Brandon High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.41 | Arion Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.43 | SB | Bellah Shepard | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.29 | Kazarius Bowie | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.41 | SB | Jada Wallace | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
30.35 | Bellah Shepard | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
30.83 | Shakirah McMullin | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.29 | Ariel Grinnell | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:04.23 | SB | Zoi Hales | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:08.45 | SB | Kiyara Patterson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.96 | Alisha Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:09.78 | Ella Bourne | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:17.55 | Meagan Henry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:52.86 | Ella Bourne | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:54.69 | Meagan Henry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.82 | Jerricka Ambus | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.49 | Lashundria Chatman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.94 | Jerricka Ambus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.74 | Tatiana Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.05 | SB | Aleekia Lewis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.47 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:35.71 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:52.19 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Jerricka Ambus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Lashundria Chatman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | SB | Tatiana Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.25 | SB | Aleekia Lewis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-7.75 | Arion Walker | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-8 | Lashundria Chatman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-0 | Aleekia Lewis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-2 | Jada Wallace | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-11 | SB | Brittany Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Salena Carson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | Nevada Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-0 | SB | Tamia Archie | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
113-3.5 | Jada Townsend | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
99-9 | Taylor Savage | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
83-1 | SB | Zoi Hales | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2.5 | Kendalyn Washington | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-9.75 | Jada Townsend | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-2.75 | Alaska McMullin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.40 | Richard O'Bryant | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.55 | SB | Jonathan Mingo | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11.61 | Josh Montague | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.41 | Josh Montague | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.97 | Richard O'Bryant | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.73 | Brian Lawson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.78 | SB | De'Aundre Ward | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
55.28 | Zavier Robinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.20 | Austin Bourne | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:12.57 | SB | Cameron Entremont | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:13.75 | SB | Oclevis Lester | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.60 | Austin Bourne | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:14.38 | Layton Levingston | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:20.66 | SB | Jonathan Briggs | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:34.88 | Jonathan Briggs | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:36.79 | Austin Bourne | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:02.18 | Mason Robertson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.71 | Celeycan Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.46 | Tim Montague | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.43 | Celeycan Hill | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44.12 | SB | Tim Montague | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.47 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.78 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:02.56 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Chase Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8.5 | SB | Tyler Proctor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-5 | Christian Lewis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-6 | Ladarius Moore | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-8.5 | Tyler Proctor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-10 | SB | Zavier Robinson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42-3.5 | SB | Christian Lewis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Aaron Fortenberry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-6 | John Ingram | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-10 | Jordan Lawson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100-6 | Orvin Gipson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
97-3 | Paxton Edmondson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7 | Tristan Gladney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-1 | Paxton Edmondson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-9 | Orvin Gipson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |