Licensed to Potts Camp High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2019 07:58 AM
2019 MHSAA Region 1-1A and 1-2A - 4/15/2019 to 4/30/2019
Potts Camp High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Prather, India 11 Falkner 13.16 13.59 NWI 10
2 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 13.24 13.74 NWI 8
3 Burnside, Corlilla 10 Hickory Flat 13.79 13.94 NWI 6
4 Lozano, Christy 9 Thrasher 13.64 14.23 NWI 4
5 Brownlee, Mackenzie 11 Potts Camp 14.31 14.41 NWI 2
6 King, Eleesia 8 H.W. Byers 15.22 15.89 NWI 1
-- Reaves, Taleah 12 Ashland 14.41 NT NWI
-- Johnson, Cheyanna 8 Jumpertown 13.77 NT NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Prather, India 11 Falkner 26.69 28.10 NWI 10
2 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 29.24 28.43 NWI 8
3 Burnside, Corlilla 10 Hickory Flat 28.91 28.62 NWI 6
4 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 27.92 29.05 NWI 4
5 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 30.70 31.25 NWI 2
-- Miller, Kenzie 10 Pine Grovee 31.84 NT NWI
-- Strickland, Raykiah 8 Myrtle 29.80 NT NWI
-- Elliott, Loren 12 Pine Grovee 29.65 NT NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 1:04.22 1:01.90 10
2 Fletcher, Taylor 12 Pine Grovee 1:07.11 1:04.99 8
3 Elliott, Loren 12 Pine Grovee 1:07.58 1:05.83 6
4 Carter, Alexis 10 Potts Camp 1:12.64 1:07.39 4
5 Miller, Kenzie 10 Pine Grovee 1:12.62 1:08.97 2
6 Strickland, Keshona 8 Falkner 1:14.89 1:10.30 1
-- Harden, Angel 9 Hickory Flat 1:12.24 NT
-- Gordon, Meeya 9 Potts Camp 1:11.62 NT
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Morgan 7 Hickory Flat 2:47.00 2:47.24 10
2 Moody, Maggie 9 Myrtle 2:53.00 2:52.29 8
3 Elliott, Loren 12 Pine Grovee 3:11.12 2:55.17 6
4 Strickland, Keshona 8 Falkner 3:13.70 3:02.82 4
5 Tyre, Ella 11 Pine Grovee 3:16.61 3:14.30 2
-- George, Marlee 9 Thrasher 3:23.89 NT
-- Harden, Angel 9 Hickory Flat 3:14.00 NT
-- Thompson, Sarah Kate 10 Myrtle 2:54.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Morgan 7 Hickory Flat 6:18.00 6:11.22 10
2 Moody, Maggie 9 Myrtle 6:26.00 6:16.41 8
3 Turner, Dajah 9 Ashland 6:53.00 6:42.09 6
4 Baggett, Brianna 11 Pine Grovee 7:29.00 7:01.67 4
5 George, Marlee 9 Thrasher 7:32.00 7:16.20 2
6 Derrick, Kaylee 10 Pine Grovee 7:35.00 7:18.33 1
-- Goodwin, Elyse 8 Jumpertown 7:31.00 NT
-- Harden, Angel 9 Hickory Flat 7:14.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Morgan 7 Hickory Flat 13:49.00 14:17.00 10
2 Senn, Lexie 7 Myrtle 15:02.00 15:11.00 8
3 Williams, Janiyah 7 Potts Camp 19:54.00 19:40.00 6
-- Turner, Dajah 9 Ashland 15:36.00 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 18.80 18.09 NWI 10
2 Strickland, Raykiah 8 Myrtle 18.48 18.30 NWI 8
3 Lozano, Christy 9 Thrasher 19.29 19.57 NWI 6
4 Sampson, Jenna 12 Myrtle 20.19 20.32 NWI 4
5 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 20.12 21.10 NWI 2
-- Cheairs, Chantora 11 Ashland 18.84 NT NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 53.21 52.48 10
2 Strickland, Raykiah 8 Myrtle 53.07 54.56 8
3 Lozano, Christy 9 Thrasher 59.74 54.96 6
4 White, Amyia 10 Thrasher 55.80 56.30 4
5 Willard, Winter 8 Myrtle 1:05.38 1:10.31 2
-- Cheairs, Chantora 11 Ashland 1:03.14 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hickory Flat High School 53.65 54.02 10
1) Burnside, Corlilla 10 2) Harris, R'Daztiny 11
3) Pickens, Alex 11 4) Simmons, Marrieanna 12
2 Potts Camp High School 54.15 54.10 8
1) Brownlee, Mackenzie 11 2) Carter, Alexis 10
3) Gordon, Meeya 9 4) Faulkner, Malasha 8
3 Thrasher High School 1:03.22 56.79 6
1) Sullivan, Tiasya 7 2) Stafford, Layla 8
3) Stafford, Aaliyah 8 4) Lozano, Christy 9
4 Ashland High School 59.22 1:00.19 4
1) Reaves, Taleah 12 2) Hodges, Oddessy 11
3) Thompson, Kalysha 8 4) Walker, Ajirah 10
5 Myrtle High School 1:05.68 1:05.33 2
1) Turner, Sydney 7 2) Willard, Winter 8
3) Foster, Promyss 9 4) Mejia, Victoria 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potts Camp High School 1:57.78 1:55.68 10
1) Brownlee, Mackenzie 11 2) Gordon, Meeya 9
3) Faulkner, Malasha 8 4) Carter, Alexis 10
2 Thrasher High School 2:13.52 2:06.41 8
1) Southward, Zadaria 9 2) Caldwell, Maddie 11
3) Sullivan, Tiasya 7 4) Stafford, Layla 8
3 Ashland High School 2:03.45 2:07.62 6
1) Reaves, Taleah 12 2) Thompson, Kalysha 8
3) Cheairs, Chantora 11 4) Hodges, Oddessy 11
4 Myrtle High School 2:08.64 2:10.48 4
1) Bullock, Laken 9 2) Enis, Trinity 9
3) Thompson, Sarah Kate 10 4) Hudson, Kylee 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Grove High School 5:26.00 4:37.25 10
1) Elliott, Loren 12 2) Fletcher, Taylor 12
3) Miller, Kenzie 10 4) Bullock, Mallory 9
2 Myrtle High School 5:15.00 4:55.28 8
1) Thompson, Sarah Kate 10 2) Bullock, Laken 9
3) Hudson, Kylee 8 4) Moody, Maggie 9
3 Thrasher High School 5:53.00 5:17.69 6
1) Stafford, Aaliyah 8 2) Stafford, Layla 8
3) Sullivan, Tiasya 7 4) Southward, Zadaria 9
4 Potts Camp High School 6:24.00 5:17.71 4
1) Robinson, Ja Liyah 9 2) Lesure, Jamiah 9
3) Byrd, Jasmine 7 4) Mills, Gracie 10
5 Ashland High School 5:22.00 5:46.67 2
1) Fifer, Paris 8 2) Elliott, Jermekia 7
3) Allen, Deidre 8 4) Thompson, Kalysha 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myrtle High School 12:20.36 11:50.00 10
1) Thompson, Sarah Kate 10 2) Moody, Maggie 9
3) Bullock, Laken 9 4) Strickland, Raykiah 8
2 Pine Grove High School 13:22.68 12:16.00 8
1) Baggett, Brianna 11 2) Rowland, Lana 8
3) Hurt, Channing 10 4) Derrick, Kaylee 10
3 Thrasher High School 14:31.63 13:17.00 6
1) Caldwell, Maddie 11 2) Stafford, Aaliyah 8
3) George, Marlee 9 4) George, Reagan 7
4 Potts Camp High School 15:02.31 13:54.00 4
1) Byrd, Jasmine 7 2) Mills, Gracie 10
3) Williams, Janiyah 7 4) Lesure, Jamiah 9
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, R'Daztiny 11 Hickory Flat 4-02.00 4-06.00 10
-- Johnson, Cheyanna 8 Jumpertown 4-08.25 NH
-- Southward, Zadaria 9 Thrasher 4-08.00 NH
-- Foster, Promyss 9 Myrtle 4-00.00 NH
-- Burks, Maddi 8 Jumpertown 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mejia, Victoria 8 Myrtle 6-06.00 6-00.00 10
-- Turner, Sydney 7 Myrtle 5-06.00 NH
-- Hudson, Kylee 8 Myrtle 5-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Washington, Keyonna 9 H.W. Byers 15-06.00 16-06.00 NWI 10
2 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 15-09.00 16-01.00 NWI 8
3 Pickens, Alex 11 Hickory Flat 15-06.00 15-06.00 NWI 6
4 Fletcher, Taylor 12 Pine Grovee 14-02.00 14-09.00 NWI 4
5 Burnside, Corlilla 10 Hickory Flat 15-07.00 14-07.00 NWI 2
6 Miller, Kenzie 10 Pine Grovee 12-03.00 13-09.00 NWI 1
7 Strickland, Keshona 8 Falkner 12-08.00 12-08.00 NWI
-- Goodwin, Elyse 8 Jumpertown 12-05.50 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 31-07.00 32-01.00 NWI 10
2 Pickens, Alex 11 Hickory Flat 29-08.00 28-08.00 NWI 8
3 Cheairs, Cherica 10 Ashland 28-08.00 27-09.00 NWI 6
4 Blanchard, Kerrigan 11 Ashland 26-09.00 26-07.00 NWI 4
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ragin, Amaria 12 Thrasher 27-04.50 30-01.00 10
2 Williams, Charlize 9 Myrtle 30-01.00 29-09.50 8
3 Blevins, Megan 12 Potts Camp 28-09.00 28-03.00 6
4 Thorne, Mayia 9 Thrasher 29-07.50 26-10.50 4
5 Pickins, Amanda 9 Hickory Flat 28-07.00 26-07.00 2
6 Senn, Kaitlyn 10 Myrtle 27-03.50 25-01.50 1
7 White, Jaliyah 11 Thrasher 21-09.00 22-01.50
8 Strickland, Kiarra 10 Falkner 21-03.50 20-03.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Charlize 9 Myrtle 92-00 95-11 10
2 Ragin, Amaria 12 Thrasher 84-08 93-01 8
3 Gordon, Kinsley 9 Myrtle 92-04 87-08 6
4 Senn, Kaitlyn 10 Myrtle 79-01 87-02 4
5 Pickins, Amanda 9 Hickory Flat 62-07 62-11 2
6 Strickland, Kiarra 10 Falkner 53-10 48-07 1
-- Thorne, Mayia 9 Thrasher 51-06 ND
-- Nichols, Linia 11 Thrasher 33-04 ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 12.48 12.73 NWI 10
2 Mays, Ajala 12 Calhoun City 12.66 12.92 NWI 8
3 Black, Ke'Shaunna 11 North Side H 13.18 13.30 NWI 6
4 Bailey, Quay 10 Calhoun City 13.12 13.38 NWI 4
5 Boatner, Katie 11 East Union 13.86 13.72 NWI 2
6 Williams, Myisha 10 Bruce 13.88 14.00 NWI 1
7 Ladner, Ansley 9 Ingomar 14.10 14.34 NWI
8 McDonald, Jalazja 8 Ingomar 14.14 14.54 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 25.56 26.58 NWI 10
2 Mays, Ajala 12 Calhoun City 26.79 26.96 NWI 8
3 Black, Ke'Shaunna 11 North Side H 27.31 27.70 NWI 6
4 Bailey, Quay 10 Calhoun City 27.35 27.87 NWI 4
5 Ladner, Ansley 9 Ingomar 29.85 31.25 NWI 2
6 Bogan, Bre 9 Walnut 29.78 31.28 NWI 1
7 Williams, Tonyia 8 Bruce 31.52 32.28 NWI
8 Vanderford, Hannah 12 Strayhorn 32.71 32.76 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 1:01.06 1:01.87 10
2 Black, Ke'Shaunna 11 North Side H 1:02.99 1:02.43 8
3 Wiggins, Jariah 9 North Side H 1:04.55 1:03.35 6
4 Harris, Azaria 10 Calhoun City 1:09.70 1:09.95 4
5 Wages, Emma 8 East Union 1:18.10 1:15.56 2
6 Vanlandingham, Ava 8 Bruce 1:22.84 1:23.95 1
7 Jackson, Tykeria 12 Strayhorn 1:27.56 1:27.63
-- Lesley, Briley 7 East Union 1:30.55 NT
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drummer, Zyquarian 11 North Side H 2:47.00 2:43.00 10
2 Conwill, Karley 10 East Union 3:00.00 2:46.00 8
3 Scott, Dayderneka 12 North Side H 2:51.00 2:48.00 6
4 Vuncannon, Madilynn 8 Walnut 2:53.00 2:49.00 4
5 Dye-williams, Cayman 12 Strayhorn 2:57.00 2:54.00 2
6 Thompson, Kynia 12 Calhoun City 3:07.00 3:02.00 1
7 Eubanks, Shaniya 9 North Side H 2:57.00 3:08.00
8 Marlar, Lynda 11 Strayhorn 3:09.00 3:30.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Azlin, Ali 10 East Webster 6:07.08 6:04.42 10
2 Drummer, Zyquarian 11 North Side H 6:45.75 6:27.79 8
3 Conwill, Karley 10 East Union 6:35.00 6:32.62 6
4 Cothern, Samantha 11 Strayhorn 7:02.00 6:49.89 4
5 Eubanks, Shaniya 9 North Side H 7:35.27 7:09.78 2
6 Humphrey, Caitlin 9 North Side H 7:06.40 7:13.14 1
7 Gentry, Rachel 9 East Union 7:07.00 7:17.58
8 Tomlinson, Abby 8 Walnut 7:15.00 7:19.85
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Azlin, Ali 10 East Webster 14:03.00 13:25.00 10
2 Vuncannon, Madilynn 8 Walnut 14:02.00 14:34.00 8
3 Dye-williams, Cayman 12 Strayhorn 15:46.00 15:51.00 6
4 Gentry, Rachel 9 East Union 17:06.00 16:16.00 4
5 Scott, Dayderneka 12 North Side H 21:25.00 18:43.00 2
6 Humphrey, Caitlin 9 North Side H 17:06.00 19:18.00 1
7 Brown, Phidashia 10 North Side H 21:10.00 21:04.00
-- Marlar, Lynda 11 Strayhorn 16:43.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 17.82 16.67 NWI 10
2 McVey, Maggie 10 East Union 19.61 20.02 NWI 8
3 Wright, A'Miyah 9 North Side H 20.50 20.45 NWI 6
4 Wildman, Peyton 10 East Union 21.13 20.49 NWI 4
5 Jennings, Nashira 11 Calhoun City 23.98 20.56 NWI 2
6 Story, Elyse 9 Walnut 22.69 22.04 NWI 1
7 Honey, Teketris 12 Calhoun City 21.93 22.45 NWI
-- Cobb, Laura 8 East Union 23.64 NT NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 50.61 49.66 10
2 Ladner, Ansley 9 Ingomar 52.05 54.65 8
3 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 56.93 56.65 6
4 Brand, Zykaja 12 Calhoun City 58.95 58.32 4
5 Rhodes, Merrie 11 Walnut 57.96 1:02.80 2
6 Wildman, Peyton 10 East Union 54.92 1:07.48 1
7 Cobb, Laura 8 East Union 57.46 1:08.02
-- Honey, Teketris 12 Calhoun City 58.76 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calhoun City High School 58.42 52.77 10
1) Mays, Ajala 12 2) Kelly, Malaysia 9
3) Jennings, Nashira 11 4) Brand, Zykaja 12
2 East Webster High School 54.66 53.97 8
1) Logan, Da'Nasia 9 2) Anderson, Aaliah 12
3) Strong, Mikeyia 11 4) Bryant, Kadasha 12
3 Bruce High School 54.03 54.67 6
1) Gates, Keziyah 10 2) Glaspie, Kedeyja 10
3) harris, Ashuntay 9 4) Williams, Myisha 10
4 North Side High School 56.88 55.81 4
1) Wright, A'Miyah 9 2) Luckett, Shanika 8
3) Grayer, Abigail 8 4) Bullin, Jamiya 11
5 Leflore County HS 1:00.70 58.81 2
1) Green, Narkeisha 11 2) Young, Dmiya 12
3) Williams, Kalise 9 4) Thompson, Jakiya 9
6 East Union High School 59.68 1:06.90 1
1) Roberts, Jessie 11 2) McVey, Sylvie 11
3) Sanford, Sydney 8 4) Lesley, Briley 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calhoun City High School 1:49.25 1:50.08 10
1) Kelly, Malaysia 9 2) Thompson, Kynia 12
3) Honey, Teketris 12 4) Hych, Niquasia 8
2 East Webster High School 1:54.40 1:53.99 8
1) Logan, Da'Nasia 9 2) Anderson, Aaliah 12
3) Strong, Mikeyia 11 4) Bryant, Kadasha 12
3 North Side High School 1:58.52 1:57.23 6
1) Bullin, Jamiya 11 2) Eubanks, Shaniya 9
3) Luckett, Shanika 8 4) Perry, Ashley 11
4 Bruce High School 2:03.19 2:04.51 4
1) Venson, Shaterria 10 2) Mccain, Calashia 11
3) harris, Ashuntay 9 4) Williams, Tonyia 8
5 Leflore County HS 2:02.42 2:06.11 2
1) Young, Dmiya 12 2) Williams, Kalise 9
3) Green, Narkeisha 11 4) Thompson, Jakiya 9
6 East Union High School 2:09.29 2:07.90 1
1) Roberts, Jessie 11 2) McVey, Sylvie 11
3) Sanford, Sydney 8 4) McVey, Maggie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Side High School 4:12.00 4:17.00 10
1) Black, Ke'Shaunna 11 2) Wiggins, Jariah 9
3) Myles, Reneshia 9 4) Morris, Mikeibra 11
2 Leflore County HS 6:16.00 5:02.00 8
1) Green, Kayla 9 2) sims, leandria 9
3) Thompson, Jakiya 9 4) Kyles, Jameshia 8
3 East Union High School 6:42.00 5:14.00 6
1) Roberts, Jessie 11 2) Sanford, Sydney 8
3) Wages, Emma 8 4) Conwill, Karley 10
4 East Webster High School 5:50.00 5:27.00 4
1) Degruise, Rose 9 2) Brock, Jalyn 9
3) Carroll, Jamy 9 4) Walls, Hallie 11
-- Calhoun City High School 5:17.00 NT
1) Williams, Shay 9 2) Hych, Niquasia 8
3) Thompson, Kynia 12 4) Brand, Zykaja 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Side High School 11:16.93 11:20.00 10
1) Eubanks, Shaniya 9 2) Drummer, Zyquarian 11
3) Scott, Dayderneka 12 4) Wiggins, Jariah 9
2 Calhoun City High School 12:54.38 11:58.00 8
1) Hych, Jakiya 11 2) Hych, Niquasia 8
3) Thompson, Kynia 12 4) Williams, Shay 9
3 East Webster High School 13:02.31 12:22.00 6
1) Brock, Jalyn 9 2) Carroll, Jamy 9
3) Walls, Hallie 11 4) Azlin, Ali 10
4 Strayhorn High School 12:48.83 12:34.00 4
1) Dye-williams, Cayman 12 2) Marlar, Lynda 11
3) Weeks, Madison 10 4) Cothern, Samantha 11
5 East Union High School 13:14.02 12:37.00 2
1) Courtney, Brianna 7 2) Dye, Tristan 10
3) Gentry, Rachel 9 4) Conwill, Karley 10
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mays, Ajala 12 Calhoun City 4-11.00 4-06.00 10
2 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 5-00.00 4-04.00 8
3 Honey, Teketris 12 Calhoun City 4-11.00 J4-04.00 6
4 Young, Dmiya 12 Leflore Co 5-02.00 J4-04.00 4
5 Wildman, Peyton 10 East Union 4-00.00 J4-04.00 2
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wages, Emma 8 East Union 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Lesley, Briley 7 East Union 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
-- Roberts, Jessie 11 East Union 5-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 15-11.00 16-08.00 NWI 10
2 Boatner, Katie 11 East Union 15-00.00 15-03.00 NWI 8
3 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 14-08.00 14-00.00 NWI 6
4 Bullin, Jamiya 11 North Side H 13-02.00 13-09.00 NWI 4
5 Gates, Keziyah 10 Bruce 12-04.00 13-06.00 NWI 2
6 McVey, Maggie 10 East Union 14-09.00 13-03.00 NWI 1
7 Davidson, Makyla 9 Calhoun City 13-07.00 12-06.00 NWI
-- Glaspie, Kedeyja 10 Bruce 14-09.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 27-06.00 30-05.00 NWI 10
2 Boatner, Katie 11 East Union 29-07.00 30-02.00 NWI 8
3 Wright, A'Miyah 9 North Side H 24-00.00 27-01.00 NWI 6
4 Harris, Azaria 10 Calhoun City 26-05.00 25-08.00 NWI 4
5 Sanford, Sydney 8 East Union 25-00.00 25-00.00 NWI 2
-- Cobb, Laura 8 East Union 25-00.00 ND NWI
-- Davidson, Makyla 9 Calhoun City 24-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Nadia 12 Eupora 31-02.00 31-02.00 10
2 Campbell, Damiya 11 Calhoun City 30-07.00 30-02.00 8
3 Spells, Ayanna 8 Walnut 29-06.00 29-09.00 6
4 Golden, Patience 11 Ingomar 29-02.00 29-03.00 4
5 Finley, Sanaa 11 Ingomar 29-01.00 28-04.00 2
6 Petty, Bryanna 11 Bruce 27-11.00 28-03.00 1
7 Young, D'Kayla 12 Leflore Co 24-08.00 24-01.00
-- Sandifer, Merciana 8 Leflore Co 27-07.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Bryanna 10 Walnut 87-05 83-06 10
2 Franklin, Daija 11 North Side H 75-10 82-05 8
3 Hunt, keanna 8 Walnut 73-09 77-09 6
4 Porterfield, Madison 8 Walnut 76-11 74-03 4
5 Petty, Bryanna 11 Bruce 73-07 69-10 2
6 Doss, Carley 12 East Webster 70-01 63-00 1
7 Jones, Amber 11 North Side H 54-05 59-11
8 Starks, Kennedy 9 North Side H 57-06 55-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anderson, Derell 11 Ashland 11.85 11.33 NWI 10
2 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 11.72 11.76 NWI 8
3 Raimey, Markeo 11 Potts Camp 12.57 12.72 NWI 6
-- Gates, Austin 12 Pine Grovee 12.02 NT NWI
-- Davis, Zae 9 Biggersville 11.95 NT NWI
-- Jones, Jarell 9 Biggersville 12.00 NT NWI
-- Bell, Erik 12 Ashland 12.65 NT NWI
-- Barnett, Te'Lick 11 Biggersville 11.99 NT NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anderson, Derell 11 Ashland 23.43 23.51 NWI 10
2 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 25.19 24.73 NWI 8
3 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 25.87 25.27 NWI 6
4 Falkner, KeDavian 11 Potts Camp 24.67 1:04.25 NWI 4
-- Gates, Austin 12 Pine Grovee 25.21 NT NWI
-- Gray, Joshua 11 Jumpertown 25.30 NT NWI
-- Bullock, Mason 11 Pine Grovee 25.20 NT NWI
-- Davis, Zae 9 Biggersville 24.81 NT NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 55.99 55.60 10
2 Raimey, Markeo 11 Potts Camp 59.40 57.49 8
3 Haley, Ej 11 Thrasher 1:01.46 58.72 6
4 Bryson, Anthony 12 Potts Camp 1:01.46 59.02 4
5 Crum, Daylon 10 Falkner 1:05.50 1:02.98 2
6 Bell, Emit 10 Ashland 1:06.96 1:06.39 1
7 Mardis, Charlie 11 Falkner 1:06.48 1:07.50
-- Stacy, Hunter 11 Biggersville 1:01.21 NT
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 2:21.00 2:18.00 10
2 Ramirez, Jose 12 Potts Camp 2:33.00 2:27.55 8
3 Traylor, Britten 7 Potts Camp 2:35.00 2:27.62 6
4 clark, noah 10 Pine Grovee 2:40.73 2:35.00 4
5 Griffin, Jamyson 8 Ashland 2:37.00 2:46.00 2
-- Riccardi, Tyler 11 Jumpertown 2:51.70 NT
-- Stacy, Hunter 11 Biggersville 2:49.38 NT
-- Davis, Clay 8 Pine Grovee 2:44.31 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 5:05.00 4:59.52 10
2 Ramirez, Jose 12 Potts Camp 5:42.00 5:25.28 8
3 clark, noah 10 Pine Grovee 6:02.04 5:59.95 6
4 Gossett, Ayden 10 Hickory Flat 6:30.00 6:29.18 4
5 Wamsley, Jackson 7 Biggersville 6:52.98 6:40.60 2
6 Stafford, Malachi 7 Biggersville 6:56.27 6:57.43 1
-- Johnson, Deon 10 Potts Camp 6:31.00 NT
-- Mayo, Devin 12 Jumpertown 6:53.21 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Wesley 11 Hickory Flat 11:16.00 11:46.00 10
2 Paige, Hunter 8 Myrtle 13:28.00 13:25.00 8
3 Greer, Will 9 Myrtle 13:46.00 14:03.00 6
4 Wamsley, Jackson 7 Biggersville 18:51.95 16:19.00 4
-- Holcomb, Hayden 8 Pine Grovee 15:24.85 NT
-- Davis, Clay 8 Pine Grovee 15:01.67 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 18.66 18.72 NWI 10
2 Walton, Sammarian 7 Potts Camp 21.50 20.92 NWI 8
3 Blake, joshua 10 Potts Camp 20.80 21.08 NWI 6
4 Walls, Stenneth 10 Ashland 21.24 22.04 NWI 4
5 Luke, Rusty 10 Falkner 23.52 22.85 NWI 2
-- Mayo, Devin 12 Jumpertown 23.57 NT NWI
-- Utley, Brock 8 Biggersville 26.43 NT NWI
-- Gray, Joshua 11 Jumpertown 21.19 NT NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 47.47 46.33 10
2 Frost, Martavious 11 Potts Camp 48.13 48.21 8
3 Gates, Austin 12 Pine Grovee 50.73 49.72 6
4 Walls, Stenneth 10 Ashland 54.86 59.17 4
5 Raimey, Markeo 11 Potts Camp 50.47 1:00.71 2
6 Brown, Dalton 10 Falkner 56.27 1:08.13 1
-- Stafford, Malachi 7 Biggersville 1:20.47 NT
-- Akers, Riley 12 Falkner 1:14.67 NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potts Camp High School 45.67 45.48 10
1) Frost, Martavious 11 2) Saulsberry, Mitchell 10
3) Falkner, KeDavian 11 4) Conners, Kylan 12
2 Ashland High School 47.32 47.48 8
1) Anderson, Derell 11 2) Bell, Erik 12
3) Griffin, Jamyson 8 4) Stigger, Tavionne 12
3 Falkner High School 50.29 49.75 6
1) Hudson, Anzayvion 10 2) Johnson, Cody 11
3) Akers, Riley 12 4) Crum, Daylon 10
4 Thrasher High School 54.90 53.22 4
1) Haley, Ej 11 2) Evans, Corvalis 10
3) Gomez, Johnny 8 4) Shinault, Rasheed 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potts Camp High School 1:36.78 1:37.75 10
1) Frost, Martavious 11 2) Bryson, Anthony 12
3) Falkner, KeDavian 11 4) Pegues, Jabryan 12
2 Ashland High School 1:42.46 1:40.01 8
1) Anderson, Derell 11 2) Bell, Emit 10
3) Bell, Erik 12 4) Hudson, Jamyious 10
3 Falkner High School 1:41.00 1:43.86 6
1) Akers, Riley 12 2) Hudson, Anzayvion 10
3) Johnson, Cody 11 4) Mardis, Charlie 11
4 Thrasher High School 1:51.00 1:49.29 4
1) Kelley, Trinity 9 2) Haley, Ej 11
3) Boatner, William 9 4) Shinault, Rasheed 12
-- Pine Grove High School 1:49.00 NT
1) Roberson, Caleb 7 2) Smithey, Scott 12
3) Bullock, Mason 11 4) Gates, Austin 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Grove High School 4:37.70 4:07.88 10
1) Bullock, Mason 11 2) Roberson, Caleb 7
3) Ross, Johnny 10 4) Smithey, Scott 12
2 Potts Camp High School 4:31.00 4:10.60 8
1) Bryson, Anthony 12 2) Muse, Jaquives 11
3) Cross, Randy 11 4) Raimey, Markeo 11
3 Hickory Flat High School 4:38.00 4:15.85 6
1) Gossett, Ayden 10 2) Westmoreland, Anthony 10
3) McKinney, Carl 10 4) Green, Wesley 11
4 Ashland High School 4:29.00 4:34.06 4
1) Bell, Emit 10 2) Griffin, Jamyson 8
3) Sanders, JaQuavion 8 4) Hudson, Jamyious 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Grove High School 11:37.50 10:17.00 10
1) Wilkerson, Keaton 8 2) Roberson, Caleb 7
3) Ross, Johnny 10 4) Smithey, Scott 12
2 Potts Camp High School 10:32.16 10:19.00 8
1) Cross, Randy 11 2) Ramirez, Jose 12
3) Traylor, Britten 7 4) Baldwin, Ryan 11
3 H.W. Byers High School 12:18.76 10:36.00 6
1) Brown, Cory 9 2) Penilton, Mykial 9
3) Todd, Clifton 8 4) Todd, Ryan 12
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Martavious 11 Potts Camp 5-04.00 5-10.00 10
2 Saulsberry, Mitchell 10 Potts Camp 5-10.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Akers, Riley 12 Falkner 5-08.00 5-06.00 6
4 Stigger, Tavionne 12 Ashland 5-06.00 5-04.00 4
5 McKinney, Carl 10 Hickory Flat 5-02.00 J5-04.00 2
6 Hudson, Anzayvion 10 Falkner 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Brady 8 Potts Camp 7-06.00 8-00.00 10
-- Moore, Jeffrey 12 Potts Camp 7-00.00 NH
-- Covington, Drew 8 Myrtle 7-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Falkner, KeDavian 11 Potts Camp 20-03.00 20-02.50 NWI 10
2 Muse, Jaquives 11 Potts Camp 18-08.00 18-11.00 NWI 8
3 McKinney, Carl 10 Hickory Flat 17-07.50 J18-11.00 NWI 6
4 Walton, Sammarian 7 Potts Camp 18-09.00 18-06.25 NWI 4
5 Johnson, Cody 11 Falkner 15-11.00 18-05.00 NWI 2
6 Hudson, Anzayvion 10 Falkner 17-00.00 18-03.00 NWI 1
7 Crum, Daylon 10 Falkner 16-07.00 16-05.00 NWI
-- Barnett, Te'Lick 11 Biggersville 17-07.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bell, Erik 12 Ashland 40-03.50 40-00.00 NWI 10
2 Bryson, Anthony 12 Potts Camp 38-02.00 38-08.00 NWI 8
3 Muse, Jaquives 11 Potts Camp 36-10.00 37-10.00 NWI 6
4 Walton, Sammarian 7 Potts Camp 37-09.00 36-07.00 NWI 4
-- Gray, Joshua 11 Jumpertown 34-08.00 ND NWI
-- Grizzard, Zion 10 Falkner 32-05.75 ND NWI
-- Barnett, Te'Lick 11 Biggersville 35-07.75 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Shuntavius 12 Potts Camp 41-00.00 41-02.00 10
2 Allen, Jaymen 12 Thrasher 34-06.50 36-02.00 8
3 Tucker, Antrell 12 Potts Camp 34-05.00 35-06.50 6
4 Peterson, Jeremiah 11 Falkner 33-01.75 35-01.50 4
5 Patterson, Jeremiah 10 Biggersville 32-07.25 33-10.50 2
6 Bell, Henry 12 Potts Camp 33-01.00 33-02.00 1
7 Moorehead, Myles 11 Ashland 30-06.00 31-08.50
-- Shields, Direnzo 10 Biggersville 37-05.50 ND
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byers, Dylan 10 Myrtle 92-07 94-05 10
2 Woods, Gregory 10 Myrtle 91-05 92-11 8
3 Peterson, Jeremiah 11 Falkner 93-04 91-07 6
4 Ozbirn, Zach 10 Biggersville 91-07 89-11 4
5 Scott, jeremiah 12 Potts Camp 84-03 84-01 2
6 Tucker, Antrell 12 Potts Camp 84-00 82-06 1
7 Allen, Jaymen 12 Thrasher 82-00 82-05
-- Shields, Direnzo 10 Biggersville 101-09 DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCline, Willie 11 Leflore Co 11.23 10.93 NWI 10
2 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 11.24 11.22 NWI 8
3 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 11.34 11.27 NWI 6
4 Johnson, Zedrick 11 Strayhorn 11.71 11.58 NWI 4
5 Perry, Khristian 12 Walnut 11.99 11.60 NWI 2
6 Johnson, Cedrick 11 Strayhorn 11.72 11.67 NWI 1
7 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut 12.16 11.97 NWI
8 Clayton, thomas 10 Calhoun City 11.97 12.19 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 22.39 22.20 NWI 10
2 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 22.87 22.80 NWI 8
3 McCline, Willie 11 Leflore Co 23.63 22.81 NWI 6
4 Payne, Ladarious 12 Strayhorn 23.70 23.75 NWI 4
5 Cunningham, Jontavis 9 East Webster 24.22 24.14 NWI 2
6 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut 25.76 24.68 NWI 1
7 Jackson, Quentarius 11 Strayhorn 26.31 25.17 NWI
8 Tolbert, LaMarion 9 Strayhorn 26.71 27.07 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 49.88 49.21 10
2 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 50.56 49.92 8
3 Phillips, Zartavious 11 North Side H 55.03 53.36 6
4 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut 55.18 54.47 4
5 Adams, Jared 12 Bruce 57.29 57.57 2
6 Payne, Ladarious 12 Strayhorn 54.29 57.93 1
7 Tolbert, LaMarion 9 Strayhorn 1:00.54 1:03.04
-- Shaw, Jayvian 11 Calhoun City 1:00.04 NT
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Deonta 12 Strayhorn 2:22.00 2:11.00 10
2 Cummins, Jordan 12 Strayhorn 2:23.00 2:12.00 8
3 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 2:17.60 2:13.00 6
4 Melton, Mikale 10 North Side H 2:18.83 2:18.00 4
5 Braddock, Kaden 9 Walnut 2:28.00 2:18.90 2
6 Chairse, JaRodger 11 Calhoun City 2:28.66 3:32.00 1
-- Phillips, Zartavious 11 North Side H 2:17.75 NT
-- Fulgham, Micah 10 East Union 2:56.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Deonta 12 Strayhorn 5:25.00 5:08.80 10
2 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 5:15.99 5:11.52 8
3 Tucker, Skylar 10 Ingomar 5:34.00 5:26.30 6
4 Goolsby, Keith 8 East Union 5:37.00 5:26.64 4
5 Chairse, JaRodger 11 Calhoun City 5:45.01 5:41.33 2
6 O'Neal, David 12 Leflore Co 5:45.14 5:48.35 1
7 Prayer, Tavaris 10 North Side H 5:38.07 5:56.69
8 Calderon, Ulises 12 Strayhorn 6:30.00 6:49.26
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 12:29.00 11:59.40 10
2 Tucker, Skylar 10 Ingomar 12:18.00 12:07.10 8
3 Braddock, Kaden 9 Walnut 12:31.00 12:14.00 6
4 Goolsby, Keith 8 East Union 12:29.00 12:24.06 4
5 Prayer, Tavaris 10 North Side H 14:01.00 12:59.00 2
6 Rakestraw, Gabe 7 East Union 12:56.00 13:28.00 1
7 Belk, James 11 East Webster 15:38.00 14:44.00
8 Scott, Jaylan 10 North Side H 15:02.00 16:16.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bell, Thad 9 East Union 20.35 20.06 NWI 10
2 Goolsby, Brandon 8 East Union 21.30 21.26 NWI 8
3 Guy, Enrique 11 Calhoun City 22.79 21.71 NWI 6
4 Nolan, Landon 12 Walnut 22.22 21.91 NWI 4
5 Harvey, Jontavious 9 Calhoun City 26.01 22.01 NWI 2
6 Nichols, Cole 9 East Union 23.85 22.95 NWI 1
7 Cousins, Earlonte 10 Calhoun City 22.28 23.34 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut 51.58 48.85 10
2 Bell, Thad 9 East Union 49.34 49.15 8
3 Flora, Carter 8 East Webster 51.09 49.95 6
4 Guy, Enrique 11 Calhoun City 56.64 50.84 4
5 Goolsby, Brandon 8 East Union 52.30 52.61 2
6 Gaiter, Tyreke 12 Calhoun City 58.02 54.73 1
7 Cousins, Earlonte 10 Calhoun City 57.48 56.66
8 Nichols, Cole 9 East Union 1:00.08 59.69
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strayhorn High School 45.65 44.59 10
1) Johnson, Cedrick 11 2) Johnson, Zedrick 11
3) Payne, Ladarious 12 4) Jackson, Quentarius 11
2 Leflore County HS 46.49 44.99 8
1) McCline, Willie 11 2) Johnson, Anthony 11
3) Fipps, Vedarius 11 4) Johnson, Dekari 11
3 North Side High School 46.56 45.91 6
1) Coleman, DeLawrence 10 2) Humphrey, Curney 11
3) Reynolds, Austin 12 4) Seaberry, Deves 11
4 Calhoun City High School 47.40 46.49 4
1) Mcquirt, Ramari 11 2) townsend, kody 11
3) Walker, Bryson 11 4) Tucker, Jawyn 11
5 Bruce High School 50.13 48.66 2
1) Wofford, TreNeal 11 2) Brown, Jadean 10
3) Pierce, Jarrion 9 4) Hampton, Justice 10
6 East Union High School 51.76 53.32 1
1) Walton, Ty 9 2) Vance, Thay 11
3) Hubbard, DeJuan 11 4) Plunk, Colton 10
-- Eupora High School 48.21 NT
1) Brown, Darius 11 2) Morris, Zak 11
3) McMillian, Travon 11 4) Watson, Deunte 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leflore County HS 1:34.12 1:32.96 10
1) McCline, Willie 11 2) Fipps, Vedarius 11
3) Johnson, Anthony 11 4) Johnson, Dekari 11
2 Calhoun City High School 1:38.83 1:37.59 8
1) Walker, Bryson 11 2) townsend, kody 11
3) Mcquirt, Ramauri 11 4) Harvey, Jontavious 9
3 Bruce High School 1:39.98 1:38.60 6
1) Wofford, TreNeal 11 2) Brown, Jadean 10
3) Pierce, Jarrion 9 4) Hampton, Justice 10
4 North Side High School 1:44.24 1:39.15 4
1) Coleman, DeLawrence 10 2) Humphrey, Curney 11
3) Reynolds, Austin 12 4) Seaberry, Deves 11
5 Strayhorn High School 1:43.05 1:41.08 2
1) Johnson, Zedrick 11 2) Johnson, Cedrick 11
3) Tolbert, LaMarion 9 4) Jones, De'Marion 10
6 East Webster High School 1:44.31 1:42.56 1
1) O'Briant, Austin 11 2) Flora, Carter 8
3) Cunningham, Jontavis 9 4) Neely, Peter 11
7 East Union High School 1:47.14 1:42.99
1) Walton, Ty 9 2) Vance, Thay 11
3) Hubbard, DeJuan 11 4) Plunk, Colton 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Side High School 3:33.00 3:31.58 10
1) Daniels, Semaj 11 2) Phillips, Zartavious 11
3) Melton, Mikale 10 4) Lathem, Thaddeus 9
2 Leflore County HS 3:46.00 3:45.61 8
1) Fipps, Vedarius 11 2) Gibson, Antwon 12
3) Johnson, Anthony 11 4) Johnson, Dekari 11
3 Strayhorn High School 3:50.00 3:50.59 6
1) Jones, Deonta 12 2) Payne, Ladarious 12
3) Tolbert, LaMarion 9 4) Cummins, Jordan 12
4 East Union High School 4:37.00 3:59.74 4
1) Walton, Ty 9 2) Yaeger, Joseph 12
3) Croft, Madison 12 4) Fulgham, Micah 10
-- Calhoun City High School 5:03.00 NT
1) Carlson, Will 8 2) Chairse, JaRodger 11
3) Cousins, Earlonte 10 4) Haynes, Ahmarius 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Side High School 8:54.67 9:06.00 10
1) Jackson, Davonte 12 2) Lathem, Terrick 9
3) Melton, Mikale 10 4) Phillips, Zartavious 11
2 Leflore County HS 9:45.06 9:10.00 8
1) Gibson, Antwon 12 2) Fipps, Vedarius 11
3) Johnson, Anthony 11 4) Kyles, Lawrence 10
3 Strayhorn High School 10:02.07 9:54.00 6
1) Jones, Deonta 12 2) Cummins, Jordan 12
3) Jones, De'Marion 10 4) Calderon, Ulises 12
4 East Union High School 11:28.93 10:58.00 4
1) Goolsby, Brandon 8 2) Mears, Jordan 7
3) Nichols, Cole 9 4) Rakestraw, Gabe 7
5 Calhoun City High School 11:04.14 11:37.00 2
1) Conner, Kajarious 10 2) Cousins, Earlonte 10
3) Gaiter, Tyreke 12 4) Harvey, Jontavious 9
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, DeLawrence 10 North Side H 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Yaeger, Joseph 12 East Union 5-06.00 5-10.00 8
3 Croft, Madison 12 East Union 5-04.00 5-08.00 6
4 townsend, kody 11 Calhoun City 5-08.00 5-02.00 3
4 Bell, Thad 9 East Union 5-02.00 5-02.00 3
-- Shurden, Conner 11 East Webster 5-08.00 NH
-- Shaw, Jayvian 11 Calhoun City 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fulgham, Micah 10 East Union 11-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Walton, Ty 9 East Union 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Rhodes, Zach 11 East Union 7-06.00 8-06.00 6
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Zedrick 11 Strayhorn 20-02.50 20-10.00 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Cedrick 11 Strayhorn 20-05.00 20-06.00 NWI 8
3 Coleman, DeLawrence 10 North Side H 20-06.00 19-02.00 NWI 6
4 Clayton, thomas 10 Calhoun City 19-00.25 18-09.50 NWI 4
5 Griffin, Jayden 11 Calhoun City 18-07.00 18-04.50 NWI 2
6 townsend, kody 11 Calhoun City 19-05.25 17-08.00 NWI 1
7 Hubbard, DeJuan 11 East Union 16-06.00 17-00.50 NWI
8 Sheilds, Brandon 9 Walnut 16-07.00 15-03.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robinson, Jaylin 10 North Side H 37-02.00 38-05.00 NWI 10
2 Griffin, Jayden 11 Calhoun City 38-00.00 38-03.00 NWI 8
3 Coleman, DeLawrence 10 North Side H 36-00.50 36-03.00 NWI 6
4 Shaw, Jayvian 11 Calhoun City 35-05.00 35-06.00 NWI 4
5 Zapata, Edgar 9 East Union 30-10.00 31-06.00 NWI 2
6 Laird, Luke 10 East Union 30-01.50 30-03.00 NWI 1
-- Plunk, Colton 10 East Union 39-01.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blaylock, Parker 11 Eupora 38-07.00 39-07.50 10
2 Hampton, Justice 10 Bruce 40-00.00 39-05.00 8
3 Reynolds, Austin 12 North Side H 35-03.00 37-00.00 6
4 Lanning, Mike 11 Strayhorn 35-08.00 36-01.00 4
5 Freeman, Carter 11 Strayhorn 35-02.00 35-07.00 2
6 Jennings, Cameron 11 East Webster 35-07.50 33-02.00 1
7 Spencer, Jadarius 12 Calhoun City 36-00.00 33-01.00
8 Wrenn, Dylan 11 Strayhorn 34-06.50 32-08.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Austin 12 North Side H 92-06 113-00 10
2 Edwards, Maurice 11 Leflore Co 109-00 112-08 8
3 Rogers, Parker 9 East Union 91-08 97-06 6
4 Pomerlee, Wesley 10 Bruce 95-00 96-08 4
5 Pannell, Eli 10 East Union 95-10 96-05 2
6 McLellen, Bryce 9 East Union 96-05 94-02 1
7 Small, Robert 12 North Side H 75-09 84-05
8 Harris, Ashton 7 North Side H 58-05 65-03
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 127 2) Hickory Flat High School 100
3) Thrasher High School 92 4) Pine Grove High School 52
5) Potts Camp High School 44 6) Ashland High School 28
7) Falkner High School 26 8) H.W. Byers High School 25
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Side High School 170 2) Calhoun City High School 121
3) East Union High School 84 4) East Webster High School 47
5) Walnut High School 42 6) Bruce High School 17
7) Leflore County HS 16 7) Ingomar High School 16
7) Strayhorn High School 16 10) Eupora High School 10
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Potts Camp High School 244 2) Ashland High School 65
3) Hickory Flat High School 48 4) Falkner High School 37
5) Pine Grove High School 36 6) Myrtle High School 32
7) Thrasher High School 22 8) Biggersville High School 13
9) H.W. Byers High School 6
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Side High School 164 2) East Union High School 100
3) Strayhorn High School 86 4) Leflore County HS 59
5) Calhoun City High School 52 6) Walnut High School 29
7) Bruce High School 22 8) Ingomar High School 14
9) Eupora High School 10 9) East Webster High School 10