Final Results

Licensed to Oxford High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 09:56 AM
                         Oxford Opener 2007 - 3/3/2007                         
                              Oxford Opener 2007                               
                                   Oxford,MS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Threlkeld, Anne              Oxford HS           12:30.00   12:18.25    10  
  2 Flanagan, Lealand            Saltillo HS         12:56.00   12:23.30     8  
  3 Covington, Erin              Saltillo HS         12:55.00   12:25.10     6  
  4 Rowland, Tuesdae             Ripley HS                      13:30.25     5  
  5 Rowland, Page                Ripley HS                      13:54.45     4  
  6 Davidson, Michelle           Oxford HS           13:30.00   14:16.50     3  
  7 Stovall, Terrnica            Clarksdale                     18:19.40     2  
  8 Pirtle, Akelyah              Clarksdale                     18:22.60     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covington, Zach              Saltillo HS         10:49.00   10:09.56    10  
  2 Chessor, Josh                Ripley HS                      10:22.75     8  
  3 Flanagan, Hunter             Saltillo HS         10:52.00   10:40.15     6  
  4 Talley, Dusty                Ripley HS                      10:44.80     5  
  5 Graham, Carter               St Andrews           9:55.00   10:47.25     4  
  6 Blue, Ced                    Clarksdale                     11:48.30     3  
  7 Nevol, Johnathan             Water Valley                   12:04.40     2  
  8 Richmond, Craig              Oxford HS           11:15.00   12:08.90     1  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Shemeika             Clarksdale             17.01      16.28   1   10  
  2 Jackson, Ashley              Oxford HS              17.00      17.38   1    8  
  3 Toles, Tonya                 Oxford HS                         20.40   2    6  
  4 Bounds, Judy                 Water Valley                      20.83   2    5  
  5 Ford, Christina              Potts Camp                        21.05   1    4  
  6 Mayo, Virginia               Oxford Gold                       21.93   2    3  
  7 Null, Samantha               Kossuth HS                        22.83   2    2  
  8 Jamison, Emily               Kossuth HS                        24.12   1    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanfield, Albert            Oxford HS              15.20      15.26   1   10  
  2 Hicks, Dan                   Oxford HS              15.60      15.69   2    8  
  3 Letson, Tory                 Kossuth HS             15.80      15.86   1    5.5
  3 Mitchell, Charles            Clarksdale             17.23      15.86   2    5.5
  5 Deaton, Jim                  Kossuth HS             17.00      16.93   1    4  
  6 Freeman, Quad                Saltillo HS                       18.19   2    3  
  7 Wilson, Bobby                Lafayette HS           18.90      20.03   1    2  
  8 Parker, Jonmichael           Saltillo HS            21.80      22.00   1    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gipson, Jaterika             Oxford HS              13.00      13.22   1   10  
  2 Watkins, Shay                Saltillo HS            14.20      13.46   1    8  
  3 Phillips, Miranda            Water Valley                      13.58   2    6  
  4 Gwyn, Kiante                 Kossuth HS                        13.80   3    5  
  5 Phillips, Ashley             Water Valley                      13.82   2    4  
  6 Wadley, Nadia                Lafayette HS           12.98      13.92   1    3  
  7 Sharp, Shantae               Potts Camp                        13.99   1    2  
  8 Bowens, Kesa                 Oxford HS              13.30      14.02   2    0.5
  8 Harper, Rashika              Clarksdale                        14.02   1    0.5
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Horatio            Oxford HS              10.61      10.87   1   10  
  2 Poole, Michael               Ripley HS                         11.42   3    8  
  3 Hudson, Corey                Saltillo HS            11.61      11.54   1    6  
  4 Walker, Anthony              Lafayette HS           11.42      11.67   1    5  
  5 Smith, Slater                Kossuth HS             11.40      11.71   1    4  
  6 Carr, Corey                  Water Valley                      11.85   3    3  
  7 Logan, Davidtron             Water Valley                      11.89   3    2  
  8 Cook, Matt                   Kossuth HS             11.30      11.94   1    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxford HS  'A'                                    1:55.50    1:51.07    10  
     1) Bowens, Kesa                    2) Gipson, Jaterika               
     3) Gipson, Tanaria                 4) Jackson, Ashley                
  2 Clarksdale  'A'                                              1:56.04     8  
     1) Coger, Kimiko                   2) Collins, Erica                 
     3) Harper, Rashika                 4) Moore, Charnice                
  3 Oxford Gold TC  'A'                                          2:00.08     6  
     1) Hill, Latera                    2) Mack, Eulita                   
     3) Visor, Ashley                   4) Woods, Theronica               
  4 Water Valley HS  'A'                                         2:02.38     5  
     1) Allen, Stephanie                2) Fondon, Keke                   
     3) Phillips, Crysline              4) Phillips, Miranda              
  5 Ripley HS  'A'                                               2:02.95     4  
     1) Graham, Tierra                  2) Howell, Shunquest              
     3) Hoyle, Peaches                  4) March, Miyonnia                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxford HS  'A'                                    1:30.50    1:30.38   1   10  
     1) Hughes, Jay                     2) Miller, Elliot                 
     3) Searcy, Keith                   4) Williams, Horatio              
  2 Lafayette HS  'A'                                 1:32.80    1:34.42   1    8  
     1) Baker, Jarius                   2) Fisher, Charlie                
     3) Mcchristian, Dj                 4) Walker, Anthony                
  3 Water Valley HS  'A'                                         1:34.65   2    6  
     1) Buckley, Eric                   2) Carr, Corey                    
     3) Horton, Laquinton               4) Logan, Davidtron               
  4 Clarksdale  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:36.75   1    5  
     1) Blue, Jimmy                     2) Brooks, Tilman                 
     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Taylor, Patrevias              
  5 Itawamba Ahs  'A'                                            1:36.99   2    4  
     1) Huddleston, Dan                 2) Mcgaughy, Deshawn              
     3) Payne, Reggie                   4) Wilson, James                  
  6 Saltillo HS  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:38.07   1    3  
     1) Gaston, Arsiel                  2) Hayes, Desmond                 
     3) Lamarr, Najee                   4) Stewart, Obrien                
  7 Kossuth HS  'A'                                   1:39.80    1:38.35   1    2  
     1) Lambert, Jonathan               2) Meeks, Matt                    
     3) Parks, Dustin                   4) Reed, Chris                    
  8 Oxford Gold TC  'A'                               1:35.00    1:38.72   2    1  
     1) Barnes, Marcus                  2) Houston, Xavier                
     3) Lee, Lanforth                   4) Pegues, Demaris                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Threlkeld, Anne              Oxford HS            5:47.00    5:49.20    10  
  2 Covington, Erin              Saltillo HS          6:06.00    5:58.10     8  
  3 Gaillet, Elisabeth           St Andrews           5:59.00    6:03.50     6  
  4 Flanagan, Lealand            Saltillo HS          6:08.00    6:12.40     5  
  5 Bradley, Krissy              Kossuth HS                      6:16.60     4  
  6 Davidson, Kelly              Oxford HS                       6:17.40     3  
  7 Talley, Geordi               Ripley HS                       6:23.30     2  
  8 Rowland, Tuesdae             Ripley HS                       6:35.40     1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chessor, Josh                Ripley HS            4:55.00    4:39.21    10  
  2 Covington, Zach              Saltillo HS          4:55.00    4:44.60     8  
  3 Moffatt, Sam                 Oxford HS            4:52.00    4:53.50     6  
  4 Simmons, Mathan              Oxford HS            4:53.00    4:54.04     5  
  5 Talley, Dusty                Ripley HS            4:55.00    4:57.01     4  
  6 Feist, Richard               Saltillo HS          4:57.00    4:59.08     3  
  7 Wilbanks, Dj                 Kossuth HS                      5:14.60     2  
  8 Blue, Ced                    Clarksdale                      5:25.50     1  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafayette HS  'A'                                   52.62      52.32    10  
     1) Baker, Phoenicia                2) Campbell, Nakesha              
     3) Mcchristian, Nikki              4) Wadley, Nadia                  
  2 Oxford HS  'A'                                      52.00      52.66     8  
     1) Crabtree, Anne                  2) Freeland, Kathryn              
     3) Frink, Aisha                    4) Gipson, Jaterika               
  3 Clarksdale  'A'                                     54.26      53.66     6  
     1) Coger, Kimiko                   2) Harper, Rashika                
     3) Johnson, Shyvuna                4) Moore, Charnice                
  4 Water Valley HS  'A'                                           54.09     5  
     1) Allen, Stephanie                2) Phillips, Ashley               
     3) Phillips, Miranda               4) Weekley, Brittany              
  5 Ripley HS  'A'                                                 56.03     4  
     1) Graham, Tierra                  2) Howell, Shunquest              
     3) Hoyle, Peaches                  4) March, Miyonnia                
  6 Oxford Gold TC  'A'                                 59.30      57.06     3  
     1) Hill, Latera                    2) Mack, Eulita                   
     3) Visor, Ashley                   4) Woods, Theronica               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxford HS  'A'                                      42.50      43.72   1   10  
     1) Gill, Stefun                    2) Hughes, Jay                    
     3) Miller, Elliot                  4) Williams, Horatio              
  2 Lafayette HS  'A'                                   43.80      44.29   1    8  
     1) Booker, Willie                  2) Fisher, Charlie                
     3) Mcchristian, Dj                 4) Walker, Anthony                
  3 Kossuth HS  'A'                                     45.40      45.96   1    6  
     1) Cook, Matt                      2) Meeks, Matt                    
     3) Parks, Dustin                   4) Smith, Slater                  
  4 Saltillo HS  'A'                                    46.90      46.02   2    5  
     1) Gaston, Arsiel                  2) Hayes, Desmond                 
     3) Hudson, Corey                   4) Stewart, Obrien                
  5 Ripley HS  'A'                                                 46.25   2    4  
     1) Adkins, Raymond                 2) Black, Tony                    
     3) Mcdonald, Damon                 4) Poole, Michael                 
  6 Oxford Gold TC  'A'                                 45.60      46.39   1    3  
     1) Barnes, Dexter                  2) Collier, Marquis               
     3) Houston, Xavier                 4) Pegues, Demaris                
  7 Clarksdale  'A'                                     44.99      46.75   1    2  
     1) Blue, Jimmy                     2) Brooks, Tilman                 
     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Taylor, Patrevias              
  8 Water Valley HS  'A'                                           46.82   2    1  
     1) Carr, Corey                     2) Horton, Torey                  
     3) Logan, Davidtron                4) Toles, Tavi                    
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Nakesha            Lafayette HS         1:03.00    1:04.09   1   10  
  2 Sharp, Shantae               Potts Camp                      1:05.11   2    8  
  3 Freeland, Kathryn            Oxford HS            1:03.00    1:05.23   1    6  
  4 Weekley, Brittany            Water Valley                    1:06.66   1    5  
  5 Fondon, Keke                 Water Valley                    1:08.12   2    4  
  6 Collins, Erica               Clarksdale           1:01.23    1:11.43   1    3  
  7 Talley, Geordi               Ripley HS                       1:12.45   2    2  
  8 Baker, Phoenicia             Lafayette HS         1:10.54    1:14.94   1    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Antonio             Water Valley                      53.64   2   10  
  2 Carothers, Trenarious        Oxford HS              53.00      53.76   1    8  
  3 Lee, Lanforth                Oxford Gold            56.00      53.78   2    6  
  4 Taylor, Patrevias            Clarksdale             52.49      53.89   1    5  
  5 Delk, Ethan                  Lafayette HS           54.60      53.93   1    4  
  6 Gill, Stefun                 Oxford HS              52.00      54.63   1    3  
  7 Meeks, Matt                  Kossuth HS                        55.08   2    2  
  8 Colburn, Ramone              Itawamba Ahs                      56.15   2    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashley              Oxford HS                         52.53   1   10  
  2 Gilliom, Cam                 Oxford Gold                       54.77   1    8  
  3 Allen, Stephanie             Water Valley                      54.97   1    6  
  4 Liggins, Jessica             Lafayette HS           58.23      55.60   1    5  
  5 Toles, Tonya                 Oxford HS                         56.60   2    4  
  6 Ford, Christina              Potts Camp                        58.70   2    3  
  7 Williams, Alexandra          Clarksdale                      1:00.24   1    2  
  8 Wiley, Franchissica          Clarksdale                      1:01.70   2    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Letson, Tory                 Kossuth HS             40.20      41.70   1   10  
  2 Mitchell, Charles            Clarksdale             42.35      42.77   1    8  
  3 Thomas, Billy                Kossuth HS             44.80      44.59   1    6  
  4 Toles, Tavi                  Water Valley                      45.95   2    5  
  5 Redding, Johnathan           Oxford Gold                       45.98   2    4  
  6 Buckley, Eric                Water Valley                      48.24   2    3  
  7 Gray, Jamal                  Ripley HS                         48.88   2    2  
  8 Ragsdale, Gunner             Itawamba Ahs                      51.45   2    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikell, Virginia             Oxford HS            2:30.00    2:33.40   1   10  
  2 Rychlak, Suzy                Oxford HS            2:33.00    2:35.50   1    8  
  3 Buechler, Killian            St Andrews           2:38.00    2:40.30   1    6  
  4 Isom, Shaquilla              Lafayette HS         2:49.00    2:43.80   1    5  
  5 Talley, Geordi               Ripley HS                       2:49.10   2    4  
  6 Gaillet, Elisabeth           St Andrews           2:45.00    2:55.90   1    3  
  7 Moore, Haleigh               Saltillo HS          2:46.00    2:56.10   1    2  
  8 Mayo, Virginia               Oxford Gold                     2:56.50   2    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Carter               St Andrews                      2:01.25   1   10  
  2 Smith, Austin                Oxford HS            2:07.00    2:08.10   1    8  
  3 Moffatt, Sam                 Oxford HS            2:07.10    2:10.14   1    6  
  4 Waller, Chase                Lafayette HS         2:18.00    2:14.71   1    5  
  5 Long, Cody                   Saltillo HS          2:18.00    2:16.35   1    4  
  6 Blue, Ced                    Clarksdale                      2:18.00   2    3  
  7 Pratt, Alan                  Kossuth HS                      2:20.66   3    2  
  8 Scott, Derek                 Saltillo HS          2:17.00    2:27.01   1    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gipson, Jaterika             Oxford HS              28.00      27.17   1   10  
  2 Sharp, Shantae               Potts Camp                        28.61   1    8  
  3 Gwyn, Kiante                 Kossuth HS                        29.28   2    6  
  4 Bowens, Kesa                 Oxford HS              28.50      29.44   1    5  
  5 Phillips, Miranda            Water Valley                      29.47   3    4  
  6 Baker, Phoenicia             Lafayette HS                      29.55   2    3  
  7 Hill, Latera                 Oxford Gold                       29.66   2    2  
  8 Phillips, Ashley             Water Valley                      29.73   3    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Horatio            Oxford HS              21.50      21.91   1   10  
  2 Mcchristian, Dj              Lafayette HS           23.40      23.31   1    8  
  3 Carr, Corey                  Water Valley                      23.86   3    6  
  4 Hudson, Corey                Saltillo HS            25.30      23.91   1    5  
  5 Horton, Laquinton            Water Valley                      23.92   3    4  
  6 Morgan, Chris                Clarksdale                        24.08   2    3  
  7 Cook, Matt                   Kossuth HS             24.10      24.14   1    2  
  8 Fisher, Charlie              Lafayette HS           23.55      24.44   1    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxford HS  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:26.10    10  
     1) Crabtree, Anne                  2) Freeland, Kathryn              
     3) Mikell, Virginia                4) Threlkeld, Anne                
  2 Lafayette HS  'A'                                            4:44.30     8  
     1) Baker, Phoenicia                2) Campbell, Nakesha              
     3) Isom, Shaquilla                 4) Thompson, Sherneal             
  3 Clarksdale  'A'                                              4:54.45     6  
     1) Collins, Erica                  2) Fair, April                    
     3) Gray, Cadijah                   4) Shaw, April                    
  4 Kossuth HS  'A'                                   4:52.00    5:02.30     5  
     1) Bradley, Krissy                 2) Hernandez, Jeanette            
     3) Lamb, Tressa                    4) Null, Samantha                 
  5 Ripley HS  'A'                                               5:16.55     4  
     1) Joshlin, Heather                2) Rowland, Page                  
     3) Rowland, Tuesdae                4) Talley, Geordi                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxford HS  'A'                                    3:33.00    3:32.21   1   10  
     1) Carothers, Trenarious           2) Gill, Stefun                   
     3) Hughes, Jay                     4) Searcy, Keith                  
  2 Lafayette HS  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:37.55   1    8  
     1) Baker, Jarius                   2) Boles, Chris                   
     3) Delk, Ethan                     4) Isom, Steven                   
  3 Kossuth HS  'A'                                   3:42.20    3:38.16   1    6  
     1) Letson, Tory                    2) Parks, Dustin                  
     3) Smith, Slater                   4) Thomas, Billy                  
  4 Itawamba Ahs  'A'                                            3:43.00   2    5  
     1) Colburn, Ramone                 2) Huddleston, Dan                
     3) Sheffield, Matt                 4) Wilson, James                  
  5 Saltillo HS  'A'                                  3:52.00    3:50.00   1    4  
     1) Crabtree, Wesley                2) Harden, Josh                   
     3) Scott, Derek                    4) Wigginton, Heath               
  6 Water Valley HS  'A'                                         3:51.00   2    3  
     1) Horton, Laquinton               2) Horton, Torey                  
     3) Logan, Davidtron                4) Toles, Tavi                    
  7 Ripley HS  'A'                                               3:52.00   2    2  
     1) Chessor, Josh                   2) Gray, Jamal                    
     3) Rogan, Bryson                   4) Talley, Dusty                  
  8 Clarksdale  'A'                                              3:53.00   2    1  
     1) Blue, Ced                       2) Henderson, Derrick             
     3) Richardson, Demetrius           4) Taylor, Patrevias              
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Seneca               Clarksdale            108-03     J94-00    10  
  3 Phillips, Ashley             Water Valley                     J81-06     6  
  4 Gwyn, Mercedes               Kossuth HS                       J76-04     5  
  5 Thompson, Jessica            Lafayette HS           65-06     J74-02     4  
  6 Woodard, Vernada             Water Valley                     J73-00     3  
  7 Carothers, Torian            Oxford HS                        J66-08     2  
  8 Reed, Jaleeza                Potts Camp                       J64-06     1  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galicki, Oliver              St Andrews            138-00     138-01    10  
  2 Mosby, Charles               Oxford HS             130-00     137-03     8  
  3 Craft, Kyle                  St Andrews            118-00     115-03     6  
  4 Gilliom, Louis               Oxford HS             125-00     114-08     5  
  5 Shumpert, William            Itawamba Ahs                     106-00     4  
  6 Smith, Carl                  Oxford Gold                       98-04     3  
  7 Tollison, Doug               Saltillo HS           106-06      97-09     2  
  8 Kendricks, Tom               Oxford Gold           110-00      96-02     1  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckinney, Arlana             Saltillo HS         36-00.00   36-06.00    10  
  2 Walton, Seneca               Clarksdale          34-02.00   32-11.50     7  
  2 Copeland, Felicia            Saltillo HS         32-00.00   32-11.50     7  
  4 Woodard, Vernada             Water Valley                   30-06.50     5  
  5 Carothers, Torian            Oxford HS                      30-05.25     4  
  6 Reed, Jaleeza                Potts Camp                     29-06.00     3  
  7 Nicholas, Laura              St Andrews          28-00.00   28-10.00     2  
  8 Gwyn, Mercedes               Kossuth HS                     28-04.00     1  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shumpert, William            Itawamba Ahs                   48-03.00    10  
  2 Mosby, Charles               Oxford HS           49-08.00   47-11.50     8  
  3 Smith, Carl                  Oxford Gold         42-00.00   43-01.25     6  
  4 Woodard, Jj                  Water Valley                   42-08.25     5  
  5 Blue, Jimmy                  Clarksdale          43-10.00   41-08.00     4  
  6 Lundahl, Jon                 Lafayette HS                   40-10.50     3  
  7 Gilliom, Louis               Oxford HS           44-00.00   40-00.00     2  
  8 Tollison, Doug               Saltillo HS         41-08.00   39-01.25     1  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Shemeika             Clarksdale          37-10.00   37-04.00    10  
  2 Moore, Charnice              Clarksdale          34-05.00   33-05.50     8  
  3 Isom, Shaquilla              Lafayette HS        32-09.00   31-09.75     6  
  4 Powell, Andraneka            Oxford HS                      29-06.25     5  
  5 Bounds, Judy                 Water Valley                   28-00.50     4  
  6 Phillips, Cece               Water Valley                   27-09.75     3  
  7 Gipson, Tanaria              Oxford HS                      26-08.00     2  
  8 Jamison, Emily               Kossuth HS                     21-04.00     1  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Nathan              Clarksdale          43-06.00   46-00.00    10  
  2 Searcy, Keith                Oxford HS           45-05.00   44-10.50     8  
  3 Hudson, Corey                Saltillo HS         40-00.00   41-01.00     6  
  4 Payne, Reggie                Itawamba Ahs                   40-11.00     5  
  5 Mitchell, Charles            Clarksdale          43-09.00   40-05.00     4  
  6 Adkins, Raymond              Ripley HS                      38-11.00     3  
  7 Moore, Jackson               Lafayette HS        36-04.00   37-01.50     2  
  8 Marks, Kevin                 Itawamba Ahs                   37-01.00     1  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Shemeika             Clarksdale          17-02.00   16-03.00    10  
  2 Holy, Melissa                St Andrews          14-00.00   15-04.00     8  
  3 Mcchristian, Nikki           Lafayette HS        16-00.00   14-08.75     6  
  4 Fondon, Keke                 Water Valley                   14-08.25     5  
  5 Powell, Andraneka            Oxford HS                      14-05.00     4  
  6 Williams, Alexandra          Clarksdale          15-08.00   14-03.50     3  
  7 Gwyn, Kiante                 Kossuth HS                     14-00.00     2  
  8 Phillips, Cece               Water Valley                   13-08.50     1  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letson, Tory                 Kossuth HS                     22-03.50    10  
  2 Searcy, Keith                Oxford HS           21-00.00   21-04.50     8  
  3 Hampton, Nathan              Clarksdale          21-07.00   21-00.00     6  
  4 Miller, Elliot               Oxford HS           21-00.00   20-08.00     5  
  5 Mitchell, Charles            Clarksdale          21-06.00   20-04.00     4  
  6 Payne, Reggie                Itawamba Ahs                   19-07.00     3  
  7 Millien, Randy               St Andrews          20-02.00   19-05.00     2  
  8 Huddleston, Dan              Itawamba Ahs                   19-04.00     1  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ott, Sarah                   Oxford HS           10-00.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Freeland, Kathryn            Oxford HS            9-06.00   J9-06.00     8  
  3 Ott, Mollybeth               Oxford Gold          8-00.00    8-06.00     5.5
  3 Nicholas, Laura              St Andrews           9-00.00    8-06.00     5.5
  4 Chandler, Abby               Oxford Gold          8-00.00   J8-06.00     4  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Sam               Oxford HS           11-06.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Sheilds, Bradley             Oxford HS           11-06.00  J11-06.00     8  
  3 Hamilton, Matt               Kossuth HS                     10-06.00     6  
  4 Ray, Cameron                 St Andrews          11-00.00   10-00.00     5  
  5 Thomas, Billy                Kossuth HS                      9-06.00     4  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frink, Aisha                 Oxford HS            5-00.00   J5-00.00    10  
  2 Weekley, Brittany            Water Valley                   J5-00.00     8  
  3 Moore, Charnice              Clarksdale           4-08.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Phillips, Cece               Water Valley                   J4-10.00     5  
  5 Campbell, Nakesha            Lafayette HS                   J4-08.00     4  
  6 Hereford, Brittany           Saltillo HS          4-04.00   J4-06.00     3  
  7 Williams, Alexandra          Clarksdale           4-04.00   J4-06.00     2  
  8 Toles, Tonya                 Oxford HS            4-06.00   J4-02.00     1  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kenny                Oxford HS            6-06.00    6-09.00    10  
  2 Craine, Terry                Potts Camp                      5-10.00     7  
  2 Gaston, Arsiel               Saltillo HS          5-04.00    5-10.00     7  
  4 Hampton, Nathan              Clarksdale           5-10.00    5-08.00     4.5
  4 Toles, Tavi                  Water Valley                    5-08.00     4.5
  6 Rogan, Bryson                Ripley HS                       5-04.00     1.2
  6 Ray, Cameron                 St Andrews           5-08.00    5-04.00     1.2
  6 Alexander, Quinton           Itawamba Ahs                    5-04.00     1.2
  6 Madkins, Dmarius             Lafayette HS         5-04.00    5-04.00     1.2
  6 Cox, Shaquille               Ripley HS                       5-04.00     1.2
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saltillo HS  'A'                                             9:18.00    10  
     1) Covington, Zach                 2) Feist, Richard                 
     3) Flanagan, Hunter                4) Long, Cody                     
  2 Kossuth HS  'A'                                              9:33.00     8  
     1) Jones, Clint                    2) Little, Ethan                  
     3) Mcelyea, Andy                   4) Wilbanks, Dj                   
  3 Oxford HS  'A'                                    9:40.00    9:44.00     6  
     1) Barnes, Marcus                  2) Clancy, Kevin                  
     3) Robinson, Zack                  4) Webb, Sam                      
  4 Lafayette HS  'A'                                11:50.00    9:57.00     5  
     1) Boles, Chris                    2) Mcelreath, Bon                 
     3) Waller, Chase                   4) Williams, Steven               
  5 Potts Camp  'A'                                             10:17.00     4  
     1) Hampton, George                 2) Mcknatt, Austin                
     3) Randolph, Chad                  4) Swinford, Matt                 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saltillo HS  'A'                                            11:25.00    10  
     1) Covington, Erin                 2) Flanagan, Lealand              
     3) Moore, Haleigh                  4) Plunk, Chelsea                 
  2 Kossuth HS  'A'                                             11:27.00     8  
     1) Bradley, Krissy                 2) Hernandez, Jeanette            
     3) Lamb, Tressa                    4) Turner, Sayde                  
  3 Oxford HS  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:16.00     6  
     1) Herath, Pershani                2) Matthews, Marydarby            
     3) Mayo, Virginia                  4)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OXFORD HS                  183.50     2) Clarksdale                 96.50
    3) Water Valley HS             85        4) Saltillo HS                67   
    5) LAFAYETTE HS                65        6) KOSSUTH HS                 40   
    7) Oxford Gold TC              32.50     8) St Andrews                 30.50
    9) Ripley HS                   30       10) Potts Camp                 29   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OXFORD HS                  183        2) Saltillo HS                85   
    3) KOSSUTH HS                  80.50     4) Clarksdale                 69   
    5) LAFAYETTE HS                60.20     6) Water Valley HS            54.50
    7) Ripley HS                   48.40     8) St Andrews                 38.20
    9) Itawamba AHS                36.20    10) Oxford Gold TC             24   
   11) Potts Camp                  11