Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ducre, Jasmine Picayune 12.00 12.03 NWI 1 10
2 Peyton, Chianne West Harriso 12.24 12.19 NWI 1 8
3 Booker, Sydney Pass Christi 13.26 2.7 2
4 Coleman, Janae Pass Christi 13.12 13.36 NWI 1 6
5 Lewis, Alexis Gautier HS 13.39 2.7 2
6 Bailey, Lakendra Gautier HS 12.91 13.44 NWI 1 5
7 Milsap, Takeela Long Beach H 14.00 13.48 NWI 1 4
8 Dougharty, Hanna St Patrick C 11.40 13.89 NWI 1 3
9 Brown, Paula Long Beach H 14.01 2.7 2
10 Alston, Jasmine Vancleave HS 14.20 2.7 2
11 Bailey, Jennifer Vancleave HS 14.20 14.50 NWI 1 2
12 Daniels, Nancy West Harriso 14.68 2.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Peyton, Chianne West Harriso 24.74 25.65 2.2 1 10
2 Richard, Sarah Picayune 26.00 27.15 2.2 1 8
3 Lewis, Alexis Gautier HS 28.15 2.3 2
4 Daniels, Nancy West Harriso 28.33 2.3 2
5 Jacobs, Kiera Pass Christi 27.94 28.35 2.2 1 6
6 Bailey, Lakendra Gautier HS 26.34 28.69 2.2 1 5
7 Stewart, Jalisa Long Beach H 28.00 28.82 2.2 1 4
8 Bradley, Raven Pass Christi 30.13 2.3 2
9 Guillotte, Baran Bay Sr HS 28.81 30.74 2.2 1 3
10 Tanner, Alyssa Vancleave HS 29.00 31.94 2.2 1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Letard, Collin St Patrick C 1:03.91 2
2 Bodin, Emily St Patrick C 59.30 1:04.30 1 10
3 Baker, Mara Pass Christi 1:03.00 1:06.65 1 8
4 Thibodeaux, Asia West Harriso 1:03.00 1:07.04 1 6
5 Tripplet, Devona West Harriso 1:08.10 2
6 Dedeaux, Alexis Pass Christi 1:10.03 2
7 Elliott, Javion Long Beach H 1:10.42 2
8 Stewart, Jalisa Long Beach H 1:06.00 1:12.65 1 5
9 Le, Lynn Gautier HS 1:13.89 2
10 Stanton, Precious Gautier HS 1:08.75 1:18.28 1 4
11 Windecker, Ashley Vancleave HS 1:28.00 1:23.34 1 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bodin, Katie St Patrick C 2:33.00 2:33.91 10
2 McGee, Devin Pass Christi 2:28.00 2:36.19 8
3 Davis, Bobbie West Harriso 2:50.01 2:38.94 6
4 Bellais, Kaylyn St Patrick C 2:39.00 2:44.11 5
5 Stuart, Allison Gautier HS 2:50.00 2:46.30 4
6 Shoemake, Charlotte Picayune 2:40.00 2:48.95 3
7 Kelley-Johnson, Pashien West Harriso 2:50.00 2:49.12 2
8 Rials, Reletha Pass Christi 2:49.00 2:56.84 1
9 Ornales, Vanessa Vancleave HS 2:45.00 2:57.03
10 Coblentz, Kourtnie Picayune 3:03.29
11 Salvage, Angelica Long Beach H 3:00.00 3:06.04
12 Sanders, Lauren Bay Sr HS 3:06.31
13 Lumely, Anita Gautier HS 3:38.00 3:19.22
14 Johnson, Madison Vancleave HS 3:25.82
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGee, Regen Pass Christi 5:41.37 5:35.21 10
2 Bellais, Ashtyn St Patrick C 5:45.00 5:42.58 8
3 Thiobodeaux, Anastasia Long Beach H 6:00.00 6:02.82 6
4 Wagner, Ramsey St Patrick C 6:15.00 6:06.90 5
5 Bennett, Grace Long Beach H 6:20.00 6:33.47 4
6 Ofarrell, Carmen West Harriso 8:00.00 6:44.39 3
7 Epling, Marisa Gautier HS 6:57.10 6:54.48 2
8 Bordage, Jenna Bay Sr HS 6:40.00 7:06.02 1
9 Sanders, Lauren Bay Sr HS 6:43.00 7:06.07
10 Lumely, Anita Gautier HS 7:22.00 7:14.84
11 Johnson, Madison Vancleave HS 7:30.00 7:16.07
12 Miller, Caroline Picayune 7:00.00 7:24.12
13 Denney, Emily Picayune 8:09.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGee, Regen Pass Christi 12:17.06 12:07.96 10
2 Bellais, Kaylyn St Patrick C 12:03.00 12:35.89 8
3 Thiobodeaux, Anastasia Long Beach H 12:51.00 13:24.70 6
4 Ferguson, Casey St Patrick C 12:40.00 13:50.74 5
5 Bennett, Grace Long Beach H 13:20.00 14:27.61 4
6 Ornales, Vanessa Vancleave HS 14:30.00 14:52.13 3
7 Epling, Marisa Gautier HS 15:31.00 16:15.88 2
8 Denney, Emily Picayune 17:00.00 17:40.07 1
-- Creswell, Angel Gautier HS DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 McFarland, Jamia Long Beach H 15.80 15.56 4.4 1 10
2 Myers, Taneequea Picayune 15.70 16.17 4.4 1 8
3 Williams, Lauren Pass Christi 17.38 16.86 4.4 1 6
4 Dedeaux, Alexis Pass Christi 17.47 3.5 2
5 Harris, Rekeila Vancleave HS 20.09 3.5 2
6 Scarbrough, Taylor Vancleave HS 21.20 20.19 4.4 1 5
7 Davis, Paris Picayune 20.33 3.5 2
8 Everett, Jozie Bay Sr HS 20.37 4.4 1 4
9 Spicer, Lindsey West Harriso 26.24 21.46 4.4 1 3
10 McMillan, Bridget Long Beach H 21.71 3.5 2
11 Mumphrey, Nikki West Harriso 22.59 3.5 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myers, Taneequea Picayune 48.00 48.48 1 10
2 McFarland, Jamia Long Beach H 52.00 49.39 1 8
3 Dedeaux, Alexis Pass Christi 52.72 1 6
4 Guidroz, Mattie West Harriso 57.14 54.60 1 5
5 Fredricks, Chealsea Bay Sr HS 55.00 56.21 1 4
6 Dedeaux, Mariciean Bay Sr HS 56.41 2
7 McMillan, Bridget Long Beach H 56.77 2
8 Mumphrey, Nikki West Harriso 58.83 2
-- Scarbrough, Taylor Vancleave HS 1:06.00 DQ 1
-- Davis, Paris Picayune DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Picayune 'A' 50.00 51.18 10
1) Ducre, Jasmine 2) Jackson, Kymetria
3) Magee, Brandy 4) Myers, Taneequea
2 Pass Christian HS 'A' 52.87 52.66 8
1) Booker, Sydney 2) Bowser, Aleigha
3) Bradley, Raven 4) Coleman, Janae
3 West Harrison HS 'A' 54.10 53.20 6
1) Daniels, Nancy 2) Houston, Sydnei
3) Kelley-Johnson, Pashien 4) Peyton, Chianne
4 Long Beach HS 'A' 52.00 53.92 5
1) Brock, Nicole 2) Brown, Paula
3) Elliott, Javion 4) Jackson, Karla
5 Gautier HS 'A' 53.24 53.96 4
1) Bailey, Lakendra 2) Lewis, Alexis
3) Myers, Albertha 4) Sims, India
6 Bay Sr HS 'A' 58.00 57.04 3
1) Laneaux, LaQuenta 2) Smith, Breanna
3) Strickland, India 4) Vince, Danielle
7 Vancleave HS 'A' 1:05.00 57.54 2
1) Alston, Jasmine 2) Bailey, Jennifer
3) Harris, Rekeila 4) Ornales, Vanessa
8 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 56.50 1:00.94 1
1) Dougharty, Hanna 2) Hudgens, Sarah
3) Letard, Collin 4) Lynn, Catherine
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pass Christian HS 'A' 1:52.79 1:52.21 10
1) Booker, Sydney 2) Bowser, Aleigha
3) Bradley, Raven 4) Dedeaux, Brianna
2 Long Beach HS 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.57 8
1) Brock, Nicole 2) McFarland, Jamia
3) Milsap, Takeela 4) Smith, Mikiah
3 West Harrison HS 'A' 1:49.00 1:53.33 6
1) Calhoun, Kimberly 2) Daniels, Nancy
3) Deleo, Destiny 4) Houston, Sydnei
4 Picayune 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.69 5
1) Davis, Paris 2) Jackson, Kymetria
3) Loftin, Jada 4) Magee, Brandy
5 Gautier HS 'A' 1:42.00 1:56.14 4
1) Bailey, Lakendra 2) Le, Lynn
3) Lewis, Alexis 4) Sims, India
6 Bay Sr HS 'A' 1:55.46 1:57.16 3
1) Dorsey, Elese 2) Guillotte, Baran
3) Laneaux, LaQuenta 4) Smith, Breanna
7 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 2:01.00 2:02.61 2
1) Bodin, Emily 2) Bodin, Katie
3) Hudgens, Sarah 4) Letard, Collin
8 Vancleave HS 'A' 2:10.00 2:04.47 1
1) Alston, Jasmine 2) Bailey, Jennifer
3) Cooley, Tiffany 4) Harris, Rekeila
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pass Christian HS 'A' 4:26.80 4:27.54 10
1) Baker, Mara 2) Bowser, Aleigha
3) Dedeaux, Alexis 4) McGee, Devin
2 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 4:20.00 4:33.34 8
1) Bellais, Ashtyn 2) Bellais, Kaylyn
3) Bodin, Emily 4) Bodin, Katie
3 Long Beach HS 'A' 4:28.00 4:38.28 6
1) Elliott, Javion 2) Hasan, Alexia
3) McFarland, Jamia 4) McMillan, Bridget
4 West Harrison HS 'A' 4:40.00 4:41.58 5
1) Bennett, Alecia 2) Calhoun, Kimberly
3) Davis, Bobbie 4) Deleo, Destiny
5 Gautier HS 'A' 4:44.12 4:47.78 4
1) Le, Lynn 2) Lehman, Charlotte
3) Myers, Albertha 4) Sims, India
6 Picayune 'A' 4:40.00 4:53.57 3
1) Brumfield, Dia 2) Harris, Terrah
3) Loftin, Jada 4) Magee, Brandy
7 Vancleave HS 'A' 5:19.00 5:13.90 2
1) Bailey, Jennifer 2) Cooley, Tiffany
3) Johnson, Madison 4) Ornales, Vanessa
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Lauren Pass Christi 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
1 Bowser, Aleigha Pass Christi 4-10.00
3 Bodin, Katie St Patrick C 4-08.00 8
4 Wilson, Sahara Picayune 5-00.00 4-06.00 6
5 Guillotte, Baran Bay Sr HS 4-08.00 4-04.00 5
6 Hasan, Alexia Long Beach H 4-02.00 4-00.00 4
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meleones, Erinn Long Beach H 6-00.00 6-06.00 10
-- Stuart, Allison Gautier HS 7-00.00 NH
-- Nabors, Annie Long Beach H NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Karla Long Beach H 16-03.00 16-07.00 NWI 10
2 Williams, Lauren Pass Christi 15-06.00 16-03.00 NWI 8
3 Dedeaux, Alexis Pass Christi 14-10.00 NWI
4 Myers, Albertha Gautier HS 16-10.00 14-07.00 NWI 6
5 Myers, Taneequea Picayune 14-05.00 NWI 5
6 Smith, Breanna Bay Sr HS 15-00.00 14-04.00 NWI 4
7 Stapp, Gabby West Harriso 13-06.00 NWI 3
8 Hudgens, Sarah St Patrick C 14-02.00 13-02.00 NWI 2
9 Brock, Nicole Long Beach H 13-00.00 NWI
10 Poole, Shardae Gautier HS 12-11.00 NWI
11 Harris, Rekeila Vancleave HS 15-00.00 12-09.00 NWI 1
12 Williams, Latoya Bay Sr HS 12-05.00 NWI
13 Thibodeaux, Asia West Harriso 12-04.00 NWI
14 Brumfield, Dia Picayune 11-03.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ducre, Jasmine Picayune 36-00.00 37-00.00 NWI 10
2 Jackson, Karla Long Beach H 35-00.00 34-09.00 NWI 8
3 Booker, Sydney Pass Christi 31-08.00 31-11.00 NWI 6
4 Richard, Sarah Picayune 31-00.00 NWI
4 Baker, Mara Pass Christi 31-00.00 NWI
6 Dougharty, Hanna St Patrick C 24-00.00 30-10.00 NWI 5
7 Houston, Sydnei West Harriso 30-06.00 NWI 4
8 Myers, Albertha Gautier HS 31-09.00 30-05.00 NWI 3
9 Jones, Kamri Bay Sr HS 15-00.00 28-03.00 NWI 2
10 Primus, Brittany Bay Sr HS 25-00.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lehman, Charlotte Gautier HS 34-08.50 33-03.50 10
2 Ladner, Heather Long Beach H 25-00.00 28-04.75 8
3 Magee, Brandy Picayune 27-09.00
4 Kristman, Julia Pass Christi 29-08.25 27-01.75 6
5 Wills, Iyanla Picayune 31-07.00 26-09.00 5
6 Kristman, Maya Pass Christi 25-09.50
7 Miller, Jenna Vancleave HS 20-00.00 25-00.50 4
8 Anderson, Brooke West Harriso 24-08.00 24-07.00 3
9 Linston, Sarahity St Patrick C 26-00.00 23-10.50 2
10 Daily, Bria Bay Sr HS 28-03.00 23-09.50 1
11 Linkous, Ashley Long Beach H 21-03.00
12 Resor, Loretta Bay Sr HS 19-09.50
13 Lumely, Anita Gautier HS 17-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Clarissa Picayune 99-11 92-03 10
2 Linkous, Ashley Long Beach H 76-00 78-07 8
3 Lehman, Charlotte Gautier HS 89-11 78-00 6
4 Miller, Jenna Vancleave HS 45-00 75-01 4
4 Kristman, Julia Pass Christi 73-06 75-01 5
6 Patton, Bianca West Harriso 55-00 68-01 3
7 Pace, Rolanda West Harriso 63-05
8 Edmonds, Destany Pass Christi 62-11
9 Le, Lynn Gautier HS 62-08
10 Robinson, Meccah Long Beach H 62-06
11 Daily, Bria Bay Sr HS 65-02 60-11 2
12 Linston, Sarahity St Patrick C 60-00 51-01 1
13 Resor, Loretta Bay Sr HS 50-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nixon, Coren Picayune 10.88 11.00 2.7 1 10
2 Holloway, Jamarl Gautier HS 10.92 11.03 2.7 1 8
3 Reid, Brad Vancleave HS 11.10 11.05 2.7 1 6
4 McGee, Gerald Gautier HS 11.11 2.9 2
5 Moran, Devon Bay Sr HS 11.87 11.24 2.7 1 5
6 Magee, Dakevian West Harriso 11.34 11.33 2.7 1 4
7 Crawley, Terron Vancleave HS 11.57 2.9 2
8 Cook, Chad Long Beach H 10.80 11.63 2.7 1 3
9 Mark, Justin Picayune 11.67 2.9 2
10 Smith, Michael West Harriso 11.69 2.9 2
11 Bell, Kadaven Pass Christi 11.97 2.9 2
12 Floyd, Braden Pass Christi 12.66 12.66 2.7 1 2
13 Junior-Varsity, Long-Bea Long Beach H 13.00 2.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Breland, Ken Picayune 22.84 22.32 3.8 1 10
2 Reid, Brad Vancleave HS 22.60 22.49 3.8 1 8
3 Mims, Eric Long Beach H 22.70 22.81 3.8 1 6
4 McGee, Gerald Gautier HS 23.00 23.08 3.8 1 5
5 Holloway, Jamarl Gautier HS 23.19 2.1 2
6 Fletcher, Abraham Picayune 23.87 2.1 2
7 Watson, Paul West Harriso 22.64 24.27 3.8 1 4
8 Jones, Tim St Patrick C 24.20 24.74 3.8 1 3
9 Hayes, Corey West Harriso 25.09 2.1 2
10 Benoit, Dj Pass Christi 23.32 25.59 3.8 1 2
11 Junior-Varsity, Long-Bea Long Beach H 27.31 2.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benoit, Dj Pass Christi 52.43 51.32 1 10
2 Washington, Tony Picayune 48.65 51.37 1 8
3 Williams, Rashad Bay Sr HS 52.00 51.72 1 6
4 Bullard, Malik St Patrick C 50.10 52.35 1 5
5 Elliott, Javaughn Long Beach H 50.20 53.94 1 4
6 Maurice, Gary Pass Christi 56.41 2
7 Dunning, John West Harriso 52.20 58.35 1 3
8 Austin-Craig, Brandon Gautier HS 57.00 59.70 1 2
9 B-Team, Long-Beach Long Beach H 1:00.16 2
10 Rusch, Robert St Patrick C 1:00.63 2
11 Gainer, Jerald Gautier HS 1:01.22 2
12 Oaks, Justice Vancleave HS 1:03.00 1:02.43 1 1
13 Houston, Jackson Vancleave HS 1:03.74 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Michael Vancleave HS 2:17.00 2:13.33 10
2 Polderman, Jake Picayune 2:09.00 2:14.62 8
3 Smith, Todd Picayune 2:13.00 2:15.61 6
4 McMackin, John St Patrick C 2:15.00 2:19.04 5
5 Batson, William Gautier HS 2:21.00 2:19.95 4
6 Piernas, Kelton Bay Sr HS 2:20.00 2:20.25 3
7 Whitsitt, Quintin Long Beach H 2:14.50 2:22.03 2
8 Gray, Khalil West Harriso 2:15.00 2:23.11 1
9 Jones, Jacob Long Beach H 2:14.00 2:23.92
10 Womble, Josh Pass Christi 2:26.51 2:25.85
11 Moon, Billy West Harriso 2:16.00 2:34.07
12 Chapman, Nick St Patrick C 2:20.00 2:34.84
13 Gartman, Jake Vancleave HS 2:35.38
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Michael Vancleave HS 4:50.00 4:55.32 10
2 Polderman, Jake Picayune 4:59.00 4:58.08 8
3 McMackin, John St Patrick C 5:20.00 5:04.50 6
4 Lafleur, James Bay Sr HS 5:15.00 5:12.70 5
5 Smith, Todd Picayune 5:16.00 5:13.77 4
6 Kelly, William Long Beach H 5:00.00 5:15.36 3
7 Chapman, Nick St Patrick C 5:00.00 5:16.67 2
8 Sanders, Josh Bay Sr HS 5:08.00 5:19.36 1
9 Batson, William Gautier HS 5:34.00 5:30.63
10 Dedeaux, Jerome Pass Christi 5:38.59 5:33.15
11 Dukes, Lane Long Beach H 5:20.00 5:42.19
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horsley, Matt Picayune 11:30.00 11:15.22 10
2 Kelly, William Long Beach H 11:00.00 11:23.40 8
3 Million, Eric St Patrick C 11:25.00 11:33.93 6
4 Dukes, Lane Long Beach H 11:29.00 11:36.43 5
5 Dedeaux, Jerome Pass Christi 12:17.10 11:57.87 4
6 Quinn, Jamyrian Gautier HS 12:50.00 12:26.82 3
7 Scott, Max Vancleave HS 12:30.00 12:27.73 2
8 Talevera, Sam Picayune 11:40.00 13:15.77 1
9 Vo, Vy Bay Sr HS 13:00.00 14:37.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Joseph, Zach Gautier HS 17.55 15.93 2.6 1 10
2 Green, Daveon Picayune 16.40 16.51 2.6 1 8
3 Kivanec, Cory St Patrick C 16.80 16.97 2.6 1 6
4 Anderson, Sam West Harriso 20.00 18.55 2.6 1 5
5 Evans, Paris Gautier HS 19.15 3.3 2
6 Womble, Josh Pass Christi 20.03 3.3 2
7 Mumphrey, Prejon West Harriso 20.44 3.3 2
8 Garvin, Ronald Long Beach H 17.00 22.97 2.6 1 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph, Zach Gautier HS 43.25 42.74 1 10
2 Dees, Jaylin Picayune 45.00 44.71 1 8
3 Foster, Sidney Bay Sr HS 43.57 44.92 1 6
4 Evans, Paris Gautier HS 46.22 2
5 Kivanec, Cory St Patrick C 45.20 47.07 1 5
6 Anderson, Sam West Harriso 52.00 47.08 1 4
7 Knight, Tyler West Harriso 48.08 2
8 Garvin, Ronald Long Beach H 45.10 49.64 1 3
9 Blank, Jake St Patrick C 54.00 50.20 1 2
10 McKee, Christopher Bay Sr HS 50.71 2
11 Bruebaker, Henry Vancleave HS 56.00 51.91 1 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Picayune 'A' 43.30 43.48 10
1) Acker, Dalvin 2) Breland, Ken
3) Cross, Corderus 4) Cross, Doug
2 Long Beach HS 'A' 43.40 43.53 8
1) Betts, Marcus 2) Cook, Chad
3) Crosby, Brushaid 4) Elliott, Javaughn
3 Gautier HS 'A' 45.30 45.00 6
1) Brown, Jason 2) Holloway, Jamarl
3) Lane, Marcus 4) McGee, Gerald
4 West Harrison HS 'A' 43.80 45.25 5
1) Dunning, John 2) Farmer, Devough
3) Magee, Dakevian 4) Nixon, Dontez
5 Vancleave HS 'A' 48.60 46.51 4
1) Crawley, Terron 2) Reid, Brad
3) Warren, Marlon 4) Weldy, Tahimq
6 Bay Sr HS 'A' 46.15 46.95 3
1) Lewis, Dquan 2) Louviere, Randy
3) Moran, Devon 4) Scott, Brett
7 Pass Christian HS 'A' 46.38 48.07 2
1) Bell, Kadaven 2) Benoit, Dj
3) Dedeaux, Jamal 4) Floyd, Braden
8 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 45.10 48.19 1
1) Blank, Jake 2) Henderson, Thair
3) Jones, Tim 4) Kivanec, Cory
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Picayune 'A' 1:29.00 1:29.36 10
1) Acker, Dalvin 2) Breland, Ken
3) Cross, Corderus 4) Cross, Doug
2 Gautier HS 'A' 1:36.80 1:31.68 8
1) Holloway, Jamarl 2) Lane, Marcus
3) McGee, Gerald 4) Whigham, Jevonta
3 Long Beach HS 'A' 1:31.00 1:31.86 6
1) Betts, Marcus 2) Cook, Chad
3) Crosby, Brushaid 4) Elliott, Javaughn
4 West Harrison HS 'A' 1:30.00 1:34.13 5
1) Dunning, John 2) Farmer, Devough
3) Magee, Dakevian 4) Nixon, Dontez
5 Bay Sr HS 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.67 4
1) Lewis, Dquan 2) Louviere, Randy
3) Moran, Devon 4) Scott, Brett
6 Pass Christian HS 'A' 1:35.90 1:37.33 3
1) Bell, Kadaven 2) Benoit, Dj
3) Floyd, Braden 4) Haulk, Ashton
7 Vancleave HS 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.98 2
1) Cone, Brett 2) Crawley, Terron
3) Warren, Marlon 4) Weldy, Tahimq
8 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.47 1
1) Blank, Jake 2) Henderson, Thair
3) Jones, Tim 4) Kivanec, Cory
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Picayune 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.69 10
1) Acker, Dalvin 2) Daggans, Ray
3) Dees, Jaylin 4) Polderman, Jake
2 West Harrison HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.42 8
1) Dunning, John 2) Farmer, Devough
3) Magee, Dakevian 4) Smith, Michael
3 Bay Sr HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:47.61 6
1) Jackson, Robert 2) Lafleur, James
3) Piernas, Kelton 4) Pohl, Aubrey
4 Gautier HS 'A' 4:10.00 3:57.12 5
1) Austin-Craig, Brandon 2) Batson, William
3) Gainer, Jerald 4) Whigham, Jevonta
5 Long Beach HS 'A' 3:46.00 3:59.34 4
1) Boyd, Dylan 2) Crosby, Brushaid
3) Elliott, Javaughn 4) Garvin, Ronald
6 St Patrick Catholic High Scho 'A' 3:53.00 4:00.91 3
1) Autuson, Ivar 2) Bullard, Malik
3) Chapman, Nick 4) Magandy, Ian
7 Pass Christian HS 'A' 4:01.35 4:01.78 2
1) Dedeaux, Jamal 2) Dedeaux, Jerome
3) Dedeuax, Destan 4) Haulk, Ashton
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Primus, Brandon Bay Sr HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
1 Mark, Justin Picayune 6-00.00
1 Williams, Prescott Pass Christi 5-08.00 6-00.00 8
4 James, Carlos West Harriso 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Bullard, Malik St Patrick C 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
6 Williams, Justus Bay Sr HS 5-08.00
6 Warren, Marlon Vancleave HS 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
6 Baker, Jonathan Picayune 5-04.00 5-08.00 2
6 Carmon, Eric Long Beach H 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
6 Young, Damian Long Beach H 5-08.00
11 Blank, Jake St Patrick C 5-08.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foxworth, Conner St Patrick C 16-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Delvescovo, Anthony St Patrick C 11-06.00 10-00.00
3 Cook, Gavin Gautier HS 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
4 Moon, Billy West Harriso 7-00.00 8-06.00 5
4 Whitsitt, Quintin Long Beach H 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
-- Cropper, Matthew Long Beach H 7-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cook, Chad Long Beach H 23-11.00 22-09.00 NWI 10
2 Bullard, Malik St Patrick C 20-09.00 21-04.00 NWI 8
3 Breland, Ken Picayune 20-00.25 21-02.00 NWI 6
4 Lewis, Dquan Bay Sr HS 19-02.00 19-10.00 NWI 5
5 Thibodeaux, Paul West Harriso 19-00.00 19-09.50 NWI 4
6 Jones, Tim St Patrick C 19-08.00 19-08.00 NWI 3
7 Joseph, Zach Gautier HS 19-00.00 19-06.75 NWI 2
8 Evans, Paris Gautier HS 18-08.00 NWI
9 Williams, Jon Pass Christi 17-10.00 NWI
10 Farmer, Devough West Harriso 17-08.00 NWI
-- Scott, Drew Vancleave HS 19-02.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mims, Eric Long Beach H 43-00.00 42-08.50 NWI 10
2 Joseph, Zach Gautier HS 43-04.00 42-05.00 NWI 8
3 Taylor, Desmond Picayune 41-00.00 40-11.00 NWI 6
4 Williams, Dustin St Patrick C 34-00.00 37-02.50 NWI 5
5 Smith, Michael West Harriso 38-00.00 36-06.00 NWI 4
6 Scott, Drew Vancleave HS 23-03.00 36-02.00 NWI 3
-- Gray, Khalil West Harriso ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Conner Long Beach H 42-00.00 40-07.50 10
2 Warren, Jumaane Long Beach H 40-02.50
3 Bourgeois, Arron Bay Sr HS 39-03.00 38-05.25 8
4 Bryan, Tanner Picayune 39-00.00 38-03.50 6
5 Hill, Malcolm West Harriso 36-09.00
6 Klebba, Austin St Patrick C 38-00.00 36-05.00 5
7 Bradley, Tykeius Gautier HS 35-00.00 33-10.00 4
8 Haulk, Ashton Pass Christi 33-02.50
9 Leonard, David West Harriso 36-05.00 32-10.00 3
10 Dedeuax, Destan Pass Christi 33-04.75 30-11.00 2
11 Parker, Jesse St Patrick C 36-00.00 30-06.00
12 Polk, TreDon Gautier HS 29-08.00
13 Miller, Joe Vancleave HS 30-00.00 27-03.00 1
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haulk, Ashton Pass Christi 103-03 113-04 10
2 Gray, Khalil West Harriso 109-00 108-10.50 8
3 Allen, Conner Long Beach H 120-00 107-11 6
4 Rogers, Logan Long Beach H 104-05
5 Magandy, Ian St Patrick C 110-00 103-02 5
6 Pruitt, Rayshaun West Harriso 97-01
7 Parker, Jake St Patrick C 102-00 96-09 4
8 Bradley, Tykeius Gautier HS 105-00 86-10 3
9 Jacobs, Jarryd Bay Sr HS 80-09
10 Bryan, Tanner Picayune 90-00 79-08 2
11 DosSantos, Gustavo Bay Sr HS 86-00 73-05 1
12 Abston, Terrell Gautier HS 71-02
13 Dedeuax, Destan Pass Christi 61-01
Return to Long Beach Senior High School Home Page
Please send questions or comments to Olan Welch (welcho@lbsdk12.com)
Last Updated: 03/29/12 11:25:30 PM