Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 09:18 PM
2018 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 12.37 1.1 10
2 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 12.93 1.1 8
3 Mays, Ajala 11 Calhoun City 12.94 1.1 6
4 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County 13.19 1.1 5
5 cheatham, nakia 10 Coahoma Co 13.32 1.1 4
6 McCullar, Teyanna 12 Leland 13.55 1.1 3
7 Lewis, Zaria 10 Bay Springs 13.59 1.1 2
8 Bouldin, Sequoia 8 North Forres 13.63 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 25.56 -0.1 10
2 Mays, Ajala 11 Calhoun City 26.98 -0.1 8
3 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 27.25 -0.1 6
4 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 27.57 -0.1 5
5 William, Deasia 12 South Delta 27.94 -0.1 4
6 Clinton, Kailin 11 West Bolivar 28.03 -0.1 3
7 Veals, Diamond 11 Amite County 29.25 -0.1 2
8 Hogan, Erica 11 North Forres 29.93 -0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 cheatham, nakia 10 Coahoma Co 1:01.61 10
2 Stephney, Myiesha 10 O'Bannon 1:02.90 8
3 Stubbs, Amiriah 9 North Forres 1:03.00 6
4 Jones, Deanna 10 Puckett 1:03.03 5
5 Lewis, Zaria 10 Bay Springs 1:04.65 4
6 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 1:05.67 3
7 Patino, Gabriela 10 St. Patrick 1:05.77 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Brooke 9 Clarkdale 2:30.23 10
2 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 2:38.12 8
3 Thompson, Kynia 11 Calhoun City 2:40.94 6
4 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 2:45.28 5
5 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 2:45.98 4
6 Moore, Rylie 8 OLA 2:49.24 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Brooke 9 Clarkdale 5:37.77 10
2 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 5:55.29 8
3 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 5:59.44 6
4 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 6:10.41 5
5 Moore, Rylie 8 OLA 6:14.87 4
6 Conwill, Karley 9 East Union 6:16.24 3
7 Azlin, Ali 9 East Webster 6:22.02 2
8 Smith, Akayla 8 West Bolivar 6:27.63 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pete, Jordan 11 St. Patrick 12:34.68 10
2 Duley, Sarah 12 East Union 12:55.78 8
3 Leatherman, Isabel 9 St. Patrick 12:59.87 6
4 Smith, Akayla 8 West Bolivar 13:16.46 5
5 Azlin, Ali 9 East Webster 13:19.94 4
6 Phillips, Kristen 7 Clarkdale 13:31.01 3
7 Million, Amelie 11 St. Patrick 14:11.75 2
8 Thomas, Abby 12 Loyd Star 14:14.34 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 15.73 1.0 10
2 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 18.07 1.0 8
3 McNulty, Mahogany 9 North Forres 18.12 1.0 6
4 Slade, Taylor 11 OLA 18.78 1.0 5
5 Ellis, Lataria 10 Winona 20.10 1.0 4
6 Campbell, Jayla 7 Winona 20.67 1.0 3
7 Wildman, Peyton 9 East Union 23.84 1.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 49.94 10
2 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County 51.38 8
3 Hobson, Alana 8 Pelahatchie 51.57 6
4 Young, Charity 8 North Forres 51.76 5
5 McKinney, Sherlena 8 Calhoun City 54.64 4
6 Ladner, Ansley 8 Ingomar 55.28 3
7 Spearman, Ashley 11 West Tallaha 55.29 2
8 Honey, Teketris 11 Calhoun City 58.10 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 51.72 10
2 North Forrest High School 51.85 8
3 Calhoun City High School 53.57 6
1) Thompson, Kynia 11 2) Honey, Teketris 11
3) Armstrong, Amirror 9 4) Williams, Shay 8
4 Leland High School 54.11 5
5 Puckett High School 54.16 4
1) Young, Jaqueria 9 2) Thierry, Arial 12
3) Thierry, Michelle 8 4) Jones, Deanna 10
6 South Delta High School 54.75 3
1) McGloster, Keyarria 11 2) William, Deasia 12
3) Jones, Cori 11 4) Myles, Shemiriya 11
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 54.81 2
1) Corkern, Katie 9 2) Miller, Bailey 10
3) Nixon, Lucket 11 4) Cole, Riley 11
8 Heidelberg High School 55.21 1
1) Cooley, Ashia 12 2) Mccray, Sa'miya 11
3) Vaughn, Regan 9 4) Joshua, Shaquanda 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 1:50.10 10
2 Calhoun City High School 1:50.51 8
1) Varnado, Jeriah 11 2) Thompson, Kynia 11
3) Mays, Ajala 11 4) Bailey, Quay 9
3 North Forrest High School 1:51.10 6
4 Amite County High School 1:51.80 5
5 Puckett High School 1:53.79 4
1) Young, Jaqueria 9 2) Thierry, Arial 12
3) Thierry, Michelle 8 4) Jones, Deanna 10
6 Leland High School 1:53.85 3
7 O'Bannon High School 1:54.52 2
8 Our Lady Academy HS 1:58.21 1
1) Zanca, Georgia 11 2) Hollingsworth, Sara 9
3) Gremillion, Melissa 8 4) Larosa, Jillian 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Our Lady Academy HS 4:28.40 10
1) Logan, Katie 9 2) Gelpi, Isabelle 11
3) Slade, Taylor 11 4) Hollingsworth, Sara 9
2 Calhoun City High School 4:31.71 8
1) Jennings, Nashira 10 2) Davidson, Makyla 8
3) Armstrong, Amirror 9 4) Holland, Maniah 9
3 Puckett High School 4:33.93 6
1) Mohr, Chasity 9 2) Thierry, Arial 12
3) Morris, Morgan 8 4) Thierry, Michelle 8
4 Bay Springs High School 4:43.89 5
1) Nixon, Hailee 10 2) Jones, Zanyshuai 10
3) Dease, Amaurie 10 4) Nixon, Alexus 8
5 Saint Patrick High School 4:45.62 4
1) Pete, Jordan 11 2) Leatherman, Isabel 9
3) McLoughlin, Grace 11 4) Leatherman, Olivia 9
6 O'Bannon High School 4:48.59 3
7 Heidelberg High School 4:50.06 2
1) Joshua, Shaquanda 9 2) Mccray, Sa'miya 11
3) Cooley, Ashia 12 4) Bolten, Malaysia 9
8 East Union High School 4:54.53 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 10:39.18 10
1) Pete, Jordan 11 2) Patino, Gabriela 10
3) Million, Amelie 11 4) Leatherman, Isabel 9
2 Calhoun City High School 10:59.22 8
1) Jennings, Nashira 10 2) Davidson, Makyla 8
3) Holland, Maniah 9 4) Williams, Shay 8
3 Our Lady Academy HS 11:16.70 6
1) Bryant, Megan 10 2) Breisacher, Isabella 11
3) Moore, Rylie 8 4) Robertson, Sammy 7
4 East Union High School 11:43.29 5
1) McLellen, Abbie Jo 7 2) Akins, Emma 7
3) Nobles, Mary Kate 10 4) Conwill, Karley 9
5 Puckett High School 11:46.01 4
1) Mohr, Chasity 9 2) Morris, Morgan 8
3) Thierry, Michelle 8 4) Graham, Annabelle 11
6 West Tallahatchie HS 12:04.55 3
7 North Forrest High School 12:10.58 2
8 O'Bannon High School 12:58.55 1
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stenum, Makenzie 10 St. Patrick 5-01.00 10
2 Smith, Ashlyn 11 Pisgah 4-10.00 8
3 White, Kathaleen 11 Amite County J4-10.00 6
4 Young, Dymia 12 Leflore Co 4-08.00 5
5 Reese, Andrieanna 10 North Forres J4-08.00 3.50
5 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona J4-08.00 3.50
6 Jones, Jatyjia 12 Ingomar J4-06.00 2
-- Ellis, Lataria 10 Winona NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradford, Grace 10 OLA 8-06.00 10
2 Leatherman, Olivia 9 St. Patrick 8-00.00 7
2 Pitre, Kendall 12 St. Patrick 8-00.00 7
4 Baginski, Bethany 12 Strayhorn J8-00.00 5
5 McRaney, Meredith 12 OLA 7-06.00 4
6 Garron, Aasjahla 9 Winona 6-06.00 3
7 Wages, Emma 7 East Union J6-06.00 2
8 Wages, Jessley 8 East Union 6-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 17-09.00 NWI 10
2 Edwards, Shi'ziria 12 West Bolivar 16-10.00 NWI 8
3 Hughes, Krystle 11 Winona 16-08.00 NWI 6
4 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 16-03.00 NWI 5
5 Lard, Tyshekerra 12 Leflore Co 16-00.00 NWI 4
6 Young, Jaqueria 9 Puckett 15-05.00 NWI 3
7 Hogan, Erica 11 North Forres 15-00.00 NWI 2
8 Gant, Allie 7 OLA 14-07.00 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blackwell, Sydney 10 North Forres 37-11.25 NWI 10
2 Weathersby, Tyra 10 Winona 36-06.50 NWI 8
3 Gelpi, Olivia 11 OLA 32-09.75 NWI 6
4 Stenum, Makenzie 10 St. Patrick 32-01.75 NWI 5
5 Jones, Jatyjia 12 Ingomar 31-11.25 NWI 4
6 Ransonet, Leila 9 St. Patrick 31-07.75 NWI 3
7 Robinson, Chakyra 7 West Tallaha 29-07.50 NWI 2
8 Campbell, Makynzy 8 Calhoun City 24-10.50 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatley, Corriana 12 Leland 35-00.75 10
2 Scott, Triniti 9 North Forres 33-10.25 8
3 Ainsworth, Rosheena 10 North Forres 33-04.00 6
4 King, Jazmin 12 Bay Springs 33-01.00 5
5 Ofoia, Liua 10 North Forres 31-08.75 4
6 Weathersby, Natori 12 Winona 27-11.25 3
7 Finchis, Latericka 10 Winona 27-10.00 2
8 peterson, toni 8 Coahoma Co 27-07.50 1
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weathersby, Natori 12 Winona 105-05 10
2 King, Jada 12 Bay Springs 102-07 8
3 Ibele, Taylor 12 St. Patrick 97-05 6
4 Adams, Bryanna 9 Walnut 89-03 5
5 Tolbert, Alyssa 12 Walnut 84-07 4
6 King, Jazmin 12 Bay Springs 81-06 3
7 Finchis, Latericka 10 Winona 78-11 2
8 Ofoia, Liua 10 North Forres 72-07 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mcdougle, Jada 10 Newton Co. 11.82 1.1 10
2 Brown, Victoria 12 New Albany 12.34 1.1 8
3 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 12.41 1.1 6
4 Young, Joyshelnique 12 McComb 12.53 1.1 5
5 Neal, Kelsey 11 Lanier 12.63 1.1 4
6 Nevels, Jireh 10 Greenwood 12.85 1.1 3
7 Martin, Doukeria 9 Yazoo City 12.87 1.1 2
8 Malone, Jasmine 8 Byhalia 13.06 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mcdougle, Jada 10 Newton Co. 24.15 +0.0 10
2 Abron, Tiana 9 Senatobia 25.30 +0.0 8
3 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 25.35 +0.0 6
4 Brown, Victoria 12 New Albany 25.51 +0.0 5
5 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 26.21 +0.0 4
6 Abron, Tiara 9 Senatobia 26.38 +0.0 3
7 Payton, Michaela 8 Moss Point 26.65 +0.0 2
8 Shumpert, Ariel 12 Itawamba AHS 27.41 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 58.25 10
2 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb 59.25 8
3 Abron, Tiara 9 Senatobia 59.65 6
4 Fisher, Chamile 12 Mendenhall 1:01.04 5
5 Middleton, Mariah 12 Pontotoc 1:03.48 4
6 Bryant, Kennedy 12 Noxubee High 1:05.05 3
7 Moore, Tianne 12 Sumrall 1:05.96 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Emma Claire 10 W Lauderdale 2:24.30 10
2 Green, Lucy 10 W Lauderdale 2:26.27 8
3 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 2:27.90 6
4 Jazmine, Hawkins 12 McComb 2:31.43 5
5 Richardson, Athena 11 Senatobia 2:35.15 4
6 Deberry, Jasmine 10 Senatobia 2:37.97 3
7 McCutchen, Caroline 9 Pontotoc 2:43.11 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 5:18.99 10
2 James, Emma Claire 10 W Lauderdale 5:23.30 8
3 Kimball, Evelyn 9 Poplarville 5:36.38 6
4 Johnson, Janelle 11 Poplarville 5:36.52 5
5 Blessike, Makayla 10 Byhalia 5:52.97 4
6 Sanders, Mycah 11 Mooreville 5:54.25 3
7 Sanders, Raychel 9 Mooreville 5:59.53 2
8 Ficklin, Kizzy 10 Leake Central 6:41.52 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Lina 12 Vancleave 12:19.49 10
2 Brown, Lauren 10 East Central 12:26.96 8
3 Johnson, Janelle 11 Poplarville 12:43.10 6
4 Blessike, Makayla 10 Byhalia 12:47.72 5
5 Clark, Anna 9 Senatobia 12:58.01 4
6 Clark, Haley 9 Pass Christi 13:05.70 3
7 Gann, Kate 8 Itawamba AHS 13:32.29 2
8 Kairit, Elizabeth Anne 7 Senatobia 13:42.77 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb 15.78 +0.0 10
2 Stevens, Ashley 11 Amory 17.02 +0.0 8
3 Cheatham, Jacomeriyon 12 Noxubee High 18.02 +0.0 6
4 Spence, Janaya 10 Richland 18.75 +0.0 5
5 King, Reagan 12 Quitman 18.82 +0.0 4
6 Soerensen, Laura 11 Senatobia 19.14 +0.0 3
7 King, Shukira 12 Senatobia 19.82 +0.0 2
-- Seales, Jordan 9 Moss Point DQ +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb 46.23 10
2 Stevens, Ashley 11 Amory 48.57 8
3 Elder, MacKinna 10 Louisville 50.84 6
4 Spence, Janaya 10 Richland 51.53 5
5 King, Shukira 12 Senatobia 51.89 4
6 King, Reagan 12 Quitman 51.91 3
7 Purvell, Jolie 10 Poplarville 52.91 2
8 Soerensen, Laura 11 Senatobia 53.78 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byhalia High School 50.00 10
1) Malone, Jasmine 8 2) Walker, Markayla 10
3) Holts, Kaniyah 9 4) Mixon, Soniya 12
2 Senatobia High School 50.32 8
1) Burdette, Shakiya 12 2) Burdette, Sequoia 10
3) King, Shukira 12 4) Abron, Tiana 9
3 South Pike High School 50.44 6
1) Hayes, Shanayah 12 2) Coney, Beyonce 12
3) walker, Quatavia 12 4) Cameron, B 9
4 Moss Point High School 51.00 5
1) Dale, Angela 11 2) Miller, Brieanna 11
3) Hooks, Cejada 10 4) Rose - Clark, Asia 11
5 Lanier High School 51.07 4
1) Brown, Tamia 11 2) Luckett, Keshuna 11
3) Neal, Kelsey 11 4) Wlliams, LaJayla 10
6 Yazoo City High School 51.28 3
1) Collum, Catherine 8 2) Edwards, Marissa 9
3) Murphy, Shaniya 9 4) Martin, Doukeria 9
7 Raymond High School 51.40 2
1) Johnson, Deanna 12 2) Daniels, Tia 12
3) Richards, Ariyana 11 4) Smith, Shamyra 10
-- Noxubee High School DQ
1) Cheatham, Jacomeriyon 12 2) Rupert, Jakaiyla 12
3) White, Dewittney 10 4) Williams, Aidijah 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 1:45.56 10
1) Burdette, Shakiya 12 2) Burdette, Sequoia 10
3) Richardson, Sharday 10 4) Smith, Lenesha 11
2 Byhalia High School 1:45.77 8
1) Malone, Jasmine 8 2) Walker, Markayla 10
3) Parks, Kaylon 11 4) Mixon, Soniya 12
3 South Pike High School 1:47.11 6
1) Hayes, Shanayah 12 2) Coney, Beyonce 12
3) walker, Quatavia 12 4) Allen, K 9
4 Raymond High School 1:47.28 5
1) Daniels, Tia 12 2) Richards, Ariyana 11
3) Smith, Shamyra 10 4) Miller, Erriona 9
5 McComb High School 1:47.43 4
1) Sharaymond, Dangerfi 10 2) Hampton, Lexsie 10
3) Lyons, Corianna 7 4) Hanks, Faith 10
6 Lanier High School 1:49.45 3
1) Neal, Kelsey 11 2) Jamison, Shianna 12
3) Banks, Xharya 11 4) Wlliams, LaJayla 10
7 Louisville High School 1:51.11 2
1) Latham, Star 12 2) Miller, Tylisha 11
3) Reed, EmmaLee 10 4) Spann, Kaleah 11
8 Pontotoc High School 2:08.35 1
1) Shumpert, Jyasia 11 2) Sommerville, Taniya 11
3) Hooper, Jalerian 11 4) Middleton, Mariah 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McComb High School 3:59.31 10
1) Young, Joyshelnique 12 2) Gayden, Ebony 11
3) Felder, Shayla 12 4) Williams, Chardonay 12
2 Byhalia High School 4:07.11 8
1) Walker, Markayla 10 2) Holts, Kaniyah 9
3) Malone, Jasmine 8 4) Blessike, Makayla 10
3 Louisville High School 4:16.47 6
1) Dora, Tamia 12 2) Harrison, Tyjalen 10
3) Tiana, Dora 9 4) Elder, MacKinna 10
4 Senatobia High School 4:16.99 5
1) Tanksley, Sajel 9 2) Pegues, McKenzie 7
3) Cathey, Destini 12 4) Guice, Markevia 8
5 Pontotoc High School 4:27.09 4
1) Staser, Raegan 10 2) Bradford, Micahela 10
3) Middleton, Savannah 10 4) Middleton, Mariah 12
6 South Pike High School 4:29.47 3
1) Hayes, Shanayah 12 2) Sterling, JaDae 9
3) Allen, K 9 4) Cameron, B 9
7 Pass Christian HS 4:31.81 2
1) Clemens, Emily 10 2) Saulter, Avery 7
3) Skinner, Kamdyn 10 4) Greene, Madelyn 9
8 Raymond High School 4:44.35 1
1) Johnson, Deanna 12 2) Jimerson, Sharon 11
3) Williams, Tara 9 4) Price, Jada 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Lauderdale HS 10:27.79 10
1) Green, Lucy 10 2) James, Emma Claire 10
3) Clymer, Zoe 7 4) Nance, AC 9
2 Senatobia High School 10:37.62 8
1) Meredith, Kendal 11 2) Mercier, Lily 11
3) Foster, Grace 7 4) Deberry, Jasmine 10
3 South Pike High School 10:51.50 6
1) Bennett, Layla 9 2) Parks, Camrin 12
3) Nathaniel, Kaleigh 10 4) Coney, Jezerah 9
4 McComb High School 10:58.63 5
1) Thiery, Ziya 10 2) Hawkins, Jasmine 12
3) Cater, Chloe 9 4) Hampton, Lexsie 10
5 Poplarville High School 11:07.27 4
1) Angulo, Angela 10 2) Kimball, Evelyn 9
3) Sharp, Jasmine 12 4) wells, Julianna 11
6 Pontotoc High School 11:07.86 3
1) Griffith, Maclaine 10 2) Staser, Raegan 10
3) Sansing, Sloan 10 4) Bradford, Micahela 10
7 Clarksdale High School 11:16.28 2
1) Noah, Lydia 2) Dotson, Quiona 10
3) Gamble, Khalayla 10 4) Evans, Jgemarriyah 8
8 Caledonia High School 11:32.91 1
1) Nodine, Lily 8 2) Gibson, Cora 7
3) Hodgens, Dominque 9 4) Ryan, Caitlyn 7
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skinner, Kamdyn 10 Pass Christi 5-04.00 10
2 Hanks, Faith 10 McComb 5-00.00 8
3 Miller, Brieanna 11 Moss Point J5-00.00 6
4 Banks, Pleasant 12 Greenwood 4-10.00 5
5 Gayden, Ebony 11 McComb J4-10.00 4
6 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 4-08.00 2.50
6 Stevens, Mary 9 Senatobia 4-08.00 2.50
7 Cross, Tyneria 9 Kosciusko J4-08.00 1
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Rossie 12 Pontotoc 9-06.00 10
2 Norris, Taylor 12 Pontotoc 8-06.00 8
3 Harris, Maddi 10 Pontotoc 8-00.00 6
4 Tran, Mina 10 Pass Christi J8-00.00 5
5 Williams, Chardonay 12 McComb 7-06.00 3.50
5 Mattox, Brianna 8 Caledonia 7-06.00 3.50
7 Hawkins, Jasmine 12 McComb 6-06.00 2
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Young, Joyshelnique 12 McComb 16-10.50 NWI 10
2 Kilpatrick, Kylaryn 12 Bay Senior 16-05.00 NWI 8
3 Fisher, Chamile 12 Mendenhall 15-11.50 NWI 6
4 Miller, Brieanna 11 Moss Point 15-10.75 NWI 5
5 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 15-07.00 NWI 4
6 Rayford, Diamond 10 Kosciusko 15-06.25 NWI 3
7 Wlliams, LaJayla 10 Lanier 15-04.50 NWI 2
8 Vaughn, Mikhayla 11 Kosciusko 15-02.50 NWI 1
9 Smith, Lenesha 11 Senatobia 14-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Skinner, Kamdyn 10 Pass Christi 33-09.25 NWI 10
2 Tiana, Dora 9 Louisville 33-08.75 NWI 8
3 Greene, Madelyn 9 Pass Christi 33-00.00 NWI 6
4 Hooper, Jalerian 11 Pontotoc 32-10.50 NWI 5
5 Vaughn, Mikhayla 11 Kosciusko 32-09.25 NWI 4
6 Black, Aja 12 Noxubee High 32-06.75 NWI 3
7 Hanks, Faith 10 McComb 29-11.00 NWI 2
8 O'Bannon, Rolanda 11 Raymond 29-06.25 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massey, Stacia 12 New Albany 35-10.00 10
2 Mull, Shelby 10 Pontotoc 33-11.50 8
3 Allen, Kenyatta 12 Kosciusko 33-00.00 6
4 Butler, Madison 10 McComb 32-10.75 5
5 Bass, Jaylen 9 Purvis 32-05.75 4
6 Raine, Monica 12 Poplarville 29-03.75 3
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tucker, Alisha 10 McComb 98-10 10
2 Musgrove, Courtney 11 Sumrall 95-07 8
3 Knox, Kashae 11 Pontotoc 89-05 6
4 Alexander, Jeasonna 10 Pass Christi 86-06 4.50
4 Massey, Stacia 12 New Albany 86-06 4.50
6 Slaughter, Shakiya 12 Noxubee High 86-03 3
7 Simmons, Tierra 10 Pontotoc 85-05 2
8 Ducksworth, Ariel 12 NE Jones 82-00 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sanders, Kennedi 8 Madison Cent 11.94 -0.7 10
2 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 12.01 -0.7 8
3 Varnell, Savi'a 11 Pearl 12.15 -0.7 6
4 Womack, Olivia 10 Clinton 12.24 -0.7 5
5 Seals, Kenia 11 DeSoto Central 12.32 -0.7 4
6 Mulligan, Lonnie 12 Oak Grove 12.71 -0.7 3
7 Winters, Loren 10 Ocean Spring 12.80 -0.7 2
8 Adams, Makiyah 9 Terry 12.81 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Eckford, Jayda 12 Clinton 23.70 -0.1 10
2 Sanders, Kennedi 8 Madison Cent 24.06 -0.1 8
3 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 24.66 -0.1 6
4 Varnell, Savi'a 11 Pearl 24.87 -0.1 5
5 Williams, Trinity 9 Clinton 25.68 -0.1 4
6 Davis, Talayla 12 Jim Hill 26.00 -0.1 3
7 Robinson, Kaylin 9 Terry 26.09 -0.1 2
8 Vaughn, Aniyah 10 Harrison Cen 26.58 -0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckford, Jayda 12 Clinton 55.02 10
2 Harris, Santoria 11 Terry 55.10 8
3 Sanders, Betheny 12 Madison Cent 58.18 6
4 Offord, Shelby 12 Southaven 58.55 5
5 Lacy, Aaliyah 12 Southaven 58.99 4
6 Grinnell, Ariel 11 Brandon 1:00.38 3
7 Martin, Kemara 11 Jim Hill 1:01.92 2
8 Jennings, Tatiyana 10 Meridian 1:01.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 2:20.66 10
2 Conner, Jordan 11 Clinton 2:24.70 8
3 Ferguson, Gracie 11 D'Iberville 2:26.13 6
4 Harper, Laparis 12 Terry 2:28.04 5
5 Smith, Sadie 11 Ocean Spring 2:29.24 4
6 Ford, Mary Claire 11 Clinton 2:30.03 3
7 Powell, Tori 12 Gulfport 2:32.24 2
8 Rock, Katelyn 11 Oxford 2:33.23 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 5:17.03 10
2 Pinter, Clare 11 Pearl 5:31.52 8
3 Mattox, Caroline 11 Starkville 5:32.04 6
4 Streetman, Mallory 8 Gulfport 5:32.16 5
5 Wheeler, Andrea 12 Ocean Spring 5:39.23 4
6 Huntley, Hannah 11 Warren Cent 5:42.36 3
7 Wheeler, Isabelle 9 Ocean Spring 5:43.78 2
8 Snopek, Lydia 9 Madison Cent 5:44.80 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando 11:50.77 10
2 Mattox, Caroline 11 Starkville 12:03.14 8
3 Davis, Daeja 9 Pearl 12:04.56 6
4 Wheeler, Andrea 12 Ocean Spring 12:04.66 5
5 Pinter, Clare 11 Pearl 12:14.57 4
6 Wade, Chloe 9 DeSoto Central 12:30.76 3
7 Wheeler, Isabelle 9 Ocean Spring 12:44.01 2
8 Huntley, Hannah 11 Warren Cent 13:12.59 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon 14.51 -1.5 10
2 Reed, Lyric 12 Pearl 14.83 -1.5 8
3 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 15.00 -1.5 6
4 Smith, Schelyria 11 Clinton 15.18 -1.5 5
5 Epps, Ashley 11 Oxford 15.71 -1.5 4
6 Bulloch, Kiara 12 DeSoto Central 15.76 -1.5 3
7 Chatman, Lashundria 11 Brandon 15.97 -1.5 2
8 Landrum, LaDiamond 10 Meridian 17.23 -1.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Epps, Ashley 11 Oxford 44.98 10
2 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon 45.20 8
3 Foster, Kaylee 11 Ocean Spring 47.50 6
4 Jones, Tatiana 7 Brandon 48.85 5
5 Conner, Jada 11 Clinton 49.37 4
6 Malone, Janai 11 Hernando 49.51 3
7 Hayward, Emily 10 Oxford 56.06 2
-- Thompson, Maria 12 Hancock DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clinton High School 47.57 10
1) Smith, Schelyria 11 2) Cotton, Kambria 11
3) Williams, Trinity 9 4) Womack, Olivia 10
2 Pearl High School 48.69 8
1) Houston, Tytianna 11 2) Rand, Jamaya 12
3) Ranson, Skye 9 4) Gross, Sierra 12
3 Southaven High School 48.94 6
1) Stanfield, Keirston 11 2) Taylor, Jazmine 11
3) Williams, Kelaiah 10 4) Govan, Leniyia 11
4 DeSoto Central High School 49.15 5
1) Seals, Kenia 11 2) Nelson, Codi 11
3) Williams, Kayla 9 4) Bulloch, Kiara 12
5 Brandon High School 49.33 4
6 Jim Hill High School 49.61 3
1) Jackson, Destinie 12 2) Kelly, Dekeashia 12
3) Smith, Alexis 11 4) Williams, Terica 11
7 Ocean Springs High School 49.74 2
8 Tupelo High School 49.80 1
1) Hughes, Sydney 12 2) Grayson, Elantra 11
3) Adams, Michaia 9 4) Fisher, Makhaila 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:38.50 10
1) Eckford, Jayda 12 2) Williams, Trinity 9
3) Womack, Olivia 10 4) Walker, Akierah 8
2 Terry High School 1:41.71 8
1) Crockett, Quadejia 12 2) Harris, Santoria 11
3) Matthews, Tanijal 11 4) Robinson, Kaylin 9
3 Pearl High School 1:43.09 6
1) Houston, Tytianna 11 2) Rand, Jamaya 12
3) Reed, Lyric 12 4) Gross, Sierra 12
4 Southaven High School 1:43.30 5
1) Stanfield, Keirston 11 2) Stevenson, Eboni 11
3) Taylor, Jazmine 11 4) Williams, Kelaiah 10
5 Jim Hill High School 1:43.99 4
1) Davis, Talayla 12 2) Jackson, Destinie 12
3) Kelly, Dekeashia 12 4) Martin, Kemara 11
6 Gulfport High School 1:45.17 3
1) Schwab, Ayiana 11 2) Woodberry, Tori 10
3) Keys, Jamaria 12 4) Woodberry, Alexandra 12
7 Tupelo High School 1:45.18 2
1) Cook, Reagan 12 2) Edwards, Brianna 11
3) Hughes, Sydney 12 4) Grayson, Elantra 11
8 South Panola High School 1:46.33 1
1) Hubbard, Christy 11 2) Mayes, Crystal 10
3) McGhee, Aziyah 10 4) Clark, Kiersten 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southaven High School 3:57.52 10
2 Gulfport High School 3:58.10 8
1) Schwab, Ayiana 11 2) Powell, Tori 12
3) Woodberry, Tori 10 4) Woodberry, Alexandra 12
3 DeSoto Central High School 4:01.44 6
4 Pearl High School 4:06.00 5
1) Houston, Tytianna 11 2) Holmes, Nakya 10
3) Johnson, Jalecia 9 4) Douglas, Thai 9
5 Clinton High School 4:08.86 4
1) Johnson, Michayla 11 2) Gorden, Zoe 8
3) Walker, Akierah 8 4) Conner, Jada 11
6 Oak Grove High School 4:13.21 3
1) Smith, Jordan 10 2) Lang, Laundin 10
3) Norman, Taylor 9 4) Lewis, Keimirra 9
7 Jim Hill High School 4:16.33 2
1) Davis, Talayla 12 2) Kelly, Dekeashia 12
3) Martin, Kemara 11 4) Williams, Terica 11
8 Madison Central HS 4:25.24 1
1) Sanders, Betheny 12 2) Dear, Davis 10
3) Robinson, Kynnadi 10 4) Wade, Isabella 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gulfport High School 10:07.58 10
1) Palmerio, Jenna 12 2) Payton, Kristiana 12
3) Woodberry, Tori 10 4) Powell, Tori 12
2 Pearl High School 10:09.19 8
1) Pinter, Hannah 11 2) Holmes, Nakya 10
3) Tobias, Daija 10 4) Schuler, Whitney 11
3 Clinton High School 10:18.02 6
1) Ford, Mary Claire 11 2) Carbo, Bria 11
3) Adams, Octavia 9 4) Conner, Jordan 11
4 Brandon High School 10:28.70 5
5 Hernando High School 10:30.07 4
1) Edge, Riley 10 2) Harmon, Sarah 9
3) Rowe, Haidyn 11 4) Rowe, Hailey 10
6 Meridian High School 10:34.28 3
1) McPhail, Sonya 10 2) Mitchell, Tariona 11
3) Batiste, Teknetra 9 4) Grant, Princess 10
7 Oxford High School 10:35.49 2
1) Shinall, Ally 12 2) Rock, Katelyn 11
3) Mullins, McCall 12 4) Addy, Alaina 9
8 Madison Central HS 10:39.05 1
1) Dear, Davis 10 2) Snopek, Lydia 9
3) Railsback, Macie 11 4) Wade, Isabella 12
Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Raven 12 Warren Cent 5-06.00 10
2 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent J5-06.00 8
3 Johnson, Kyla 11 Oxford 5-02.00 6
4 Woodberry, Alexandra 12 Gulfport J5-02.00 4.50
4 Ambus, Jerricka 10 Brandon J5-02.00 4.50
6 Jennings, Tatiyana 10 Meridian J5-02.00 3
7 Carter, Mackenzie 10 Northwest Ra 4-10.00 2
8 Phillips, Rakya 12 Biloxi 4-08.00 1
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seale, Blaise 12 Madison Cent 11-06.00 10
2 Hunt, Emma 12 Ocean Spring J11-06.00 8
3 Inabinette, Roslyn 10 Ocean Spring 11-00.00 6
4 Weyerstrass, Aubry 10 Biloxi 10-00.00 5
5 Duperier, Elizabeth 11 Oxford 9-00.00 4
6 Kuykendall, Lindsey 9 D'Iberville J9-00.00 3
7 Houston, Ayaii 12 Clinton 8-06.00 2
8 Shields, Amari 11 Clinton 8-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 18-00.00 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Michayla 11 Clinton 17-01.25 NWI 8
3 Reed, Lyric 12 Pearl 16-09.75 NWI 6
4 Davis, Talayla 12 Jim Hill 16-08.00 NWI 5
5 Stanfield, Keirston 11 Southaven 16-04.75 NWI 4
6 Mack, Mikyah 11 Ocean Spring 16-04.50 NWI 3
7 Walker, Arion 12 Brandon 16-01.50 NWI 2
8 Tayla, Sanders 12 Murrah 15-08.00 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 12 Madison Cent 38-03.75 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Michayla 11 Clinton 35-09.00 NWI 8
3 Mack, Mikyah 11 Ocean Spring 35-02.75 NWI 6
4 Myers, Zaria 9 Oak Grove 34-07.50 NWI 5
5 Myers, Ashley 11 Clinton 34-06.25 NWI 4
6 Powers, Olivia 10 Southaven 34-02.00 NWI 3
7 Lewis, Aleekia 12 Brandon 33-06.00 NWI 2
8 Rawls, Alexis 11 Hancock 31-07.00 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vance, Kiara 12 Clinton 35-10.00 10
2 Hinds, Zoe 11 DeSoto Central 35-07.50 8
3 Byrd, Keshuna 11 Southaven 35-06.50 6
4 Webster, Madelynn 10 Clinton 33-09.00 5
5 Shavers, Marcavia 10 Biloxi 33-02.25 4
6 Williams, Aubrani 11 D'Iberville 32-06.75 3
7 Washington, Kendalyn 10 Brandon 31-10.50 2
8 Townsend, Jada 12 Brandon 29-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vance, Kiara 12 Clinton 124-00 10
2 Townsend, Jada 12 Brandon 113-04 8
3 Byrd, Keshuna 11 Southaven 112-07 6
4 Burkett, Samantha 12 George Co 104-09 5
5 Parker, Dywana 12 Gulfport 97-07 4
6 Savage, Taylor 8 Brandon 93-00 3
7 Ford, Nareuna 11 Clinton 84-05 2
8 Cherry, Raven 8 Starkville 74-03 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 10.59 2.4 10
2 Dill, Martavious 11 West Tallaha 10.90 2.4 8
3 Harrison, Kiland 11 Mad. St. Joe 10.94 2.4 6
4 McCline, Willie 10 Leflore Co 11.04 2.4 5
5 Brisco, Rhyen 10 North Forres 11.33 2.4 4
6 Granger, Javioone 11 Amite County 11.40 2.4 3
7 Chandler, Kefonte 9 Amite County 11.48 2.4 2
8 Harried, Kendrick 9 Newton 11.57 2.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 21.57 0.2 10
2 Dill, Martavious 11 West Tallaha 22.21 0.2 8
3 McCline, Willie 10 Leflore Co 22.36 0.2 6
4 keys, chris 12 Collins 23.55 0.2 5
5 Jennings, Wesley 12 South Delta 23.64 0.2 4
6 Johnson, Zachry 12 Newton 23.65 0.2 3
7 Nunnery, Lou' Kiunte 11 Amite County 23.93 0.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 50.62 10
2 Carter, Charvion 12 Leland 51.39 8
3 Chandler, Tracy 12 Winona 51.63 6
4 Myles, Terrance 12 Mad. St. Joe 53.46 5
5 Gholston, Malcolm 10 Winona 54.02 4
6 Barfield, Howard 11 South Delta 54.19 3
7 mccullum, tevion 11 Collins 55.04 2
8 Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 56.07 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Timothy 12 North Forres 2:06.25 10
2 Jones, Deonta 11 Strayhorn 2:07.70 8
3 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 2:08.40 6
4 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star 2:08.41 5
5 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 2:11.70 4
6 Webster, Marcus 10 O'Bannon 2:11.84 3
7 Fults, Jamal 11 West Tallaha 2:14.81 2
8 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 2:19.40 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Tashun 11 Leflore Co 4:44.86 10
2 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 4:50.57 8
3 Jones, Deonta 11 Strayhorn 4:54.21 6
4 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 4:54.53 5
5 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star 4:58.02 4
6 Luker, Gavin 11 Strayhorn 5:01.19 3
7 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 5:11.84 2
8 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 5:14.34 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union 10:23.90 10
2 Floyd, Thomas 10 Ingomar 10:59.20 8
3 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 11:04.54 6
4 Wilkerson, Cain 10 Pisgah 11:16.38 5
5 Meyers, Cade 9 St. Patrick 11:17.22 4
6 Smith, Jarquavious 12 O'Bannon 11:44.03 3
7 Turner, William 10 Mad. St. Joe 12:11.68 2
8 Allen, Kobe 9 O'Bannon 13:21.71 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justice, Tyreke 11 Calhoun City 15.77 -0.5 10
2 Arnold, Ben 10 Pisgah 15.94 -0.5 8
3 Stowers, Mose 10 Pisgah 16.81 -0.5 6
4 Edwards, Kedarius 12 Leflore Co 16.88 -0.5 5
5 Hardy, Jamarious 9 Newton 17.11 -0.5 4
6 Hargrove, Adavion 10 Winona 17.99 -0.5 3
7 Johnson, Jadarious 12 Pelahatchie 18.44 -0.5 2
8 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 22.71 -0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardy, Jamarious 9 Newton 41.61 10
2 Justice, Tyreke 11 Calhoun City 41.81 8
3 Arnold, Ben 10 Pisgah 42.87 6
4 Johnson, Kobe 10 Amite County 42.96 5
5 Cole, Jeffrey 11 Pisgah 44.80 4
6 Jackson, Javarius 10 O'Bannon 45.50 3
7 Courtney, Marvin 11 O'Bannon 47.28 2
8 spencer, damian 9 Collins 48.57 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winona High School 43.69 10
1) Sanders, Jaylyn 9 2) Chandler, Tracy 12
3) Hargrove, Adavion 10 4) Robinson, Ahmad 11
2 Amite County High School 43.90 8
3 O'Bannon High School 44.08 6
4 Collins High School 44.49 5
1) thompson, zyrian 11 2) graves, cyril 11
3) mccullum, tavarian 12 4) mccullum, tevion 11
5 Newton High School 44.58 4
1) Snow, Sivares 9 2) Johnson, Zachariah 12
3) Johnson, Zachry 12 4) Gardner, Ladarius 9
6 Pelahatchie High School 44.81 3
1) Stokes, Kelreiz 10 2) Wilder, CJ 11
3) Day, Matthew 10 4) Boyd, Cameron 10
7 West Tallahatchie HS 45.10 2
8 South Delta High School 45.29 1
1) Myles, Arteise 11 2) Moore, Keyon 10
3) Jennings, Wesley 12 4) Ducking, Caleb 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amite County High School 1:31.82 10
2 Collins High School 1:32.24 8
1) thompson, zyrian 11 2) graves, cyril 11
3) mccullum, tavarian 12 4) mccullum, tevion 11
3 Newton High School 1:32.65 6
1) Snow, Sivares 9 2) Harried, Kendrick 9
3) Gardner, Ladarius 9 4) Hamilton, Alexander 9
4 Winona High School 1:32.98 5
1) Sanders, Jaylyn 9 2) Chandler, Tracy 12
3) Hargrove, Adavion 10 4) Robinson, Ahmad 11
5 Leflore County HS 1:33.43 4
1) Miller, Tashun 11 2) McCline, Willie 10
3) Owens, Robert 11 4) Hilliard, Kobe 10
6 South Delta High School 1:33.75 3
1) Myles, Arteise 11 2) Moore, Keyon 10
3) Jennings, Wesley 12 4) Ducking, Caleb 11
7 Pelahatchie High School 1:33.83 2
1) Stokes, Kelreiz 10 2) Wilder, CJ 11
3) Day, Matthew 10 4) Boyd, Cameron 10
8 Heidelberg High School 1:36.29 1
1) Graham, Kadarius 12 2) Satcher, Joshua 11
3) Mimms, Shydarious 7 4) King, Bryce 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leflore County HS 3:32.70 10
1) Miller, Tashun 11 2) Johnson, Anthony 10
3) O'Neal, Dejuan 10 4) Fipps, Vedarius 10
2 Winona High School 3:36.25 8
1) Gholston, Malcolm 10 2) Coffey, Andarious 10
3) Davis, Jabrell 11 4) Chandler, Tracy 12
3 Strayhorn High School 3:38.68 6
4 Bay Springs High School 3:43.69 5
1) Campbell, Cornelius 11 2) Denham, Demarcus 11
3) Gammage, Jaquarius 9 4) Agee, Nick 10
5 Pisgah High School 3:44.29 4
1) Hallett, Trevor 11 2) Bolton, Mason 11
3) Warren, Brandt 11 4) Arnold, Ben 10
6 Amite County High School 3:46.24 3
7 O'Bannon High School 3:47.65 2
8 Richton High School 3:51.13 1
1) Williams, Johnny 12 2) Smith, Rhondarius 12
3) Bolton, Juwan 12 4) Hathorn, Dantrel 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton High School 8:47.93 10
1) Hardy, Ladarious 12 2) Billups, Alex 10
3) Hardy, Jamarious 9 4) Morris, Jeremiah 9
2 Leflore County HS 8:51.71 8
1) Gibson, Antwon 11 2) Miller, Tashun 11
3) Johnson, Anthony 10 4) O'Neal, Dejuan 10
3 Strayhorn High School 8:53.43 6
1) Cummins, Jordon 11 2) Armstrong, Jaylon 11
3) Luker, Gavin 11 4) Jones, Deonta 11
4 O'Bannon High School 9:13.95 5
5 Saint Patrick High School 9:17.33 4
1) Meyers, Cade 9 2) Patino, Dominic 8
3) Middleton, Dylan 11 4) Thriffiley, Jameson 8
6 Pisgah High School 9:19.04 3
1) Wilkerson, Cain 10 2) Bolton, Mason 11
3) Warren, Brandt 11 4) Barnes, Davis 12
7 South Delta High School 9:41.77 2
1) Thomas, Sederic 9 2) Jennings, Wesley 12
3) Johnson, Jeremiah 9 4) Battee, Christopher 10
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atkins, Lakeswick 10 West Bolivar 5-10.00 10
2 Parks, Ta'Bias 11 O'Bannon J5-10.00 8
3 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie J5-10.00 6
4 Mitchell, ZaDarius 10 Richton 5-08.00 5
5 Simmons, Lakedric 10 Amite County 5-06.00 3
5 Courtney, Marvin 11 O'Bannon 5-06.00 3
5 Toliver, Jaccorian 11 West Bolivar 5-06.00 3
-- Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hallett, Trevor 11 Pisgah 10-06.00 10
2 Fulgham, Micah 9 East Union J10-06.00 8
3 Blaylock, Derrick 10 Winona J1-00.00 6
4 Crockett, Trace 11 Pisgah J9-06.00 4.50
4 Leech, Isaac 9 Winona J9-06.00 4.50
6 Patterson, Cooper 11 Pisgah J9-06.00 3
-- Murphy, Dalton 12 Winona NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 12 Strayhorn 24-08.50 NWI 10
2 Richardson, Chrishad 10 Leland 21-08.00 NWI 8
3 Hamilton, Alexander 9 Newton 21-05.50 NWI 6
4 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 21-03.50 NWI 5
5 Ducking, Caleb 11 South Delta 20-07.00 NWI 4
6 Mitchell, ZaDarius 10 Richton 20-04.75 NWI 3
7 Johnson, Ahmad 10 Pelahatchie 19-04.50 NWI 2
8 Payne, Rahmari 9 Newton 19-04.00 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Purvis, Javeious 11 Pelahatchie 41-03.50 NWI 10
2 Griffin, Demarcus 10 Richton 40-09.50 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Ahmad 10 Pelahatchie 39-10.00 NWI 6
4 Wilson, Brooklyn 12 Pisgah 39-04.75 NWI 5
5 Coffey, Andarious 10 Winona 39-04.50 NWI 4
6 Townsend, Tavares 12 Winona 37-00.00 NWI 3
7 Hardy, Geromy 9 Newton 36-10.50 NWI 2
8 Moore, Chardarius 11 O'Bannon 36-07.50 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Wesley 12 Walnut 46-04.00 10
2 Davis, Hezekiah 12 North Forres 45-04.75 8
3 Smith, Kiion 11 South Delta 44-08.00 6
4 Hinton, Toran 11 Richton 44-05.25 5
5 jenkins, melvin 12 Coahoma Co 41-11.50 4
6 Draper, Dwayne 12 Puckett 41-04.50 3
7 Phillips, Jalen 11 Winona 40-10.25 2
8 Warren, Jimmy 12 Leland 39-04.00 1
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Kiion 11 South Delta 134-02 10
2 Phillips, Jalen 11 Winona 133-00 8
3 Windham, Dante 12 Bay Springs 131-06 6
4 Watkins, Cade 10 Pisgah 119-09 5
5 Warren, Jimmy 12 Leland 118-04 4
6 Edwards, Maruice 10 Leflore Co 116-01 3
7 jenkins, melvin 12 Coahoma Co 109-05 2
8 Mays, Tre 12 Bay Springs 106-00 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Tony Rosa Fort 10.80 0.4 10
2 Gill, Jarious 12 Pontotoc 10.87 0.4 8
3 Adams, Alex 10 South Pike 10.98 0.4 6
4 Patterson, Zack 11 Corinth 11.03 0.4 5
5 Walker, Martavious 12 Amory 11.11 0.4 4
6 Lewis, Quincy 9 Lawrence Co. 11.21 0.4 3
7 Spanks, Robin 12 Saint Stanis 11.22 0.4 2
8 Steel, John 12 Raymond 11.22 0.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gill, Jarious 12 Pontotoc 22.20 -0.1 10
2 Williams, Tony Rosa Fort 22.53 -0.1 8
3 Spanks, Robin 12 Saint Stanis 22.59 -0.1 6
4 McCory, Dymon 9 NE Lauderdal 22.87 -0.1 5
5 Triplett, Caleb 11 Pontotoc 22.95 -0.1 4
6 Adams, Alex 10 South Pike 22.96 -0.1 3
7 Venzen, Christian 12 Leake Central 23.03 -0.1 2
-- Jones, Javosity 12 South Pike FS -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCory, Dymon 9 NE Lauderdal 49.89 10
2 Butler, Adolphus 12 Raymond 50.00 8
3 House, Deondre 11 Senatobia 51.93 6
4 Smith, Marquez 12 Moss Point 52.01 5
5 Mitchell, Kah'sen 10 Mooreville 52.09 4
6 Ostler, Zach 12 Caledonia 52.89 3
7 Meyer, Jessie 12 Caledonia 52.97 2
8 Robinson, Antonio 12 Newton Co. 54.03 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 2:02.69 10
2 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 2:05.51 8
3 Ramirez, Juan 12 Corinth 2:06.22 6
4 Travis, Kierston 11 Raymond 2:06.99 5
5 Jacobs, Garrett 12 Vancleave 2:07.03 4
6 Balcer, Christian 9 East Central 2:09.12 3
7 Requena, Jesus 11 Corinth 2:11.07 2
8 Washington, Tommie 10 Clarksdale 2:11.53 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 4:33.77 10
2 Balcer, Christian 9 East Central 4:44.63 8
3 Ramirez, Juan 12 Corinth 4:47.33 6
4 Ruth, Caleb 11 Pontotoc 4:49.01 5
5 Seignious, Mike 11 Pass Christi 4:53.25 4
6 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 4:56.23 3
7 Taylor, Adam 11 East Central 4:57.90 2
8 Scott, Jadarius 11 New Hope 5:09.71 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville 9:53.29 10
2 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 10:42.90 8
3 Lemoine, Landry 11 Saint Stanis 10:44.14 6
4 Atigh, Adam 9 East Central 10:46.11 5
5 Taylor, Adam 11 East Central 10:54.96 4
6 Ratliff, Thomas 11 Corinth 10:59.29 3
7 Scott, Jadarius 11 New Hope 11:09.60 2
8 Wayne, Will 9 Corinth 11:21.16 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bordelon, Brandon 10 Saint Stanis 14.86 0.3 10
2 Ellzey, Bobbeal 12 South Pike 15.23 0.3 8
3 Davis, Jaylon 12 Florence 15.42 0.3 6
4 Wooten, Kavan 10 Senatobia 15.57 0.3 5
5 Jones, Jonterious 12 Byhalia 16.24 0.3 4
6 Thomas Jr., Ray 12 Senatobia 16.77 0.3 3
7 Dilworth, Anthony 10 Itawamba AHS 16.78 0.3 2
8 Scharp, Davis 11 Saint Stanis 18.76 0.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Jalen 12 Senatobia 41.97 10
2 Jones, Jonte 12 Raymond 42.27 8
3 Wade, Derrick 12 Amory 43.04 6
4 Bates, Andrew 10 East Central 43.46 5
5 Rhone, Dodger 12 Senatobia 43.84 4
6 Brown, Jared 10 Senatobia 43.85 3
7 Gordon, KeDarrius 11 Lawrence Co. 43.97 2
8 Paige, Xavian 10 Pass Christi 47.94 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Pike High School 42.40 10
1) Shields, Kadarius 12 2) Reynolds, Cameron 9
3) McNeil, DJ 8 4) Amos, Deldrionn 11
2 Amory High School 42.62 8
1) Jones, Immanuel 12 2) Wade, Derrick 12
3) Gillon, Trendon 11 4) Walker, Martavious 12
3 Rosa Fort High School 43.19 6
1) Boykins, Mondrel 2) Williams, Tony
3) Scott, Derrick 4) keith, Michael
4 Raymond High School 43.35 5
1) Steel, John 12 2) Washington, LaJarvis 12
3) Dee, Javorious 12 4) Paige, Dexter 12
5 Saint Stanislaus HS 43.38 4
1) Henry, Delvin 11 2) Hand, Will 10
3) Rutherford, JD 12 4) Spanks, Robin 12
6 Senatobia High School 43.66 3
1) Moore, Kenny Ray 10 2) Leverson, Jaylon 10
3) Thomas Jr., Ray 12 4) Conley, Kenzarius 9
7 Lawrence County HS 43.77 2
1) Brown, Ahmad 11 2) Cooper, Kylan 10
3) Dudley, Jerome 11 4) Lewis, Quincy 9
8 Noxubee High School 44.03 1
1) Mason, Jaylon 12 2) Pruitt, Kyziah 12
3) White, Christopher 10 4) Mumphard, D'Ajuwuan 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raymond High School 1:28.56 10
1) Steel, John 12 2) Washington, LaJarvis 12
3) Butler, Adolphus 12 4) Paige, Dexter 12
2 Pontotoc High School 1:30.26 8
1) Gill, Jarious 12 2) Zinn, Ben 12
3) Townsend, Armonte 10 4) Vaughn, Tres 10
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 1:30.55 6
1) Henry, Delvin 11 2) Hand, Will 10
3) Rutherford, JD 12 4) Spanks, Robin 12
4 Amory High School 1:30.70 5
1) Jones, Immanuel 12 2) Gillon, Trendon 11
3) Walker, Martavious 12 4) Beeks, Michael 11
5 Rosa Fort High School 1:30.95 4
1) Boykins, Mondrel 2) Williams, Tony
3) Scott, Derrick 4) keith, Michael
6 South Pike High School 1:31.08 3
1) Shields, Kadarius 12 2) Jones, Javosity 12
3) Carter, Tyrese 10 4) Adams, Alex 10
7 Senatobia High School 1:31.47 2
1) House, Deondre 11 2) Hunter, Malik 10
3) Wooten, Kavan 10 4) Conley, Kenzarius 9
8 Moss Point High School 1:33.99 1
1) Williams, Micah 12 2) Smith, Marquez 12
3) Kirkland, Anthony 12 4) Jones, Cam 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raymond High School 3:34.09 10
1) McWilliams, Marcus 12 2) Butler, Adolphus 12
3) Travis, Kierston 11 4) Stimage, Denarious 12
2 Amory High School 3:36.41 8
1) Beeks, Michael 11 2) Wade, Derrick 12
3) Johnson, Antwuan 10 4) Gillon, Trendon 11
3 Moss Point High School 3:37.53 6
1) Davis, Zack 11 2) Lett, Jalon 12
3) Smith, Marquez 12 4) Mccall, Jonte 10
4 Rosa Fort High School 3:39.28 5
1) Clinton, Lejuan 2) Blue, Eugentavis
3) Tumipseed, Samuel 4) Williams, Tony
5 McComb High School 3:41.13 4
1) Bonds, Reggie 7 2) Christopher, Robinson 9
3) Matthews, Kendrick 7 4) Rodtravious, Monley 9
6 Richland High School 3:49.38 3
1) Francis, Kendavion 12 2) Hoard, Justin 9
3) Jones, Erin 8 4) Newsome, Markell 10
-- Yazoo City High School DQ
1) Bentley, Stanley 12 2) Guice, Demonz 8
3) Collum, Jaquarrius 8 4) Knight, Roderick 9
-- Byhalia High School DQ
1) Seals, Jeremiah 9 2) Harris, Tubyron 12
3) Richmond, Tyrico 12 4) Joyner, Terry 8
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Central High School 8:33.20 10
1) Deihl, Zach 12 2) Taylor, Adam 11
3) Pugh, Michael 12 4) Balcer, Christian 9
2 Vancleave High School 8:37.38 8
1) Jacobs, Tyler 12 2) Jacobs, Garrett 12
3) Saewert, Daniel 11 4) Moody, Avery 11
3 Mooreville High School 8:39.75 6
1) Allen, Dylan 11 2) Witt, Tucker 11
3) Gillentine, Wesley 10 4) Mitchell, Kah'sen 10
4 Corinth High School 8:40.78 5
1) Requena, Jesus 11 2) Toomer, Morgan 11
3) Ramirez, Juan 12 4) Knippers, Blake 10
5 Raymond High School 8:55.45 4
1) McWilliams, Marcus 12 2) Johnson, Dexter 11
3) Travis, Kierston 11 4) Moncure, Elijah 9
6 Pontotoc High School 8:56.67 3
1) Lavigne, Cameron 12 2) Ruth, Caleb 11
3) McCutchen, Evan 4) Staggs, Isaac
7 Saint Stanislaus HS 8:57.59 2
1) Koons, Alex 11 2) Grindall, Madison 12
3) Raymond, Michael 12 4) Lemoine, Landry 11
8 Senatobia High School 9:09.77 1
1) Hunter, Malik 10 2) Hawkins, Kylen 8
3) Thomas, Rashad 10 4) Crump, Carlando 7
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd, Corvell 12 Byhalia 6-08.00 10
2 Gillon, Trendon 11 Amory 6-04.00 8
3 Bell, Creshawd 11 Lanier J6-04.00 6
4 Allen, Shardarrian 12 Raymond 6-02.00 5
5 Jordan, Owen 12 Raymond J6-02.00 4
6 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 6-00.00 3
7 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 5-10.00 2
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Necaise, Taylor 11 Saint Stanis 13-06.00 10
2 Christenson, Shaun 10 Pontotoc 12-06.00 8
3 Weber, William 11 Saint Stanis J12-06.00 6
4 Gonzalez, Brandon 9 Pontotoc 11-00.00 5
5 Rhone, Dodger 12 Senatobia 10-06.00 4
6 Scharp, Davis 11 Saint Stanis 10-00.00 3
7 Myhand, Logan 8 Pontotoc J10-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Todd, Corvell 12 Byhalia 22-04.50 NWI 10
2 Anderson, Jaqaveon 10 McComb 22-03.75 NWI 8
3 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 21-05.00 NWI 6
4 Jordan, Owen 12 Raymond 21-04.50 NWI 5
5 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 21-01.00 NWI 4
6 Ellzey, Bobbeal 12 South Pike 21-00.00 NWI 2.50
6 Patterson, Zack 11 Corinth 21-00.00 NWI 2.50
-- Jordan, Kingston 12 Quitman ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Maurice 10 NE Lauderdal 44-00.50 NWI 10
2 Whitley, Jatavis 12 Gentry J44-00.50 NWI 8
3 Parks, Kamden 12 Amory 43-08.75 NWI 6
4 Washington, Tommie 11 Yazoo City 42-06.25 NWI 5
5 Powell, Alvarez 12 Senatobia 42-01.75 NWI 4
6 May, Damonta 11 Pass Christi 42-00.50 NWI 3
7 Anderson, Jaqaveon 10 McComb 41-11.00 NWI 2
8 Noel, J'Vontae 9 Raymond 41-07.50 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Balies 10 Byhalia 49-01.25 10
2 Holmes, Lawilliam 12 Louisville 47-10.75 8
3 Harmon, Jeffery 12 Moss Point 44-01.50 6
4 Bedell, Jalen 12 Greenwood 42-11.50 5
5 Smith, Carlos 12 W Lauderdale 42-05.00 4
6 Phillips, Tylo 12 W Lauderdale 41-01.75 3
7 Rodgers, Shyrone 12 Corinth 40-03.00 2
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, LaJoshua 9 Senatobia 138-08 10
2 Gray, Anterrious 12 Noxubee High 128-05 8
3 Cocroft, Ashanti 11 Sumrall 123-08 6
4 Allen, Emmanuel 12 McComb 121-04 5
5 Rodgers, Shyrone 12 Corinth 117-11 4
6 Brooks, Jimmy Rosa Fort 117-03 3
7 Cosby, Shaun 11 NE Lauderdal 114-02 2
8 Weber, Thomas 12 Saint Stanis 113-03 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Webb, Jaquan 12 Oxford 10.78 0.5 10
2 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 10.83 0.5 8
3 Haynes, Brandon 10 Oak Grove 10.83 0.5 6
4 McDonald, Johnnie 11 Madison Cent 10.93 0.5 5
5 Baker, Deangelas 11 Northwest Ra 10.97 0.5 4
6 Mosley, Kino 12 Meridian 11.02 0.5 3
7 McClendon, Kaleb 11 Ocean Spring 11.05 0.5 2
-- Moore, Kristopher 12 Clinton DNF 0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Webb, Jaquan 12 Oxford 21.60 +0.0 10
2 Baker, Deangelas 11 Northwest Ra 21.86 +0.0 8
3 Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford 21.94 +0.0 6
4 Haynes, Brandon 10 Oak Grove 22.02 +0.0 5
5 McClendon, Kaleb 11 Ocean Spring 22.09 +0.0 4
6 Gale, Malik 12 Meridian 22.60 +0.0 3
7 Hall, Derick 11 Gulfport 23.13 +0.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 48.64 10
2 Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford 49.46 8
3 Anderson, Dayln 11 Harrison Cen 49.86 6
4 Moffite, Darius 12 Meridian 50.42 5
5 Jones, Roshaun 11 Biloxi 50.94 4
6 Henry, Jadarius 12 DeSoto Central 51.40 3
7 Offord, Caleb 10 Southaven 51.49 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Slater 12 Starkville 1:59.56 10
2 Shannon, Jordan 11 Clinton 2:00.12 8
3 Wesley, Charles 11 Terry 2:00.53 6
4 Dunne, Reese 12 Starkville 2:03.14 5
5 Bourne, Austin 11 Brandon 2:05.19 4
6 Hughes, Robert 11 Ocean Spring 2:05.53 3
7 Gallo, Joseph 11 Ocean Spring 2:05.84 2
8 Noel, Joshun 11 Clinton 2:06.03 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derrick, Clay 11 Oak Grove 4:25.38 10
2 Richardson, Slater 12 Starkville 4:27.24 8
3 Guidry, Beck 12 Ocean Spring 4:31.76 6
4 Mack, Tony 12 Pearl 4:33.01 5
5 Bourne, Austin 11 Brandon 4:34.11 4
6 Izaquirre, Antonio 11 Horn Lake 4:39.25 3
7 Burks, Preston 11 Hernando 4:40.27 2
8 Yoste, John Owen 12 Oxford 4:50.69 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derrick, Clay 11 Oak Grove 10:05.52 10
2 Izaquirre, Antonio 11 Horn Lake 10:09.22 8
3 Adams, David 11 Pearl 10:09.51 6
4 Johnson, Walt 10 Oxford 10:11.78 5
5 Guidry, Beck 12 Ocean Spring 10:19.13 4
6 Maddox, Aden 12 Pearl 10:31.25 3
7 Martinolich, Noah 12 Clinton 10:35.54 2
8 Campbell, Carter 11 Starkville 10:36.89 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hudnall, Christopher 11 Harrison Cen 14.34 0.8 10
2 Moffett, Cedrick 12 Pearl 14.46 0.8 8
3 Hobbs, Tamrin 12 Biloxi 14.58 0.8 6
4 Evans, Kendarius 12 Pearl 15.65 0.8 5
5 Colbert, Rickey 10 Clinton 15.90 0.8 4
6 Porter, Nicholas 12 South Panola 15.93 0.8 3
7 Grappo, Caesar 9 Hernando 16.19 0.8 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudnall, Christopher 11 Harrison Cen 39.29 10
2 Chalden, Landon 11 Biloxi 40.36 8
3 Hobbs, Tamrin 12 Biloxi 40.65 6
4 Colbert, Rickey 10 Clinton 40.75 5
5 Cromwell, Clay 10 Oxford 41.52 4
6 Porter, Nicholas 12 South Panola 42.11 3
7 Boston, Jakobe 12 Meridian 42.20 2
8 Rimmey, Raymond 12 Warren Cent 43.56 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl High School 41.94 10
2 Oxford High School 42.84 8
1) Johnson, Jaquanzi 12 2) Pearson, Byron 10
3) Giles, Ladarrius 9 4) Burt, Demarea 12
3 Oak Grove High School 43.04 6
1) Pittman, Andre 12 2) Johnson, Ben 11
3) Harris, Jack 11 4) Haynes, Brandon 10
4 Ocean Springs High School 43.20 5
5 Meridian High School 43.50 4
1) Bester, Rashiem 11 2) Boston, Jakobe 12
3) Wade, Kamarie 9 4) Mosley, Kino 12
6 Northwest Rankin HS 44.01 3
1) Carroll, Cameron 12 2) Jackson, Timothy 12
3) Webb, Jaden 11 4) Baker, Deangelas 11
7 Warren Central HS 44.03 2
1) Quimby, Mason 12 2) Walton, Tyler 12
3) Foxworth, Kaleb 11 4) Glass, Jalen 11
-- DeSoto Central High School DQ
1) McCoy, Ferrod 12 2) Bowers, London 12
3) Booker, Josh 11 4) Sisco, BJ 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oxford High School 1:27.79 10
1) Ivy, Tyrese 11 2) Webb, Jaquan 12
3) Pearson, Byron 10 4) Giles, Ladarrius 9
2 Pearl High School 1:28.81 8
3 Brandon High School 1:29.35 6
4 Meridian High School 1:29.51 5
1) Bester, Rashiem 11 2) Mosley, Kino 12
3) Boston, Jakobe 12 4) Gale, Malik 12
5 Madison Central HS 1:29.57 4
1) Perryman, Joseph 9 2) Singleton, Michael 12
3) McDonald, Johnnie 11 4) Harris, Jordan 10
6 Clinton High School 1:30.52 3
1) Jordan, Derrick 12 2) Williams, Christian 10
3) Briscoe, Ja'marae 9 4) Burke, Rocky 9
7 Harrison Central HS 1:30.98 2
1) Pickett, JaQuille 12 2) Barnett, Jawuan 10
3) Hudnall, Christopher 11 4) Anderson, Dayln 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meridian High School 3:23.79 10
1) Harris, Demorian 12 2) Boston, Jakobe 12
3) Portis Jr, Jontae 12 4) Wade, Kamarie 9
2 Oxford High School 3:25.39 8
1) Parham, Damarion 12 2) Calhoon, Keaton 12
3) Lyons, Hunter 11 4) Smith, Alex 11
3 Terry High School 3:25.83 6
1) McGriggs, DeAndre 12 2) Hilliard, Michael 12
3) Wesley, Charles 11 4) McKnight, Chad 11
4 Oak Grove High School 3:26.17 5
1) Luter, Darrell 12 2) Reimonenq, Jarius 12
3) Spight, Jarell 11 4) Jackson, Jermaine 12
5 Clinton High School 3:28.28 4
1) Shannon, Jordan 11 2) Colbert, Rickey 10
3) Bogan, Martinez 10 4) Briscoe, Ja'marae 9
6 Southaven High School 3:30.28 3
7 Biloxi High School 3:36.21 2
1) Chalden, Landon 11 2) Parnell, Quadarius 11
3) Cooley, Jourdan 9 4) Jones, Roshaun 11
8 Madison Central HS 3:44.61 1
1) Hargrave, Carter 11 2) Watson, Xeric 11
3) Perryman, Joseph 9 4) Perryman, Josiah 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl High School 8:08.57 10
1) Allen, Hamilton 12 2) Hilton, Trey 12
3) Grantham, Wyn 12 4) Thomas, Dj 10
2 Clinton High School 8:09.05 8
1) Shannon, Jordan 11 2) Carite, Evan 10
3) Noel, Joshun 11 4) Bogan, Martinez 10
3 Ocean Springs High School 8:09.44 6
4 Starkville High School 8:30.20 5
1) Campbell, Carter 11 2) Dunne, Reese 12
3) Roberson, Jason 11 4) Triplett, Sabrial 12
5 Southaven High School 8:30.23 4
1) Owens, Cedric 12 2) Offord, Shon 12
3) Fritz, Eric 9 4) Daniels, Spencer 10
6 Madison Central HS 8:40.02 3
1) Mitchell, John Mackey 12 2) Harris, Adrian 11
3) Wright, Phillip 9 4) Ramsey, David 9
7 Brandon High School 8:47.12 2
8 Terry High School 8:47.17 1
1) McGee, Justin 11 2) Wesley, Charles 11
3) Myles, Elmo 12 4) Mozee, Jaimen 10
Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingham, Arturro 12 Terry 6-08.00 10
2 Turner, Tito Chez 12 Meridian 6-06.00 8
3 Garrett, Tamarcus 12 Gulfport 6-02.00 6
4 Quimby, Mason 12 Warren Cent J6-02.00 5
5 Mack, Andre 10 Madison Cent 6-00.00 4
6 Jordan, Michael 12 Biloxi J6-00.00 3
7 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 5-10.00 2
8 Leach, Matthew 11 Columbus 5-08.00 1
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franks, Michael 12 Clinton 14-00.00 10
2 Collier, Jason 11 Pearl J14-00.00 8
3 Harvey, Gabriel 11 Pearl 13-00.00 6
4 Fortenberry, Aaron 9 Brandon 12-06.00 5
5 McDonald, Josh 12 Madison Cent J12-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Elijah 9 Biloxi 12-00.00 3
7 Berch, Kirby 9 Clinton 11-06.00 2
8 Fischer, Brandon 12 Warren Cent 11-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stovall, Jaylon 12 Pearl 24-02.00 NWI 10
2 Jackson, Daryon 12 Clinton 22-06.50 NWI 8
3 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 22-05.50 NWI 6
4 Sisco, BJ 12 DeSoto Central 22-05.25 NWI 5
5 Lawrence, Dylan 11 George Co 22-05.00 NWI 4
6 O'Neal, Cameron 10 Biloxi 21-11.75 NWI 3
7 Bester, Rashiem 11 Meridian 21-00.00 NWI 2
-- Ivy, Tyrese 11 Oxford ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Kenneth 12 Columbus 47-00.00 NWI 10
2 Stovall, Jaylon 12 Pearl 45-11.50 NWI 8
3 King, Ronderick 12 Madison Cent 45-08.00 NWI 6
4 McGriggs, DeAndre 12 Terry 45-00.00 NWI 5
5 Moffite, Darius 12 Meridian 43-05.75 NWI 4
6 Joiner, Javontae 10 Clinton 42-09.00 NWI 3
7 Mack, Andre 10 Madison Cent 42-05.00 NWI 2
8 marrero, carlos 11 Pascagoula 41-08.25 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ludgood, Kaya 10 George Co 50-04.25 10
2 Johnson, Ginarious 12 Gulfport 49-07.50 8
3 Whitaker, Jalen 12 Warren Cent 48-04.75 6
4 Ross, Gabriel 12 Madison Cent 48-03.75 5
5 Wilfawn, Quentin 12 Oxford 47-01.50 4
6 Lairy, Justin 10 Madison Cent 44-03.50 3
7 King, Joseph 12 Biloxi 43-04.50 2
8 Anderson, Ziyron Meridian 41-09.50 1
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilfawn, Quentin 12 Oxford 143-11 10
2 White, Connor 10 Pearl 142-07 8
3 Bynum, Justin 12 Madison Cent 136-09 6
4 Pani, Adam 12 Pascagoula 134-03 5
5 Lee, Antwon 12 Meridian 130-08 4
6 Carrasco, Randy 12 Pascagoula 126-05 3
7 Whitaker, Jalen 12 Warren Cent 109-06 2
8 Cosie, James 10 G'ville 104-03 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 108 2) North Forrest High School 98.50
3) Winona High School 82.50 4) Our Lady Academy HS 68
5) Calhoun City High School 56 6) West Bolivar High School 37
7) Bay Springs High School 27 8) Amite County High School 26
8) Puckett High School 26 10) Clarkdale High School 23
11) East Union High School 22 12) Leland High School 21
13) Coahoma County HS 15 14) O'Bannon High School 14
15) Walnut High School 9 15) Ingomar High School 9
15) Leflore County HS 9 18) Pisgah High School 8
19) West Tallahatchie HS 7 19) South Delta High School 7
21) Pelahatchie High School 6 21) East Webster High School 6
23) Strayhorn High School 5 24) Heidelberg High School 3
25) Madison St. Joseph HS 2 26) Loyd Star High School 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 127.50 2) Senatobia High School 72.50
3) Pontotoc High School 65.50 4) Pass Christian HS 40.50
5) West Lauderdale HS 36 5) Byhalia High School 36
7) New Albany High School 27.50 8) Poplarville High School 26
8) Vancleave High School 26 10) Louisville High School 22
11) South Pike High School 21 12) Newton County High School 20
13) Moss Point High School 18 14) Amory High School 16
15) Kosciusko High School 15 15) Noxubee High School 15
17) Lanier High School 13 18) Mendenhall High School 11
19) Richland High School 10 19) Sumrall High School 10
21) Raymond High School 9 22) East Central High School 8
22) Bay Senior High School 8 22) Greenwood High School 8
25) Quitman High School 7 26) Yazoo City High School 5
26) Mooreville High School 5 28) Caledonia High School 4.50
29) Purvis High School 4 30) Itawamba AHS 3
31) Clarksdale High School 2 32) Leake Central High School 1
32) Northeast Jones HS 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 129 2) Madison Central HS 71
3) Pearl High School 70 4) Southaven High School 63
5) Brandon High School 59.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 50
7) Hernando High School 37 8) Gulfport High School 36.50
9) Oxford High School 29 9) DeSoto Central High Schoo 29
11) Terry High School 24 12) Jim Hill High School 19
13) Starkville High School 15 14) Warren Central HS 14
15) D'Iberville High School 12 16) Oak Grove High School 11
17) Biloxi High School 10 18) Meridian High School 8
19) George County High School 5 20) Tupelo High School 3
21) Northwest Rankin HS 2 22) Hancock High School 1
22) Harrison Central HS 1 22) South Panola High School 1
22) Murrah High School 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 72.50 2) Strayhorn High School 69
3) Winona High School 63.50 4) Leflore County HS 51
5) Newton High School 47 6) O'Bannon High School 37
6) Pelahatchie High School 37 8) Amite County High School 36
9) South Delta High School 33 10) East Union High School 32
11) Richton High School 23 12) North Forrest High School 22
13) Leland High School 21 13) Collins High School 21
15) West Tallahatchie HS 20 16) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Madison St. Joseph HS 13 17) West Bolivar High School 13
19) Bay Springs High School 12 20) Saint Patrick High School 11
21) Walnut High School 10 22) Loyd Star High School 9
23) Ingomar High School 8 24) West Lincoln High School 7
25) Coahoma County HS 6 26) Puckett High School 3
27) Heidelberg High School 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 66 2) Saint Stanislaus HS 57
3) East Central High School 56 4) Senatobia High School 55
5) Amory High School 53 5) Pontotoc High School 53
7) Mooreville High School 40 8) Corinth High School 36.50
9) Rosa Fort High School 36 10) Byhalia High School 34
11) South Pike High School 32.50 12) Northeast Lauderdale HS 27
13) McComb High School 19 14) Moss Point High School 18
15) Vancleave High School 12 15) Yazoo City High School 12
17) Noxubee High School 9 18) Louisville High School 8
18) Gentry High School 8 18) Pass Christian HS 8
21) West Lauderdale HS 7 21) Lawrence County HS 7
23) Florence High School 6 23) Sumrall High School 6
23) Lanier High School 6 26) Greenwood High School 5
26) Caledonia High School 5 28) Richland High School 3
28) New Hope High School 3 30) Itawamba AHS 2
30) Leake Central High School 2 32) Newton County High School 1
32) Clarksdale High School 1
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 95 2) Oxford High School 84
3) Clinton High School 58 4) Meridian High School 51
5) Terry High School 46 6) Madison Central HS 43
7) Oak Grove High School 42 8) Biloxi High School 37
9) Ocean Springs High School 32 10) Starkville High School 29
11) Harrison Central HS 28 12) Brandon High School 21
13) Columbus High School 19 14) Warren Central HS 17
15) Gulfport High School 16 16) Northwest Rankin HS 15
17) George County High School 14 18) Horn Lake High School 11
19) Pascagoula High School 9 19) Southaven High School 9
21) DeSoto Central High School 8 22) South Panola High School 6
23) Hernando High School 4 24) Greenville High School 1