Licensed to Miles and Minutes, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2019 12:17 AM
2019 MHSAA George County Division Meet - 4/12/2019
George County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Henley, GreShanti 12 Lawrence Co. 12.91 13.17 NWI 1 8
2 Green, Janiya 9 Purvis 13.42 NWI 2 6
3 Cocroft, Peyton 8 Sumrall 14.00 13.55 NWI 1 4
4 Travis, Lacreesha 12 Lawrence Co. 13.46 13.59 NWI 1 3
5 Jackson, Audri 9 Poplarville 13.94 13.93 NWI 1 2
6 Ray, Merci 9 Purvis 14.42 NWI 2 1
7 Rawls, Kayley 9 Sumrall 14.20 14.56 NWI 1
8 Forman, Aria 11 Forrest Co. 14.49 14.91 NWI 1
9 Allen, Kay 10 Purvis 16.38 16.13 NWI 2
10 Cobbert, Deja 11 Forrest Co. 16.39 NWI 2
11 Burkett, Diamond 11 Forrest Co. 14.69 16.42 NWI 1
-- Smith, Nakeya 11 Lawrence Co. 13.93 DNS NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Henley, GreShanti 12 Lawrence Co. 27.60 27.88 NWI 8
2 Travis, Lacreesha 12 Lawrence Co. 28.32 28.20 NWI 6
3 Cocroft, Peyton 8 Sumrall 29.63 28.71 NWI 4
4 Jackson, Audri 9 Poplarville 28.44 29.21 NWI 3
5 Buckner, Jakiara 12 Lawrence Co. 30.14 32.44 NWI 2
-- Rawls, Kayley 9 Sumrall 30.78 DNS NWI
-- Armstrong, Diamond 9 Forrest Co. 49.11 DNS NWI
-- Forman, Aria 11 Forrest Co. DNS NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaacs, Elizabeth 11 Forrest Co. 1:12.97 1:11.47 8
2 Cruse, Keanna 10 Lawrence Co. 1:13.36 1:12.48 6
3 Rogers, T'Amber 8 Lawrence Co. 1:12.49 1:14.40 4
4 Phlegm, Reagan 10 Poplarville 1:11.25 1:15.32 3
5 McCloud, Jamyla 9 Poplarville 1:16.81 1:26.12 2
-- Thomas, Kyunna 12 Lawrence Co. 1:05.76 DNS
-- Lee, Carstell 9 Forrest Co. 1:09.28 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Casey 12 Lawrence Co. 2:46.62 2:52.46 8
2 Lee, Carstell 9 Forrest Co. 3:08.93 2:54.16 6
3 cookmeyer, Carmen 8 Poplarville 3:14.66 3:03.19 4
4 Pucket, Rebekah 10 Purvis 3:17.38 3:27.52 3
-- Smith, Marissa 9 Lawrence Co. DNS
-- Dixon, Arcalia 9 Lawrence Co. 3:06.31 DNS
-- Classen, Gracie 11 Sumrall 3:27.88 DNS
-- Huston, Jade 11 Forrest Co. 3:14.16 DNS
-- Harris, Renee 12 Poplarville 2:51.44 DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Janelle 12 Poplarville 5:35.70 6:14.55 8
2 Brown, Mollie 10 Poplarville 6:49.09 7:15.79 6
3 Classen, Gracie 11 Sumrall 7:43.10 7:32.58 4
-- Smith, Neziah 10 Lawrence Co. 6:59.69 DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Mollie 10 Poplarville 14:15.86 15:35.96 8
2 Classen, Gracie 11 Sumrall 16:39.00 18:01.37 6
-- Johnson, Janelle 12 Poplarville 12:30.82 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rawls, Kayley 9 Sumrall 20.79 21.07 NWI 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purvis High School 53.15 53.66 8
1) Green, Janiya 9 2) Jones, India 9
3) McGowan, Aniya 9 4) Ray, Merci 9
2 Lawrence County HS 54.82 54.33 6
1) Buckner, Jakiara 12 2) Henley, GreShanti 12
3) Smith, Nakeya 11 4) Travis, Lacreesha 12
3 Forrest County AHS 1:02.67 1:01.32 4
1) Cobbert, Deja 11 2) Fairley, Taliyah 10
3) Burkett, Diamond 11 4) Huston, Jade 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence County HS 1:59.52 1:55.07 8
1) Cruse, Keanna 10 2) Rogers, T'Amber 8
3) McGee, Mariah 9 4) Young, Naleyah 11
2 Purvis High School 1:54.14 1:55.59 6
1) Green, Janiya 9 2) Jones, India 9
3) McGowan, Aniya 9 4) Ray, Merci 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence County HS 5:28.58 5:51.31 8
1) Graves, Elisha 8 2) Thomas, Kyunna 12
3) Young, Naleyah 11 4) McGee, Mariah 9
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henley, GreShanti 12 Lawrence Co. 4-06.00 4-04.00 8
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cocroft, Peyton 8 Sumrall 13-08.00 14-11.00 NWI 8
2 Buckner, Jakiara 12 Lawrence Co. 15-02.50 14-03.00 NWI 6
3 Harry, Jamaya 10 Poplarville 13-02.00 14-00.00 NWI 4
4 Rawls, Kayley 9 Sumrall 11-11.50 13-09.50 NWI 3
5 Isaacs, Elizabeth 11 Forrest Co. 13-09.00 NWI 2
6 Bester, Tamieah 8 Poplarville 13-05.00 13-02.50 NWI 1
-- Allen, Kay 10 Purvis 9-06.50 ND NWI
-- Cobbert, Deja 11 Forrest Co. ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bass, Jaylen 10 Purvis 34-01.00 32-08.50 8
2 Baylis, Sania 9 Lawrence Co. 26-08.00 25-02.00 6
3 McNabb, Kadeance 9 Poplarville 26-08.50 24-10.00 4
4 Robinson, Shani 9 Poplarville 24-05.00 24-04.50 3
5 Huston, Jade 11 Forrest Co. 22-08.00 2
6 Thurman, kuyanna 10 Forrest Co. 21-01.00 1
-- Haynes, Danesha 11 Lawrence Co. 29-04.00 ND
-- Jordan, Keisha 12 Poplarville 32-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musgrove, Courtney 12 Sumrall 95-07 85-05 8
2 Nunnery, Chynna 8 Lawrence Co. 64-00 72-00 6
-- Woodard, Kaliah 8 Lawrence Co. 29-11 ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Batiste, Teknetra 10 Meridian 12.93 13.23 NWI 1 6
2 Gowdy, Briana 10 Meridian 12.91 13.55 NWI 1 4
3 Hayes, Kamryn 10 Oak Grove 13.97 13.65 NWI 2 3
4 Goode, Nilah 9 Oak Grove 13.76 13.73 NWI 2 2
5 Jones, Ashanti 9 George Co 13.57 13.84 NWI 1 1
6 Smith, Quintysha 11 George Co 13.38 13.85 NWI 1
7 Dantzler, Samoya 10 Meridian 13.35 13.86 NWI 1
8 Thigpen, Kamryn 10 Oak Grove 14.49 13.99 NWI 2
8 Bradshaw, Janelle 9 George Co 13.37 13.99 NWI 1
10 Caples, Ericka 12 Petal 13.27 14.35 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Batiste, Teknetra 10 Meridian 26.57 26.55 NWI 1 6
2 Braxton, Jasmine 10 Oak Grove 27.00 27.09 NWI 1 4
3 Myers, Nojha 11 Petal 27.29 27.34 NWI 1 3
4 Gowdy, Briana 10 Meridian 27.05 27.59 NWI 1 2
5 Portis, Jada 9 Meridian 27.42 28.31 NWI 1 1
6 Moss, Robyn 12 George Co 28.55 28.39 NWI 1
7 Durr, Nya 11 Oak Grove 29.40 30.46 NWI 2
8 Fairley, Shaderia 12 George Co 29.70 31.77 NWI 2
9 Jones, Ashanti 9 George Co 32.04 NWI 1
-- Bridges, Rylee 9 Oak Grove DNS NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Price, Brianna 10 Meridian 1:03.28 1:02.91 1 6
2 Goldman, Amber 12 George Co 1:04.11 1:04.38 1 4
3 Alford, Labresha 12 Meridian 1:05.58 1:05.60 1 3
4 Myers, Zaria 10 Oak Grove 1:08.08 1:06.62 1 2
5 Williams, Emily 9 Oak Grove 1:05.00 1:07.37 1 1
6 Turnage, Lori 10 George Co 1:08.38 1:08.76 1
7 Russell, India 10 Meridian 1:09.54 1:09.41 2
8 Fincher, Ily 9 George Co 1:15.59 1:18.14 2
-- Clark, Jada 9 Petal 1:21.22 DNS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPhail, Sa'Nya 11 Meridian 2:39.08 2:43.14 6
2 Grant, Princess 11 Meridian 2:36.42 2:46.38 4
3 Green, Lexi 10 George Co 2:39.95 2:46.73 3
4 Mitchell, Tariona 12 Meridian 2:42.50 2:48.07 2
5 Daniels, D'Eria 11 Oak Grove 2:56.95 2:52.90 1
6 Pittman, Tayja 12 Petal 2:46.70 2:59.03
7 Baxter, Sierra 9 George Co 2:56.06 3:00.77
8 Tanner, Dana 11 George Co 2:51.26 3:06.62
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitts, Olivia 12 Petal 5:45.33 6:02.54 6
2 Green, Lexi 10 George Co 5:48.73 6:05.70 4
3 Inman, Marah 9 Oak Grove 6:21.16 6:27.18 3
4 Grant, Princess 11 Meridian 5:59.52 6:34.28 2
5 Mitchell, Tariona 12 Meridian 6:10.30 6:42.48 1
6 Baxter, Sierra 9 George Co 6:30.14 6:50.55
7 Boatwright, Naomi 10 Meridian 6:49.60 7:06.13
8 Tanner, Dana 11 George Co 6:16.00 7:17.89
-- Clark, Jada 9 Petal DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flores, Kylee 11 Petal 13:15.82 13:52.36 6
2 Jenkins, Leighton 11 Oak Grove 13:20.70 14:02.59 4
3 Grant, Princess 11 Meridian 13:13.39 14:36.51 3
4 Farris, Molly 11 Petal 13:28.82 14:54.95 2
5 Boatwright, Naomi 10 Meridian 15:12.67 17:20.88 1
-- Muhammad, Viskiyya 10 Meridian 15:07.00 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Landrum, LaDiamond 11 Meridian 16.42 17.35 NWI 6
2 Hayes, Kamryn 10 Oak Grove 18.95 17.81 NWI 4
3 Garner, Endeya 11 George Co 17.97 17.90 NWI 3
4 Humphrey, Beautyful 8 George Co 17.97 18.47 NWI 2
5 Davis, Julianne 9 George Co 19.65 19.12 NWI 1
6 Houston, Gabby 9 Meridian 20.22 20.77 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Tatiyana 11 Meridian 45.74 46.18 1 6
2 Norman, Taylor 11 Oak Grove 48.88 49.40 1 4
3 Garner, Endeya 11 George Co 49.97 50.41 1 3
4 Batiste, Teknetra 10 Meridian 50.97 50.90 1 2
5 Davis, Julianne 9 George Co 53.78 52.38 1 1
6 Landrum, LaDiamond 11 Meridian 53.87 52.59 2
7 Humphrey, Beautyful 8 George Co 54.53 2
-- Thomas-Lewis, Mackenzie 12 Petal DNS 2
-- Myers, Zaria 10 Oak Grove 51.21 DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 48.82 50.50 6
1) Dantzler, Samoya 10 2) Batiste, Teknetra 10
3) Portis, Jada 9 4) Gowdy, Briana 10
2 Oak Grove High School 50.80 50.92 4
1) Smith, Jordan 11 2) Gray, Malaysia 10
3) Mulligan, Zylah 11 4) Norman, Taylor 11
5) Thigpen, Kamryn 10 6)
3 George County High School 54.30 54.85 2
1) Jones, Ashanti 9 2) Bradshaw, Janelle 9
3) Moss, Robyn 12 4) Fairley, Shaderia 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oak Grove High School 1:46.80 1:46.17 6
1) Braxton, Jasmine 10 2) Smith, Jordan 11
3) Mulligan, Zylah 11 4) Norman, Taylor 11
5) Goode, Nilah 9 6)
2 Meridian High School 1:47.29 1:48.11 4
1) Alford, Labresha 12 2) Jennings, Tatiyana 11
3) Portis, Jada 9 4) Gowdy, Briana 10
3 George County High School 1:54.05 1:56.78 2
1) Goldman, Amber 12 2) Moss, Robyn 12
3) Fairley, Shaderia 12 4) Smith, Quintysha 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 4:19.40 4:32.74 6
1) McPhail, Sa'Nya 11 2) Jennings, Tatiyana 11
3) Alford, Labresha 12 4) Price, Brianna 10
2 George County High School 4:41.07 4:37.31 4
1) Davis, Julianne 9 2) Turnage, Lori 10
3) Goldman, Amber 12 4) Garner, Endeya 11
3 Oak Grove High School 4:47.19 4:59.47 2
1) Drake, Myesha 10 2) Amponsah, Adwoa 10
3) Gholar, JaNyah 9 4) Myers, Zaria 10
5) Rouse, Katie 9 6)
-- Petal High School DNS
1) Bunch, Karshana 12 2) Gallager, Dede 10
3) Pittman, Tayja 12 4) Clark, Jada 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 10:59.75 11:17.37 6
1) McPhail, Sa'Nya 11 2) Price, Brianna 10
3) Mitchell, Tariona 12 4) Grant, Princess 11
2 George County High School 11:58.82 11:59.08 4
1) Tanner, Dana 11 2) Green, Lexi 10
3) Baxter, Sierra 9 4) Fincher, Ily 9
3 Oak Grove High School 12:15.00 12:20.15 2
1) Johnson, Rachel 9 2) Inman, Marah 9
3) Simpson, Zaire 9 4) Williams, Emily 9
-- Petal High School 11:41.37 DNS
1) Clark, Jada 9 2) Farris, Molly 11
3) Gallager, Abbey 11 4) Pittman, Tayja 12
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennings, Tatiyana 11 Meridian 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
2 Smith, Quintysha 11 George Co 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
3 Turnage, Lori 10 George Co 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
4 Jones, Jemesha 9 Meridian 4-06.00 2
5 Tanner, Dana 11 George Co 4-08.00 4-04.00 1
-- Thomas-Lewis, Mackenzie 12 Petal 4-08.00 NH
-- Alford, Labresha 12 Meridian 4-06.00 NH
-- Gallager, Dede 10 Petal 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eubanks, Abbie 11 George Co 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
2 Black, Leah 10 George Co 6-06.00 J6-06.00 4
3 Reynolds, Kahla 9 Meridian 6-00.00 5-06.00 2.50
3 Nicholas, Brenda 10 George Co 5-00.00 5-06.00 2.50
-- Russell, India 10 Meridian 4-09.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Norman, Taylor 11 Oak Grove 16-09.50 16-08.00 NWI 6
2 Gray, Malaysia 10 Oak Grove 15-06.50 16-04.00 NWI 4
3 Houston, Gabby 9 Meridian 15-07.50 NWI 3
4 Dantzler, Samoya 10 Meridian 15-00.00 14-11.00 NWI 2
5 Goldman, Amber 12 George Co 15-00.00 J14-11.00 NWI 1
6 Drake, Myesha 10 Oak Grove 14-06.00 NWI
-- Portis, Jada 9 Meridian 14-01.50 ND NWI
-- Thomas-Lewis, Mackenzie 12 Petal 15-01.00 ND NWI
-- Fairley, Shaderia 12 George Co 13-07.00 ND NWI
-- Jones, Ashanti 9 George Co 14-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan 11 Oak Grove 36-06.50 36-00.00 NWI 6
2 Myers, Zaria 10 Oak Grove 35-02.75 33-11.00 NWI 4
3 Alford, Labresha 12 Meridian 31-00.00 32-10.50 NWI 3
4 Jones, Jemesha 9 Meridian 33-05.00 31-06.00 NWI 2
5 Bradshaw, Janelle 9 George Co 30-11.00 30-07.00 NWI 1
-- Gallager, Abbey 11 Petal 30-10.00 ND NWI
-- Houston, Gabby 9 Meridian ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Janelle 9 George Co 27-00.00 32-08.00 6
2 Caldwell, Charlsi 9 George Co 23-10.00 27-11.00 4
3 Wheat, Nyla 9 Oak Grove 27-08.50 27-08.00 3
4 Reed, Cha'Tara 9 Meridian 25-10.00 26-03.00 2
5 Travis, Ashley 10 Petal 26-06.00 24-08.00 1
6 White, Serii 9 Meridian 24-06.00 24-02.00
7 Bunch, Karshana 12 Petal 21-07.00
8 Williams, Grace 12 George Co 22-08.50 20-08.00
9 Little, Destiny 12 Meridian 22-07.00 20-04.00
10 Minor, Kynnadi 10 Oak Grove 21-00.00 17-07.00
Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Alliejah 10 Meridian 88-11 85-11 6
2 White, Serii 9 Meridian 78-02 82-01.50 4
3 Williams, Grace 12 George Co 86-11 81-11 3
4 Evans, Victoria 10 George Co 47-09 72-01 2
5 Parker, Jaila 11 Oak Grove 69-01 69-05 1
6 Reed, Cha'Tara 9 Meridian 67-04 68-07
7 Travis, Ashley 10 Petal 68-03 65-07
8 Jackson, India 10 George Co 53-00.50 56-05
-- Bunch, Karshana 12 Petal ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Quincy 10 Lawrence Co. 11.16 11.40 NWI 1 8
2 Tyler, Perez 11 Lawrence Co. 11.45 11.41 NWI 1 6
3 Dudley, Jerome 12 Lawrence Co. 11.66 NWI 2 4
4 Fairman, Adarious 11 Sumrall 11.92 11.75 NWI 1 3
5 Coney, Darron 11 Sumrall 11.55 11.87 NWI 1 2
6 Swenn, Gregory 9 Poplarville 12.13 12.09 NWI 1 1
7 Price, Deandre 11 Purvis 11.84 12.29 NWI 1
8 Parker, Jeremiah 9 Sumrall 12.10 12.35 NWI 1
9 ray, wayne 10 Purvis 12.40 12.43 NWI 2
10 Price, Joel 11 Purvis 12.94 NWI 2
11 Dixon, Devonte 11 Forrest Co. 12.84 13.01 NWI 2
12 Sandifer, Xavier 10 Forrest Co. 13.40 NWI 2
-- Hunderson, Quan 10 Poplarville 12.10 DNS NWI 1
-- Norwood, Kam Ron 9 Forrest Co. DNS NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyler, Perez 11 Lawrence Co. 23.46 NWI 8
2 Cocroft, Gabe 11 Sumrall 24.02 23.86 NWI 6
3 Dudley, Jerome 12 Lawrence Co. 23.98 24.73 NWI 4
4 Pierce, Stefan 11 Lawrence Co. 25.52 24.95 NWI 3
5 Jackson, Zaire 8 Poplarville 25.61 25.18 NWI 2
6 Nelson, Daniel 10 Sumrall 26.12 25.68 NWI 1
7 Fairman, Adarious 11 Sumrall 24.60 27.42 NWI
-- Sandifer, Xavier 10 Forrest Co. 28.58 DNS NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Stefan 11 Lawrence Co. 54.41 54.35 1 8
2 Daniels, Cazyah 12 Lawrence Co. 55.91 55.80 1 6
3 Williamson, Patrick 10 Sumrall 54.50 56.91 1 4
4 Harriel, Ty 11 Purvis 57.71 57.76 1 3
5 Parker, Jeremiah 9 Sumrall 1:03.00 58.60 1 2
6 Newsome, Darrell 12 Lawrence Co. 59.90 2 1
7 Wash, Keegan 12 Poplarville 57.19 1:00.91 1
8 Jordan, William 11 Poplarville 1:01.42 1:02.46 1
9 Clardy, Austin 11 Purvis 1:05.21 2
-- Williams, Julius 11 Forrest Co. DNS 2
-- Williams, Robert 11 Sumrall 58.50 DNS 1
-- Daniels, Josh 10 Forrest Co. DNS 2
-- Lee, Landon 11 Forrest Co. DNS 2
-- Rannes, Manny 9 Purvis DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dilwith, Tommy 12 Sumrall 2:18.91 2:16.47 8
2 Laurich, Justin 9 Lawrence Co. 2:19.64 6
3 Dilwith, Jimmy 12 Sumrall 2:20.00 2:21.88 4
4 Powell, Hunter 11 Sumrall 2:22.00 2:22.89 3
5 Rowell, Bryson 10 Purvis 2:41.23 2
6 Bridges, Tre 11 Lawrence Co. 3:04.69 3:12.71 1
-- Williams, Julius 11 Forrest Co. 2:41.64 DNS
-- Lee, Landon 11 Forrest Co. DNS
-- Haynes, Adrian 10 Lawrence Co. DNS
-- Madden, John 12 Purvis 2:25.19 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dilwith, Tommy 12 Sumrall 5:22.84 5:17.56 8
2 Powell, Hunter 11 Sumrall 5:25.71 5:21.79 6
3 Dilwith, Jimmy 12 Sumrall 5:25.58 5:34.94 4
4 Cox, Jace 9 Lawrence Co. 5:43.11 3
5 Stuart, Preston 10 Poplarville 5:45.50 5:58.01 2
-- Williams, Julius 11 Forrest Co. 7:02.73 DNS
-- Marsteller, Reagan 10 Purvis 5:21.50 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 debrow, jack 11 Purvis 12:19.84 12:25.50 8
2 Stuart, Preston 10 Poplarville 12:34.08 15:02.36 6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lamb, Greg 9 Sumrall 19.91 21.51 NWI 8
-- Ryals, Dalton 11 Forrest Co. DNS NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon, KeDarrius 12 Lawrence Co. 43.51 48.45 8
2 Lamb, Greg 9 Sumrall 51.00 52.50 6
3 Cronin, Matthew 12 Sumrall 49.00 52.53 4
4 Preston, Christian 10 Sumrall 51.00 55.18 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence County HS 44.19 44.22 8
1) Cooper, Kylan 11 2) Lewis, Quincy 10
3) Dudley, Jerome 12 4) Tyler, Perez 11
2 Sumrall High School 44.93 45.43 6
1) Coney, Darron 11 2) Nelson, Daniel 10
3) Cocroft, Gabe 11 4) Fairman, Adarious 11
3 Purvis High School 47.14 48.38 4
1) Badon, Ty 10 2) Price, Deandre 11
3) ray, wayne 10 4) Price, Joel 11
-- Forrest County AHS 50.64 DNS
1) Dixon, Devonte 11 2) Norwood, Kam Ron 9
3) Ryals, Dalton 11 4) Daniels, Josh 10
-- Poplarville High School 48.09 DNS
1) Jackson, Zaire 8 2) Polk, Torry 11
3) Bolton, Colby 9 4) Hunderson, Quan 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence County HS 1:38.12 1:34.04 8
1) Cooper, Kylan 11 2) Pierce, Stefan 11
3) Tyler, Perez 11 4) Dudley, Jerome 12
2 Sumrall High School 1:35.35 1:34.52 6
1) Coney, Darron 11 2) Nelson, Daniel 10
3) Cocroft, Gabe 11 4) Fairman, Adarious 11
3 Poplarville High School 1:41.04 1:37.41 4
1) Jackson, Zaire 8 2) Bolton, Colby 9
3) Swenn, Gregory 9 4) Polk, Torry 11
4 Purvis High School 1:41.16 1:42.58 2
1) Badon, Ty 10 2) Price, Deandre 11
3) ray, wayne 10 4) Price, Joel 11
-- Forrest County AHS DNS
1) Sandifer, Xavier 10 2) Ryals, Dalton 11
3) Norwood, Kam Ron 9 4) Dixon, Devonte 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sumrall High School 3:45.00 3:57.22 8
1) Parker, Jeremiah 9 2) Dilwith, Jimmy 12
3) Dilwith, Tommy 12 4) Williamson, Patrick 10
2 Lawrence County HS 3:51.78 3:58.61 6
1) Pierre, Eddie 12 2) McLaurin, Tywan 12
3) Newsome, Darrell 12 4) Gordon, KeDarrius 12
3 Poplarville High School 4:06.41 3:58.73 4
1) Henry, Jamaya 10 2) Wash, Keegan 12
3) Buckley, Dante 10 4) Jordan, William 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sumrall High School 9:20.20 9:35.00 8
1) Powell, Hunter 11 2) Dilwith, Jimmy 12
3) Dilwith, Tommy 12 4) Williamson, Patrick 10
2 Lawrence County HS 9:55.30 6
1) Bridges, Tre 11 2) Daniels, Cazyah 12
3) Haynes, Adrian 10 4) Laurich, Justin 9
-- Purvis High School 9:49.04 DNS
1) Rowell, Bryson 10 2) debrow, jack 11
3) Madden, John 12 4) Marsteller, Reagan 10
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Patrick 10 Sumrall 5-02.00 5-06.00 8
2 Rannes, Manny 9 Purvis 5-02.00 J5-06.00 6
3 Cronin, Matthew 12 Sumrall 5-06.00 5-04.00 4
4 Newsome, Darrell 12 Lawrence Co. 5-02.00 J5-04.00 3
5 Williams, Robert 11 Sumrall 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
-- Hart, KJ 12 Poplarville 5-04.00 NH
-- Norwood, Kam Ron 9 Forrest Co. NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cocroft, Gabe 11 Sumrall 18-04.00 21-09.50 NWI 8
2 Coney, Darron 11 Sumrall 18-06.00 19-10.75 NWI 6
3 Buckley, Dante 10 Poplarville 12-00.00 19-06.00 NWI 4
4 Cooper, Kylan 11 Lawrence Co. 19-05.00 17-09.50 NWI 3
5 Preston, Christian 10 Sumrall 14-06.00 17-09.00 NWI 2
6 Rannes, Manny 9 Purvis 16-10.00 17-06.00 NWI 1
7 Henry, Jamaya 10 Poplarville 15-07.00 15-05.00 NWI
8 Clardy, Austin 11 Purvis 15-02.25 15-02.00 NWI
9 Lewis, Quincy 10 Lawrence Co. 14-07.50 NWI
-- Dixon, Devonte 11 Forrest Co. ND NWI
-- Wash, Keegan 12 Poplarville 17-06.00 ND NWI
-- Laphand, Keoki 9 Purvis 13-01.50 ND NWI
-- Norwood, Kam Ron 9 Forrest Co. ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Robert 11 Sumrall 37-00.00 38-11.00 NWI 8
2 Gordon, KeDarrius 12 Lawrence Co. 37-08.00 38-09.50 NWI 6
3 Nelson, Daniel 10 Sumrall 35-07.50 36-09.50 NWI 4
4 Lamb, Greg 9 Sumrall 31-05.00 34-07.00 NWI 3
5 Clardy, Austin 11 Purvis 30-00.50 32-07.50 NWI 2
-- Rannes, Manny 9 Purvis ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniels, Cole 10 Sumrall 42-03.00 46-02.00 8
2 Kelly, Avousier 12 Lawrence Co. 38-05.00 43-02.00 6
3 Cocroft, Ashanti 12 Sumrall 39-04.00 41-06.00 4
4 Cano, Nathan 11 Sumrall 39-00.00 37-08.00 3
5 Carr, Kenny 10 Purvis 35-03.50 33-05.00 2
6 Chaney, Darrius 11 Poplarville 32-11.50 32-06.00 1
7 Davis, Deonte 12 Lawrence Co. 29-08.00
8 Waller, Judson 10 Purvis 32-00.00 28-00.00
9 Hedgepeth, Michael 10 Purvis 26-08.00 27-09.00
-- McClain, Treizjan 10 Lawrence Co. 33-04.00 ND
-- Billups, Columbus 10 Forrest Co. 30-09.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Javarious 11 Lawrence Co. 118-00 128-11 8
2 Cocroft, Ashanti 12 Sumrall 125-01 118-04 6
3 Daniels, Cole 10 Sumrall 112-07 117-10 4
4 Jones, Tyus 11 Lawrence Co. 107-08 105-02 3
5 Moore, Chris 12 Lawrence Co. 90-01 84-07.50 2
6 Carr, Kenny 10 Purvis 76-06 84-07 1
7 Waller, Judson 10 Purvis 93-05 66-00
-- Campbell, Jarren 11 Sumrall 90-00 ND
-- Hedgepeth, Michael 10 Purvis 106-10 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hayes, Brandon 11 Oak Grove 10.67 11.05 NWI 1 6
2 Johnson, Ben 12 Oak Grove 11.31 11.34 NWI 1 4
3 Bridges, Justin 11 George Co 11.04 11.39 NWI 1 3
4 Dortch, Marquez 9 George Co 11.27 11.47 NWI 1 2
5 Vaughn, Johnathan 9 Meridian 11.45 11.88 NWI 1 1
6 Joseph, Danquez 9 Meridian 11.70 11.98 NWI 2
7 Ward, Aaron 11 George Co 11.32 12.08 NWI 1
8 Brooks, DeNico 12 Meridian 12.05 12.56 NWI 2
-- Windham, Kobe 12 Petal 11.55 DNS NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hayes, Brandon 11 Oak Grove 22.02 22.68 NWI 1 6
2 Johnson, Ben 12 Oak Grove 22.84 22.82 NWI 1 4
3 Lawrence, Dylan 12 George Co 22.44 22.92 NWI 1 3
4 Vaughn, Johnathan 9 Meridian 23.20 23.50 NWI 1 2
5 Joseph, Danquez 9 Meridian 23.68 23.83 NWI 1 1
6 Cole, Sharaden 12 Meridian 23.83 23.91 NWI 2
7 Ward, Aaron 11 George Co 23.19 25.33 NWI 1
8 Strickland, Chris 10 George Co 25.12 25.40 NWI 2
-- Smith, R.J 10 Petal 25.24 DNS NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Sharaden 12 Meridian 53.59 52.60 1 6
2 Fleming, Clayton 10 George Co 52.96 53.25 1 4
3 Howze, JaMecus 11 George Co 56.03 55.89 1 3
4 Owens, CJ 10 Meridian 55.94 55.90 1 2
5 Preyor, Keon 10 Oak Grove 59.04 57.16 1 1
6 Willis, Miguel 11 Meridian 57.72 57.52 1
7 Strickland, Chris 10 George Co 59.94 59.51 2
8 Ryder, Landry 9 Oak Grove 1:01.69 2
9 Holley, Zack 12 Petal 1:00.29 1:02.53 2
-- Howard, Donta 9 Oak Grove 56.08 DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Kevin 10 George Co 2:07.16 2:05.22 6
2 Bennett, Anthony 11 Meridian 2:11.28 2:14.40 4
3 Carter, Zack 11 Meridian 2:12.53 2:15.12 3
4 Lloyd, Damiaro 12 Meridian 2:13.70 2:17.44 2
5 Kotikalapudi, Manitejus 10 Oak Grove 2:22.25 1
6 Smith, Zander 10 George Co 2:22.58 2:29.12
7 Karthik, Vignesh 9 Oak Grove 2:29.67 2:29.36
8 Howze, JaMecus 11 George Co 2:23.02 2:55.46
-- Jenkins, Javonta 12 Petal DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Kevin 10 George Co 4:41.26 4:39.21 6
2 Evans, Ladarius 12 Petal 4:47.12 5:06.12 4
3 Carter, Zack 11 Meridian 5:05.32 5:07.73 3
4 Bennett, Anthony 11 Meridian 5:08.36 5:19.57 2
5 Lloyd, Damiaro 12 Meridian 5:19.78 5:21.21 1
6 Byers, Brendan 9 George Co 5:33.15 5:40.75
7 Smith, Zander 10 George Co 5:49.00 5:50.16
8 Fisher, Isaac 11 Oak Grove 5:39.16 5:50.29
-- Derrick, Clay 12 Oak Grove 4:25.38 DNS
-- Holley, Zack 12 Petal 5:51.93 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Ladarius 12 Petal 10:17.46 11:16.76 6
2 Bennett, Anthony 11 Meridian 11:28.59 12:02.24 4
3 Carter, Zack 11 Meridian 11:22.34 12:02.98 3
4 Bennett, Kaleel 8 Meridian 13:00.00 12:04.45 2
5 Pater, Jayce 9 George Co 11:46.05 12:26.85 1
6 Scott, Caleb 12 George Co 12:52.43 13:57.44
-- Sharp, Elijah 12 Petal DNF
-- McCormick, Charles 11 Oak Grove 13:08.96 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fleming, Clayton 10 George Co 17.55 17.00 NWI 6
2 Wallace, Shemond 11 Meridian 16.82 17.58 NWI 4
3 Butler, Ajavian 11 Oak Grove 17.54 17.61 NWI 3
4 Matthews, Kadrian 11 Meridian 17.86 18.44 NWI 2
5 Lee, Isaac 12 Petal 19.51 NWI 1
6 Blackston, LaRyan 9 George Co 21.02 21.22 NWI
7 West, Lane 9 George Co 20.14 21.31 NWI
8 Warren, Greco 9 Meridian 22.09 22.02 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Shemond 11 Meridian 42.29 42.35 6
2 Smith, Bryson 10 Oak Grove 44.13 43.98 4
3 Matthews, Kadrian 11 Meridian 43.06 44.49 3
4 Hill, Daniel 8 Meridian 47.70 46.45 2
5 West, Lane 9 George Co 50.00 49.07 1
6 Rainey, Landon 11 George Co 52.53 53.96
-- Blackston, LaRyan 9 George Co 52.67 DQ
-- Lee, Isaac 12 Petal DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 George County High School 44.10 43.82 6
1) Dortch, Marquez 9 2) Bridges, Justin 11
3) Lawrence, Dylan 12 4) Ward, Aaron 11
2 Oak Grove High School 44.03 43.97 4
1) Johnson, Ben 12 2) Delaney, Terrance 11
3) Patton, Daz 10 4) Hayes, Brandon 11
5) Allen, Jordan 10 6)
3 Meridian High School 44.38 45.71 2
1) Hill, Tyquez 12 2) Vaughn, Johnathan 9
3) Joseph, Danquez 9 4) Brooks, DeNico 12
-- Petal High School 46.16 DNS
1) Mitchell, Kaleb 11 2) Smith, R.J 10
3) Washington, Darian 10 4) Windham, Kobe 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 George County High School 1:32.84 1:33.17 6
1) Dortch, Marquez 9 2) Lawrence, Dylan 12
3) Ward, Aaron 11 4) Galloway, Don'Trez 12
2 Meridian High School 1:33.92 1:33.72 4
1) Wallace, Shemond 11 2) Joseph, Danquez 9
3) Brooks, DeNico 12 4) Cole, Sharaden 12
3 Oak Grove High School 1:37.21 1:37.82 2
1) Lott, Trey 10 2) Newell, E.J. 10
3) Allen, Jordan 10 4) Patton, Daz 10
5) Howard, Donta 9 6)
4 Petal High School 1:35.37 1:54.34 1
1) Windham, Kobe 12 2) Washington, Darian 10
3) Smith, R.J 10 4) Mitchell, Kaleb 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 3:41.87 3:40.21 6
1) Cole, Sharaden 12 2) Owens, CJ 10
3) Matthews, Kadrian 11 4) Wallace, Shemond 11
2 George County High School 3:43.64 3:43.91 4
1) Fleming, Clayton 10 2) Bridges, Justin 11
3) Galloway, Don'Trez 12 4) Cooley, Kevin 10
3 Oak Grove High School 3:58.18 4:22.41 2
1) Howard, Donta 9 2) Martin, Jaylon 9
3) Kotikalapudi, Manitejus 10 4) Preyor, Keon 10
5) Ryder, Landry 9 6)
-- Petal High School 4:19.07 DNS
1) Holley, Zack 12 2) Jenkins, Javonta 12
3) Evans, Ladarius 12 4) Sharp, Elijah 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 8:49.63 9:20.82 6
1) Lloyd, Damiaro 12 2) Carter, Zack 11
3) Ruffin, Greg 10 4) Bennett, Anthony 11
2 Oak Grove High School 9:10.11 10:01.76 4
1) Smith, Bryson 10 2) Derrick, Clay 12
3) Ryder, Landry 9 4) Gustafson, Graham 11
5) Karthik, Vignesh 9 6)
3 George County High School 10:11.11 10:26.06 2
1) Howze, JaMecus 11 2) Jolly, Justin 9
3) Riley, Ja'Vion 12 4) Byers, Brendan 9
-- Petal High School 11:10.72 DNS
1) Jenkins, Javonta 12 2) Sharp, Elijah 12
3) Evans, Ladarius 12 4) Holley, Zack 12
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Ron 12 George Co 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
2 Galloway, Don'Trez 12 George Co 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
3 Neal, Brian 11 Meridian 5-08.00 5-04.00 2.50
3 Powell, Dontrell 12 Meridian 5-02.00 5-04.00 2.50
5 Turner, Tito Reese 12 Meridian 5-06.00 5-02.00 1
-- Franklin, Jeric 12 Oak Grove 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, CJ 10 Meridian 9-05.00 9-06.00 6
2 Bridges, Justin 11 George Co 10-00.00 9-00.00 4
3 Pater, Jayce 9 George Co 9-00.00 J9-00.00 3
4 Washington, D'Arcy 10 Meridian 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
-- Mosley, Sam 11 Meridian 8-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Mason 9 George Co 8-00.00 FAIL
Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Dylan 12 George Co 23-03.00 22-06.25 NWI 6
2 Reimonenq, Jarius 12 Oak Grove 22-01.00 NWI 4
3 Brooks, DeNico 12 Meridian 20-04.00 21-01.25 NWI 3
4 Dortch, Marquez 9 George Co 19-05.50 19-09.50 NWI 2
5 Willis, Miguel 11 Meridian 19-01.00 19-01.50 NWI 1
6 Taite, Jay 11 Oak Grove 18-10.00 18-10.00 NWI
7 Washington, Darian 10 Petal 18-01.00 17-05.50 NWI
8 Galloway, Don'Trez 12 George Co 19-07.00 9-05.50 NWI
-- Turner, Tito Reese 12 Meridian 19-02.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Reimonenq, Jarius 12 Oak Grove 42-01.00 42-00.00 NWI 6
2 Turner, Tito Reese 12 Meridian 40-11.00 41-00.00 NWI 4
3 Vaughn, Johnathan 9 Meridian 40-08.00 40-06.00 NWI 3
4 Riley, Ja'Vion 12 George Co 38-06.00 36-05.50 NWI 2
5 Howze, JaMecus 11 George Co 34-07.00 36-05.00 NWI 1
6 Neal, Brian 11 Meridian 34-05.50 NWI
-- Lee, Isaac 12 Petal 34-04.00 ND NWI
-- Miller, Hezekiah 12 Petal ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howell, Derek 10 George Co 49-04.50 51-01.00 6
2 Ludgood, Kaya 11 George Co 53-05.00 50-06.00 4
3 Keys, Tyson 12 Oak Grove 52-00.00 49-08.00 3
4 Madison, Levi 11 Meridian 43-02.00 44-01.00 2
5 Middleton, Tyler 9 George Co 40-04.00 41-09.00 1
6 Terry, Dajon 12 Meridian 44-08.00 38-05.00
7 Williams, Zay 12 Meridian 39-02.00 36-03.00
8 Parker, Dylan 12 Petal 34-09.00 35-04.00
9 Milsap, Nick 11 Oak Grove 34-01.00
10 Pruit, Jayden 11 Petal 32-08.50 31-05.00
11 Adams, Tobias 10 Oak Grove 31-10.00 31-04.00
Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keys, Tyson 12 Oak Grove 144-09 157-03 6
2 Ludgood, Kaya 11 George Co 127-05 139-02 4
3 Morris, Blaine 10 George Co 110-08 127-08 3
4 Watts, Jha'Quan 12 George Co 118-10 115-09 2
5 Williams, Zay 12 Meridian 114-08 112-10 1
6 Adams, Tobias 10 Oak Grove 103-00 105-09.50
7 Parker, Dylan 12 Petal 95-04 101-07.50
8 Pruit, Jayden 11 Petal 102-02 101-00.50
9 White, Anthony 12 Meridian 102-00 98-09.50
10 Terry, Dajon 12 Meridian 95-04 92-11
11 Milsap, Nick 11 Oak Grove 100-00 84-11
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence County HS 93 2) Poplarville High School 48
3) Sumrall High School 45 4) Purvis High School 32
5) Forrest County AHS 23
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian High School 115.50 2) George County High School 71.50
3) Oak Grove High School 66 4) Petal High School 18
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sumrall High School 170 2) Lawrence County HS 125
3) Purvis High School 31 4) Poplarville High School 24
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George County High School 101 2) Meridian High School 99
3) Oak Grove High School 60 4) Petal High School 12