Elite Performances
30 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.68 | Lyric Reed | Pearl High School |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.79 | DeKari Courtney | Pearl High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.91 | Diandrenique Gaines | Hattiesburg High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.12 | Savi'a Varnell | Pearl High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.99 | D'Ajah Miley | Clinton High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.04 | DeKari Courtney | Pearl High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.75 | Santoria Harris | Terry High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.09 | Savi'a Varnell | Pearl High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.63 | Shayla Felder | McComb High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.79 | Betheny Sanders | Madison Central High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:40.33 | Relay Team | Pearl High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:40.83 | Relay Team | Clinton High School |
Discus Finals | 126-0 | Courtney Parhm | Pearl High School |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | Asia Poe | Madison Central High School |
Long Jump Finals | 18-8 | Asia Poe | Madison Central High School |
Shot Put Finals | 38-9.5 | Mersades Scott | Hattiesburg High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-9.5 | Asia Poe | Madison Central High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 39-2 | Camaryn McClelland | Center Hill High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.79 | Thaddeus Land | Pearl High School |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.50 | Keondric Cook | Tylertown High School |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.68 | Ramsey Fultz | Vicksburg High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.71 | Kristopher Moore | Clinton High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.77 | Kristopher Moore | Clinton High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:27.43 | Relay Team | Clinton High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.16 | Relay Team | Brandon High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.29 | Relay Team | Pearl High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.73 | Relay Team | Tylertown High School |
High Jump Finals | 6-6 | Johnny Wilson | Tylertown High School |
Long Jump Finals | 22-11 | Jaylon Stovall | Pearl High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Chance Graham | Clinton High School |