Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/1/2006 06:00 PM
               Mississippi State Bulldog Invitational - 4/1/2006               
                                Starkville, MS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Latonia              La Tech                  11.67   1.1  1 
  2 Johnson, Angela              Sou Miss.                11.81   1.1  1 
  3 Otey, Kiamesha               Unattached               11.86   1.1  1 
  4 Liburd, Tanika               Sou Miss.                11.86   1.1  1 
  5 Norville, Danielle           Missouri St              11.95   1.1  1 
  6 Williams, Genna              Missouri St              12.02   1.1  1 
  7 Alston, Erica                Sou Miss.                12.03   1.0  2 
  8 Thomas, Carlita              Huntsville               12.13   1.0  2 
  9 Wells, Tori                  Sou Miss.                12.16   1.0  2 
 10 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            12.17   1.1  1 
 11 Gibson, Chesa                Unattached               12.20   1.1  1 
 12 Dillion, Gabrielle           Miss St.                 12.21   1.1  1 
 13 Hobbs, Whitney               La Tech                  12.25   1.0  2 
 14 Williams, Bejide             La Tech                  12.32   1.0  2 
 15 Finley, Janelle              Miss St.                 12.60   1.0  2 
 16 Phillips, Angelica           Miss St.                 12.64   1.0  2 
 17 Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                  12.69  -0.4  3 
 18 McKinney, Trinity            Sou Miss.                12.70   1.0  2 
 19 Green, Quiana                Memphis                  12.88  -0.4  3 
 20 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri St              12.90   1.0  2 
 21 Smith, Meghan                Huntsville               12.99  -0.4  3 
 22 Latham, Jamila               Huntsville               13.35  -0.4  3 
 23 Rhodes, Tiffany              Huntsville               13.35  -0.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Donesha              La Tech                  23.85   0.9  1 
  2 Gilbert, Nina                La Tech                  23.87   0.9  1 
  3 Gibson, Chesa                Unattached               24.07  -0.3  2 
  4 Otey, Kiamesha               Unattached               24.10  -0.3  2 
  5 Johnson, Angela              Sou Miss.                24.33   0.9  1 
  6 Washington, Raquel           Sou Miss.                24.56   0.9  1 
  7 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                  24.83  -0.3  2 
  8 Dillion, Gabrielle           Miss St.                 24.94   0.9  1 
  9 Jackson, Sophia              La Tech                  24.95   0.9  1 
 10 Partain, Tracy               Missouri St              24.99  -0.3  2 
 11 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            25.04  -0.3  2 
 12 Alston, Erica                Sou Miss.                25.43  -0.3  2 
 13 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri St              25.94   0.4  3 
 14 Malcolm, Yaneika             Missouri St              26.09   0.4  3 
 15 Porter, Keely                Missouri St              26.14  -0.3  2 
 16 Carter, Kim                  Missouri St              26.24  -0.3  2 
 17 McKinney, Trinity            Sou Miss.                26.26   0.4  3 
 18 Green, Quiana                Memphis                  26.69   0.4  3 
 19 Smith, Meghan                Huntsville               27.10   0.6  4 
 20 Latham, Jamila               Huntsville               27.37   0.6  4 
 21 Hunt, Brenda- Grace          La Tech                  27.43   0.4  3 
 22 Bradley, Chyana              South Alabama St         28.52   0.6  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Tanya                 Missouri St              54.74   1 
  2 Gadson, Shuneil              Huntsville               55.77   1 
  3 Reynolds, EL Crarrita        La Tech                  56.36   1 
  4 Banks, Trumesa               Miss St.                 56.65   1 
  5 Porter, Keely                Missouri St              57.92   1 
  6 Malcolm, Yaneika             Missouri St              57.99   1 
  7 Gadson, Juneil               Huntsville               59.84   2 
  8 Owens, Teria                 Sou Miss.              1:00.48   1 
  9 Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                1:01.27   2 
 10 Tate, Aramis                 South Alabama St       1:02.17   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magolire, Zita               Miss St.               2:10.83  
  2 Wahlin, Andrea               Miss St.               2:14.20  
  3 Fletcher, Cheris             Sou Miss.              2:16.33  
  4 Edwards, Alisha              Sou Miss.              2:17.18  
  5 Codrington, Clarissa         Missouri St            2:18.51  
  6 Graham, Abbey                Miss St.               2:21.18  
  7 Mays, Tenisha                La Tech                2:21.80  
  8 McPherson, Jennifer          Miss St.               2:22.32  
  9 Nugent, Hannah               Missouri St            2:26.74  
 10 Wolkey, Kristin              Missouri St            2:27.10  
 11 Nystrom, Lauren              Missouri St            2:30.60  
 12 Key, Chloe                   Missouri St            2:32.86  
 13 Bradley, Chyana              South Alabama St       2:41.02  
 14 Woolls, Heather              Memphis                2:57.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magolire, Zita               Miss St.               4:34.30  
  2 Grube, Lizzie                Miss St.               4:37.56  
  3 Codrington, Clarissa         Missouri St            4:38.90  
  4 Falor, Annie                 Miss St.               4:41.87  
  5 McPherson, Jennifer          Miss St.               4:43.53  
  6 Riendeau, Daniele            Memphis                4:44.03  
  7 Zellers, Erin                Huntsville             4:48.32  
  8 Shinkwin, Meghan             Memphis                4:50.94  
  9 Wolkey, Kristin              Missouri St            4:52.86  
 10 Key, Chloe                   Missouri St            4:58.41  
 11 Wood, Brittany               Sou Miss.              5:11.84  
 12 Lee, Reah                    Huntsville             5:23.80  
 13 McVeigh, Kimberly            Memphis                5:33.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malinowski, Emily            Memphis               10:08.30  
  2 Griffith, Joy                Miss St.              10:13.11  
  3 Hodge, Meggan                Miss St.              10:16.14  
  4 Heider, Caitlin              Huntsville            10:18.90  
  5 DeWitt, Casey                Missouri St           10:19.68  
  6 Thorstenson, Mina            Miss St.              10:21.11  
  7 Corrigan, Michelle           Miss St.              10:29.22  
  8 Vest, Jamie                  Missouri St           10:40.86  
  9 Corbett, Carolyn             Memphis               10:51.58  
 10 Sandoval, Ronna              Sou Miss.             10:52.73  
 11 Kruszka, Andrea              Huntsville            10:53.43  
 12 Harden, Emily                Huntsville            10:54.38  
 13 Scavarda, Linda              Huntsville            11:07.99  
 14 Ahlert, Laura                Missouri St           11:35.28  
 15 Hamilton, Natalie            Huntsville            11:57.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Raquel           Sou Miss.                13.61   1.7  1 
  2 Harris, Marissa              Miss St.                 13.92   1.7  1 
  3 Partain, Tracy               Missouri St              13.95   1.7  1 
  4 Reyer, Ashley                Sou Miss.                14.56   1.7  1 
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Miss St.                 14.78   1.7  1 
  6 Cobb, Anotoinette            La Tech                  14.80   1.7  1 
  7 Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                  14.92   0.5  2 
  8 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri St              15.12   1.7  1 
  9 Loyd, Jess                   La Tech                  15.33   0.5  2 
 10 Carter, Kim                  Missouri St              15.48   1.7  1 
 11 Levett, Shana                Huntsville               15.57   1.7  1 
 12 Williams, Kim                Sou Miss.                16.84   0.5  2 
 13 Alexander, Kristie           Huntsville               17.33   0.5  2 
 14 Reeves, Lauren               Sou Miss.                17.49   0.5  2 
 -- Stephens, Angelique          Missouri St                DNF   0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Miriam               La Tech                1:00.95   1 
  2 Young, Jocelyn               Sou Miss.              1:03.04   1 
  3 Simpson, Michelle            Missouri St            1:03.68   1 
  4 Weaver, Kenika               Sou Miss.              1:03.91   1 
  5 Rogers, Dominique            Miss St.               1:05.56   1 
  6 Kristmann, Jayne             Missouri St            1:06.98   2 
  7 Peoples, Christina           Huntsville             1:07.25   2 
  8 Bradley, Chyana              South Alabama St       1:12.89   2 
 -- Stephens, Angelique          Missouri St                DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech University  \'A\'                        45.00  
  2 Missouri State  \'A\'                                   46.55  
  3 Mississippi State University  \'A\'                     46.66  
  4 Louisiana Tech University  \'B\'                       x46.90  
  5 University of Alabama Huntsvil  \'A\'                   47.63  
  6 University of Memphis  \'A\'                            47.86  
  7 University of Southern Mississ  \'B\'                  x48.16  
 -- University of Southern Mississ  \'A\'                     DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Missouri State  \'A\'                                 3:45.66   1 
  2 Louisiana Tech University  \'A\'                      3:47.08   1 
  3 University of Southern Mississ  \'A\'                 3:47.86   1 
  4 Mississippi State University  \'A\'                   3:52.98   1 
  5 University of Southern Mississ  \'B\'                x3:58.14   2 
  6 University of Alabama Huntsvil  \'A\'                 4:00.01   1 
  7 Missouri State  \'C\'                                x4:14.27   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Krista               Unattached              X1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Walls, Jasmine               Miss St.                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Partain, Tracy               Missouri St              1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Loyd, Joy                    La Tech                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Youmans, Dorthy              Miss St.                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Goffe, Zaleika               Missouri St              1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Carter, Kim                  Missouri St              1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Goffe, Mareneika             Missouri St              1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Loyd, Jess                   La Tech                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Reeves, Lauren               Sou Miss.                1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Williams, Kim                Sou Miss.                1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Moore, LaMardra              Huntsville               1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Tate, Aramis                 South Alabama St        X1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Whitney              Memphis                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Kristmann, Jayne             Missouri St              3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Neely, Natalie               Miss St.                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Liburd, Tanika               Sou Miss.                5.98m  -0.7  19-07.50 
  2 Partain, Tracy               Missouri St              5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
  3 Harris, Marissa              Miss St.                 5.64m  -0.5  18-06.00 
  4 Williams, Bejide             La Tech                  5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Miss St.                 5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
  6 Finley, Janelle              Miss St.                 5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
  7 Alston, Erica                Sou Miss.                5.53m  -0.7  18-01.75 
  8 Carter, Kim                  Missouri St              5.48m  -0.6  17-11.75 
  9 Rozefort, Alex               Miss St.                 5.41m   0.4  17-09.00 
 10 Moore, LaMardra              Huntsville               5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
 11 Johnson, Angela              Sou Miss.                5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
 12 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                  5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
 13 Majzik, Maria                Memphis                  5.00m   0.7  16-05.00 
 14 Reeves, Lauren               Sou Miss.                4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
 15 Rhodes, Tiffany              Huntsville               4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ayanna            U-Louisiana Tech        12.87m  +0.0  42-02.75 
  2 Costache, Simona             Sou Miss.               12.07m  +0.0  39-07.25 
  3 Rozefort, Alex               Miss St.                12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
  4 Shareef, Aaliyah             Sou Miss.               11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00 
  5 Finley, Janelle              Miss St.                11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75 
  6 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                 11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
  7 Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                 10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Susan                  Memphis                 14.77m   48-05.50 
  2 Allen, Shaterika             La Tech                 14.72m   48-03.50 
  3 Wilson, Nicola               Miss St.                14.52m   47-07.75 
  4 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 14.49m   47-06.50 
  5 alexander, Nadia             La Tech                 14.27m   46-10.00 
  6 Hernandez, Christina         Miss St.                13.43m   44-00.75 
  7 Martin, Lashonda             La Tech                 13.15m   43-01.75 
  8 Reynolds, Lisa               La Tech                 12.99m   42-07.50 
  9 Metoyer, Amber               La Tech                 12.85m   42-02.00 
 10 Jackson, Nikole              Memphis                 12.67m   41-07.00 
 11 Williams, Suesanna           Sou Miss.               12.51m   41-00.50 
 12 Uzoh, Annette                Memphis                 12.30m   40-04.25 
 13 Sanders, Emily               Miss St.                12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Reyer, Ashley                Sou Miss.               11.32m   37-01.75 
 15 Williams, Kim                Sou Miss.               10.06m   33-00.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Monica             La Tech                 47.44m     155-08 
  2 Hernandez, Christina         Miss St.                46.43m     152-04 
  3 King, Susan                  Memphis                 45.65m     149-09 
  4 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 45.27m     148-06 
  5 Reynolds, Lisa               La Tech                 44.19m     145-00 
  6 Butler, Cierra               La Tech                 42.50m     139-05 
  7 alexander, Nadia             La Tech                 42.39m     139-01 
  8 Wilson, Nicola               Miss St.                42.10m     138-01 
  9 Martin, Lashonda             La Tech                 38.89m     127-07 
 10 Allen, Shaterika             La Tech                 34.24m     112-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Gail                    Memphis                 53.33m     175-00 
  2 Averrit, Crystal             Unattached             X52.69m     172-10 
  3 Sanders, Emily               Miss St.                52.45m     172-01 
  4 King, Susan                  Memphis                 52.21m     171-03 
  5 Jackson, Nikole              Memphis                 47.67m     156-05 
  6 Uzoh, Annette                Memphis                 46.97m     154-01 
  7 Hernandez, Christina         Miss St.                44.11m     144-09 
  8 Allen, Shaterika             La Tech                 42.99m     141-00 
  9 Martin, Lashonda             La Tech                 37.03m     121-06 
 10 Martin, Lamonda              La Tech                 34.50m     113-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Brenda- Grace          La Tech                 44.98m     147-07 
  2 Prudilova, Hana              Sou Miss.               43.55m     142-10 
  3 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                 37.56m     123-03 
  4 Kristmann, Jayne             Missouri St             36.92m     121-01 
  5 Reyer, Ashley                Sou Miss.               36.81m     120-09 
  6 Sanders, Emily               Miss St.                36.54m     119-10 
  7 Metoyer, Amber               La Tech                 35.36m     116-00 
  8 Williams, Suesanna           Sou Miss.               34.55m     113-04 
  9 Moore, LaMardra              Huntsville              32.74m     107-05 
 10 Partain, Tracy               Missouri St             32.16m     105-06 
 11 Carter, Kim                  Missouri St             31.39m     103-00 
 12 Johnson, Lauren              Miss St.                28.98m      95-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley, Jamel                Unattached               10.67  -0.3  1 
  2 Coleman, Mike                La Tech                  10.69   1.3  2 
  3 Green, Willie                Memphis                  10.71  -0.3  1 
  4 Johnson, Derrick             A.C.E Athletics          10.73  -0.3  1 
  5 Lewis, LeTra                 Ace Athletics            10.73  -0.3  1 
  6 Sanderson, Adian             Miss St.                 10.80  -0.3  1 
  7 Abdul-Mateen, Bilal          Wallace State            10.81   1.3  2 
  8 Dixon, Kenroy                Missouri St              10.84  -0.3  1 
  9 Morant, Eliott               Miss St.                 10.85  -0.3  1 
 10 Wilson, Jerald               Miss St.                 11.00   1.7  3 
 11 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                  11.06   1.7  3 
 12 Trotter, Deron               La Tech                  11.08   1.7  3 
 13 Thompson, Andrew             Missouri St              11.12   1.3  2 
 14 Logan, Willie                Memphis                  11.17   1.2  4 
 15 Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                  11.18   1.2  4 
 16 Scott, Leighton              La Tech                  11.22   1.3  2 
 17 Prince, Brandon              Alabama                  11.25   1.7  3 
 18 Sims, Marquel                Sou Miss.                11.25   1.2  4 
 19 Bivens, Avery                Alabama                  11.29   1.7  3 
 20 Nix, Jeff                    Memphis                  11.35   1.2  4 
 21 Martin, Johnny               Sou Miss.                11.42   1.2  4 
 22 Brown, Byron                 Alcorn St                11.47   1.3  2 
 23 Laregus, Thompson            Alcorn St                11.67   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jamil               Wallace State            21.39  -1.0  1 
  2 Ashley, Jamel                Unattached               21.48  -1.0  1 
  3 Lewis, LaChristopher         Unattached               21.60  -1.0  1 
  4 Johnson, Derrick             A.C.E Athletics          21.66  -1.0  1 
  5 Coleman, Mike                La Tech                  21.70  -0.5  2 
  6 Duncan, Cornelius            Sou Miss.                21.79  -0.6  4 
  7 Lewis, LeTra                 Ace Athletics            21.80  -1.0  1 
  8 Jones, Ezra                  Miss St.                 21.95  -0.5  2 
  9 Dixon, Kenroy                Missouri St              22.04  -0.5  2 
 10 Davis, Bruce                 Miss St.                 22.08  -0.9  3 
 11 Green, Willie                Memphis                  22.17  -0.9  3 
 12 Morant, Eliott               Miss St.                 22.27  -0.9  3 
 13 Thompson, Andrew             Missouri St              22.72  -0.5  2 
 14 Johnson, Robert              Sou Miss.                22.74  -0.6  4 
 15 Sims, Marquel                Sou Miss.                22.79  -0.6  4 
 16 Prince, Brandon              Alabama                  22.85  -0.6  4 
 17 Scott, Leighton              La Tech                  23.13  -0.5  2 
 18 Martin, Johnny               Sou Miss.                23.16  -0.6  4 
 19 Nix, Jeff                    Memphis                  23.43  -0.6  4 
 20 Rayburn, Jack                Huntsville               23.49  -0.6  4 
 -- Sanderson, Adian             Miss St.                   DNF  -0.5  2 
 -- McCray, Brandon              Sou Miss.                  DNF  -0.6  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ezra                  Miss St.                 46.99   1 
  2 Hubbard, Jamil               Wallace State            47.03   1 
  3 Davis, Bruce                 Miss St.                 47.24   1 
  4 Davis, Arthur                Miss St.                 47.37   1 
  5 Lewis, LaChristopher         Unattached               47.56   1 
  6 Duncan, Cornelius            Sou Miss.                47.62   1 
  7 Alberts, Justin              Missouri St              48.51   1 
  8 James, Sam                   Memphis                  48.96   2 
  9 Cave, Kevin                  Missouri St              49.41   1 
 10 London, Jamaal               La Tech                  49.68   2 
 11 Jones, Jarred                Memphis                  49.91   2 
 12 jones, jarrith               La Tech                  50.66   2 
 13 Taylor, Courtney             Memphis                  51.15   3 
 14 Ezell, Matt                  La Tech                  51.36   3 
 15 Stueve, Thomas               Missouri St              52.49   3 
 16 Shaposhnik, Abraham          U-Memphis                52.51   2 
 17 Collins, Derrick             Sou Miss.                53.06   3 
 18 Aldridge, Daryl              Unattached               53.12   3 
 19 Dutton, Zane                 Huntsville               54.25   3 
 20 Kragt, John                  Unattached               55.00   3 
 -- Scott, Shannon               Alcorn St                   DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Chris                 Miss St.               1:48.90  
  2 Rono, Jonathan               Missouri St            1:51.20  
  3 Mack, Travis                 Missouri St            1:52.14  
  4 Daniels, Nathan              Miss St.               1:52.17  
  5 Williams, Sheldon            La Tech                1:52.50  
  6 Mathiang, Thuom              Wallace State          1:52.56  
  7 Pinnock, Marvin              Sou Miss.              1:53.40  
  8 Coachman, Golden             Wallace State          1:55.15  
  9 McCray, Brandon              Sou Miss.              1:56.32  
 10 Sandifer, Chris              La Tech                1:56.87  
 11 Masterson, Claeb             Missouri St            1:58.05  
 12 Sanders, Ty                  Missouri St            1:58.31  
 13 Standen, Geoff               Memphis                1:59.24  
 14 Ponds, Brandon               Huntsville             1:59.51  
 15 Stewart, Aaron               Missouri St            2:02.37  
 16 Scott, Shannon               Alcorn St              2:03.10  
 17 Ullom, Mark                  U-Uah                  2:03.81  
 18 Smith, Je\'Kel                Alcorn St              2:04.72  
 19 Stephens, Brandon            Unattached             2:05.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Phillip               Miss St.               3:57.23  
  2 Dinnel, Kinsey               La Tech                4:00.72  
  3 Ullom, Mark                  U-Uah                  4:02.56  
  4 Bouillion, Cody              La Tech                4:03.49  
  5 McKay, Travis                Miss St.               4:05.01  
  6 Greene, Zach                 Miss St.               4:07.24  
  7 Mitchell, Beck               Huntsville             4:08.51  
  8 Irwin, Ryan                  Miss St.               4:12.31  
  9 Smith, Je\'Kel                Alcorn St              4:23.23  
 10 Arboleda, Juan               Memphis                4:25.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Travis                Miss St.               8:26.51  
  2 Breshears, Michael           Missouri St            8:30.77  
  3 Bitok, Josphat               Missouri St            8:31.90  
  4 Born, Kevin                  Missouri St            8:32.07  
  5 Ege, Gedamu                  Miss St.               8:36.54  
  6 Cassell, Alan                Miss St.               8:37.84  
  7 Brigham, John                Miss St.               8:40.89  
  8 Judd, Pad                    Miss St.               8:45.90  
  9 Martin, Wade                 Miss St.               8:54.70  
 10 shuler, Zack                 La Tech                8:58.76  
 11 Clawson, Chavis              Missouri St            9:10.31  
 12 Pruitt, Justin               U-Uah                  9:11.11  
 13 Coch, Kevin                  Miss St.               9:12.14  
 14 Davis, Nathan                La Tech                9:14.26  
 15 Methvin, Alex                Huntsville             9:22.54  
 16 Koch, Zach                   Huntsville             9:26.35  
 17 McLellan, Matt               Huntsville             9:26.84  
 18 Kiessling, Eddie             Huntsville             9:42.90  
 19 Allan, Sean                  Huntsville             9:51.06  
 20 Bellomy, Cody                Huntsville            10:02.33  
 21 Weddington, Aundrey          Alcorn St             10:06.78  
 22 Equivel, Andres              Alcorn St             10:09.24  
 23 Henry, Jeremy                Alcorn St             10:17.87  
 24 Muthinja, Samuel             Alcorn St             10:20.43  
 25 Barnett, David               Wallace State         10:26.40  
 -- Moore, Phillip               Miss St.                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nolan               La Tech                  14.45   0.6  1 
  2 Brown, Brandon               Wallace State            14.50   0.6  1 
  3 Kent, John                   La Tech                  14.66   0.6  1 
  4 Fant, Antoine                Wallace State            14.83   0.6  1 
  5 woods, wendell               La Tech                  14.93   0.5  2 
  6 Morant, Eliott               Miss St.                 15.03   0.6  1 
  7 Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                  15.20   0.6  1 
  8 Baldwin, Frederick           Sou Miss.                15.57   0.5  2 
  9 Aldridge, Daryl              Unattached               15.69   0.5  2 
 10 McLeggon, Leonard            Sou Miss.                15.79   NWI  3 
 11 Clyburn, David               Sou Miss.                15.86   0.5  2 
 12 Fredericks, Dominic          Alabama                  16.82   0.5  2 
 13 Aubrey, Jesse                Alcorn St                16.98   0.6  1 
 14 Queen, Joseph                Miss St.                 17.08   NWI  3 
 15 Simon, Zachary               Sou Miss.                17.65   NWI  3 
 16 Kragt, John                  Unattached               17.89   0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel, Kareem               Missouri St              52.47   1 
  2 Scott, Joey                  Unattached               52.59   1 
  3 O\'Neal, Delandus             Wallace State            53.26   1 
  4 Harris, Larry                Memphis                  54.69   1 
  5 Fant, Antoine                Wallace State            54.79   2 
  6 Wahlig, Mike                 Missouri St              54.83   1 
  7 Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                  55.28   2 
  8 woods, wendell               La Tech                  55.80   2 
  9 Baldwin, Frederick           Sou Miss.                56.41   2 
 10 Marahall, Isaiah             Miss St.                 56.46   2 
 11 Simon, Zachary               Sou Miss.                58.51   2 
 12 Aubrey, Jesse                Alcorn St                59.15   2 
 -- Parker, Quincy               Sou Miss.                  DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mississippi State University  \'A\'                     40.54  
  2 Louisiana Tech University  \'A\'                        42.05  
  3 Missouri State  \'A\'                                   42.28  
  4 University of Southern Mississ  \'A\'                   42.53  
  5 Alcorn State University  \'A\'                          43.72  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mississippi State University  \'B\'                 Xx3:08.36   1 
  2 Mississippi State University  \'A\'                   3:08.59   1 
  3 University of Southern Mississ  \'A\'                 3:10.63   1 
  4 Missouri State  \'A\'                                 3:15.36   1 
  5 Louisiana Tech University  \'A\'                      3:17.19   1 
  6 Missouri State  \'B\'                                x3:21.14   2 
  7 University of Memphis  \'A\'                          3:23.04   1 
  8 University of Southern Mississ  \'B\'                x3:23.62   2 
  9 University of Alabama Huntsvil  \'A\'                 3:28.79   2 
 10 Louisiana Tech University  \'B\'                     x3:30.89   2 
 11 Alcorn State University  \'A\'                        3:33.03   1 
 12 Missouri State  \'C\'                                x3:34.68   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tim                Miss St.                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Abdel Zaher, Ahmed           Sou Miss.               J2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Cassell, Alan                Miss St.                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Green, Steven                Sou Miss.                1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Clyburn, David               Sou Miss.               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Brady, Daryl                 Miss St.                J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 McLeggon, Leonard            Sou Miss.               J1.95m    6-04.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Queen, Joseph                Miss St.              14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Jannach, Alex                Alabama               14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Prackett, Brian              Memphis               13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Withrow, Chris               Miss St.              13-06.00      4.11m 
 -- Montesi, Elliot              Memphis                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Florant, Fabian              Missouri St              7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75 
  2 Hewlett, Keith               Miss St.                 7.02m   0.5  23-00.50 
  3 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                  6.83m   1.0  22-05.00 
  3 Craig, Matthew               La Tech                  6.83m   1.3  22-05.00 
  5 Jefferson, Chris             La Tech                  6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
  6 Wilson, Jerald               Miss St.                 6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
  7 Johnson, Robert              Sou Miss.                6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
  8 Taylor, Ryan                 Missouri St              6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
  9 Robert, Ron                  Sou Miss.                6.15m   1.1  20-02.25 
 10 Herston, Keith               Alabama                  6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
 11 Swaby, Richard               Memphis                  6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Florant, Fabian              Missouri St             15.63m   NWI  51-03.50 
  2 Robert, Ron                  Sou Miss.               14.55m   NWI  47-09.00 
  3 Craig, Matthew               La Tech                 14.08m   NWI  46-02.50 
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Missouri St             13.96m   NWI  45-09.75 
  5 Wilson, Jerald               Miss St.                13.82m   NWI  45-04.25 
  6 Watson, Ken                  Sou Miss.               13.61m   NWI  44-08.00 
 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 17.76m   58-03.25 
  2 Morgan, Jason                La Tech                 16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 smith, clyde                 La Tech                 15.14m   49-08.25 
  4 Draper, Reginald             La Tech                 14.93m   48-11.75 
  5 Franklin, Brandon            Alcorn St               14.88m   48-10.00 
  6 Norrid, Greg                 Memphis                 14.33m   47-00.25 
  7 Kragt, John                  Unattached             X11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Aldridge, Daryl              Unattached             X10.89m   35-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jason                La Tech                 53.72m     176-03 
  2 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 53.22m     174-07 
  3 smith, clyde                 La Tech                 47.77m     156-09 
  4 Guylas, Norbert              Memphis                 47.70m     156-06 
  5 Bryant, Noah                 Sou Miss.               46.95m     154-00 
  6 Zalbaldano, Daniel           Miss St.                44.42m     145-09 
  7 Brown, Marcus                Sou Miss.               44.12m     144-09 
  8 Franklin, Brandon            Alcorn St               40.69m     133-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 56.77m     186-03 
  2 Brown, Marcus                Sou Miss.               51.67m     169-06 
  3 Draper, Reginald             La Tech                 48.42m     158-10 
  4 Aguar, Kiley                 Miss St.                40.19m     131-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Tyler               Memphis                 57.12m     187-05 
  2 Norrid, Greg                 Memphis                 45.83m     150-04 
  3 Brady, Daryl                 Miss St.                43.96m     144-03 
  4 Zalbaldano, Daniel           Miss St.                43.66m     143-03 
  5 Rayburn, Jack                Huntsville              37.51m     123-01 
  6 Hand, Stephen                Huntsville              31.11m     102-01