Licensed to Hattiesburg High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 10:50 PM
2017 MHSAA Division 8-1A & 7-5A Meet - 4/13/2017
Hattiesburg, MS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis, Divine 10 Piney Woods 13.25 1.4
2 Ware, Olivia 8 Sacred Heart 14.11 1.4
3 McIntire, Mary 9 Sacred Heart 14.15 1.4
4 Paige, Tamiah 7 Sacred Heart 14.34 1.4
5 Hill, Alexia 9 Mt. Olive 14.40 1.4
6 Aldridge, Myanity 8 Stringer 16.34 1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8-1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexis, Divine 10 Piney Woods 27.59 NWI 1
2 Jones, Lauren 8 Sacred Heart 28.60 NWI 1
3 Taylor, Anna Bryce 12 Sacred Heart 29.43 -2.1 2
4 Paige, Tamiah 7 Sacred Heart 30.31 -2.1 2
5 Jones, Dallas 8 Mt. Olive 30.74 -2.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saffle, Lexie 7 Sacred Heart 1:09.56
2 Wade, Caitlyn 7 Sacred Heart 1:13.08
3 Barnes, Laila 7 Sacred Heart 1:15.27
4 Hill, Shaniqua 8 Mt. Olive 1:17.05
5 Barnett, Aniyah 7 Mt. Olive 1:19.69
6 Crawford, Laquavious 10 Stringer 1:50.02
Girls 800 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coffin, Emily 8 Sacred Heart 2:57.83
2 Rutland, Shae 10 Sacred Heart 3:01.28
3 Casey, Elizabeth 7 Sacred Heart 3:01.86
4 Betts, Nekirah 11 Piney Woods 3:02.78
5 Parker, Lauren 10 Stringer 3:35.49
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutland, Shae 10 Sacred Heart 6:44.91
2 Coffin, Emily 8 Sacred Heart 6:57.29
3 Casey, Elizabeth 7 Sacred Heart 7:21.43
4 Kane, Diamond 12 Piney Woods 7:30.41
Girls 3200 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutland, Shae 10 Sacred Heart 14:56.51
2 Casey, Elizabeth 7 Sacred Heart 15:50.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Raegan 12 Sacred Heart 16.05 -0.6
2 Graham, Isabella 11 Stringer 21.60 -0.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Raegan 12 Sacred Heart 51.29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacred Heart High School 55.46
1) Ware, Olivia 8 2) Taylor, Anna Bryce 12
3) McIntire, Mary 9 4) Jones, Lauren 8
2 Mt. Olive High School 1:00.15
1) Magee, Alliyah 10 2) Jones, Dallas 8
3) Sullivan, Laravian 9 4) Hill, Alexia 9
3 Stringer High School 1:01.33
1) Aldridge, Myanity 8 2) Crawford, Laquavious 10
3) Darby, Ty 10 4) Green, Katelyn 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacred Heart High School 1:55.69
1) Ware, Olivia 8 2) Taylor, Anna Bryce 12
3) McIntire, Mary 9 4) Jones, Lauren 8
2 Mt. Olive High School 2:06.51
1) Magee, Alliyah 10 2) Jones, Dallas 8
3) Hill, Alexia 9 4) Sullivan, Laravian 9
3 Stringer High School 2:12.39
1) Aldridge, Myanity 8 2) Crawford, Laquavious 10
3) Darby, Ty 10 4) Graham, Isabella 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacred Heart High School 4:41.09
1) Hyde, Jessica 10 2) Taylor, Anna Bryce 12
3) Ware, Olivia 8 4) Jones, Lauren 8
2 Mt. Olive High School 5:42.41
1) Hill, Shaniqua 8 2) Gray, Tia 10
3) McNair, Stasha 9 4) Barnett, Aniyah 7
Girls High Jump 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hyde, Jessica 10 Sacred Heart 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Raegan 12 Sacred Heart 16-10.75 NWI
2 Alexis, Divine 10 Piney Woods 16-01.25 NWI
3 Paige, Tamiah 7 Sacred Heart 14-03.00 NWI
4 Ervin, Kiana 10 Piney Woods 13-04.25 NWI
5 Darby, Ty 10 Stringer 12-00.75 NWI
-- Aldridge, Myanity 8 Stringer ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Raegan 12 Sacred Heart 36-09.00 NWI
2 Betts, Nekirah 11 Piney Woods 26-03.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooke, Monty 10 Lumberton 30-05.25
2 Funches, Kevana 11 Piney Woods 25-04.00
3 McDuffie, Shariel 8 Mt. Olive 24-05.50
4 Green, Katelyn 11 Stringer 23-10.50
5 Youngblood, Kimyia 11 Piney Woods 23-08.50
6 milloy, kawonza 8 Mt. Olive 23-07.50
7 Lofton, Bailee 10 Stringer 22-01.00
Girls Discus Throw 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooke, Monty 10 Lumberton 82-05
2 Funches, Kevana 11 Piney Woods 75-04
3 Green, Katelyn 11 Stringer 75-04
4 Youngblood, Kimyia 11 Piney Woods 67-03
5 Lofton, Bailee 10 Stringer 66-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7-5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gaines, Diandrenique 9 Hattiesburg 11.82 0.3 1
2 Walton, Kyrai 12 Pearl River 13.01 0.3 1
3 Harris, Te'Ester 7 Hattiesburg 13.20 0.3 1
4 Bridges, Shamiah 9 Picayune 13.37 0.3 1
5 Salley, Sophie 12 Stone 13.50 0.3 1
6 McGill, Nyriana 9 Picayune 13.66 -0.8 2
7 Hall, Jayden 10 Picayune 13.69 -0.8 2
8 Simmons, Tyra 9 Stone 13.73 -0.8 2
9 Goode, Nilah 7 Hattiesburg 14.54 0.3 1
10 McNeil, Emily 12 Pearl River 14.61 -0.8 2
11 Smith, Katelyn 10 Stone 25.03 -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7-5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gaines, Diandrenique 9 Hattiesburg 25.18 -1.9 1
2 Smith, Alana 12 Picayune 27.45 -1.9 1
3 Walton, Kyrai 12 Pearl River 27.83 -1.9 1
4 Goode, Nilah 7 Hattiesburg 29.53 -1.9 1
5 McGill, Nyriana 9 Picayune 30.24 NWI 2
6 Harris, Te'Ester 7 Hattiesburg 30.45 -1.9 1
7 Breeland, Demetriyana 9 Picayune 30.91 NWI 2
8 Anderson, Katie 11 Stone 31.51 -1.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patterson, McKenzie 11 Hattiesburg 1:01.84 1
2 Shaw, Jade 9 Pearl River 1:04.43 1
3 Waters, Shakira 8 Hattiesburg 1:05.77 1
4 Goode, Nilah 7 Hattiesburg 1:08.41 1
5 Burton, Keori 10 Picayune 1:10.82 2
6 Breeland, Demetriyana 9 Picayune 1:11.31 2
7 Bond, Loren 10 Stone 1:15.29 2
8 McNeil, Emily 12 Pearl River 1:17.95 2
9 Malloy, Mattie 9 Pearl River 1:26.11 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Taytum 10 Hattiesburg 2:31.73
2 Ford, Tiundra 12 Hattiesburg 2:35.89
3 Walker, Kenedi 10 Hattiesburg 2:42.11
4 Sulivan, Kaycee 12 Pearl River 2:50.25
5 Kyle, Lindsay 11 Pearl River 3:04.35
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Tiundra 12 Hattiesburg 6:00.81
2 Walker, Kenedi 10 Hattiesburg 6:11.85
3 Kyle, Lindsay 11 Pearl River 6:35.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Tiundra 12 Hattiesburg 12:56.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Portis, Quentasha 9 Hattiesburg 18.40 0.4
2 Boykin, Mykea 10 Hattiesburg 19.19 0.4
3 Maddox, Madison 7 Hattiesburg 22.12 0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boykin, Mykea 10 Hattiesburg 52.09
2 Portis, Quentasha 9 Hattiesburg 53.20
-- Maddox, Madison 7 Hattiesburg DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 49.85
1) Gaines, Diandrenique 9 2) Harris, Te'Ester 7
3) Vance, Ty'Keria 10 4) Williams, Erin 10
2 Picayune High School 52.34
1) Bridges, Shamiah 9 2) Culpepper, Camille 9
3) McGill, Nyriana 9 4) Smith, Alana 12
3 Stone High School 57.57
1) Smith, Katelyn 10 2) Simmons, Tyra 9
3) Anderson, Katie 11 4) Salley, Sophie 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:44.75
1) Gaines, Diandrenique 9 2) Harris, Te'Ester 7
3) Patterson, McKenzie 11 4) Williams, Erin 10
2 Picayune High School 1:53.04
1) Burton, Keori 10 2) Culpepper, Camille 9
3) Moore, Nadja 9 4) Smith, Alana 12
3 Stone High School 2:00.43
1) Smith, Katelyn 10 2) Simmons, Tyra 9
3) Anderson, Katie 11 4) Salley, Sophie 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 4:15.01
1) Patterson, McKenzie 11 2) Terrell, Taytum 10
3) Walker, Kenedi 10 4) Williams, Erin 10
2 Picayune High School 4:42.83
1) Allen, Kiara 12 2) Burton, Keori 10
3) Culpepper, Camille 9 4) Speer, Shyanne 10
3 Pearl River Central HS 5:39.44
1) Herrin, Haylee 12 2) Malloy, Mattie 9
3) Shaw, Jade 9 4) Smith, Makayla 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 10:30.36
1) Ford, Tiundra 12 2) Patterson, McKenzie 11
3) Terrell, Taytum 10 4) Walker, Kenedi 10
2 Pearl River Central HS 11:34.52
1) Kyle, Lindsay 11 2) Malloy, Mattie 9
3) Shaw, Jade 9 4) Stricker, Peyton 9
Girls High Jump 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Kendyl 9 Hattiesburg 4-02.00
2 Chandler, Adrienne 8 Hattiesburg 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Zache 9 Hattiesburg 6-00.00
-- Portis, Quentasha 9 Hattiesburg NH
-- Chandler, Adrienne 8 Hattiesburg NH
Girls Long Jump 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boykin, Mykea 10 Hattiesburg 15-06.50 NWI
2 Freeman, Daniya 9 Picayune 15-05.50 NWI
3 Culpepper, Camille 9 Picayune 14-06.75 NWI
4 Simmons, Zache 9 Hattiesburg 14-02.25 NWI
5 Salley, Sophie 12 Stone 13-01.00 NWI
6 Maddox, Madison 7 Hattiesburg 12-11.50 NWI
7 Anderson, Katie 11 Stone 12-06.75 NWI
8 Treat, Jayla 11 Pearl River 11-08.00 NWI
9 Smith, Alana 12 Picayune 10-06.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boykin, Mykea 10 Hattiesburg 34-06.50 NWI
2 Vance, Ty'Keria 10 Hattiesburg 31-06.75 NWI
3 Maddox, Madison 7 Hattiesburg 28-08.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Mersades 12 Hattiesburg 34-11.00
2 Terrell, Kendyl 9 Hattiesburg 32-06.00
3 Collins, Iyanna 9 Stone 28-11.00
4 Stallings, Sameteria 11 Picayune 26-07.50
5 Handy, DeErineseya 11 Hattiesburg 26-03.00
6 Holmes, Giovanna 9 Picayune 22-07.00
7 Bond, Loren 10 Stone 21-11.50
Girls Discus Throw 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Kendyl 9 Hattiesburg 87-07
2 Scott, Mersades 12 Hattiesburg 80-04
3 Collins, Iyanna 9 Stone 66-09
4 Holmes, Giovanna 9 Picayune 60-00
5 Cooper, Honesty 9 Hattiesburg 57-02
6 Stallings, Sameteria 11 Picayune 50-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8-1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas, Anthony 10 Stringer 11.45 0.8 1
2 Coleman, Rodraqus 12 Lumberton 11.49 0.8 1
3 Joseph, Emmanuel 12 Lumberton 11.83 0.8 1
4 Hubbard, Quandarius 7 Mt. Olive 11.91 0.8 2
5 Sandifer, Matthew 12 Piney Woods 11.93 0.8 1
6 Barber, Reece 11 Stringer 12.04 0.8 1
7 Jones, Simeion 11 Stringer 12.41 0.8 1
8 Price, Deshun 11 Mt. Olive 12.61 0.8 2
9 Gallaher, Logan 7 Sacred Heart 12.80 0.8 2
10 Allen, Jackson 11 Sacred Heart 13.03 0.8 2
11 Busby, Beau 7 Sacred Heart 14.41 0.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8-1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Coleman, Rodraqus 12 Lumberton 23.71 -1.6 1
2 Thomas, Anthony 10 Stringer 23.92 -1.6 1
3 Joseph, Emmanuel 12 Lumberton 24.29 -1.6 1
4 Barber, Reece 11 Stringer 24.78 -1.6 1
5 Price, Deshun 11 Mt. Olive 25.77 -0.7 2
6 Magee, Denzel 11 Mt. Olive 25.79 -1.6 1
7 Gallaher, Logan 7 Sacred Heart 26.90 -0.7 2
8 Allen, Jackson 11 Sacred Heart 27.18 -0.7 2
9 Busby, Beau 7 Sacred Heart 30.64 -0.7 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8-1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norwood, Tyus 12 Mt. Olive 58.41 1
2 Ware, Peyton 10 Sacred Heart 1:00.57 1
3 Fells, Kee'von 11 Lumberton 1:03.63 1
4 Hubbard, Bobby 8 Mt. Olive 1:03.66 2
5 Ware, Channing 8 Sacred Heart 1:08.59 2
6 Davis, John 11 Stringer 1:10.59 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubbard, Bobby 8 Mt. Olive 2:30.28
2 Ware, Peyton 10 Sacred Heart 2:31.26
3 Ansley, Tyler 10 Stringer 2:31.67
4 Hammond, Cullen 9 Lumberton 2:31.72
5 Pineda, Samuel 10 Sacred Heart 2:35.42
6 Ware, Channing 8 Sacred Heart 2:43.00
7 Autry, Austin 11 Stringer 2:50.18
8 Garry, Jarrod 7 Mt. Olive 3:24.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galaher, Jacob 9 Sacred Heart 5:22.97
2 Ansley, Tyler 10 Stringer 5:43.66
3 Pineda, Samuel 10 Sacred Heart 5:47.53
4 Posey, Reginald 7 Mt. Olive 6:01.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galaher, Jacob 9 Sacred Heart 12:16.34
2 Posey, Reginald 7 Mt. Olive 13:47.59
3 Nowell, Copeland 7 Sacred Heart 15:51.72
4 Higgins, Matthewv 7 Mt. Olive 16:59.11
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Joseph, Erron 12 Lumberton 20.33 -0.3
2 Ainsworth, Corbin 11 Stringer 20.35 -0.3
3 Chatman, Zyterrious 8 Mt. Olive 22.03 -0.3
-- Garry, Jarrod 7 Mt. Olive DNF -0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chatman, Zyterrious 8 Mt. Olive 52.12
2 McDonald, Corey Mt. Olive 55.18
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lumberton High School 45.85
1) Parker, A.J. 12 2) Joseph, Emmanuel 12
3) Joseph, Erron 12 4) Coleman, Rodraqus 12
2 Mt. Olive High School 47.46
1) Norwood, Tyus 12 2) Price, Deshun 11
3) McCollum, Alonzo 12 4) Chatman, Zyterrious 8
3 Stringer High School 47.58
1) Thomas, Anthony 10 2) Ainsworth, Corbin 11
3) Jones, Simeion 11 4) Barber, Reece 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lumberton High School 1:39.96
1) Parker, A.J. 12 2) Joseph, Emmanuel 12
3) Joseph, Erron 12 4) Coleman, Rodraqus 12
2 Mt. Olive High School 1:43.71
1) Hubbard, Bobby 8 2) Chatman, Zyterrious 8
3) Price, Deshun 11 4) McCollum, Alonzo 12
3 Stringer High School 1:48.39
1) Thomas, Anthony 10 2) Ainsworth, Corbin 11
3) Brown, Caulin 9 4) Jones, Simeion 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mt. Olive High School 4:02.97
1) Norwood, Tyus 12 2) Hubbard, Quandarius 7
3) Magee, Denzel 11 4) Hubbard, Bobby 8
2 Sacred Heart High School 4:16.55
1) Ware, Peyton 10 2) Pineda, Samuel 10
3) Gallagher, Jacob 9 4) Gallaher, Logan 7
3 Lumberton High School 4:28.97
1) Henry, Robert 8 2) Fells, Kee'von 11
3) Fairley, Krishawn 11 4) Thomas, Rickey 11
4 Stringer High School 5:06.54
1) Brown, Caulin 9 2) Autry, Austin 11
3) Barber, Reed 9 4) Walley, Dalton 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8-1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stringer High School 12:22.84
1) Autry, Austin 11 2) Davis, John 11
3) Barber, Reed 9 4) Walley, Dalton 10
Boys High Jump 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNair, Latravious 11 Mt. Olive 5-08.00
2 Keyshawn, Dease 10 Stringer 5-06.00
3 Fairley, Krishawn 11 Lumberton 5-00.00
-- Tatum, Christopher 12 Mt. Olive NH
Boys Long Jump 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Klein, Campbell 11 Sacred Heart 19-02.50 NWI
2 Barber, Reece 11 Stringer 19-01.00 NWI
3 Henry, Robert 8 Lumberton 18-02.00 NWI
4 McNair, Latravious 11 Mt. Olive 18-02.00 NWI
5 Keyshawn, Dease 10 Stringer 16-10.75 NWI
6 McDonald, Corey Mt. Olive 11-06.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 8-1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keyshawn, Dease 10 Stringer 39-01.00 NWI
2 Joseph, Erron 12 Lumberton 34-01.00 NWI
3 McDonald, Corey Mt. Olive 30-08.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klein, Campbell 11 Sacred Heart 42-04.00
2 McElroy, Michael 11 Sacred Heart 37-09.00
3 Payton, Miquan 11 Stringer 33-09.00
4 mcgee, terry 10 Piney Woods 33-02.50
5 Johnson, Tristan 11 Stringer 32-08.50
6 Holder, Kolby 10 Stringer 30-09.00
7 Hunt, Austin 11 Mt. Olive 27-09.00
8 Palensky, Jayden 8 Sacred Heart 22-00.00
Boys Discus Throw 8-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klein, Campbell 11 Sacred Heart 117-03.50
2 Johnson, Tristan 11 Stringer 83-07
3 mcgee, terry 10 Piney Woods 83-02
4 McCormick, Taylor 10 Stringer 69-06
5 Walley, Dalton 10 Stringer 59-02
6 Hunt, Austin 11 Mt. Olive 58-11
7 Palensky, Jayden 8 Sacred Heart 58-00
-- Roberts, Wesley 12 Mt. Olive ND
-- Hurt, John 12 Lumberton ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7-5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Littles, Josh 12 Picayune 11.01 0.5 1
2 Burton, Elijah 11 Picayune 11.15 0.5 1
3 Ducksworth, Raykell 11 Hattiesburg 11.37 0.5 1
4 McCray, Kentrell 11 Stone 11.42 0.5 1
5 Murry, George 10 Hattiesburg 11.45 0.5 1
6 Jackson, Curdevone 10 Picayune 11.46 0.5 1
7 Hickman, Ashton 12 Stone 11.57 0.1 2
8 Payton, Dennis 11 Hattiesburg 11.57 0.1 2
9 Fairley, Josten 9 Stone 11.69 0.1 2
10 Deflanders, Austin 12 Pearl River 12.22 0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7-5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Burton, Elijah 11 Picayune 22.84 -1.3 1
2 Littles, Josh 12 Picayune 22.85 -1.3 1
3 Murry, George 10 Hattiesburg 23.40 -1.3 1
4 Ducksworth, Raykell 11 Hattiesburg 23.48 -1.3 1
5 Payton, Dennis 11 Hattiesburg 24.30 -1.3 1
6 Marshall, Kelton 10 Stone 24.38 -1.8 2
7 Arnold, Landon 12 Stone 24.60 -1.3 1
8 Baker, David 11 Picayune 24.72 -1.8 2
9 Moore, Tavon 12 Stone 24.78 -1.8 2
10 Deflanders, Austin 12 Pearl River 24.78 -1.8 2
11 Anderson, Tristan 11 Pearl River 24.89 -1.8 2
12 Jenkins, Mark 12 Pearl River 25.25 -1.8 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Polk, Ronald 11 Picayune 51.39 1
2 Molden, Dexter 12 Hattiesburg 51.87 1
3 Giovengo, Blaze 11 Pearl River 53.88 1
4 Bond, Fletcher 11 Stone 54.25 2
5 Shaw, Jeffery 11 Pearl River 54.59 2
6 Magee, Chris 12 Picayune 55.41 2
7 Simmons, Tyler 12 Stone 58.58 1
8 McDonald, Errol 11 Stone 1:00.89 2
9 Brown, Leonard 10 Pearl River 1:01.54 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Iven 10 Hattiesburg 2:07.70
2 Carter, Wayne 10 Hattiesburg 2:08.78
3 Goodman, Camron 12 Hattiesburg 2:10.69
4 May, Jc 10 Picayune 2:28.55
5 Nakwasinski, Karol 11 Pearl River 2:35.39
6 Smith, Antonio 9 Picayune 2:36.53
7 Fry, Dale 11 Pearl River 2:37.15
8 Davis, Brady 9 Pearl River 2:54.97
9 McClure, Thomas 10 Stone 3:06.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit, Cole 10 Pearl River 5:05.39
2 Goodman, Camron 12 Hattiesburg 5:21.12
3 Carter, Wayne 10 Hattiesburg 5:22.79
4 Watkins, Mason 9 Picayune 5:34.66
5 Terrell, Clemon 9 Hattiesburg 5:42.42
6 Stuart, Gavin 12 Pearl River 5:51.64
7 McClure, Thomas 10 Stone 6:44.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit, Cole 10 Pearl River 11:05.36
2 Watkins, Mason 9 Picayune 11:26.58
3 Stuart, Gavin 12 Pearl River 11:54.77
4 Terrell, Clemon 9 Hattiesburg 12:04.84
5 Goodman, Camron 12 Hattiesburg 12:12.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Woodson, Anthony 11 Hattiesburg 15.34 0.4
2 Paige, Keirston 10 Hattiesburg 15.36 0.4
3 Jackson, Jaylon 10 Hattiesburg 15.66 0.4
4 Thompson, Desmond 12 Picayune 17.79 0.4
5 Ayangma, Stephane 12 Picayune 17.82 0.4
6 Bickham, Brian 11 Picayune 19.12 0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7-5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige, Keirston 10 Hattiesburg 41.94 1
2 Allen, Drexlan 10 Hattiesburg 42.04 1
3 Woodson, Anthony 11 Hattiesburg 42.92 1
4 Bickham, Brian 11 Picayune 44.69 1
5 Thompson, Desmond 12 Picayune 47.36 1
6 Harwell, Elliot 11 Pearl River 47.74 2
7 Montgomery, Jeremiah 9 Stone 49.78 2
8 Klees, Kaleb 10 Pearl River 54.01 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 44.44
1) Ducksworth, Raykell 11 2) Murphy, Jordan 12
3) Murry, George 10 4) Payton, Dennis 11
2 Stone High School 44.77
1) Fairley, Josten 9 2) McCray, Kentrell 11
3) Marshall, Kelton 10 4) Hickman, Ashton 12
3 Pearl River Central HS 47.11
1) Anderson, Tristan 11 2) Deflanders, Austin 12
3) Harding, Bryson 10 4) Jenkins, Mark 12
-- Picayune High School DNF
1) Burton, Elijah 11 2) Jackson, Curdevone 10
3) Littles, Josh 12 4) Polk, Ronald 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:29.24
1) Ducksworth, Raykell 11 2) Evans, Iven 10
3) Molden, Dexter 12 4) Murry, George 10
2 Picayune High School 1:30.29
1) Baker, David 11 2) Burton, Elijah 11
3) Littles, Josh 12 4) Polk, Ronald 11
3 Stone High School 1:34.15
1) Fairley, Josten 9 2) Arnold, Landon 12
3) Bond, Fletcher 11 4) Simmons, Tyler 12
4 Pearl River Central HS 1:36.16
1) Anderson, Tristan 11 2) Deflanders, Austin 12
3) Harding, Bryson 10 4) Jenkins, Mark 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 3:32.21
1) Allen, Drexlan 10 2) Allen, Zavier 11
3) Evans, Iven 10 4) Molden, Dexter 12
2 Stone High School 3:47.32
1) Simmons, Tyler 12 2) Bond, Fletcher 11
3) McDonald, Errol 11 4) Boulton, Jamie 10
3 Pearl River Central HS 3:49.19
1) Brown, Leonard 10 2) Denney, Tyler 12
3) Gallodoro, Anthony 12 4) Giovengo, Blaze 11
4 Picayune High School 3:51.19
1) Jackson, Curdevone 10 2) Magee, Chris 12
3) Spikes, Detrich 10 4) Thompson, Desmond 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7-5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 9:01.76
1) Carter, Wayne 10 2) Evans, Iven 10
3) Goodman, Camron 12 4) Molden, Dexter 12
2 Pearl River Central HS 10:00.00
1) Davis, Brady 9 2) Davis, Hunter 12
3) Denney, Tyler 12 4) Gallodoro, Anthony 12
3 Stone High School 10:31.29
1) Land, Frederick 9 2) Montgomery, Jeremiah 9
3) Picco, Travis 10 4) McClure, Thomas 10
4 Picayune High School 11:34.77
1) Smith, Antonio 9 2) Smith, Bryce 11
3) May, Jc 10 4) Morris, Jordan 10
Boys High Jump 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carroll, Royal 10 Hattiesburg 5-08.00
2 Jordan, Darryl 11 Hattiesburg 5-07.00
3 Prince, KeyShawn 10 Hattiesburg 5-06.00
4 Ayangma, Stephane 12 Picayune 5-06.00
5 Arnold, Landon 12 Stone 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hence, Gayden 10 Hattiesburg 9-00.00
2 Paige, Keirston 10 Hattiesburg 7-00.00
3 Keyes, Antwon 9 Hattiesburg 6-00.00
Boys Long Jump 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allen, Zavier 11 Hattiesburg 20-06.00 NWI
2 Polk, Ronald 11 Picayune 20-01.50 NWI
3 Montgomery, Jeremiah 9 Stone 19-07.25 NWI
4 Jenkins, Mark 12 Pearl River 19-06.50 NWI
5 Wilson, Bolivar 11 Hattiesburg 19-01.00 NWI
6 Anderson, Tristan 11 Pearl River 18-11.00 NWI
7 Ayangma, Stephane 12 Picayune 18-02.00 NWI
8 Fairley, Josten 9 Stone 17-05.00 NWI
9 Hart, Kaleb 11 Picayune 17-00.00 NWI
10 Harris, Courtland 8 Hattiesburg 16-08.00 NWI
11 McDonald, Errol 11 Stone 15-05.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 7-5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allen, Zavier 11 Hattiesburg 42-04.00 NWI
2 Wilson, Bolivar 11 Hattiesburg 41-01.50 NWI
3 Paige, Keirston 10 Hattiesburg 40-03.00 NWI
4 Simmons, Tyler 12 Stone 40-00.00 NWI
5 Hart, Kaleb 11 Picayune 38-00.50 NWI
6 Boulton, Jamie 10 Stone 35-10.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hence, Gaylen 12 Hattiesburg 39-10.00
2 Edwards, Spencer 11 Stone 36-03.00
3 Graham, Louis 12 Picayune 35-05.00
4 Thompson, Damaria 10 Picayune 35-04.00
5 Jones, Savion 12 Hattiesburg 33-03.50
6 Manaway, Sam 11 Hattiesburg 31-00.00
7 Bradshaw, Marquis 11 Picayune 30-10.00
8 McKay, Noah 11 Pearl River 30-09.00
9 Breland, Chaz 12 Stone 27-02.50
Boys Discus Throw 7-5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toney, James 11 Picayune 108-00
2 McKay, Noah 11 Pearl River 99-02.50
3 Edwards, Spencer 11 Stone 98-04
4 Hence, Gaylen 12 Hattiesburg 86-10
5 Jones, Savion 12 Hattiesburg 81-02
6 Breland, Chaz 12 Stone 73-03
7 Graham, Louis 12 Picayune 69-07
8 Manaway, Sam 11 Hattiesburg 64-08
9 Thompson, Damaria 10 Picayune 57-05
Women - 8-1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sacred Heart High School 160 2) Piney Woods High School 49
3) Mt. Olive High School 27 4) Stringer High School 23
5) Lumberton High School 16
Women - 7-5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hattiesburg High School 163 2) Picayune High School 31
3) Pearl River Central HS 23 4) Stone High School 12
Men - 8-1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stringer High School 85 2) Mt. Olive High School 83
3) Sacred Heart High School 74 4) Lumberton High School 70
5) Piney Woods High School 7
Men - 7-5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hattiesburg High School 144 2) Picayune High School 62
3) Pearl River Central HS 34 4) Stone High School 29