Mississippi Week in Review

Featured Meets

Southern Miss High School Invitational

Marshall Bell Track Complex Hattiesburg, MS
Mar 2, 2018
1,224 Total Performances (1,119 MS)

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (186)
100m F 1 1st 12.15 Diandrenique Gaines Hattiesburg High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.42 Olivia Womack Clinton High School
100m F 1 3rd 12.45 Savi'a Varnell Pearl HS
200m F 1 1st 24.83 Diandrenique Gaines Hattiesburg High School
200m F 1 2nd 25.10 Savi'a Varnell Pearl HS
200m F 1 4th 25.44 Olivia Womack Clinton High School
200m F 1 6th 26.27 Alaziah Turner West Harrison High School
200m F 1 8th 26.64 Jamaya Rand Pearl HS
200m F 2 10th 27.21 Marvia Spann Germantown High School
200m F 3 11th 27.34 Alana Smith Picayune High School
200m F 3 12th 27.54 Tatiyana Jennings Meridian High School
200m F 2 13th 27.59 Irianna Evans Hattiesburg High School
200m F 7 14th 27.66 w Samiya Dillon Columbia High School
200m F 4 15th 27.67 Alexus Hill Hancock High School
200m F 4 16th 27.88 Michaela Gray Laurel High School
200m F 1 17th 28.04 Jada Conner Clinton High School
200m F 5 18th 28.14 Alexis Rawls Hancock High School
200m F 3 19th 28.31 Shakeyba Harris Laurel High School
200m F 4 20th 28.33 Ryleigh Borbash Presbyterian Christian School
400m F 1 1st 56.17 Jayda Eckford Clinton High School
400m F 1 4th 59.09 Alaziah Turner West Harrison High School
400m F 2 5th 1:01.76 Michayla Johnson Clinton High School
400m F 2 6th 1:01.89 Tatiyana Jennings Meridian High School
800m F 1 1st 2:30.01 Lina May Vancleave High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:36.81 Zoe Gorden Clinton High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:37.98 Jordan Conner Clinton High School
800m F 2 4th 2:38.57 Shelby Harrington Oak Grove High School
800m F 1 5th 2:40.01 Jalecia Johnson Pearl HS
800m F 1 6th 2:41.63 Taylor Sharfner Hattiesburg High School
800m F 1 7th 2:41.86 Nakya Holmes Pearl HS
800m F 2 8th 2:44.34 Diamond McCalebb Hattiesburg High School
800m F 2 9th 2:44.46 Lauren Brown East Central High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:34.23 Lina May Vancleave High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:42.01 Clare Pinter Pearl HS
1600m F 1 3rd 5:49.16 Hannah Pinter Pearl HS
1600m F 1 4th 5:54.15 Sarah Reeves Presbyterian Christian School
1600m F 1 5th 5:58.88 Shelby Dean Clinton High School
1600m F 1 6th 6:01.25 Lauren Brown East Central High School
1600m F 1 7th 6:09.32 Whitney Schuler Pearl HS
1600m F 1 8th 6:11.10 Caroline Nobles Starkville High School
1600m F 1 9th 6:12.58 Princess Grant Meridian High School
1600m F 1 10th 6:16.32 Hannah Huntley Warren Central HS
1600m F 1 11th 6:24.99 Kailey Skinner Oak Grove High School
1600m F 2 12th 6:26.83 Jackie Madison Brookhaven High School
1600m F 2 13th 6:27.85 Leighton Jenkins Oak Grove High School
1600m F 3 14th 6:29.05 Lauren Dinning Germantown High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:12.87 Lina May Vancleave High School
3200m F 1 2nd 12:16.50 Clare Pinter Pearl HS
3200m F 1 3rd 12:26.86 Daeja Davis Pearl HS
3200m F 1 4th 12:34.20 Lauren Brown East Central High School
3200m F 1 5th 12:42.43 Caroline Mattox Starkville High School
3200m F 1 6th 12:52.68 Shelby Dean Clinton High School
3200m F 1 7th 13:08.88 Grace Massey Pearl HS
3200m F 1 8th 13:20.01 Hannah Huntley Warren Central HS
3200m F 1 9th 13:26.95 Gracie Gray Brookhaven High School
3200m F 1 10th 13:35.61 Leighton Jenkins Oak Grove High School
3200m F 1 11th 13:42.04 Abigail Musser Starkville High School
100H F 1 1st 14.94 Lyric Reed Pearl HS
100H F 1 3rd 15.84 Char'Davia Anderson Vicksburg High School
100H F 1 4th 16.62 Detaisha Herron West Harrison High School
100H F 2 5th 16.96 w Maria Thompson Hancock High School
100H F 1 6th 17.09 Deniyah Downs West Harrison High School
100H F 2 7th 17.21 w Riana Jones Pearl HS
300H F 1 1st 46.80 Lyric Reed Pearl HS
300H F 1 2nd 47.91 Ayanna Lindsey Laurel High School
300H F 2 3rd 48.61 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
300H F 1 4th 50.81 Ty Jimerson Meridian High School
300H F 2 5th 50.85 Ashley Myers Clinton High School
300H F 1 6th 51.70 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
4x100m F 2 1st 52.01 Vicksburg High School
4x100m F 3 2nd 52.95 Hancock High School
4x100m F 3 3rd 53.17 Warren Central HS
4x100m F 2 4th 53.25 Presbyterian Christian School
4x100m F 3 5th 53.62 Columbia High School
4x100m F 2 6th 53.81 Meridian High School
4x100m F 2 7th 53.97 Germantown High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:40.70 Clinton High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:42.73 Pearl HS
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:48.31 Hattiesburg High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:48.58 Laurel High School
4x200m F 3 5th 1:49.20 Vicksburg High School
4x200m F 2 6th 1:50.73 Picayune High School
4x200m F 1 7th 1:51.43 Oak Grove High School
4x200m F 1 8th 1:52.06 West Harrison High School
4x200m F 3 9th 1:52.14 Warren Central HS
4x200m F 1 10th 1:52.81 Presbyterian Christian School
4x200m F 2 11th 1:53.45 Meridian High School
4x200m F 3 12th 1:53.59 Hancock High School
4x200m F 2 13th 1:54.43 Germantown High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:09.32 Clinton High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:15.03 West Harrison High School
4x400m F 1 4th 4:28.23 Pearl HS
4x400m F 1 5th 4:30.88 Laurel High School
4x400m F 1 6th 4:30.91 Presbyterian Christian School
4x400m F 1 7th 4:31.05 Oak Grove High School
4x400m F 3 8th 4:31.41 Vicksburg High School
4x400m F 2 9th 4:37.47 Meridian High School
4x800m F 1 1st 10:39.71 Presbyterian Christian School
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:57.27 Pearl HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:10.87 Clinton High School
4x800m F 1 4th 11:23.12 Meridian High School
4x800m F 1 5th 11:29.19 Oak Grove High School
4x800m F 1 6th 11:29.51 Germantown High School
4x800m F 1 7th 11:56.22 West Harrison High School
4x800m F 1 8th 12:41.54 Hancock High School
4x800m F 1 9th 12:56.55 Laurel High School
4x800m F 1 10th 13:55.00 Warren Central HS
4x800m F 1 11th 14:19.64 West Jones High School
4x800m F 1 12th 15:07.92 East Central High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Raven Thompson Warren Central HS
HJ F 1 3rd 5-0 Allanah Turner West Harrison High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-0 Ataisha Wright West Jones High School
HJ F 1 5th 5-0 Laundin Lang Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 6th 5-0 Deniyah Downs West Harrison High School
HJ F 1 6th 5-0 Tatiyana Jennings Meridian High School
HJ F 1 8th 4-10 Jastiny Gayden Vancleave High School
HJ F 1 9th 4-8 MyNia Carter Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 9th 4-8 Jaycie Chess Hancock High School
HJ F 1 9th 4-8 Ryleigh Borbash Presbyterian Christian School
HJ F 1 9th 4-8 Brashayla Thomas Vicksburg High School
HJ F 1 13th 4-6 Kendyl Terrell Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 13th 4-6 Hannah Chaffee Pearl HS
HJ F 1 16th 4-4 Teena Morant Hancock High School
LJ F 1 1st 16-5 Alana Smith Picayune High School
LJ F 1 1st 16-5 Lyric Reed Pearl HS
LJ F 1 3rd 16-3.75 Deniyah Downs West Harrison High School
LJ F 1 5th 15-9.5 Raven Thompson Warren Central HS
LJ F 1 6th 15-9.25 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 8th 14-9 Shamiah Bridges Picayune High School
LJ F 1 9th 14-8.75 Michayla Johnson Clinton High School
LJ F 1 10th 14-8.5 Marvia Spann Germantown High School
LJ F 1 11th 14-7.5 Ashley Myers Clinton High School
LJ F 1 12th 14-5.75 Shanea Guise Warren Central HS
LJ F 1 13th 14-5 Alexis Rawls Hancock High School
LJ F 1 14th 14-4 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
LJ F 1 15th 14-1 Janaya Spence Richland High School
LJ F 1 16th 13-10.5 Keirra Wilkerson Vicksburg High School
LJ F 1 19th 13-7 Jada Conner Clinton High School
LJ F 1 20th 13-2.25 Kewata Daughtry West Harrison High School
LJ F 1 21st 13-1.75 Franchesca Hearn Meridian High School
LJ F 1 22nd 13-1 Cameron Jones Wingfield High School
LJ F 1 23rd 13-0 Caroline Azar Presbyterian Christian School
LJ F 1 24th 12-10 Ladiamond Landrum Meridian High School
LJ F 1 25th 12-7.75 Chandler Solite West Harrison High School
LJ F 1 26th 12-2 Jayden Hall Picayune High School
LJ F 1 26th 12-2 Kendra Sutton Wingfield High School
LJ F 1 28th 12-1 Ashlyn Jones Laurel High School
TJ F 1 2nd 35-2 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 3rd 34-8 Deniyah Downs West Harrison High School
TJ F 1 4th 33-0 Raven Thompson Warren Central HS
TJ F 1 5th 33-0 Ashley Myers Clinton High School
TJ F 1 6th 32-9 Michayla Johnson Clinton High School
TJ F 1 7th 32-0 Zaria Myers Oak Grove High School
TJ F 1 9th 31-4.5 Caroline Azar Presbyterian Christian School
TJ F 1 10th 30-3 Adrienne Chandler Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 11th 29-8 Bri Pullom Hancock High School
TJ F 1 12th 28-3 Melody Robinson West Harrison High School
D F 1 1st 103-0 Kiara Vance Clinton High School
D F 1 3rd 94-4 Taleisha Johnson Pearl HS
D F 1 4th 92-1 Alexis Morris West Harrison High School
D F 1 5th 89-4 Mary Kate Morgan Presbyterian Christian School
D F 1 6th 86-10 Ah'Menya Rancifer Brookhaven High School
D F 1 7th 83-8 Michaela Walker Pearl HS
D F 1 9th 74-0 Nareuna Ford Clinton High School
D F 1 10th 72-11 Mary Blair Carmody Germantown High School
D F 1 11th 72-7 April White Wingfield High School
D F 1 11th 72-7 Annabeth Breeland Hancock High School
D F 1 13th 72-6 Shakayla Agee Meridian High School
D F 1 14th 70-11 Madelynn Webster Clinton High School
D F 1 15th 70-6 Georgianna Oatis Columbia High School
D F 1 16th 65-6.5 Romona Williams Vancleave High School
S F 1 1st 37-7.5 Ah'Menya Rancifer Brookhaven High School
S F 1 2nd 33-4.5 Kiara Vance Clinton High School
S F 1 3rd 33-2 Madelynn Webster Clinton High School
S F 1 5th 29-6 Taleisha Johnson Pearl HS
S F 1 8th 28-6 Victoria Hill West Harrison High School
S F 1 9th 28-3 Makayla Johnson Wingfield High School
S F 1 10th 28-0 Michaela Walker Pearl HS
S F 1 11th 27-4.5 Nareuna Ford Clinton High School
S F 1 12th 27-0.5 DeErineseya Handy Hattiesburg High School
S F 1 13th 26-7.5 April White Wingfield High School
S F 1 14th 26-7 Maggie Grace Morgan Presbyterian Christian School
S F 1 14th 26-7 Maia Lorick West Harrison High School
S F 1 17th 25-10 Jaythonee Harris Pearl HS
S F 1 18th 25-5 Romona Williams Vancleave High School
S F 1 19th 25-4 Jordan Wilbert Brookhaven High School
Boys (250)
100m F 2 2nd 11.11 Jaylon Stovall Pearl HS
100m F 9 3rd 11.15 w Garrick Randolph West Jones High School
100m F 2 5th 11.19 Padraic Tate Starkville High School
100m F 1 6th 11.20 w Brandon Haynes Oak Grove High School
100m F 2 7th 11.27 Kino Mosley Meridian High School
100m F 1 8th 11.28 w Elijah Burton Picayune High School
100m F 2 9th 11.29 Derrick Stovall Pearl HS
100m F 2 10th 11.49 Malik Gale Meridian High School
100m F 2 11th 11.50 Jonathon Briggs Richland High School
200m F 2 2nd 22.34 w Brandon Haynes Oak Grove High School
200m F 1 5th 22.91 Malik Gale Meridian High School
200m F 3 6th 23.04 Christian Williams Clinton High School
200m F 2 7th 23.16 w Elijah Burton Picayune High School
200m F 8 8th 23.37 Jermaine Wesley Vicksburg High School
200m F 3 9th 23.45 Trey Banks Clinton High School
400m F 1 1st 47.71 Kristopher Moore Clinton High School
400m F 1 4th 50.48 Ahmad Gage West Harrison High School
400m F 2 5th 51.54 Juqurious Bell Wingfield High School
400m F 2 6th 52.41 Jermaine Jackson Oak Grove High School
400m F 1 7th 52.64 Darious Moffitee Meridian High School
400m F 3 8th 53.12 Christopher Hall Germantown High School
400m F 2 9th 53.28 Martinez Bogan Clinton High School
800m F 1 1st 2:01.05 Slater Richardson Starkville High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:02.24 Jordan Shannon Clinton High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:02.36 Tony Mack Pearl HS
800m F 1 4th 2:02.82 Patrick Spurgeon Pearl HS
800m F 1 5th 2:07.15 Joshun Noel Clinton High School
800m F 1 6th 2:07.80 Adrian Lockwood Brookhaven High School
800m F 1 8th 2:09.50 Eli Cappleman Starkville High School
800m F 1 10th 2:10.21 Kris Nolden Pearl Blue and Gold
800m F 1 11th 2:10.60 Braden Odem Germantown High School
800m F 1 12th 2:12.04 David Adams Pearl HS
800m F 1 13th 2:12.13 Wayne Carter Hattiesburg High School
800m F 1 14th 2:13.43 Garrett Jacobs Vancleave High School
800m F 2 15th 2:13.57 Evan Carite Clinton High School
800m F 2 16th 2:14.95 Tyuan Graves Laurel High School
800m F 2 17th 2:15.23 Tommie Graves Wingfield High School
800m F 1 18th 2:16.98 John Alex Mulrooney Starkville High School
800m F 2 19th 2:17.61 Tyler Jacobs Vancleave High School
800m F 2 20th 2:17.71 Darius Arnold Brookhaven High School
800m F 2 21st 2:18.45 Trey Hilton Pearl Blue and Gold
800m F 1 22nd 2:18.75 Carlin Taylor West Harrison High School
800m F 2 23rd 2:19.19 Kaishu Thomas Germantown High School
800m F 4 24th 2:19.60 Jarmarcus Lofton Laurel High School
800m F 4 27th 2:19.96 Cody Rowan Oak Grove High School
800m F 2 28th 2:20.37 Anthony Bennett Meridian High School
800m F 3 29th 2:20.91 NICHOLAS MYERS Wingfield High School
800m F 3 30th 2:22.19 ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School
800m F 3 31st 2:23.00 Chance Cone Oak Grove High School
800m F 3 32nd 2:23.04 Zack Carter Meridian High School
800m F 4 33rd 2:24.47 Joey Kelley Hancock High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:34.03 Tony Mack Pearl HS
1600m F 1 2nd 4:34.80 Slater Richardson Starkville High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:41.02 Clay Derrick Oak Grove High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:41.28 Andrew Knott Brookhaven High School
1600m F 1 5th 4:48.72 Aden Maddox Pearl HS
1600m F 1 6th 4:51.40 Zach Fielder Oak Grove High School
1600m F 1 7th 4:52.03 Daniel Duran Pearl HS
1600m F 1 8th 4:59.49 Noah Martinolich Clinton High School
1600m F 1 9th 4:59.97 Adam Taylor East Central High School
1600m F 2 10th 5:00.03 Jacob Britt Brookhaven High School
1600m F 1 11th 5:00.63 Zach Deihl East Central High School
1600m F 2 12th 5:02.49 JiKori James Pearl Blue and Gold
1600m F 2 13th 5:03.03 Evan Carite Clinton High School
1600m F 2 15th 5:03.19 John Alex Mulrooney Starkville High School
1600m F 2 16th 5:04.61 Reese Dunne Starkville High School
1600m F 2 17th 5:04.70 DJ Thomas Pearl Blue and Gold
1600m F 1 18th 5:05.12 Christian Balcer East Central High School
1600m F 1 19th 5:07.33 Wayne Carter Hattiesburg High School
1600m F 3 22nd 5:20.20 ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School
1600m F 2 23rd 5:21.75 Kenny Shirley Pearl Blue and Gold
1600m F 3 24th 5:22.79 John Champagne Hancock High School
1600m F 4 25th 5:23.50 Seth Penton Hancock High School
1600m F 4 26th 5:24.28 Carlin Taylor West Harrison High School
1600m F 4 27th 5:26.62 Zack Carter Meridian High School
1600m F 4 28th 5:26.89 Darius Recasner Columbia High School
1600m F 2 29th 5:27.24 Brandon Fischer Warren Central HS
1600m F 4 30th 5:27.43 Anthony Bennett Meridian High School
1600m F 4 31st 5:27.53 Elijah Dosda Hancock High School
1600m F 2 32nd 5:28.45 Aiden Butler Columbia High School
1600m F 3 33rd 5:29.63 Chance Cone Oak Grove High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:56.56 Clay Derrick Oak Grove High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:56.86 Andrew Knott Brookhaven High School
3200m F 1 3rd 10:08.47 David Adams Pearl HS
3200m F 1 4th 10:14.76 Aden Maddox Pearl HS
3200m F 1 5th 10:32.10 Mason Watkins Picayune High School
3200m F 1 6th 10:38.08 Noah Martinolich Clinton High School
3200m F 1 7th 10:42.81 Jacob Britt Brookhaven High School
3200m F 1 8th 10:49.64 JiKori James Pearl HS
3200m F 1 10th 10:53.90 Chris Webber Columbus Christian Academy
3200m F 1 12th 11:00.13 Zach Deihl East Central High School
3200m F 1 15th 11:13.71 DJ Thomas Pearl Blue and Gold
3200m F 3 17th 11:20.55 Christian Balcer East Central High School
3200m F 1 18th 11:21.36 Kenny Shirley Pearl Blue and Gold
3200m F 3 19th 11:22.91 Adam Atigh East Central High School
3200m F 2 20th 11:26.31 Keontee McGriff Laurel High School
3200m F 3 21st 11:37.83 ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School
3200m F 2 22nd 11:47.50 Aiden Butler Columbia High School
3200m F 3 23rd 11:47.67 Marq Graves Hattiesburg High School
3200m F 3 24th 11:49.75 John Champagne Hancock High School
3200m F 2 25th 11:54.64 Markieth Stimage Vicksburg High School
3200m F 2 26th 11:56.32 Samuel Mabile Brookhaven High School
3200m F 3 27th 11:58.35 Keshon Hicks West Jones High School
3200m F 3 28th 11:58.94 Roddrick White Laurel High School
3200m F 3 29th 11:59.01 Joshua Spinks Germantown High School
3200m F 2 30th 12:10.15 Trey Hilton Pearl Blue and Gold
3200m F 2 31st 12:14.69 Cody Rowan Oak Grove High School
3200m F 2 32nd 12:14.74 Terrell Jordan Hancock High School
3200m F 2 33rd 12:17.90 Parker Quandt West Harrison High School
3200m F 3 34th 12:20.95 Matthew Geis Vancleave High School
3200m F 2 35th 12:21.52 Caleb Mauldin West Jones High School
110H F 1 1st 14.87 Anthony Woodson Hattiesburg High School
110H F 1 2nd 15.02 Keirston Paige Hattiesburg High School
110H F 1 3rd 15.60 Kendarius Evans Pearl HS
110H F 1 5th 15.74 Cedrick Moffett Pearl HS
110H F 2 6th 15.96 Rickey Colbert Clinton High School
110H F 2 7th 16.18 Jared Stubbs Columbia High School
110H F 1 8th 16.22 Damien Lynch Pearl HS
110H F 1 9th 16.31 Jaylon Jackson Hattiesburg High School
300H F 1 1st 41.39 Keirston Paige Hattiesburg High School
4x100m F 1 1st 43.77 Pearl HS
4x100m F 1 2nd 44.24 Oak Grove High School
4x100m F 2 3rd 44.49 Laurel High School
4x100m F 1 4th 44.72 Picayune High School
4x100m F 3 5th 45.12 Columbia High School
4x100m F 2 6th 45.32 Vicksburg High School
4x100m F 1 8th 45.46 Meridian High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:28.49 Clinton High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:30.82 Oak Grove High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:31.38 Hattiesburg High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:31.38 Meridian High School
4x200m F 1 5th 1:32.48 Pearl HS
4x200m F 1 6th 1:33.20 Picayune High School
4x200m F 3 7th 1:34.85 Vicksburg High School
4x200m F 2 9th 1:35.47 Germantown High School
4x200m F 3 10th 1:35.58 Richland High School
4x200m F 3 11th 1:35.59 Wingfield High School
4x200m F 3 12th 1:35.72 Warren Central HS
4x200m F 2 13th 1:35.84 Jefferson Davis County HS
4x200m F 2 14th 1:36.33 Pearl Blue and Gold
4x200m F 2 16th 1:37.62 Columbia High School
4x200m F 2 17th 1:38.75 West Harrison High School
4x200m F 2 18th 1:39.17 Hancock High School
4x200m F 3 19th 1:39.33 Laurel High School
4x400m F 1 1st 3:29.19 Clinton High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:38.45 Oak Grove High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:39.35 Pearl HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:30.78 Clinton High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:47.90 Pearl HS
4x800m F 2 3rd 9:01.46 Germantown High School
4x800m F 2 5th 9:12.53 Brookhaven High School
4x800m F 2 6th 9:14.79 East Central High School
4x800m F 1 7th 9:30.08 Meridian High School
4x800m F 2 8th 9:33.56 Wingfield High School
4x800m F 1 9th 9:35.19 Oak Grove High School
4x800m F 1 10th 9:35.79 Hattiesburg High School
4x800m F 2 11th 9:44.29 Picayune High School
4x800m F 2 12th 9:49.18 Warren Central HS
4x800m F 2 13th 9:50.13 Hancock High School
4x800m F 1 14th 9:52.74 Laurel High School
4x800m F 1 15th 10:04.27 West Harrison High School
4x800m F 2 16th 10:18.75 Vicksburg High School
4x800m F 2 17th 10:31.76 Columbia High School
4x800m F 2 18th 10:41.05 West Jones High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Tito Sanchez Turner Meridian High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-4 Cory Meek East Central High School
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Mason Quimby Warren Central HS
HJ F 1 4th 5-10 Royal Carroll Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 5th 5-10 A.j. Edwards Germantown High School
HJ F 1 6th 5-10 Kevin Barnett Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 7th 5-10 Garrison Adkins Vancleave High School
HJ F 1 8th 5-10 Jeric Franklin Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 11th 5-6 Tejurie Stamps Richland High School
HJ F 1 11th 5-6 Darious Moffitee Meridian High School
HJ F 1 11th 5-6 Melvin Ewing West Harrison High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 Quintaye Bates Brookhaven High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 Isaiah Patrick Richland High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 T.j. Monroe Columbia High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 Christopher Hall Germantown High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 Gabe Singleton Hancock High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-4 Deonta Crosby West Jones High School
LJ F 1 2nd 21-7 Jaylon Stovall Pearl HS
LJ F 1 3rd 21-1 Ronald Polk Picayune High School
LJ F 1 4th 20-1 Daryon Jackson Clinton High School
LJ F 1 5th 19-5 Javontae Joiner Clinton High School
LJ F 1 5th 19-5 Rashiem Bester Meridian High School
LJ F 1 7th 19-2 Malik Gale Meridian High School
LJ F 1 9th 18-10 Cedric Phillips Vicksburg High School
LJ F 1 11th 18-7 Keyser Booth Jefferson Davis County HS
LJ F 1 12th 18-3 Tre Lewis Pearl Blue and Gold
LJ F 1 13th 18-2 Robert Jones Vicksburg High School
LJ F 1 14th 18-1 A.j. Edwards Germantown High School
LJ F 1 15th 18-0 Keandre Graves West Jones High School
TJ F 1 2nd 45-4.5 Darious Moffitee Meridian High School
TJ F 1 3rd 44-5 Anthony Woodson Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 4th 43-11 Zavier Allen Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 6th 42-4.5 Javontae Joiner Clinton High School
TJ F 1 7th 42-3 Robert Jones Vicksburg High School
TJ F 1 8th 41-11 Cedric Phillips Vicksburg High School
TJ F 1 9th 41-6 Raymond Rimmey Warren Central HS
TJ F 1 10th 40-9.5 Daryon Jackson Clinton High School
TJ F 1 11th 39-9.5 Tadrian Leflore Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 12th 38-11 Jaylan Redmond Oak Grove High School
TJ F 1 13th 38-9.5 Demonte Holliman Pearl HS
TJ F 1 14th 38-7.5 Kaleb Hart Picayune High School
TJ F 1 15th 38-3 Trevontae Lewis Pearl HS
TJ F 1 16th 37-9 Jaylon Stovall Pearl HS
TJ F 1 17th 37-8.5 KD Hatten West Jones High School
TJ F 1 18th 37-8 Kensell Batty Warren Central HS
TJ F 1 19th 37-7.5 Rashiem Bester Meridian High School
TJ F 1 20th 37-1.5 Darryl Posey Jefferson Davis County HS
TJ F 1 21st 37-1 Tyrik Blakeley Pearl Blue and Gold
TJ F 1 22nd 36-8 Emon Smith Warren Central HS
TJ F 1 23rd 36-1.5 KeAndres Atknson Wingfield High School
TJ F 1 24th 36-0.75 Jaquan Jackson West Harrison High School
TJ F 1 25th 35-8 Jared Stubbs Columbia High School
D F 1 1st 131-8 Connor White Pearl HS
D F 1 2nd 128-0 Willie Hedrick Pearl HS
D F 1 6th 124-5 Antwon Lee Meridian High School
D F 1 7th 121-7 Theron Bishop Pearl HS
D F 1 8th 114-6 Devin Laneaux Hancock High School
D F 1 9th 111-4 Justin Kelly Clinton High School
S F 1 2nd 46-1.5 Justin Kelly Clinton High School
S F 1 4th 45-1.5 Jalen Whitaker Warren Central HS
S F 1 5th 43-3.25 Zias Perryman Laurel High School
S F 1 6th 43-1.5 Xavier Simpson Pearl HS
S F 1 8th 41-9 Deon Ulmer West Jones High School
S F 1 9th 41-1 Josh Walker Clinton High School
S F 1 10th 40-10.5 Marko Clark Germantown High School
S F 1 11th 40-7 Byron Young West Jones High School
S F 1 12th 40-2 Wyatt Green East Central High School
S F 1 13th 40-1.5 Charles Jefferson Germantown High School
S F 1 14th 39-5 Dedric Hicks West Jones High School
S F 1 16th 38-6.5 Ronnie Thomas Clinton High School
S F 1 16th 38-6.5 Rod Dillon Brookhaven High School
S F 1 18th 38-0.5 Jordan Aaron Columbia High School
S F 1 19th 37-7.5 Devin Ladner Hancock High School
S F 1 20th 37-2.5 Jehari Riley Vicksburg High School
S F 1 21st 37-2 Nick Hall Jefferson Davis County HS
S F 1 22nd 36-10 Alberto Autrey East Central High School
S F 1 23rd 36-7 Charles Cross Laurel High School
S F 1 24th 36-5 Jaylin Williams Hattiesburg High School
S F 1 25th 36-1.5 Elijah Jenkins Picayune High School
S F 1 25th 36-1.5 Devin Laneaux Hancock High School
S F 1 27th 36-1 Xavion Franklin Brookhaven High School
S F 1 28th 35-9.5 Antwon Lee Meridian High School
S F 1 29th 35-4 Gabe Denham Richland High School
S F 1 30th 35-2 Trayvin Woodward Columbia High School
S F 1 31st 35-1 Rodonte Womack Jefferson Davis County HS
S F 1 32nd 35-0 Kylan Carter Oak Grove High School

More Meets

Northwest Rankin Invitational

Northwest Rankin High School Flowood, MS
Mar 2, 2018
306 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (51)
400m F 1 1st 1:02.04 Jasmine Ward Callaway High School
800m F 1 1st 2:42.33 Alisha Taylor Brandon High School
1600m F 1 1st 6:20.25 Alisha Taylor Brandon High School
1600m F 1 2nd 6:24.79 Meagan Henry Brandon High School
100H F 1 1st 15.68 Jerricka Ambus Brandon High School
100H F 1 2nd 15.90 Lashundria Chatman Brandon High School
4x100m F 1 1st 53.08 Columbus High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 55.00 Brandon High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:49.22 Brandon High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:54.33 Columbus High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:33.58 Brandon High School
4x800m F 1 1st 11:05.00 Brandon High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:21.00 Saint Andrew's HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 12:13.00 Northwest Rankin HS
4x800m F 1 4th 13:31.00 Columbus High School
4x800m F 1 5th 13:44.00 Callaway High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Lashundria Chatman Brandon High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
HJ F 1 3rd 4-4 Taniya Forbes Callaway High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-1 Arion Walker Brandon High School
LJ F 1 2nd 16-4 Kyla Lott Brandon High School
LJ F 1 3rd 15-8.5 Aleekia Lewis Brandon High School
LJ F 1 4th 15-6 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 5th 14-11 Zoe Hairston Saint Andrew's HS
LJ F 1 6th 14-8 Amaya Robinson Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 7th 14-1 Simone McKinney Saint Andrew's HS
LJ F 1 8th 13-5 Maurissa Winford Callaway High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-3 Ebun Opata Saint Andrew's HS
TJ F 1 2nd 34-3 Jada Wallace Brandon High School
TJ F 1 3rd 33-1 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
TJ F 1 4th 32-1.5 Aleekia Lewis Brandon High School
TJ F 1 5th 31-1 A'Miracle Davis Callaway High School
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Ayaii Houston Clinton High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-6 Salena Carson Brandon High School
PV F 1 3rd 7-6 Amari Shields Clinton High School
PV F 1 3rd 7-6 Nevada Jones Brandon High School
D F 1 1st 101-10 Jada Townsend Brandon High School
D F 1 2nd 94-8 Simone Weatherspoon Saint Andrew's HS
D F 1 3rd 83-4 Mackenzie Griffith Northwest Rankin HS
D F 1 4th 75-11 Zoi Hales Brandon High School
D F 1 5th 72-0 Jelecia Brown Callaway High School
D F 1 5th 72-0 Reanna Cooks-Curtis Callaway High School
D F 1 7th 68-6 Ariel Cox Saint Andrew's HS
S F 1 1st 34-0.5 Simone Weatherspoon Saint Andrew's HS
S F 1 2nd 32-1.75 Kendalyn Washington Brandon High School
S F 1 3rd 30-1 Jelecia Brown Callaway High School
S F 1 4th 28-11 Alaska McMullin Brandon High School
S F 1 5th 27-4.5 Jailun Arvidson Brandon High School
S F 1 6th 27-3 Ariel Cox Saint Andrew's HS
S F 1 7th 27-2.5 Reanna Cooks-Curtis Callaway High School
S F 1 8th 25-8.5 Mackenzie Griffith Northwest Rankin HS
Boys (69)
100m F 1 1st 11.32 Richard O'Bryant Brandon High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.38 Ashton Nickelberry Brandon High School
100m F 1 3rd 11.41 Josh Montague Brandon High School
100m F 1 4th 11.49 Bryce Bowling Northwest Rankin HS
200m F 1 1st 23.35 Richard O'Bryant Brandon High School
400m F 1 1st 52.91 Justin Day Callaway High School
800m F 1 1st 2:14.31 Devonte Alexander Northwest Rankin HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:14.51 Cameron Entremont Brandon High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:14.96 Timothy Jackson Northwest Rankin HS
800m F 1 4th 2:17.42 Zavonte Thompson Callaway High School
800m F 1 5th 2:18.88 Wynn Garriga Saint Andrew's HS
800m F 1 6th 2:20.00 David Jackson Brandon High School
800m F 1 7th 2:23.68 Cain Wilkerson Pisgah High School
800m F 1 8th 2:24.60 Justis Cook Columbus High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:51.76 Austin Bourne Brandon High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:14.61 Jj Kaler Northwest Rankin HS
3200m F 1 1st 10:22.16 Austin Bourne Brandon High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:07.35 Jj Kaler Northwest Rankin HS
3200m F 1 3rd 11:36.18 Wynn Garriga Saint Andrew's HS
3200m F 1 4th 11:37.25 Jonathan Briggs Brandon High School
110H F 1 1st 15.92 Celeycan Hill Brandon High School
110H F 1 2nd 16.42 Tim Montague Brandon High School
4x100m F 1 1st 44.94 Brandon High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:31.03 Brandon High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:34.07 Northwest Rankin HS
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:36.84 Callaway High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:38.14 Columbus High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:08.61 Brandon High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:22.77 Northwest Rankin HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:33.19 Pisgah High School
4x800m F 1 4th 9:38.97 Columbus High School
4x800m F 1 5th 9:45.69 Callaway High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-10 Detrevian Broome Northwest Rankin HS
HJ F 1 3rd 5-8 Matthew Leach Columbus High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-4 D'Travis Ellis Callaway High School
LJ F 1 1st 21-9 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
LJ F 1 2nd 20-10 Bryce Bowling Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 3rd 20-7 Christian Lewis Brandon High School
LJ F 1 4th 20-2 Tyler Proctor Brandon High School
LJ F 1 5th 19-9 Adonis Clincy Callaway High School
LJ F 1 6th 19-8 Ashton Nickelberry Brandon High School
LJ F 1 7th 19-7 Jaden Webb Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 8th 19-0 Jalen Bracey Callaway High School
LJ F 1 9th 18-8 Noah Thweatt Pisgah High School
LJ F 1 10th 18-6 Detrevian Broome Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 11th 18-4 Jeffrey Cole Pisgah High School
LJ F 1 12th 18-3.5 Rodricus MaGee Callaway High School
LJ F 1 13th 18-0 Ben Arnold Pisgah High School
TJ F 1 1st 44-2 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
TJ F 1 2nd 42-8 Tyler Proctor Brandon High School
TJ F 1 3rd 41-9 Bishop Opata Saint Andrew's HS
TJ F 1 4th 41-3 Zavier Robinson Brandon High School
TJ F 1 5th 40-8 Justin Day Callaway High School
TJ F 1 6th 39-11 Christian Lewis Brandon High School
TJ F 1 6th 39-11 Detrevian Broome Northwest Rankin HS
TJ F 1 8th 38-5 Brooklyn Wilson Pisgah High School
TJ F 1 9th 37-4.5 Jacqueze Thomas Callaway High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Michael Franks Clinton High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 John Ingram Brandon High School
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Blake Finklea Brandon High School
PV F 1 4th 9-0 Caleb Hynum Clinton High School
PV F 1 4th 9-0 Trace Crockett Pisgah High School
S F 1 1st 39-3.25 Marquis Tenner Northwest Rankin HS
S F 1 2nd 38-5 Paxton Edmonson Brandon High School
S F 1 3rd 38-3 Orvin Gipson Brandon High School
S F 1 4th 37-11 Greg White Callaway High School
S F 1 5th 37-0 Jonathan Morgan Pisgah High School
S F 1 6th 36-7 Gaige Brown Pisgah High School

Hattiesburg High Season Opener

Hattiesburg High Track Hattisburg, MS
Feb 26, 2018
197 Total Performances

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (38)
100m F 1 1st 12.24 Diandrenique Gaines Hattiesburg High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.70 Lonnie Mulligan Oak Grove High School
200m F 1 1st 26.45 Lonnie Mulligan Oak Grove High School
200m F 1 2nd 26.99 Diandrenique Gaines Hattiesburg High School
200m F 1 3rd 27.67 Irianna Evans Hattiesburg High School
200m F 1 4th 27.77 Zaria Myers Oak Grove High School
200m F 1 5th 28.31 Nilah Goode Hattiesburg High School
800m F 1 1st 2:36.18 Taytum Terrell Hattiesburg High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:44.01 Shelby Harrington Oak Grove High School
1600m F 1 1st 6:28.58 Bella Miles Oak Grove High School
3200m F 1 1st 13:44.51 Leighton Jenkins Oak Grove High School
300H F 1 1st 48.88 Taylor Norman Oak Grove High School
300H F 1 2nd 51.35 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
4x100m F 1 1st 51.67 Hattiesburg High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 52.10 Oak Grove High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:48.48 Hattiesburg High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:51.00 Oak Grove High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:35.02 Oak Grove High School
4x800m F 1 1st 10:51.66 Hattiesburg High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:27.40 Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 MyNia Carter Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Laundin Lang Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 3rd 4-6 Kendyl Terrell Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-6 Adrienne Chandler Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 5th 4-4 Mekayla Tyler Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 1st 16-5 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-2 Erica Hogan North Forrest High School
LJ F 1 3rd 14-10.5 Jordan Smith Oak Grove High School
LJ F 1 4th 14-6 Adrienne Chandler Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 5th 13-8 Alexis Parker North Forrest High School
LJ F 1 6th 12-8 Laundin Lang Oak Grove High School
TJ F 1 1st 35-0 Mykea Boykin Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 2nd 28-10 Adrienne Chandler Hattiesburg High School
D F 1 1st 69-5 Ayhana Wilson Hattiesburg High School
S F 1 1st 30-5.5 Rosheena Ainsworth North Forrest High School
S F 1 2nd 29-1 Triniti Scott North Forrest High School
S F 1 3rd 27-1.5 Liua Ofoia North Forrest High School
S F 1 4th 25-0 DeErineseya Handy Hattiesburg High School
Boys (48)
100m F 1 1st 11.19 Brandon Haynes Oak Grove High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.40 Darius Ruffin Hattiesburg High School
100m F 1 3rd 11.46 Andre Pittman Oak Grove High School
200m F 1 1st 22.97 Brandon Haynes Oak Grove High School
400m F 1 1st 51.75 Iven Evans Hattiesburg High School
400m F 1 2nd 52.56 Jarell Spight Oak Grove High School
400m F 1 3rd 53.35 Jermaine Jackson Oak Grove High School
800m F 1 1st 2:10.46 Wayne Carter Hattiesburg High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:12.11 Timothy Smith North Forrest High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:43.37 Clay Derrick Oak Grove High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:48.35 Zach Fielder Oak Grove High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:59.90 Clay Derrick Oak Grove High School
110H F 1 1st 15.05 Keirston Paige Hattiesburg High School
110H F 1 2nd 15.33 Anthony Woodson Hattiesburg High School
300H F 1 1st 40.74 Anthony Woodson Hattiesburg High School
300H F 1 2nd 41.42 Keirston Paige Hattiesburg High School
4x100m F 1 1st 43.99 Oak Grove High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 45.14 Hattiesburg High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:31.37 Hattiesburg High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:32.62 Oak Grove High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:36.06 Jefferson Davis County HS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:36.30 Hattiesburg High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:12.88 Hattiesburg High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:34.79 North Forrest High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:36.75 Oak Grove High School
4x800m F 1 4th 10:02.78 Jefferson Davis County HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-10 Royal Carroll Hattiesburg High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 Jeric Franklin Oak Grove High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 Ta'kei Ashford North Forrest High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-4 Micheal Reese Jefferson Davis County HS
LJ F 1 1st 20-3 Keyser Booth Jefferson Davis County HS
LJ F 1 2nd 20-1 Zavier Allen Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 3rd 20-0 Ta'kei Ashford North Forrest High School
LJ F 1 4th 19-6.25 Royal Carroll Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 5th 18-11.5 Tadrian Leflore Hattiesburg High School
LJ F 1 6th 18-9 Camrun Norman Oak Grove High School
LJ F 1 7th 18-2 Darryl Posey Jefferson Davis County HS
TJ F 1 1st 44-6.5 Zavier Allen Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 2nd 44-1 Anthony Woodson Hattiesburg High School
TJ F 1 3rd 38-3 Keyser Booth Jefferson Davis County HS
TJ F 1 4th 36-8 Darryl Posey Jefferson Davis County HS
TJ F 1 5th 35-10.5 DeAndre Shorts Jefferson Davis County HS
TJ F 1 6th 35-8.75 Jaylan Redmond Oak Grove High School
D F 1 1st 112-6 Kameron Johnson Jefferson Davis County HS
S F 1 1st 42-7 Hezekiah Davis North Forrest High School
S F 1 2nd 41-9.5 Kameron Johnson Jefferson Davis County HS
S F 1 3rd 35-8.5 Jaylin Williams Hattiesburg High School
S F 1 4th 35-7 Nick Hall Jefferson Davis County HS

Rock-A-Chaw Relays

St Stanislaus College Rock-A-Chaw Stadium Bay St. Louis, MS
Mar 3, 2018
205 Total Performances (165 MS)

Elite Performances

Girls (37)
4x100m F 1 1st 50.62 Long Beach High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:47.80 Long Beach High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 2:11.39 Our Lady Academy
SMR8 F 1 5th 2:13.70 Moss Point High School
SMR8 F 1 6th 2:14.60 Long Beach High School
SMR8 F 1 7th 2:16.40 Pass Christian High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:25.84 Long Beach High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:38.42 Pass Christian High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:02.35 Our Lady Academy
4x800m F 1 6th 11:55.30 Pass Christian High School
DMR F 1 6th 15:54.41 Our Lady Academy
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Kamdyn Skinner Pass Christian High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Kylaryn Kilpatrick Bay Senior High School
LJ F 1 1st 14-6 Abbile Badurak Saint Patrick High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-3 Kylaryn Kilpatrick Bay Senior High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-3 Destini Pickens Long Beach High School
LJ F 1 3rd 13-6 Allie Gant Our Lady Academy
LJ F 1 5th 12-0 Hutton Scharp Our Lady Academy
LJ F 1 9th 12-3 Taylor Slade Our Lady Academy
TJ F 1 1st 34-2 Madelyn Greene Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 2nd 33-7 Tytianna Burage Long Beach High School
TJ F 1 3rd 32-2 Amara Galatas Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 4th 34-5.5 Treasure Jones Long Beach High School
TJ F 1 5th 29-4 Leila Ransonet Saint Patrick High School
TJ F 1 6th 28-6 Jasmyn Holmes Long Beach High School
PV F 1 1st 6-0 Hutton Scharp Our Lady Academy
PV F 1 1st 7-0 Olivia Leatherman Saint Patrick High School
PV F 1 2nd 6-6 Cindy Anweiler Long Beach High School
PV F 1 2nd 6-6 Mina Tran Pass Christian High School
D F 1 2nd 90-0 Taylor Ibele Saint Patrick High School
D F 1 3rd 81-7 Jenna Arenas Long Beach High School
D F 1 6th 69-2 Taylor Crozier Long Beach High School
S F 1 1st 34-5.5 Aly Theobald Our Lady Academy
S F 1 2nd 31-11 Amara Galatas Pass Christian High School
S F 1 4th 29-8 Taylor Ibele Saint Patrick High School
S F 1 5th 26-10 Jenna Arenas Long Beach High School
S F 1 6th 31-2 Sacara Martin Pass Christian High School
Boys (35)
4x100m F 1 1st 45.48 Saint Stanislaus High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:34.41 Saint Stanislaus High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:35.86 Pass Christian High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:41.92 Saint Stanislaus High School
SMR8 F 1 3rd 1:50.47 Long Beach High School
SMR8 F 1 4th 1:52.10 Pass Christian High School
SMR8 F 1 5th 1:54.59 Saint Patrick High School
4x800m F 1 1st 10:39.06