MHSAA 1A-3A-5A State Cross Country Championships 2017 vs MHSAA 1A-3A-5A State Cross Country Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +126 673 547
Overall Average +48.20 25:15.72 24:27.52
1st-10th Place +17.72 17:28.12 17:10.40
1st-25th Place +4.04 17:52.08 17:48.04
1st-50th Place -0.78 18:27.76 18:28.55
1st-100th Place -5.65 19:11.02 19:16.67
Common Athletes -- -- 229
Ran Faster -111 59 170
Ran Season Best -38 22 60
Average Time +48.05 23:40.33 22:52.28
Median Time +38.20 23:05.50 22:27.30
Middle 80% Times +47.02 23:19.44 22:32.42
Top 10% Times +29.80 18:29.06 17:59.26
Top 25% Times +31.28 19:34.31 19:03.03
Top 50% Times +34.30 20:48.60 20:14.30
Bottom 50% Times +1:01.39 26:19.71 25:18.33
Bottom 25% Times +1:12.85 28:43.36 27:30.51
Bottom 10% Times +1:15.41 31:51.20 30:35.79
Average Difference +48.05 -- --
Median Difference +10.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +46.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference +19.40 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.21 -- --
Top 25% Difference +26.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.21 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:07.57 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:22.38 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:28.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mason Watkins Picayune High School +41.80 17:28.50 16:46.70
Cole Benoit Pearl River Central High School +20.40 17:11.90 16:51.50
Wesley Green Hickory Flat High School +2:04.10 19:09.40 17:05.30
Grayson Childress Brookhaven High School +50.40 18:04.20 17:13.80
Jacob Britt Brookhaven High School +42.20 17:57.70 17:15.50
Payton Temple Saltillo High School -22.90 17:22.20 17:45.10
Eli Hannon Saltillo High School +52.50 18:21.10 17:28.60
Preston Noland Tupelo Christian Prep School +4:00.10 21:29.10 17:29.00
John Michael Foster Tupelo Christian Prep School +28.00 18:02.30 17:34.30
Jack Cobb Saltillo High School +4.30 17:54.30 17:50.00
John Thompson Cleveland Central HS -1:20.20 17:52.90 19:13.10
Brooklyn Biancamano Long Beach High School -7.20 18:03.50 18:10.70
Luis Flores Saint Andrew's HS +8.90 18:18.40 18:09.50
Causey Simmons Tupelo Christian Prep School +49.80 19:04.60 18:14.80
Alex Tatum Hickory Flat High School +1:34.30 19:49.50 18:15.20
Jake Thompson Brookhaven High School +12.00 18:34.40 18:22.40
Tanner Childs Kossuth High School +1:37.40 20:04.00 18:26.60
McCoy Johnson Choctaw Central HS -1:55.90 18:27.00 20:22.90
Luke Bowles Wayne County High School +1:36.30 20:04.80 18:28.50
J.T. Posey Tupelo Christian Prep School +23.70 19:01.10 18:37.40
Austin Simpson South Pontotoc HS +31.10 19:10.30 18:39.20
Austin Sanders Saltillo High School +10.00 18:49.20 18:39.20
Cooper Glidewell Kossuth High School +1:27.00 20:09.10 18:42.10
Jes Patrick Kossuth High School +44.20 19:32.90 18:48.70
Hunter Sallis Germantown High School +2:02.90 20:51.80 18:48.90
Jose Ramirez Potts Camp High School +38.70 19:31.20 18:52.50
Coulter Clement Water Valley High School +6.50 19:08.10 19:01.60
James Lawson Kossuth High School +1:14.50 20:17.30 19:02.80
Carlin Taylor West Harrison High School -26.50 19:11.60 19:38.10
Scott Smithey Pine Grove High School -5.80 19:12.70 19:18.50
Charlie Meeks Kossuth High School -16.80 19:21.10 19:37.90
Enrique Martinez Gautier High School +49.40 20:10.90 19:21.50
Seth Blackard Kossuth High School +3:37.30 22:59.00 19:21.70
Evan Warnick Tupelo Christian Prep School -9.60 19:21.80 19:31.40
Dylan Herring North Pontotoc HS +1:51.00 21:14.10 19:23.10
Jd Burleson North Pontotoc HS +52.30 20:16.90 19:24.60
Rene Martinez South Pontotoc HS +4:57.60 24:26.30 19:28.70
Bralen Williams Lafayette High School +1:40.60 21:11.80 19:31.20
Austin Davis North Pontotoc HS -20.60 19:31.60 19:52.20
Cameron Jenkins Choctaw Central HS +9.60 19:41.50 19:31.90
Thomas Saunders Neshoba Central HS -46.40 19:35.00 20:21.40
Mason Bunch Germantown High School -6.40 19:38.20 19:44.60
Parker Quandt West Harrison High School -2:38.30 19:40.00 22:18.30
Jaylen Townes Grenada High School -1.00 19:40.50 19:41.50
Micah Williams Grenada High School +54.60 20:44.50 19:49.90
Blake Mcneal Myrtle High School +1:16.10 21:06.80 19:50.70
Trevor Stuart Pearl River Central High School +1:42.00 21:33.60 19:51.60
Owen Hill Kossuth High School +23.60 20:19.20 19:55.60
Drew Speaks Germantown High School +1:16.70 21:13.00 19:56.30
Owen Newburger Saint Andrew's HS -28.00 19:57.00 20:25.00
Ryan Henry Neshoba Central HS +4.00 20:03.90 19:59.90
Madison Jones Saltillo High School +1:05.30 21:06.00 20:00.70
Ma'Leik Hart Wingfield High School +16.90 20:17.80 20:00.90
ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School -1:29.70 20:02.10 21:31.80
Blake Moore Mantachie High School +50.00 20:52.60 20:02.60
Jeremy Johnson Wingfield High School +1:42.80 21:45.70 20:02.90
Dylan Gaines Myrtle High School +28.80 20:38.10 20:09.30
Zack Howell West Union High School +36.10 20:47.50 20:11.40
Brayden Burroughs Tremont High School +2:52.60 23:05.50 20:12.90
Garret Touchet Long Beach High School -1:17.30 20:21.20 21:38.50
Jake Thomas Long Beach High School +2.90 20:24.70 20:21.80
Matthew Moorman West Union High School +5.20 20:35.10 20:29.90
Emma Kate White Saltillo High School -8.40 20:35.90 20:44.30
Jonathan Dobbs Mantachie High School +1:11.60 21:52.30 20:40.70
Raymon Carter Alcorn Central High School +40.60 21:21.50 20:40.90
Logan Korb Cleveland Central HS +1:25.60 22:09.50 20:43.90
Kortland Herrington Port Gibson High School +7:45.80 28:30.70 20:44.90
Ben Williams Alcorn Central High School -41.00 20:47.30 21:28.30
Zach Bennett South Pontotoc HS +30.90 21:19.60 20:48.70
Maddie Tupper Germantown High School +2:53.50 23:42.70 20:49.20
Sierra Wallace Choctaw Central HS +7.70 20:59.50 20:51.80
Isaac Pilgrim Neshoba Central HS +2.60 20:57.10 20:54.50
Dylan Bonner Neshoba Central HS +25.20 21:19.80 20:54.60
Trey McMullen Nanih Waiya High School +2:53.60 23:49.70 20:56.10
John Ross Alcorn Central High School +1:26.90 22:24.00 20:57.10
Miyah Miller Brookhaven High School +1:18.90 22:16.60 20:57.70
Brandon Hadley Choctaw County High School -1:20.10 20:59.40 22:19.50
Cade Jones South Pontotoc HS +0.10 20:59.80 20:59.70
Gentry Lynch Tremont High School +56.00 21:56.40 21:00.40
Jack Phillips Sacred Heart High School +39.00 21:39.40 21:00.40
Trey McCormick Lewisburg High School -2:05.50 21:03.80 23:09.30
Mary Ashton Priest Saltillo High School +37.70 21:42.50 21:04.80
Justus Willis Southeast Lauderdale HS +17.40 21:23.60 21:06.20
Gracie Gray Brookhaven High School +2:17.60 23:27.00 21:09.40
Tucker Shelson Saint Andrew's HS -10.90 21:10.40 21:21.30
Clay Davis Pine Grove High School +23.60 21:34.70 21:11.10
Arli Cook Saltillo High School +3.00 21:14.50 21:11.50
Allison Hanby Tupelo Christian Prep School +54.30 22:08.60 21:14.30
Scott Harville Alcorn Central High School +53.90 22:09.60 21:15.70
Ty Bolden Potts Camp High School +1:48.20 23:06.00 21:17.80
Hunter Brown Myrtle High School +2.20 21:24.10 21:21.90
Abby Covington Saltillo High School -2.20 21:23.10 21:25.30
Maggie Moody Myrtle High School -2:07.60 21:23.30 23:30.90
Tyler Quandt West Harrison High School -2:31.90 21:23.40 23:55.30
Luke Sanders Forest High School +1:43.80 23:08.10 21:24.30
Bryan Mendoza Center Hill High School +14.10 21:39.00 21:24.90
Tory Walters Hattiesburg High School +2:42.90 24:08.20 21:25.30
Anthony Westmoreland Hickory Flat High School +1:05.80 22:33.00 21:27.20
Ami Sherrif French Camp High School +1:32.40 23:00.70 21:28.30
Mason Bay Lafayette High School -1:14.20 21:28.70 22:42.90
Austin Sullivan Falkner High School +3:21.20 24:54.00 21:32.80
Levi Williams Alcorn Central High School +47.10 22:26.00 21:38.90
Ellie Slay Brookhaven High School +1:10.20 22:49.80 21:39.60
R'Daztiny Harris Hickory Flat High School +4:32.20 26:19.00 21:46.80
Cody Meredith Wesson High School +1:00.40 22:47.70 21:47.30
Ashling Osness Long Beach High School -33.70 21:47.80 22:21.50
John Daniel Chalakee Gautier High School +52.90 22:41.10 21:48.20
Sean Boney Lafayette High School -15.70 21:50.00 22:05.70
Juqurious Bell Wingfield High School -1:05.70 21:52.60 22:58.30
Christina Danford Sacred Heart High School +59.00 22:53.00 21:54.00
Lauren Green Kossuth High School +1:09.30 23:06.20 21:56.90
Brooklyn Brown South Jones High School +1:06.90 23:04.70 21:57.80
Emmaline Wolfe Brookhaven High School +40.80 22:43.80 22:03.00
Carley Craig Brookhaven High School +3.40 22:06.60 22:03.20
Rylee McGlothin Choctaw County High School +37.70 22:42.20 22:04.50
Jared Bellew Choctaw County High School +1:15.30 23:19.80 22:04.50
Taylor Buchanan Southeast Lauderdale HS -41.50 22:16.00 22:57.50
D'Shawn Prude North Pontotoc HS +2:31.70 24:48.20 22:16.50
Ryan Parker Tremont High School +2:27.60 24:45.00 22:17.40
Garrett McKenzie Lewisburg High School -1:18.50 22:19.60 23:38.10
Myelle Tealer Port Gibson High School -51.70 22:19.90 23:11.60
Gracie Mills Potts Camp High School -31.10 22:20.50 22:51.60
Bella Claire Bresee Tupelo Christian Prep School +48.90 23:10.90 22:22.00
Tannar Broadway Mantachie High School +1:41.50 24:08.80 22:27.30
Carol Rappai Saint Andrew's HS +3:20.40 25:49.40 22:29.00
Liz Tovar North Pontotoc HS +23.70 22:54.50 22:30.80
Rodney Morgan Blue Mountain High School +1:02.10 23:34.70 22:32.60
Brady Peacock French Camp High School +1:46.90 24:22.20 22:35.30
Bailey Pounds Brookhaven High School +53.80 23:29.90 22:36.10
Conner Moore Mantachie High School -57.10 22:39.40 23:36.50
Andy Duran Germantown High School -19.90 22:39.80 22:59.70
Haley Robinson Tremont High School +39.60 23:19.90 22:40.30
Jade Shaw Pearl River Central High School +1:07.90 23:48.40 22:40.50
Lisandro Escobedo Lafayette High School +1:03.20 23:44.50 22:41.30
Raoul Ramos Picayune High School +1:37.40 24:22.40 22:45.00
Luke Carr Belmont High School +3:00.60 25:48.90 22:48.30
Anna Kris Byrd Germantown High School +51.10 23:42.90 22:51.80
Cade Wilder Falkner High School +33.00 23:25.90 22:52.90
Carter Miller Southeast Lauderdale HS +1:42.40 24:35.70 22:53.30
Alice Brown Germantown High School -1:35.70 22:55.40 24:31.10
Abigail Penfield Center Hill High School -1:12.00 22:55.70 24:07.70
bella jumper Pine Grove High School +1:30.30 24:26.90 22:56.60
Nick Nichols Potts Camp High School -53.20 23:04.80 23:58.00
Claire Mcbryde Pine Grove High School -2:07.20 23:05.00 25:12.20
Isabella Flores Saint Andrew's HS -7.10 23:06.20 23:13.30
Anna Carwyle West Union High School +3:12.60 26:23.30 23:10.70
John Dickerson Blue Mountain High School +10.40 23:23.80 23:13.40
Abby Hutton Tupelo Christian Prep School +1:48.70 25:05.70 23:17.00
Anna Thomas North Pontotoc HS +1:56.90 25:21.00 23:24.10
Julia Geertsema Long Beach High School +1:29.70 24:59.20 23:29.50
Alyssa Moore Mantachie High School +1:01.50 24:32.60 23:31.10
David Clayton West Union High School +2:03.10 25:35.20 23:32.10
Lauren Dinning Germantown High School +18.90 23:53.10 23:34.20
Deshawn Tyler Blue Mountain High School +9.00 23:43.80 23:34.80
Morris Evans Port Gibson High School -3:55.00 23:38.40 27:33.40
Brycen Kennedy Falkner High School +3:02.90 26:42.40 23:39.50
Sarah Bradford Seawright Saint Andrew's HS +1:53.40 25:38.80 23:45.40
Lyleonia Johnson Choctaw Central HS -22.90 23:45.90 24:08.80
Ivy Moffatt Tupelo Christian Prep School +1:42.40 25:30.60 23:48.20
Abby Roberts Brookhaven High School +1:20.90 25:14.70 23:53.80
Caleb Lafferty Lafayette High School -4:20.30 23:55.30 28:15.60
MaryLee Lollar Myrtle High School -44.10 23:58.20 24:42.30
Shae Rutland Sacred Heart High School +1:50.20 25:49.10 23:58.90
Mallory Robinson North Pontotoc HS +3:40.50 27:41.40 24:00.90
Morgan Hodum Kossuth High School -16.60 24:05.40 24:22.00
Antonio Smith Picayune High School +1:43.40 25:49.60 24:06.20
Ally Gresham Hickory Flat High School -16.30 24:07.90 24:24.20
Olivia Huckabay Saint Andrew's HS -48.60 24:09.30 24:57.90
Gabe Selman Wesson High School +44.30 24:54.00 24:09.70
Bryce Taylor West Union High School +56.90 25:13.60 24:16.70
Lydia Williamson Tupelo Christian Prep School +1:26.40 25:45.90 24:19.50
Max Smithey West Union High School +4:28.80 28:49.70 24:20.90
Hope Culpepper North Pontotoc HS +1:03.90 25:25.00 24:21.10
Taylor Ben Neshoba Central HS +10.70 24:31.80 24:21.10
Ruthie Storment French Camp High School +1:44.40 26:06.10 24:21.70
Lonneshia Guyton Cleveland Central HS +36.20 24:57.90 24:21.70
Olivia Mitchell Saint Andrew's HS +1:21.30 25:47.50 24:26.20
Jessi Mauney Pine Grove High School +3:49.80 28:19.80 24:30.00
Nicholas Campbell Belmont High School +22.90 24:54.80 24:31.90
Allie Horn Neshoba Central HS +1:20.40 25:53.50 24:33.10
Leah Montgomery South Pontotoc HS -4.60 24:34.60 24:39.20
Lillian Lindsey Water Valley High School +18.60 24:53.40 24:34.80
Logan Hux Wesson High School +1:30.70 26:06.20 24:35.50
Allison Hadorn Tremont High School +41.70 25:20.40 24:38.70
ZAKIYAH THOMPSON Wingfield High School +44.60 25:29.70 24:45.10
Emily Sparks Belmont High School +1:39.80 26:33.80 24:54.00
Mary Murphy Lewisburg High School +3:08.80 28:03.20 24:54.40
Alexa Nanatovich Long Beach High School +1:01.20 25:57.60 24:56.40
Sam McInnis Wesson High School +3:10.90 28:14.00 25:03.10
Tyler Nix Jefferson County HS +1:11.90 26:16.60 25:04.70
Mary Lee Williams Neshoba Central HS +3:19.30 28:26.70 25:07.40
Noel Selph Alcorn Central High School +1:04.00 26:19.40 25:15.40
Abby Coker Hickory Flat High School -1:59.10 25:18.50 27:17.60
Kaitlin Aters Tremont High School +6:31.60 31:58.50 25:26.90
Sarah Miller Center Hill High School +21.60 25:55.20 25:33.60
Sara Giray Lafayette High School +3:45.80 29:20.40 25:34.60
Valerie Smith Lafayette High School +28.10 26:05.90 25:37.80
Taylor Dunn Alcorn Central High School -18.20 25:39.30 25:57.50
Hailey Collins Gautier High School +1:49.30 27:28.60 25:39.30
Jakira Bryson H. W. Byers High School +59.00 26:49.40 25:50.40
Isaiah Oaks Belmont High School +3.30 26:02.20 25:58.90
Kailee Rogers Tremont High School +1:40.70 27:45.40 26:04.70
Faith Norris Tremont High School -2:57.20 26:11.10 29:08.30
Ella Shelton Lafayette High School -2:21.00 26:32.20 28:53.20
Gracie Guest Lafayette High School -1:18.70 26:33.90 27:52.60
Emily Coffin Sacred Heart High School +2:05.00 28:40.90 26:35.90
Kristen Ramsey-Prince Hattiesburg High School +23.70 27:06.80 26:43.10
Reed Simmons Center Hill High School -40.90 26:43.80 27:24.70
Elizabeth Casey Sacred Heart High School +19.90 27:10.90 26:51.00
Jolee Doss South Pontotoc HS +3:01.60 30:01.40 26:59.80
Kagen Mccurin Picayune High School +4:15.50 31:17.50 27:02.00
Array Huskey Ridgeland High School -3:00.90 27:04.80 30:05.70
Stefany Gilleland Belmont High School +1:23.00 28:29.10 27:06.10
Wes Armstrong Seminary High School +24.80 27:43.90 27:19.10
Makayla Jones Lewisburg High School +1:17.60 28:57.40 27:39.80
Emma Carwyle West Union High School +6:42.00 34:39.50 27:57.50
Tj Redhouse Nanih Waiya High School -8.20 28:16.30 28:24.50
Jocelyn Aguirre Belmont High School +1:25.00 30:23.00 28:58.00
Haylee Burge Pearl River Central High School -2:03.70 29:06.40 31:10.10
Amber Parks Ridgeland High School -12.60 29:33.40 29:46.00
Natalie Bonds Wesson High School +2:16.30 31:50.60 29:34.30
Gabriela Flores Wesson High School +2:04.50 31:53.70 29:49.20
John Tabor Stokes Nanih Waiya High School +7.30 30:34.70 30:27.40
Cassidy Crosby Hattiesburg High School -2:58.40 33:19.00 36:17.40
A'Bre'L Carradine Jefferson County HS +43.50 34:13.10 33:29.60
Derreyona Reed Jefferson County HS +34.10 34:18.50 33:44.40
Shamia Thompson Wingfield High School +6:05.50 40:28.50 34:23.00
Ramiyah Thompson Wingfield High School -36.60 36:44.40 37:21.00
Olivia Hitt Seminary High School +2:52.10 41:00.40 38:08.30