Mississippi State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.74 | SB | Shayla Luckett | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
53.10 | Shayla Luckett | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
54.65 | Martin Kimari | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.02 | SB | Rhianwedd Price | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
2:05.99 | SB | Marta Pen Freitas | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
2:07.67 | Marta Pen Freitas | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:11.00 | SB | Erica Bougard | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
2:13.81 | Rhianwedd Price | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:14.44 | Kaelin Kersh | 7th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:18.32 | Rhianwedd Price | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4:19.19 | Rhianwedd Price | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4:19.38 | Marta Pen Freitas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4:23.89 | Marta Pen Freitas | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4:36.31 | Mia Meydrich | 8th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4:43.57 | Madison Milhoan | 10th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:38.01 | SB | Cornelia Griesche | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
17:02.02 | SB | Mia Meydrich | 19th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
18:15.37 | SB | Madison Milhoan | 42nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
18:34.50 | SB | Emma Neigel | 44th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
18:51.98 | Carmen Brothers | 45th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.02 | SB | Erica Bougard | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
13.28 | SB | Ste'yce McNeil | 7th | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.52 | Ste'yce McNeil | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
59.34 | Ste'yce McNeil | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
1:00.50 | Ocian Archer | 5th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:04.00 | Cornelia Griesche | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
11:33.34 | Emma Neigel | 19th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.34 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.08 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.75 | Erica Bougard | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5-5 | Abigaill Dill | 13th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5-5 | Logan Boss | 14th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-11.75 | SB | Erica Bougard | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
19-11.5 | SB | Tiffany Flynn | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-11.25 | Ebony Brinker | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
40-9.5 | Tiffany Flynn | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Discus | |||||
140-8 | Marston Sasha-gaye | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Javelin | |||||
103-10 | Erica Bougard | 10th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-10.25 | Marston Sasha-gaye | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
38-4 | SB | Erica Bougard | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
6250 | Erica Bougard | 1st | X H1 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.73 | w SB | James Anderson | 7th | Prelims H1 | |
10.88 | w | Marshall Nunn | 7th | Prelims H1 | |
11.19 | w | Rodrigo Rocha | 7th | Prelims H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
45.93 | Alfred Larry | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
46.47 | Alfred Larry | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
48.57 | SB | Zach Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
48.72 | Charles Taylor | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
50.22 | SB | Steve Shoto | 6th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
51.36 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
52.65 | SB | Jesse Austin | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:45.87 | SB | Brandon McBride | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
1:46.43 | Brandon McBride | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:23.51 | SB | Zach Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
4:34.03 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
4:56.65 | SB | Jesse Austin | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:24.74 | Damian Roszko | 14th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14:49.78 | Andrew Monaghan | 25th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14:57.06 | Mathew Dunn | 31st | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
15:26.66 | Branden Nosker | 39th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
30:21.23 | Damian Roszko | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
31:28.67 | Andrew Monaghan | 15th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.39 | SB | Scottie Hearns | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
50.14 | SB | Davis Javon | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
50.43 | Scottie Hearns | 1st | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
50.72 | Davis Javon | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.70 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:04.91 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-10.25 | Marcus Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-8.25 | Chance Stephens | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-8.25 | Seth Peace | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-0.75 | Zach Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-0.75 | SB | Jesse Austin | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
5-10.5 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-7.25 | Aj Ward | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
23-4.75 | SB | Willie Reed | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
22-1.75 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
21-11.75 | Zach Taylor | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
20-7 | SB | Jesse Austin | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
52-2.75 | SB | Jason Harper | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-1 | SB | Jesse Austin | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
14-5.25 | SB | Zach Taylor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
13-9.25 | Jaquarius Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Discus | |||||
185-0 | Tautvydas Kieras | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
134-1 | SB | Zach Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
123-4 | Jaquarius Wilson | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
92-4 | Jesse Austin | 15th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Javelin | |||||
248-1 | SB | Curtis Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
172-4 | SB | Zach Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
167-6 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
134-6 | SB | Jesse Austin | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
52-7.5 | Tautvydas Kieras | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
38-1.5 | SB | Zach Taylor | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
37-1.25 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
33-4 | SB | Jesse Austin | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
7466 | SB | Zach Taylor | 2nd | X H1 | Mens Results |
7000 | SB | Jaquarius Wilson | 9th | X H1 | Mens Results |
6261 | SB | Jesse Austin | 14th | X H1 | Mens Results |