Hattiesburg High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.97 w Diandrenique Gaines 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
13.67 Te'Ester Harris 33rd Finals H5 Complete Results
13.94 Zache Simmons 39th Finals H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.81 Diandrenique Gaines 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
27.96 SB Nilah Goode 15th Finals H4 Complete Results
32.79 Zache Simmons 39th Finals H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:00.88 SB Diandrenique Gaines 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
1:09.58 Nilah Goode 25th Finals H4 Complete Results
1:11.81 Shakira Waters 32nd Finals H4 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:44.39 Taytum Terrell 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
19.14 w Mykea Boykin 12th Finals H3 Complete Results
20.99 w Madison Maddox 21st Finals H4 Complete Results
29.30 Diandrenique Gaines 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
53.17 Mykea Boykin 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
54.40 Madison Maddox 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
1:02.64 Quentasha Portis 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.83 Relay Team 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:56.65 Relay Team 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:44.60 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
11:25.62 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
14-6.75 Zache Simmons 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
14-2 Mykea Boykin 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
13-6 Madison Maddox 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
28-0 Madison Maddox 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
79-11 Mersades Scott 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
42-1.5 DeErineseya Handy 35th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
35-9 Mersades Scott 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-1 Kendyl Terrell 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
26-7 DeErineseya Handy 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.25 w Jordan Murphy 14th Finals H4 Complete Results
11.42 SB Dennis Payton 23rd Finals H5 Complete Results
11.44 w George Murry 25th Finals H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
22.97 SB George Murry 9th Finals H4 Complete Results
24.28 Dennis Payton 36th Finals H5 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
51.89 Dexter Molden 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:10.51 Wayne Carter 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:21.55 Camron Goodman 27th Finals H2 Complete Results
6:17.40 Langston Durr 62nd Finals H3 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
11:52.05 Clemon Terrell 26th Finals H1 Complete Results
12:11.65 SB Langston Durr 29th Finals H2 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.03 Anthony Woodson 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
16.48 Keirston Paige 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.43 Drexlan Allen 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
45.36 Anthony Woodson 20th Finals H2 Complete Results
49.60 Keirston Paige 32nd Finals H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
43.66 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:32.11 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:54.04 Relay Team 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:55.38 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-9 SB Alex Harris 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
20-6.5 Zavier Allen 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-8.5 SB Raykell Ducksworth 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-4 Bolivar Wilson 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
41-4 Zavier Allen 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-6 Bolivar Wilson 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
36-3 Raykell Ducksworth 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
85-10.5 Ben Parker 34th Finals H1 Complete Results
67-9.5 Gaylen Hence 50th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
35-7 Gaylen Hence 34th Finals H1 Complete Results
31-1 Sam Manaway 48th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-8 Eric Handy 54th Finals H1 Complete Results