MAIS Overall Meet

Jackson, MS

Final Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 07:19 PM
                     MS Association of Independent Schools                     
                         2011 Overall State Track Meet                         
           Jackson Academy / Jackson Prep  - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyania McDonald              Mt. Salus Christ       13.08      12.70   10   
  2 Jocelyn Peters               Univ Christian         13.20      13.14    8   
  3 Lizzie Daniels               Rebul                  13.36      13.16    6   
  4 Maggie Gannaway              Tunica Academy         13.75      13.19    5   
  5 Rebecca Johnson              Central Holmes         13.92      13.36    4   
  6 Claire Schubert              Tunica Academy         13.94      13.48    3   
  7 Allie Sparks                 Union Christian        13.56      13.78    2   
  8 Ryanne Jackson               Greenville Chr.        14.05      13.80    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyania McDonald              Mt. Salus Christ       27.34      26.77   10   
  2 Anna Rodgers Kornegay        Humphreys Acad.        27.62      27.26    8   
  3 Lacius Caddle                Veritas                27.94      27.78    6   
  4 A'Dreama Johnson             Clinton Chr.           28.06      27.98    5   
  5 Maggie Gannaway              Tunica Academy         28.12      28.21    4   
  6 Rebecca Johnson              Central Holmes         28.89      28.45    3   
  7 Mary Morgan Dungan           Prentiss Chr.          28.82      28.80    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Gannaway              Tunica Academy       1:04.10    1:01.68   10   
  2 Mary Parker Burson           Laurel Christian     1:03.58    1:02.38    8   
  3 Madelyn Cross                Trinity              1:01.43    1:02.53    6   
  4 Brooke Bell                  Central Holmes       1:05.94    1:04.85    5   
  5 Bethany Ogden                Trinity              1:05.50    1:05.14    4   
  6 Lacius Caddle                Veritas              1:05.17    1:06.41    3   
  7 Kelyn Frey                   Deer Creek           1:07.17    1:08.62    2   
  8 Jacquelyn Brooks             Strider Academy      1:06.11    1:14.16    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tori McDonald                Univ Christian       2:35.59    2:33.95   10   
  2 T'Kaye Farrar                Wayne Academy        2:36.49    2:34.63    8   
  3 Brooke Bell                  Central Holmes       2:42.80    2:38.45    6   
  4 Bailey Bounds                Tunica Academy       2:49.60    2:43.69    5   
  5 Olivia Jones                 Veritas              2:46.80    2:43.86    4   
  6 Ainsley Verdun               Prentiss Chr.        2:46.69    2:49.71    3   
  7 Mary Theunissen              Deer Creek           2:50.22    2:52.91    2   
  8 Elelia Phillips              Immanuel Chr.        2:50.63    2:59.00    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tori McDonald                Univ Christian       5:44.13    5:38.80   10   
  2 T'Kaye Farrar                Wayne Academy        6:02.18    5:43.40    8   
  3 Mary Katherine Good          Immanuel Chr.        6:25.88    6:14.20    6   
  4 Madison Bruton               Deer Creek           6:21.20    6:14.30    5   
  5 Lauren Williams              Univ Christian       6:10.89    6:20.10    4   
  6 Kirsten Fisher               Rebul                6:18.70    6:28.60    3   
  7 Alyssa McLemore              Central Holmes       6:29.97    6:38.50    2   
  8 Ashley Stevens               Sharkey              6:34.64    6:45.80    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T'Kaye Farrar                Wayne Academy       13:25.57   13:03.36   10   
  2 Hannah Miller                Mt. Salus Christ    14:25.59   14:03.04    8   
  3 Dorthy Clark                 DeSoto School       14:21.90   14:12.72    6   
  4 Ashley Stevens               Sharkey             14:41.50   14:21.61    5   
  5 Lizzy Galloway               Sylva Bay           15:14.21   14:23.20    4   
  6 Mary Katherine Good          Immanuel Chr.       14:48.91   14:44.10    3   
  7 Kirsten Fisher               Rebul               14:15.72   15:14.24    2   
  8 Lauren Hunter                DeSoto School       15:13.66   15:35.91    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Grace Govero            Mt. Salus Christ       16.11      15.54   10   
  2 Morgan Shook                 Delta Academy          16.89      16.52    8   
  3 Holly Lloyd                  Humphreys Acad.        17.53      16.75    6   
  4 Maryanna Story               Veritas                17.78      16.76    5   
  5 Kelli Stevens                Sharkey                17.36      17.33    4   
  6 Whitney Young                Tri-County             18.23      17.68    3   
  7 Faith Stanley                Wayne Academy          17.81      17.83    2   
  8 Natalie Daley                Prentiss Chr.          18.34      18.03    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Grace Govero            Mt. Salus Christ       49.49      47.27   10   
  2 Jacquelyn Brooks             Strider Academy        50.42      48.56    8   
  3 Mary Morgan Dungan           Prentiss Chr.          51.12      48.73    6   
  4 Maryanna Story               Veritas                53.21      50.33    5   
  5 Mary Kendall Ware            Winona Christian       53.33      51.95    4   
  6 Kelli Stevens                Sharkey                51.89      52.09    3   
  7 Morgan Shook                 Delta Academy          52.79      52.83    2   
  8 Faith Stanley                Wayne Academy          53.57      54.03    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                         54.32      53.70   10   
     1) Ann Merritt Moore               2) Olivia Connart                 
     3) Sh'Keithea Evans                4) Jocelyn Peters                 
  2 Mt. Salus Christian School                          54.34      53.79    8   
     1) Jena Bishop                     2) Michaela Harper                
     3) Anna Grace Govero               4) Allie Sandifer                 
  3 Tunica Academy                                      55.35      54.52    6   
     1) Claire Schubert                 2) Crystal Terry                  
     3) Hannah Gho                      4) Maggie Gannaway                
  4 Wayne Academy                                       53.47      54.56    5   
     1) Cassi Dew                       2) Abbey Miller                   
     3) Kayla Bishop                    4) Katie Cochran                  
  5 Central Holmes Christain Sch                        55.25      54.94    4   
     1) Sara O'Reilly                   2) Brett Spell                    
     3) Rebecca Johnson                 4) Brooke Bell                    
  6 Deer Creek School                                   56.55      56.94    3   
     1) Shelby Ballinger                2) Brittany Fratesi               
     3) Kelyn Frey                      4) Haley Hobart                   
  7 Sharkey Issaquena Academy                           56.62      58.96    2   
     1) Abby Atwood                     2) Ashley Clinkscales             
     3) Kelli Stevens                   4) Jenny Albritton                
 -- The Veritas School                                  54.33         DQ   early zone 3
     1) Lacius Caddle                   2) Maryanna Story                 
     3) Clara Tew                       4) Sydney Hughes                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                       1:55.14    1:52.74   10   
     1) Ann Merritt Moore               2) Olivia Connart                 
     3) Sh'Keithea Evans                4) Jocelyn Peters                 
  2 Wayne Academy                                     1:53.97    1:53.42    8   
     1) Cassi Dew                       2) Abbey Miller                   
     3) Kayla Bishop                    4) Katie Cochran                  
  3 Trinity Episcopal                                 1:56.19    1:54.25    6   
     1) Natalie Tarver                  2) Rosie Woods                    
     3) Bethany Ogden                   4) Madelyn Cross                  
  4 Central Holmes Christain Sch                      1:57.45    1:54.38    5   
     1) Sara O'Reilly                   2) Brett Spell                    
     3) Rebecca Johnson                 4) Brooke Bell                    
  5 Lee Academy - AR                                  2:00.19    1:57.09    4   
     1) Shelby Webb                     2) Kaley Robinson                 
     3) Kodi Wilson                     4) Anna Kate Duke                 
  6 Deer Creek School                                 2:01.09    1:57.91    3   
     1) Brittany Fratesi                2) Shelby Ballinger               
     3) Kelyn Frey                      4) Haley Hobart                   
  7 Prentiss Christian School                         1:57.60    2:00.55    2   
     1) Ainsley Verdun                  2) Kacy Welch                     
     3) Mary Morgan Dungan              4) Natalie Daley                  
  8 Sharkey Issaquena Academy                         1:59.06    2:01.34    1   
     1) Abby Atwood                     2) Ashley Clinkscales             
     3) Kelli Stevens                   4) Jenny Albritton                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Salus Christian School                        4:38.02    4:23.14   10   
     1) Derykah Watts                   2) Michaela Harper                
     3) Anna Grace Govero               4) Allie Sandifer                 
  2 Central Holmes Christain Sch                      4:37.10    4:25.07    8   
     1) Brett Spell                     2) Rebecca Johnson                
     3) Brooke Bell                     4) Maggie Melton                  
  3 Wayne Academy                                     4:30.58    4:29.06    6   
     1) Kayla Bishop                    2) Meagan McCarty                 
     3) Alexis Hill                     4) Katie Cochran                  
  4 Deer Creek School                                 4:38.57    4:31.07    5   
     1) Shelby Ballinger                2) Kelyn Frey                     
     3) Haley Hobart                    4) Mary Theunissen                
  5 Delta Academy                                     4:45.18    4:38.31    4   
     1) Elizabeth Foreman               2) Brandi Doss                    
     3) Morgan Shook                    4) Emma Haynes                    
  6 University Christian School                       4:39.16    4:41.71    3   
     1) Ann Merritt Moore               2) Miranda Edwards                
     3) Tori McDonald                   4) Madison Greer                  
  7 Tunica Academy                                    4:44.84    4:49.18    2   
     1) Claire Schubert                 2) Caitlin Brown                  
     3) Maggie Gannaway                 4) Sallie Perry                   
 
Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Grace Govero            Mt. Salus Christ     5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Jacquelyn Brooks             Strider Academy      5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Brandi Doss                  Delta Academy        4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Taylor Ham                   Trinity              4-08.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Taylor Baudoin               Immanuel Chr.        4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Ali Green                    Riverfield           4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Kaley Robinson               Lee - AR             4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Madelyn Cross                Trinity              4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allie Kate Gossett           Tallulah Academy    15-02.25   16-10.50   10   
  2 Brooke Bell                  Central Holmes      15-11.50   16-05.00    8   
  3 Kaley Robinson               Lee - AR            15-07.00   16-03.00    6   
  4 Lizzie Daniels               Rebul               15-00.00   16-02.00    5   
  5 Jena Bishop                  Mt. Salus Christ    15-06.25   15-09.50    4   
  6 Holly Lloyd                  Humphreys Acad.     15-03.50   15-08.00    3   
  7 Morgan Shook                 Delta Academy       15-07.25   15-07.50    2   
  8 Ainsley Verdun               Prentiss Chr.       14-06.50   14-08.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakyn Miller                 Prentiss Chr.       34-06.25   35-06.00   10   
  2 Miranda Cuff                 Delta Academy       30-01.75   32-05.00    8   
  3 Mikala Boyd                  Rebul               33-03.50   32-01.50    6   
  4 Michaela Harper              Mt. Salus Christ    30-10.75   31-06.00    5   
  5 Anna Grace Cummins           Bayou Acad.         30-03.50   31-02.00    4   
  6 Mallory Lancaster            Trinity             30-07.00   30-08.50    3   
  7 Kally Kirk                   Winona Christian    30-02.50   30-04.75    2   
  8 Elizabeth Heigle             Sharkey             30-05.50   29-10.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikala Boyd                  Rebul                 103-07      97-05   10   
  2 Allie Sandifer               Mt. Salus Christ       92-07      97-00    8   
  3 Megan Heathcock              Tri-County             89-01      95-04    6   
  4 Lori Ratton                  Lee - AR               87-01      91-03    5   
  5 Elizabeth Heigle             Sharkey                89-02      90-04    4   
  6 Rose Turner                  Veritas                92-03      86-05    3   
  7 Presley Dyess                Prentiss Chr.          86-07      86-00    2   
  8 Anna Grace Cummins           Bayou Acad.            91-09      85-04    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Sims                  Glenbrook School       13.24      12.82   10   
  2 Amy Allison Yeates           Canton Academy         13.52      12.95    8   
  3 Ashton Scarborough           Columbia Acad          13.19      13.15    6   
  4 Caroline McDaniel            Indianola Acad.        13.56      13.22    5   
  5 Addie Roberts                Silliman Inst          13.54      13.26    4   
  6 Katie Berry                  Centreville            13.66      13.58    3   
  7 Erin Galey                   Carroll Academy        13.79      13.62    2   
  8 Taylor Thornton              Carroll Academy        13.76      13.74    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Sims                  Glenbrook School       27.24      27.39   10   
  2 Caroline McDaniel            Indianola Acad.        27.57      27.42    8   
  3 Ann-Marie McClain            Carroll Academy        28.11      27.94    6   
  4 Addie Roberts                Silliman Inst          28.23      28.12    5   
  5 Taylor Thornton              Carroll Academy        28.44      28.40    4   
  6 Misty Thomas                 Columbia Acad          28.50      28.58    3   
  7 Ashton Scarborough           Columbia Acad          28.46      28.79    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Berry                  Centreville          1:03.77    1:02.21   10   
  2 Caroline McDaniel            Indianola Acad.      1:03.44    1:03.10    8   
  3 Anna Wilkes                  Columbia Acad        1:06.06    1:04.57    6   
  4 Allie Palermo                Silliman Inst        1:04.56    1:04.72    5   
  5 Bethany Fletcher             Wilkinson Cty.       1:05.39    1:04.98    4   
  6 Lyncyn Reliquias             Manchester Acad      1:06.41    1:06.30    3   
  7 Rebecca Harris               Hillcrest Chr.       1:08.31    1:06.36    2   
  8 Swayze Carithers             Indianola Acad.      1:07.95    1:07.80    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Dixon                  West Memphis         2:35.90    2:30.60   10   
  2 Madeline Richardson          Indianola Acad.      2:43.25    2:33.80    8   
  3 Sydney Sones                 Silliman Inst        2:36.71    2:36.40    6   
  4 Morgan Ohlinger              Silliman Inst        2:38.09    2:36.50    5   
  5 Tori Rouse                   Centreville          2:43.20    2:43.70    4   
  6 Ashley Foret                 Bowling Green        2:41.03    2:46.70    3   
  7 McKenzie Pike                West Memphis         2:44.78    2:48.30    2   
  8 Sarah Mumme                  Carroll Academy      2:45.28    2:51.40    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Dixon                  West Memphis         5:24.90    5:27.03   10   
  2 Ashley Foret                 Bowling Green        5:53.71    5:52.99    8   
  3 McKenzie Pike                West Memphis         5:56.75    5:53.95    6   
  4 Morgan Ohlinger              Silliman Inst        5:54.21    6:09.21    5   
  5 Amanda Mazoch                Silliman Inst        6:08.20    6:15.48    4   
  6 Maggie Hughes                Manchester Acad      6:18.50    6:31.96    3   
  7 Shelby McRee                 Columbia Acad        6:40.16    6:36.42    2   
  8 Sarah Mumme                  Carroll Academy      5:58.93    6:56.38    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Mazoch                Silliman Inst       13:03.69   12:39.36   10   
  2 Morgan Ohlinger              Silliman Inst       13:36.27   12:46.76    8   
  3 Sarah Mumme                  Carroll Academy     13:07.40   13:00.50    6   
  4 Terah Windborne              Brookhaven          15:26.55   13:10.46    5   
  5 Maggie Hughes                Manchester Acad     13:37.53   13:19.74    4   
  6 Olivia Shelton               Canton Academy      14:02.95   14:03.70    3   
  7 Livie Byrd                   Manchester Acad     13:45.88   14:10.05    2   
  8 Shelby McRee                 Columbia Acad       14:53.13   14:25.58    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Sones                 Silliman Inst          17.36      16.69   10   
  2 Peyton Scott                 Indianola Acad.        17.30      16.96    8   
  3 Haley Kuhn                   Canton Academy         17.24      16.99    6   
  4 Brooke Harris                Manchester Acad        17.20      17.25    5   
  5 Hali Adams                   Indianola Acad.        18.08      17.30    4   
  6 Haley Harrington             Silliman Inst          18.41      17.62    3   
  7 Clare Herring                Columbia Acad          18.21      17.84    2   
  8 Lindsey Windborne            Brookhaven             18.66      17.90    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Lively                  Silliman Inst          51.35      50.88   10   
  2 Skylar Vaughn                Glenbrook School       52.81      51.36    8   
  3 Clare Herring                Columbia Acad          53.19      51.55    6   
  4 Haley Harrington             Silliman Inst          53.14      52.03    5   
  5 Cynthia Howarth              Lamar School           54.33      53.15    4   
  6 Cori McCrary                 Carroll Academy        55.03      53.33    3   
  7 Lexi Hardin                  Oak Hill Academy       54.59      53.34    2   
 -- Patton Bradshaw              Indianola Acad.        54.63         DQ   hooking hurdles
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silliman Institute                                  53.17      52.80   10   
     1) Bradleigh Brignac               2) Taylor LeBlanc                 
     3) Allie Palermo                   4) Addie Roberts                  
  2 Columbia Academy                                    53.75      52.86    8   
     1) Greta Carley                    2) Ashton Scarborough             
     3) Misty Thomas                    4) Anna Wilkes                    
  3 Adams County  Christian School                      53.27      52.87    6   
     1) Kaitlan Melton                  2) Jessica Reynolds               
     3) Molly Simpson                   4) Nikki Worthy                   
  4 Indianola Academy                                   54.92      53.18    5   
     1) Swayze Carithers                2) Jessica Holmes                 
     3) Megan Donahoe                   4) Caroline McDaniel              
  5 Glenbrook School                                    54.42      53.43    4   
     1) Lauren Sims                     2) Macie Branch                   
     3) Skylar Vaughn                   4) Chelsea Wentz                  
  6 Carroll Academy                                     55.49      54.67    3   
     1) Ann-Marie McClain               2) Lindsay Womble                 
     3) Erin Galey                      4) Taylor Thornton                
  7 Canton Academy                                      57.02      55.16    2   
     1) Haley Kuhn                      2) Katie Pepper                   
     3) Brittany Ladner                 4) Amy Allison Yeates             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indianola Academy                                 1:54.76    1:51.84   10   
     1) Megan Donahoe                   2) Swayze Carithers               
     3) Jessica Holmes                  4) Caroline McDaniel              
  2 Silliman Institute                                1:53.89    1:53.35    8   
     1) Bradleigh Brignac               2) Taylor LeBlanc                 
     3) Allie Palermo                   4) Addie Roberts                  
  3 Carroll Academy                                   1:56.27    1:53.68    6   
     1) Ann-Marie McClain               2) Memrie Corley                  
     3) Erin Galey                      4) Taylor Thornton                
  4 Glenbrook School                                  1:56.16    1:53.87    5   
     1) Lauren Sims                     2) Macie Branch                   
     3) Skylar Vaughn                   4) Chelsea Wentz                  
  5 Central Private School                            1:56.97    1:54.47    4   
     1) Samantha Romero                 2) Reagan Baggett                 
     3) Shelby Romero                   4) Gracie Brian                   
  6 Canton Academy                                    1:59.20    1:55.41    3   
     1) Ali Shelton                     2) Kate Carter                    
     3) Hayden Anderson                 4) Amy Allison Yeates             
  7 Centreville Academy                               1:56.84    1:57.52    2   
     1) Tori Rouse                      2) Braelon Bigner                 
     3) Kaylea Hurst                    4) Katie Berry                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indianola Academy                                 4:28.30    4:24.03   10   
     1) Swayze Carithers                2) Caroline McDaniel              
     3) Madeline Richardson             4) Jessica Holmes                 
  2 Silliman Institute                                4:30.39    4:27.37    8   
     1) Sydney Sones                    2) Mary Lively                    
     3) Allie Palermo                   4) Morgan Ohlinger                
  3 Centreville Academy                               4:31.76    4:29.30    6   
     1) Tori Rouse                      2) Braelon Bigner                 
     3) Kaylea Hurst                    4) Katie Berry                    
  4 Manchester Academy                                4:35.50    4:29.96    5   
     1) Lyncyn Reliquias                2) Lauren Williams                
     3) Annie Peaster                   4) Johnna Jordan                  
  5 Columbia Academy                                  4:38.30    4:35.80    4   
     1) Anna Wilkes                     2) Greta Carley                   
     3) Clare Herring                   4) Jacklyn Wilkes                 
  6 Carroll Academy                                   4:43.03    4:38.42    3   
     1) Ann-Marie McClain               2) Brianna Corley                 
     3) Taylor Thornton                 4) Cori McCrary                   
  7 Canton Academy                                    4:43.47    4:39.18    2   
     1) Brittany Ladner                 2) Katie Pepper                   
     3) Caroline Terry                  4) Samantha Johnson               
  8 Glenbrook School                                  4:46.66    4:42.02    1   
     1) Macie Branch                    2) Carson Spurlock                
     3) Skylar Vaughn                   4) Hannah Harris                  
 
Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Sones                 Silliman Inst        5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Nikki Worthy                 Adams Christian      5-02.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Ann-Marie McClain            Carroll Academy      5-02.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Hannah Harris                Glenbrook School     4-09.00    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Katelyn White                Oak Hill Academy     4-06.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Sarah Dill                   Oak Hill Academy     4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Ashton Scarborough           Columbia Acad        4-09.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Maggie Williams              Simpson              4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Mary Lively                  Silliman Inst        4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addie Roberts                Silliman Inst       16-00.75   17-01.00   10   
  2 Anna Ragland                 Manchester Acad     15-06.00   16-03.75    8   
  3 Lyncyn Reliquias             Manchester Acad     16-06.00   16-00.50    6   
  4 Lauren Sims                  Glenbrook School    15-05.25   15-09.50    4.50
  4 Taylor LeBlanc               Silliman Inst       15-00.75   15-09.50    4.50
  6 Jessica Reynolds             Adams Christian     14-03.75   15-07.50    3   
  7 Mary Beth Morgan             Indianola Acad.     15-04.50   15-06.00    2   
  8 Madi Towry                   Oak Hill Academy    15-00.50   14-06.75    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Dawkins                Oak Hill Academy    30-05.00   32-03.50   10   
  2 Haley Liddelll               Carroll Academy     31-06.25   32-02.00    8   
  3 Joanna Havard                Centreville         31-10.25   32-00.00    6   
  4 Muriel Williams              Silliman Inst       32-11.25   31-05.00    5   
  5 Dianne Hobgood               Columbia Acad       29-09.75   31-03.00    4   
  6 Sissy Price                  Columbia Acad       29-06.50   30-00.50    3   
  7 Brooke Mitchell              West Memphis        29-04.50   30-00.00    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Jennings             Canton Academy      28-03.00   29-07.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Russell               Canton Academy         96-09     107-03   10   
  2 Muriel Williams              Silliman Inst          97-00     101-08    8   
  3 Jessica Webb                 Winston Academy        95-10      98-04    6   
  4 Anna Ragland                 Manchester Acad        92-02      93-09    5   
  5 Katie Pepper                 Canton Academy         92-06      91-07    4   
  6 Bradleigh Brignac            Silliman Inst          87-01      84-00    3   
  7 Sissy Price                  Columbia Acad          86-02      80-04    2   
  8 Kacie Chenevert              Cenla Christian     86-01.50      77-07    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Lee Smith              Jackson Prep           12.49      12.34   10   
  2 Ellie Yates                  JA                     12.68      12.41    8   
  3 Maggie Hall                  Pillow Academy         12.91      12.64    6   
  4 Haley Cox                    Madison Ridg.          13.20      12.78    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Coghlan              East Rankin            13.05      13.07    4   
  6 Kelly Smith                  Parklane Academy       13.01      13.08    3   
  7 Sumner Stayer                Presbyterian Chr       13.13      13.11    2   
  8 Shiloh Ellis                 Heritage Academy       13.18      13.16    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Lee Smith              Jackson Prep           25.17      25.16   10   
  2 Keavy Noblin                 Jackson Prep           25.54      25.57    8   
  3 Haley Cox                    Madison Ridg.          27.12      26.13    6   
  4 Quaniya Head                 Pillow Academy         26.65      26.47    5   
  5 Maggie Hall                  Pillow Academy         27.10      26.82    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Coghlan              East Rankin            26.98      26.92    3   
  7 Taylor Irby                  JA                     27.23      27.19    2   
  8 Kelsey Hannaford             Presbyterian Chr       26.76      27.22    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Yates                  JA                   1:02.40      59.98   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Coghlan              East Rankin          1:00.90    1:00.96    8   
  3 Evans Horsley                Jackson Prep         1:01.94    1:03.32    6   
  4 Mary Claire Akins            Heritage Academy     1:03.90    1:03.47    5   
  5 Mary Douglass Kerby          Heritage Academy     1:04.31    1:03.53    4   
  6 Margaret Campbell            Presbyterian Chr     1:06.74    1:05.02    3   
  7 Lauren Courtney              Presbyterian Chr     1:05.70    1:05.89    2   
  8 Peyton Allen                 Starkville Acad      1:05.85    1:07.41    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Campbell            Presbyterian Chr     2:28.00    2:31.70   10   
  2 Landi Tubertini              Washington           2:33.90    2:32.70    8   
  3 Courtney Newsome             Jackson Prep         2:28.75    2:34.40    6   
  4 Danille Henly                Presbyterian Chr     2:34.44    2:34.80    5   
  5 Frances Carter               Jackson Prep         2:45.97    2:36.70    4   
  6 Cattie Criddle               JA                   2:43.94    2:37.80    3   
  7 Kelli Weiland                Lee - MS             2:38.65    2:40.60    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Campbell            Presbyterian Chr     5:39.40    5:27.05   10   
  2 Lilly Waites                 Presbyterian Chr     5:48.98    5:32.36    8   
  3 Tavyn Lovitt                 Madison Ridg.        5:38.80    5:40.30    6   
  4 Maison Lowery                Jackson Prep         6:05.72    5:45.96    5   
  5 Kelli Weiland                Lee - MS             5:42.03    5:57.87    4   
  6 Olivia Noe                   Lee - MS             6:19.10    6:03.80    3   
  7 Hannah Weeks                 Madison Ridg.        6:04.69    6:10.14    2   
  8 Kennedy Galloway             Jackson Prep         6:38.17    6:38.70    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landi Tubertini              Washington          11:47.00   11:43.42   10   
  2 Tavyn Lovitt                 Madison Ridg.       12:07.94   12:00.27    8   
  3 Ramsey Stayer                Presbyterian Chr    12:34.31   12:11.03    6   
  4 Maison Lowery                Jackson Prep        12:46.87   12:37.63    5   
  5 Camille Azar                 Presbyterian Chr    13:30.35   13:09.92    4   
  6 Hannah Weeks                 Madison Ridg.       13:29.91   13:38.18    3   
  7 Frances Carter               Jackson Prep        14:58.96   14:25.16    2   
  8 Sallie Gardner               Heritage Academy    13:49.64   14:47.93    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keavy Noblin                 Jackson Prep           15.32      14.97   10   
  2 Regan Arnold                 JA                     15.82      15.27    8   
  3 Caroline Kerley              Madison Ridg.          16.95      16.23    6   
  4 Jessica McClendon            Oak Forest             16.74      16.83    5   
  5 Ashley Johnston              Jackson Prep           16.48      16.86    4   
  6 Molly Speed                  Presbyterian Chr       17.39      17.00    3   
  7 Tori Turnipseed              Washington             17.21      17.63    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keavy Noblin                 Jackson Prep           46.99      45.90   10   
  2 Regan Arnold                 JA                     50.88      48.50    8   
  3 Jessica McClendon            Oak Forest             49.69      50.30    6   
  4 Carly Chinn                  JA                     52.68      51.60    5   
  5 Ashley Johnston              Jackson Prep           49.16      52.10    4   
  6 Avery Alderman               Pillow Academy         53.68      54.70    3   
  7 Brennan Steed                Madison Ridg.          54.28      55.90    2   
  8 Jordan Graves                East Rankin            52.97      56.10    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Prep                                        51.14      50.60   10   
     1) Keavy Noblin                    2) Caroline Hannon                
     3) Courtney Newsome                4) Laura Lee Smith                
  2 Jackson Academy                                     52.83      51.51    8   
     1) Ellie Yates                     2) Carly Chinn                    
     3) Taylor Irby                     4) Regan Arnold                   
  3 Heritage Academy                                    52.35      51.54    6   
     1) Hannah Degrange                 2) Mary Douglass Kerby            
     3) Mary Claire Akins               4) Shiloh Ellis                   
  4 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                      52.44      51.88    5   
     1) Hannah Sellers                  2) McKenlie Graham                
     3) Sumner Stayer                   4) Aubrey Upton                   
  5 Pillow Academy                                      52.95      51.94    4   
     1) Quaniya Head                    2) Rebecca Falls                  
     3) Maggie Hall                     4) Shelby Browning                
  6 Starkville Academy                                  52.79      52.05    3   
     1) Tiffany Huddleston              2) Jordan Bowman                  
     3) Peyton Allen                    4) Holly Maynard                  
  7 East Rankin Academy                                 54.25      55.10    2   
     1) Brianna May                     2) Brittany Vinzant               
     3) Lauren Aycock                   4) Kaitlyn Coghlan                
  8 Oak Forest Academy                                  55.82      56.58    1   
     1) Courtney Ourso                  2) Hannah Neal                    
     3) Taylor Slocum                   4) Jessica McClendon              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Prep                                      1:48.79    1:46.99   10   
     1) Caroline Hannon                 2) Evans Horsley                  
     3) Courtney Newsome                4) Laura Lee Smith                
  2 Jackson Academy                                   1:52.69    1:47.81    8   
     1) Ellie Yates                     2) Cattie Criddle                 
     3) Kelsey Pettus                   4) Taylor Irby                    
  3 Heritage Academy                                  1:49.69    1:48.07    6   
     1) Hannah Degrange                 2) Mary Douglass Kerby            
     3) Mary Claire Akins               4) Shiloh Ellis                   
  4 Pillow Academy                                    1:55.39    1:48.47    5   
     1) Quaniya Head                    2) Rebecca Falls                  
     3) Airston Small                   4) Maggie Hall                    
  5 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                    1:51.13    1:49.20    4   
     1) Hannah Sellers                  2) Aubrey Upton                   
     3) McKenlie Graham                 4) Kelsey Hannaford               
  6 Madison Ridgeland Academy                         1:53.79    1:50.16    3   
     1) Haley Cox                       2) Caroline Kerley                
     3) Tolley Yoste                    4) Darbi Grace Smith              
  7 East Rankin Academy                               1:55.00    1:58.10    2   
     1) Brianna May                     2) Kaitlan Busby                  
     3) Kaitlyn Coghlan                 4) Karlie Coghlan                 
  8 Oak Forest Academy                                2:00.43    1:58.80    1   
     1) Courtney Ourso                  2) Hannah Neal                    
     3) Taylor Slocum                   4) Jessica McClendon              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Prep                                      4:22.63    4:11.59   10   
     1) Evans Horsley                   2) Keavy Noblin                   
     3) Courtney Newsome                4) Laura Lee Smith                
  2 Heritage Academy                                  4:22.60    4:18.15    8   
     1) Hannah Degrange                 2) Mary Douglass Kerby            
     3) Shiloh Ellis                    4) Mary Claire Akins              
  3 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                    4:31.26    4:25.78    6   
     1) Lauren Courtney                 2) Rachel Henderson               
     3) Olivia Enger                    4) Margaret Campbell              
  4 Jackson Academy                                   4:30.88    4:27.70    5   
     1) Ellie Yates                     2) Cattie Criddle                 
     3) Taylor Irby                     4) Regan Arnold                   
  5 Madison Ridgeland Academy                         4:34.37    4:30.26    4   
     1) Haley Cox                       2) Caroline Kerley                
     3) Tavyn Lovitt                    4) Darbi Grace Smith              
  6 East Rankin Academy                               4:28.64    4:37.60    3   
     1) Jordan Graves                   2) Brittany Vinzant               
     3) Kaitlyn Coghlan                 4) Karlie Coghlan                 
 -- Pillow Academy                                    4:25.91         DQ   no baton
     1) Quaniya Head                    2) Rebecca Falls                  
     3) Mary Nannette Colquett          4) Maggie Hall                    
 
Girls High Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Irby                  JA                   5-01.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Ann Elizabeth Jenkins        JA                   5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Quaniya Head                 Pillow Academy       4-08.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Brooke Fratesi               Washington           5-01.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Caroline Kerley              Madison Ridg.        4-08.00    4-10.00    3.50
  5 Kendal Walsh                 East Rankin          4-10.00    4-10.00    3.50
  7 Evans Horsley                Jackson Prep         4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Molly Speed                  Presbyterian Chr     4-06.00    4-08.00    0.50
  8 Reagan Riggins               Oak Forest           4-06.00    4-08.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Cox                    Madison Ridg.       17-07.00   18-07.00   10   
  2 Ellie Yates                  JA                  17-03.25   17-07.50    8   
  3 Brooke Fratesi               Washington          17-02.25   17-00.00    6   
  4 Laura Lee Smith              Jackson Prep        16-06.75   16-10.50    5   
  5 Tiffany Huddleston           Starkville Acad     16-03.00   15-10.00    4   
  6 Hannah Sellers               Presbyterian Chr    15-06.00   15-05.00    3   
  7 Kendal Walsh                 East Rankin         15-04.50   14-10.25    2   
  8 Hannah Neal                  Oak Forest          15-09.50   14-06.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dasha Tsema                  JA                  37-04.00   37-07.00   10   
  2 Tori Kennington              Madison Ridg.       30-01.75   31-11.00    8   
  3 Shelby Walters               Parklane Academy    31-09.75   31-09.50    6   
  4 Garland Willcut              Starkville Acad     30-06.00   29-11.50    5   
  5 Amanda Stokes                East Rankin         27-03.50   29-09.00    4   
  6 Anne Langdon Ray             Washington          29-07.00   29-04.00    3   
  7 Rachel Glass                 East Rankin         28-07.00   28-06.50    2   
  8 Carleigh Roberts             Copiah Academy      28-06.75   27-08.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dasha Tsema                  JA                    141-02     138-09   10   
  2 Amee West                    Washington             90-11      97-07    8   
  3 Temple Hughes                Presbyterian Chr       96-02      93-03    6   
  4 Molly Blair                  JA                     82-06      90-09    5   
  5 Meagan Robinson              Jackson Prep           91-00      90-05    4   
  6 Alex Fratesi                 Washington             90-05      83-03    3   
  7 Shelby Walters               Parklane Academy       90-00      81-05    2   
  8 Mallory Robinson             Jackson Prep           84-00      76-04    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Prewitt                 Sylva Bay              10.93      10.87   10   
  2 Niles Abston                 Univ Christian         11.33      11.21    8   
  3 Justin Leavy                 Greenville Chr.        11.54      11.40    6   
  4 Austin Hagstrom              Tunica Academy         11.64      11.45    5   
  5 Daniel Hickson               Heidelberg  Acad       11.55      11.49    4   
  6 Dakota Byrd                  Strider Academy        11.91      11.71    3   
  7 Matt Barnes                  DeSoto School          11.78      11.85    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles Abston                 Univ Christian         23.23      23.05   10   
  2 Justin Leavy                 Greenville Chr.        23.28      23.22    8   
  3 Austin Hagstrom              Tunica Academy         23.88      23.53    6   
  4 Daniel Hickson               Heidelberg  Acad       23.38      23.59    5   
  5 Matt Barnes                  DeSoto School          24.28      24.48    4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Williams                Univ Christian         54.42      52.70   10   
  2 Stephen Gray                 Tunica Academy         54.48      53.69    8   
  3 Eric James                   Trinity                55.27      53.94    6   
  4 Neal Brown                   Briarfield             56.24      55.63    5   
  5 Stephen Speckner             Tri-County             55.39      56.28    4   
  6 Brewer Eldridge              Univ Christian         56.11      56.44    3   
  7 Mike Hardy                   Greenville Chr.        58.13      59.67    2   
  8 Colton Hughey                Deer Creek             58.67    1:00.03    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carl Pittman                 DeSoto School        2:16.10    2:06.98   10   
  2 Seth Peace                   Univ Christian       2:13.74    2:09.21    8   
  3 Wesly Lake                   Immanuel Chr.        2:16.97    2:12.31    6   
  4 Harry Williams               Greenville Chr.      2:20.09    2:20.76    5   
  5 Brandon Holmes               Tunica Academy       2:21.53    2:23.29    4   
  6 Justin Bumgardner            Sylva Bay            2:20.13    2:25.90    3   
  7 Austin Ingram                Univ Christian       2:18.40    2:26.69    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Englands              Univ Christian       5:01.88    4:53.49   10   
  2 Griffin Metcalf              Sharkey              4:55.50    4:56.81    8   
  3 Sam Gearhart                 Mt. Salus Christ     5:06.55    5:01.57    6   
  4 Ali Ahmed                    Briarfield           5:21.67    5:10.73    5   
  5 Ryan Scott                   Sharkey              5:15.72    5:13.79    4   
  6 Tyler Sullivan               Tri-County           5:30.04    5:17.88    3   
  7 Tripp Halbert                DeSoto School        5:21.65    5:37.36    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Gearhart                 Mt. Salus Christ    11:14.16   11:04.40   10   
  2 Jeremy Englands              Univ Christian      11:12.63   11:22.38    8   
  3 Griffin Metcalf              Sharkey             11:27.00   11:41.36    6   
  4 Robert Danford               Laurel Christian    12:06.16   11:58.32    5   
  5 Ryan Scott                   Sharkey             12:06.36   12:03.08    4   
  6 Colby Von Kanel              DeSoto School       12:36.53   12:10.13    3   
  7 Charles Stanbach             Immanuel Chr.       12:18.27   12:13.21    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justine McGuffee             Rebul                  17.24      16.70   10   
  2 Ian Blakemore                Veritas                17.37      16.80    8   
  3 Brewer Eldridge              Univ Christian         18.72      17.50    6   
  4 Israel Nero                  Chamberlain Hunt       19.20      19.30    5   
  5 Jodi Evans                   Winona Christian       19.78      19.40    4   
  6 Justin Smith                 Benton Academy         19.37      20.10    3   
  7 Griffin Christein            DeSoto School          20.33      20.60    2   
 -- Allen Darby                  Tri-County             20.07         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Blakemore                Veritas                41.66      40.93   10   
  2 Cody Petty                   Tallulah Academy       41.97      41.32    8   
  3 Brewer Eldridge              Univ Christian         41.95      41.35    6   
  4 Paden Phillips               DeSoto School          43.73      42.32    5   
  5 Brandon Holmes               Tunica Academy         44.97      43.20    4   
  6 Brady Walker                 Tri-County             44.30      44.05    3   
  7 David Robertson              Veritas                45.71      46.14    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                         45.99      45.32   10   
     1) Niles Abston                    2) Clay Williams                  
     3) Javous Nicks                    4) Josh Williams                  
  2 DeSoto School                                       46.81      46.26    8   
     1) Paden Phillips                  2) Carl Pittman                   
     3) Cody Warfield                   4) Matt Barnes                    
  3 Tri-County Academy                                  48.08      46.97    6   
     1) Allen Campbell                  2) Lawson Varner                  
     3) Cody Saxton                     4) Stephen Speckner               
  4 Greenville Christian School                         47.01      47.28    5   
     1) Chris Abshear                   2) David Ray                      
     3) Justin Leavy                    4) Ethan Tacket                   
  5 Sylva Bay Academy                                   45.61      47.38    4   
     1) Zach Strickland                 2) Michael Ducksworth             
     3) Zack Gregory                    4) Cody Prewitt                   
  6 Prentiss Christian School                           47.31      47.46    3   
     1) Morgan Berry                    2) C.J. Jenkins                   
     3) Carter Bridges                  4) Hunter Quinn                   
  7 Bayou Academy                                       48.11      47.47    2   
     1) Chandler Carvan                 2) Chase Aguzzi                   
     3) Hunter Kovac                    4) William Vaughn                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                       1:33.14    1:33.51   10   
     1) Niles Abston                    2) Clay Williams                  
     3) Javous Nicks                    4) Josh Williams                  
  2 Greenville Christian School                       1:36.32    1:34.90    8   
     1) David Ray                       2) Ethan Tacket                   
     3) Harry Williams                  4) Justin Leavy                   
  3 DeSoto School                                     1:37.12    1:36.06    6   
     1) Paden Phillips                  2) Carl Pittman                   
     3) Cody Warfield                   4) Matt Barnes                    
  4 Tri-County Academy                                1:39.29    1:36.73    5   
     1) Allen Campbell                  2) Lawson Varner                  
     3) Cody Saxton                     4) Stephen Speckner               
  5 The Veritas School                                1:36.86    1:37.48    4   
     1) Darrell Kelly                   2) David Robertson                
     3) Taylor Wynn                     4) Ian Blakemore                  
  6 Sylva Bay Academy                                 1:33.59    1:39.79    3   
     1) Zach Strickland                 2) Michael Ducksworth             
     3) Zack Gregory                    4) Cody Prewitt                   
  7 Bayou Academy                                     1:39.66    1:40.14    2   
     1) Chandler Carvan                 2) Chase Aguzzi                   
     3) Hunter Kovac                    4) William Vaughn                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                       3:45.08    3:40.91   10   
     1) Josh Williams                   2) Greg Moore                     
     3) Javous Nicks                    4) Seth Peace                     
  2 DeSoto School                                     3:58.78    3:48.33    8   
     1) Paden Phillips                  2) Carl Pittman                   
     3) Cody Warfield                   4) Matt Barnes                    
  3 Greenville Christian School                       3:53.10    3:50.86    6   
     1) Harry Williams                  2) Justin Johnson                 
     3) Justin Leavy                    4) Mike Long                      
  4 Deer Creek School                                 4:02.63    3:51.58    5   
     1) Thomas Wade                     2) Colton Thomas                  
     3) Chris Smith                     4) Colton Hughey                  
  5 The Veritas School                                3:53.09    3:53.51    4   
     1) David Robertson                 2) Zach Kilman                    
     3) Taylor Wynn                     4) Ian Blakemore                  
  6 Chamberlain Hunt Academy                          3:57.86    3:59.02    3   
     1) Evan Textor                     2) Israel Nero                    
     3) Matthew Harrigan                4) Michael Hoeffner               
  7 Sharkey Issaquena Academy                         4:04.25    4:10.86    2   
     1) Griffin Metcalf                 2) Charlie Yelverton              
     3) Kenneth McCurdy                 4) Ryan Scott                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University Christian School                       9:21.72    9:13.35   10   
     1) Jeremy Englands                 2) Austin Ingram                  
     3) Greg Moore                      4) Seth Peace                     
  2 DeSoto School                                     9:50.31    9:21.94    8   
     1) Sam Howe                        2) Zack Manning                   
     3) Joseph Young                    4) Grant Bonner                   
  3 Greenville Christian School                       9:49.30    9:34.56    6   
     1) Harry Williams                  2) Justin Johnson                 
     3) Mike Long                       4) Mike Hardy                     
  4 Lamar Christian School                            9:55.46    9:37.88    5   
     1) Chris Chatham                   2) Jordan Browning                
     3) Adam Nicolosi                   4) Austin Kottemann               
  5 Chamberlain Hunt Academy                          9:41.54    9:43.65    4   
     1) Matthew Harrigan                2) Will Ruffin                    
     3) Nick Sciambra                   4) Joseph Draper                  
  6 Immanuel Center for Christian                    10:04.79    9:47.28    3   
     1) Wesly Lake                      2) Reed Williams                  
     3) Joel Meek                       4) Brodrick Wriley                
 -- Sylva Bay Academy                                10:05.84        DNF  
     1) Justin Bumgardner               2) Ross Bankston                  
     3) Christian McNeil                4) Gil Odom                       
 
Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seth Peace                   Univ Christian       6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Dane Spell                   Univ Christian       6-00.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Allen Campbell               Tri-County           5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Harry Williams               Greenville Chr.      5-10.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Michael Ducksworth           Sylva Bay            5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Tripp Halbert                DeSoto School        5-08.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Derrick Martin               Tri-County           5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Cody Prewitt                 Sylva Bay            6-07.00    5-04.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carl Pittman                 DeSoto School       12-06.00   13-02.00   10   
  2 Caleb Creel                  Tri-County          12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Josh Williams                Univ Christian      11-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Javous Nicks                 Univ Christian       9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Allen Darby                  Tri-County           9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Samuel Dwiggins              Chamberlain Hunt     8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
 -- Daniel Dunnaway              Trinity              8-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyson Stanley                Wayne Academy       20-03.75   21-09.00   10   
  2 Caleb Creel                  Tri-County          21-00.50   21-05.50    8   
  3 Zack Gregory                 Sylva Bay           20-04.00   21-04.50    6   
  4 Tanner Cage                  Trinity             19-07.75   20-02.00    5   
  5 Javous Nicks                 Univ Christian      19-00.25   19-07.50    4   
  6 Paden Phillips               DeSoto School       19-02.00   18-11.50    3   
  7 Matt Barnes                  DeSoto School       20-08.00   18-02.50    2   
 -- Carlton Clay                 Hebron Christian    20-00.50         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Prewitt                 Sylva Bay           46-01.00   46-04.00   10   
  2 Justin Leavy                 Greenville Chr.     41-11.00   43-03.00    8   
  3 Caleb Creel                  Tri-County          42-03.00   42-09.75    6   
  4 Taylor Wynn                  Veritas             37-08.00   39-08.25    5   
  5 Neal Brown                   Briarfield          38-09.50   39-00.50    4   
  6 Wesly Lake                   Immanuel Chr.       40-09.00   38-11.25    3   
  7 Allen Campbell               Tri-County          39-03.00   38-04.75    2   
  8 Gil Odom                     Sylva Bay           36-10.00   37-10.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LJ Trimble                   Trinity             47-10.75   47-09.75   10   
  2 C.J. Crosby                  Univ Christian      46-00.00   43-10.00    8   
  3 C.J. Jenkins                 Prentiss Chr.       43-00.50   42-10.00    6   
  4 Rip Kirk                     Tunica Academy      39-08.00   41-01.25    5   
  5 Steven Scarbrough            Wayne Academy       41-08.50   40-10.25    4   
  6 Mike Long                    Greenville Chr.     37-02.50   39-04.50    3   
  7 Cody Warfield                DeSoto School       37-04.50   38-07.00    2   
  8 Tristian Bullock             Humphreys Acad.     36-06.00   37-11.75    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Scarbrough            Wayne Academy         124-05     128-09   10   
  2 Jonathan Channell            Univ Christian        117-10     113-05    8   
  3 Tyler Duncan                 Univ Christian        116-10     112-02    6   
  4 Zach Marshal                 Trinity               120-10     109-05    5   
  5 Tanner Bennett               Deer Creek          06-01.25     109-03    4   
  6 Turner McGaugh               Greenville Chr.     11-06.25     107-10    3   
  7 Justin Sones                 Tri-County            109-01     100-10    2   
 -- Michael Rawson               Winona Christian    09-00.25         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willie Thompson              Glenbrook School       11.28      11.03   10   
  2 Trevor Shepard               Central Private        11.45      11.25    8   
  3 Caleb Dodson                 Indianola Acad.        11.75      11.32    6   
  4 Alex Biedenharn              River Oaks             11.57      11.43    5   
  5 Kevin Nunn                   Hillcrest Chr.         11.69      11.46    4   
  6 Elgin LaFever                Marshall Academy       11.65      11.55    3   
  7 Hank Owens                   Marshall Academy       11.52      11.56    2   
  8 Raegan Lane                  Cenla Christian        11.70      11.56    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willie Thompson              Glenbrook School       22.79      22.80   10   
  2 Trevor Shepard               Central Private        22.82      23.03    8   
  3 Khalid Fears                 Indianola Acad.        23.56      23.12    6   
  4 Kevin Nunn                   Hillcrest Chr.         24.57      23.39    5   
  5 Colton Terrell               Centreville            23.52      23.60    4   
  6 Elgin LaFever                Marshall Academy       23.70      23.92    3   
  7 Nathan Yarber                West Memphis           24.34      24.12    2   
  8 Todd Micah Bourgeios         Silliman Inst          23.69      24.13    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Millis                 Simpson                53.63      52.66   10   
  2 Nathan Yarber                West Memphis           55.13      53.11    8   
  3 Adam Allen                   Centreville            53.23      53.35    6   
  4 Colby Shaw                   Centreville            53.06      53.47    5   
  5 Tanner Pace                  Columbia Acad          53.53      53.63    4   
  6 Troy Lowe                    Central Private        53.83      54.56    3   
  7 Michael McPhail              Manchester Acad        57.03      57.44    2   
  8 Walt Grant                   Indianola Acad.        57.43    1:01.07    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Peaster                 Manchester Acad      2:02.40    2:02.19   10   
  2 Randy Bell                   Centreville          2:09.15    2:08.89    8   
  3 Dustin Williams              Centreville          2:11.66    2:09.96    6   
  4 Daniel Guedon                Adams Christian      2:12.09    2:11.07    5   
  5 Nick Mumme                   Carroll Academy      2:15.72    2:13.96    4   
  6 Craig Jones                  Silliman Inst        2:10.66    2:14.40    3   
  7 Neil Murphy                  Marshall Academy     2:18.63    2:22.46    2   
  8 Trey Roberson                Indianola Acad.      2:19.34    2:25.17    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Luke Watts               Columbia Acad        4:52.07    4:46.10   10   
  2 Tyler Berry                  Columbia Acad        5:06.26    4:48.58    8   
  3 Nick Mumme                   Carroll Academy      4:50.80    4:48.77    6   
  4 Doug Mumme                   Carroll Academy      5:06.03    5:08.88    5   
  5 Jason Palermo                Silliman Inst        5:14.25    5:10.80    4   
  6 Blanton Crisler              Manchester Acad      5:24.01    5:13.69    3   
  7 Andy Burleson                Marshall Academy     5:19.35    5:25.75    2   
  8 Austen Addington             Centreville          5:14.12    5:32.00    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Luke Watts               Columbia Acad       10:47.58   10:35.39   10   
  2 Tyler Berry                  Columbia Acad       11:38.47   10:51.26    8   
  3 Doug Mumme                   Carroll Academy     11:08.00   10:54.75    6   
  4 Blanton Crisler              Manchester Acad     11:37.09   11:40.32    5   
  5 Thomas Arnett                Silliman Inst       12:07.23   12:02.01    4   
  6 Andy Burleson                Marshall Academy    12:10.62   12:05.99    3   
  7 Austen Addington             Centreville         11:54.10   12:23.63    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Schildroth            Glenbrook School       16.15      15.35   10   
  2 Taner Breakfield             Columbia Acad          17.30      16.88    8   
  3 Calvin Brown                 Canton Academy         17.37      17.12    6   
  4 Cody Maxey                   Indianola Acad.        18.40      17.72    5   
  5 Matt Myers                   Central Private        17.67      17.83    4   
  6 Andy Burleson                Marshall Academy       18.70      19.04    3   
 -- Devin Ledlow                 Manchester Acad        17.40        DNF  
 -- Jordan Currie                Central Hinds          15.81         DQ   removal of uniform
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Peaster                 Manchester Acad        40.83      40.35   10   
  2 Tyler Towles                 Centreville            41.72      40.44    8   
  3 Nathan Schildroth            Glenbrook School       42.22      40.98    6   
  4 Taner Breakfield             Columbia Acad          42.61      41.79    5   
  5 Jake Parsons                 Silliman Inst          42.89      42.36    4   
  6 Calvin Brown                 Canton Academy         44.03      42.42    3   
  7 Cody Maxey                   Indianola Acad.        43.73      42.78    2   
  8 John Williamson              Oak Hill Academy       43.50      42.89    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall Academy                                    45.34      44.78   10   
     1) Jake Delashmitt                 2) Joey Brock                     
     3) Hank Owens                      4) Elgin LaFever                  
  2 Centreville Academy                                 45.71      45.46    8   
     1) Gage Chandler                   2) Tyler Towles                   
     3) Adam Allen                      4) Colton Terrell                 
  3 Silliman Institute                                  46.56      45.54    6   
     1) Trey Rockforte                  2) Caleb Blackard                 
     3) Jake Parsons                    4) Todd Micah Bourgeios           
  4 Manchester Academy                                  46.67      45.74    5   
     1) Will Bearden                    2) Matt Peaster                   
     3) Josh Peaster                    4) Steven Smith                   
  5 Indianola Academy                                   47.77      46.74    4   
     1) Dustin Roncali                  2) Wheeler Timbs                  
     3) Cody Maxey                      4) Trey Roberson                  
 -- Columbia Academy                                    46.58         DQ   early zone 3
     1) Robert Ward                     2) Robert Whitehead               
     3) Tanner Pace                     4) Colby Baughman                 
 -- Glenbrook School                                    44.76         DQ   early zone 3
     1) Nathan Schildroth               2) Quincy Hicks                   
     3) Beaux Gipson                    4) Willie Thompson                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall Academy                                  1:36.42    1:33.53   10   
     1) Jake Delashmitt                 2) Hank Owens                     
     3) Joey Brock                      4) Elgin LaFever                  
  2 Glenbrook School                                  1:33.76    1:34.12    8   
     1) Nathan Schildroth               2) Quincy Hicks                   
     3) Beaux Gipson                    4) Willie Thompson                
  3 Centreville Academy                               1:34.21    1:34.43    6   
     1) Gage Chandler                   2) Tyler Towles                   
     3) Adam Allen                      4) Colton Terrell                 
  4 Columbia Academy                                  1:36.38    1:35.41    5   
     1) Robert Ward                     2) Robert Whitehead               
     3) Tanner Pace                     4) PJ Hammond                     
  5 Central Private School                            1:35.07    1:35.52    4   
     1) Trevor Shepard                  2) Troy Lowe                      
     3) Nick Dykes                      4) Johnathon Moak                 
  6 Indianola Academy                                 1:38.73    1:36.44    3   
     1) Khalid Fears                    2) Cody Maxey                     
     3) Caleb Dodson                    4) Trey Roberson                  
  7 Canton Academy                                    1:40.13    1:38.87    2   
     1) Chauncey Goodman                2) David Dearman                  
     3) Lafayette Wales                 4) Chris Reed                     
  8 Manchester Academy                                1:40.83    1:39.26    1   
     1) Josh Peaster                    2) Steven Smith                   
     3) Austin Edwards                  4) Michael McPhail                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centreville Academy                               3:37.95    3:37.23   10   
     1) Dustin Williams                 2) Randy Bell                     
     3) Colton Terrell                  4) Adam Allen                     
  2 Indianola Academy                                 3:55.78    3:38.59    8   
     1) Trey Roberson                   2) Khalid Fears                   
     3) Cody Maxey                      4) Wheeler Timbs                  
  3 Central Private School                            3:41.87    3:39.77    6   
     1) Lance Wicker                    2) Cody Overstreet                
     3) Troy Lowe                       4) Trevor Shepard                 
  4 Silliman Institute                                3:44.70    3:42.45    5   
     1) Jake Parsons                    2) Todd Micah Bourgeios           
     3) Caleb Blackard                  4) Craig Jones                    
  5 Manchester Academy                                3:44.90    3:46.26    4   
     1) Devin Ledlow                    2) Steven Smith                   
     3) Matt Peaster                    4) Josh Peaster                   
  6 Columbia Academy                                  3:49.76    3:50.35    3   
     1) Caleb Coleman                   2) Parker Blackwell               
     3) Robert Whitehead                4) Tanner Pace                    
  7 Canton Academy                                    3:57.44    3:55.80    2   
     1) Drew McMillan                   2) Chris Reed                     
     3) Matthew Downing                 4) Ryan Saxton                    
  8 West Memphis Christian School                     3:57.16    4:07.00    1   
     1) Grant Campbell                  2) Taylor Farr                    
     3) Nathan Yarber                   4) Dustin Thornton                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centreville Academy                               8:44.33    8:53.21   10   
     1) Jake Darden                     2) Chris Junkersfield             
     3) Dustin Williams                 4) Randy Bell                     
  2 Indianola Academy                                 9:22.50    8:56.37    8   
     1) Hunter Vance                    2) Walt Grant                     
     3) Austin Yates                    4) Khalid Fears                   
  3 Carroll Academy                                   9:26.34    8:58.54    6   
     1) Nick Mumme                      2) Doug Mumme                     
     3) Anthony Bobbitt                 4) Jeremy Mumme                   
  4 Central Private School                            9:22.25    9:07.16    5   
     1) Trevor Munn                     2) Lance Wicker                   
     3) Troy Lowe                       4) Cody Overstreet                
  5 Silliman Institute                               10:07.28    9:27.75    4   
     1) Mason Castello                  2) Derek James                    
     3) Jason Palermo                   4) Craig Jones                    
  6 Canton Academy                                    9:57.13    9:33.94    3   
     1) Alex Beacham                    2) Nathan Simpson                 
     3) Matthew Downing                 4) Ryan Saxton                    
  7 Manchester Academy                               10:15.06    9:55.46    2   
     1) Blanton Crisler                 2) Michael McPhail                
     3) William Peaster                 4) Burns Morrison                 
  8 Central Hinds Academy                            10:36.47   10:00.04    1   
     1) Bruce Agee                      2) Hunter Draughn                 
     3) Patrick Spencer                 4) Brad Williamson                
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Bearden                 Manchester Acad      5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Riley Sones                  Silliman Inst           6.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Lester Wells                 Adams Christian      6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Graham Kelly                 Cenla Christian      5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Chris Reed                   Canton Academy       5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Grant Campbell               West Memphis         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Colby Shaw                   Centreville          5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Ben Lewis                    Hillcrest Chr.       5-04.00    5-08.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Simpson               Canton Academy      10-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Mason Castello               Silliman Inst       10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Dylan Ivy                    Centreville          9-06.00   10-00.00    5.50
  3 Craig Jones                  Silliman Inst       10-06.00   10-00.00    5.50
  5 Jeremy Moree                 Columbia Acad        9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Cody Miller                  Winston Academy      9-00.00   J9-06.00    3   
  7 Joseph South                 Canton Academy       9-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quincy Hicks                 Glenbrook School    19-11.00   21-08.00   10   
  2 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Marshall Academy    20-07.00  J21-08.00    8   
  3 Will Bearden                 Manchester Acad     19-11.50   21-02.00    6   
  4 Parker Blackwell             Columbia Acad       20-10.00   21-01.00    5   
  5 Tramel McKinsey              Wilkinson Cty.      19-10.00   20-11.50    4   
  6 Lester Wells                 Adams Christian     19-05.50   20-04.00    3   
  7 Grant Campbell               West Memphis        20-00.50   20-02.50    2   
  8 Joey Brock                   Marshall Academy    19-11.50   20-01.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quincy Hicks                 Glenbrook School    42-09.00   41-10.50   10   
  2 Parker Blackwell             Columbia Acad       40-07.00   41-05.50    8   
  3 Colby Shaw                   Centreville         41-04.00   41-03.75    6   
  4 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Marshall Academy    41-06.00   40-11.00    5   
  5 Cameron Paschal              Winston Academy     39-05.00   40-06.25    4   
  6 Jordan Brock                 Marshall Academy    39-05.00   39-09.50    3   
  7 Hayden Harrell               Carroll Academy     39-04.50   39-08.50    2   
 -- Dar Green                    Cenla Christian     39-08.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward DeLee                 Centreville         43-05.25   42-00.50   10   
  2 Jacob Pruitt                 River Oaks          43-08.00   42-00.00    8   
  3 Trent Boutwell               Manchester Acad     40-07.00   41-10.00    6   
  4 Will Reynolds                North Delta         41-00.00   41-06.00    5   
  5 Ryan Saxton                  Canton Academy      39-00.50   40-08.50    4   
  6 Adam Jennings                Carroll Academy     38-10.00   39-10.00    3   
  7 Taylor Jelks                 Centreville         41-11.25   39-07.50    2   
  8 Marty Russell                Silliman Inst       41-01.50   39-00.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Harreld               Canton Academy        115-03     122-05   10   
  2 Jim Bufkin                   Canton Academy      21-05.50     120-07    8   
  3 B.J. Havard                  Centreville         24-10.50     120-06    6   
  4 Casey Rahn                   River Oaks            117-05     120-00    5   
  5 Reid Watson                  Winston Academy     15-02.25     114-03    4   
  6 Will Reynolds                North Delta         09-06.75     112-09    3   
  7 Brady Brian                  Silliman Inst       17-02.50     101-03    2   
  8 Michael Keith                Centreville         14-10.50      99-01    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller Puckett               Heritage Academy       11.35      11.00   10   
  2 Myers Carpenter              Jackson Prep           11.18      11.10    8   
  3 Lea Turner                   Washington             11.48      11.15    6   
  4 Dyllon Beasley               Presbyterian Chr       11.26      11.33    5   
  5 Kevin Barber                 Magnolia Heights       11.75      11.39    4   
  6 Hammel McGraw                Jackson Prep           11.19      11.43    3   
  7 Connor Tierney               JA                     11.68      11.49    2   
 -- Kelton Smith                 Copiah Academy         10.90         FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Nause                Pillow Academy         22.85      22.97   10   
  2 Lea Turner                   Washington             23.20      23.04    8   
  3 Connor Tierney               JA                     22.86      23.06    6   
  4 Dyllon Beasley               Presbyterian Chr       22.99      23.30    5   
  5 Myers Carpenter              Jackson Prep           23.10      23.31    4   
  6 Jacob Berry                  JA                     23.69      23.69    3   
  7 Hammel McGraw                Jackson Prep           23.45      23.84    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Nause                Pillow Academy         52.99      50.71   10   
  2 Jacob Weldan                 East Rankin            53.21      51.31    8   
  3 AJ Arnold                    JA                     54.52      52.94    6   
  4 Micah Griffin                Presbyterian Chr       52.73      53.02    5   
  5 Rhett Riggins                Oak Forest             54.32      53.84    4   
  6 Robert Upton                 Presbyterian Chr       54.17      53.94    3   
  7 Robert Bobo                  Lee - MS               54.99      54.35    2   
  8 Nick Torrence                JA                     55.36      55.31    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Dunbar                Jackson Prep         2:05.98    2:03.90   10   
  2 Sam Griffith                 Presbyterian Chr     2:11.37    2:08.50    8   
  3 Will Parish                  Presbyterian Chr     2:14.59    2:08.90    6   
  4 Ryan Campbell                Magnolia Heights     2:15.15    2:11.80    5   
  5 John Howie                   Jackson Prep         2:19.14    2:12.00    4   
  6 Harper Stone                 JA                   2:14.00    2:26.10    3   
  7 Bryan Pace                   JA                   2:16.22    2:31.70    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Campbell                Magnolia Heights     4:50.50    4:44.08   10   
  2 Walker Stayer                Presbyterian Chr     4:57.99    4:44.47    8   
  3 Julian Owen                  Jackson Prep         5:09.43    4:55.36    6   
  4 Austin White                 Starkville Acad      5:11.16    4:58.35    5   
  5 Daniel Lang                  Jackson Prep         5:12.30    5:00.72    4   
  6 Preston Bell                 Presbyterian Chr     5:01.45    5:03.86    3   
  7 Curt Knight                  JA                   5:02.94    5:06.78    2   
  8 Cash Heath                   JA                   5:11.88    5:23.32    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curt Knight                  JA                  10:25.90   10:30.07   10   
  2 Alex Brown                   Parklane Academy    10:55.87   10:34.48    8   
  3 Walker Stayer                Presbyterian Chr    10:55.73   10:48.58    6   
  4 Jon Michael Gory             Presbyterian Chr    11:06.74   11:00.80    5   
  5 Daniel Lang                  Jackson Prep        11:03.96   11:11.65    4   
  6 Austin White                 Starkville Acad     11:28.63   11:29.61    3   
  7 Bracken Ray                  JA                  11:30.63   11:53.76    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Love                    Jackson Prep           15.58      15.68   10   
  2 Clay Hubbard                 Jackson Prep           16.01      15.72    8   
  3 Ryan Riggins                 Oak Forest             15.96      15.81    6   
  4 John Valco                   Washington             16.49      16.63    5   
  5 Michael Gordon               Madison Ridg.          17.75      17.02    4   
  6 Bohdi Wright                 Oak Forest             17.03      17.18    3   
  7 Bradley Lewis                JA                     18.59      17.38    2   
  8 Hunter Lacefield             Magnolia Heights       18.12      17.86    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Bobo                  Lee - MS               41.42      40.15   10   
  2 John Valco                   Washington             41.82      41.37    8   
  3 Bohdi Wright                 Oak Forest             41.39      41.78    6   
  4 Nicos Juncos                 Jackson Prep           42.66      42.32    5   
  5 Michael Gordon               Madison Ridg.          43.26      42.41    4   
  6 Ryan Riggins                 Oak Forest             41.78      42.65    3   
  7 Robert Upton                 Presbyterian Chr       42.27      43.17    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Academy                                     44.82      44.12   10   
     1) Jacob Berry                     2) AJ Arnold                      
     3) Connor Tierney                  4) Paul Millette                  
  2 Washington School                                   45.42      44.25    8   
     1) Connor Inabnet                  2) Ryan Gober                     
     3) Lea Turner                      4) John Valco                     
  3 Pillow Academy                                      45.39      44.34    6   
     1) Bay Bennett                     2) Sammie Epps                    
     3) Taylor Nause                    4) Charles Nause                  
  4 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                      44.33      44.67    5   
     1) Dyllon Beasley                  2) Micah Griffin                  
     3) Tyler Young                     4) Cade Martin                    
  5 Jackson Prep                                        44.96      44.96    4   
     1) Myers Carpenter                 2) Hammel McGraw                  
     3) Ryan Cook                       4) Daniel Ellison                 
  6 East Rankin Academy                                 46.01      45.58    3   
     1) MACUALAY Gibson                 2) Matt Stuart                    
     3) Colby Crotwell                  4) Jacob Weldan                   
  7 Oak Forest Academy                                  46.29      46.67    2   
     1) Nick Carruth                    2) Mikel Ricks                    
     3) Chris Gill                      4) Josh Hughes                    
  8 Madison Ridgeland Academy                           46.82      47.04    1   
     1) Matthew Camp                    2) Josh Daniels                   
     3) Kamry Owens                     4) Michael Gordon                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                    1:34.23    1:31.46   10   
     1) Dyllon Beasley                  2) Micah Griffin                  
     3) Tyler Young                     4) Stephen Jones                  
  2 Pillow Academy                                    1:34.06    1:31.61    8   
     1) Bay Bennett                     2) Sammie Epps                    
     3) Taylor Nause                    4) Charles Nause                  
  3 Jackson Academy                                   1:36.08    1:31.88    6   
     1) Chris Young                     2) Jacob Berry                    
     3) AJ Arnold                       4) Connor Tierney                 
  4 Washington School                                 1:36.20    1:32.60    5   
     1) Connor Inabnet                  2) Ryan Gober                     
     3) Lea Turner                      4) John Valco                     
  5 Jackson Prep                                      1:33.92    1:32.69    4   
     1) Myers Carpenter                 2) Hammel McGraw                  
     3) Ryan Cook                       4) Daniel Ellison                 
  6 East Rankin Academy                               1:34.23    1:33.60    3   
     1) MACUALAY Gibson                 2) Matt Stuart                    
     3) Colby Crotwell                  4) Jacob Weldan                   
  7 Madison Ridgeland Academy                         1:39.37    1:36.48    2   
     1) Matthew Camp                    2) Josh Daniels                   
     3) Kamry Owens                     4) Will Trammell                  
  8 Oak Forest Academy                                1:38.44    1:39.62    1   
     1) Ryan Riggins                    2) Caleb Brumfield                
     3) Bohdi Wright                    4) Mikel Ricks                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillow Academy                                    3:39.50    3:33.35   10   
     1) Bay Bennett                     2) Sammie Epps                    
     3) Taylor Nause                    4) Charles Nause                  
  2 Jackson Prep                                      3:58.00    3:33.78    8   
     1) Myers Carpenter                 2) Hammel McGraw                  
     3) Thomas Dunbar                   4) Nicos Juncos                   
  3 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                    3:39.36    3:33.93    6   
     1) Andrew Peterson                 2) Micah Griffin                  
     3) Dyllon Beasley                  4) Robert Upton                   
  4 Madison Ridgeland Academy                         3:55.40    3:42.10    5   
     1) Matthew Camp                    2) Conner Rowe                    
     3) Kamry Owens                     4) Michael Gordon                 
  5 Jackson Academy                                   3:48.47    3:44.40    4   
     1) Jacob Berry                     2) AJ Arnold                      
     3) Daniel Kennedy                  4) Connor Tierney                 
  6 East Rankin Academy                               3:59.25    3:52.47    3   
     1) Josh Bedford                    2) Casey Allen                    
     3) MACUALAY Gibson                 4) Colby Crotwell                 
  7 Lee Academy - MS                                  3:58.87    3:56.87    2   
     1) Yeager Bass                     2) Bobby Leone                    
     3) Robert Bobo                     4) Chandler Powell                
 -- Oak Forest Academy                                3:59.40        DNF  
     1) Bohdi Wright                    2) Sam Leto                       
     3) Ryan Riggins                    4) Tyler Hasson                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Prep                                      8:56.26    8:44.82   10   
     1) Thomas Dunbar                   2) Cooper Simmons                 
     3) Sam Ozier                       4) John Howie                     
  2 Jackson Academy                                   9:19.20    9:00.19    8   
     1) Steven Irby                     2) Cash Heath                     
     3) Harper Stone                    4) Bryan Pace                     
  3 Presbyterian Christian-Hatties                    9:22.00    9:02.37    6   
     1) Alex Jones                      2) Jon Woods                      
     3) Wilson Benton                   4) Asa Henderson                  
  4 Pillow Academy                                    9:49.17    9:33.48    5   
     1) Alec Dunn                       2) Steele Henderson               
     3) Diego Alvarez                   4) Raines Cook                    
  5 Lee Academy - MS                                  9:43.22    9:37.17    4   
     1) Cory Crumpton                   2) Lane Tidwell                   
     3) Alexander Morson                4) Christopher Moore              
  6 Oak Forest Academy                               10:35.40   10:19.28    3   
     1) Zach Kent                       2) Braden Glasgow                 
     3) Sam Leto                        4) Garrett Payne                  
 
Boys High Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Camp                 Madison Ridg.        5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Mikel Ricks                  Oak Forest           6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Conner Rowe                  Madison Ridg.        5-06.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Patrick Besselievre          Pillow Academy       5-08.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Luke Love                    Jackson Prep         5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Chauncey Wells               Washington           5-06.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Rhett Riggins                Oak Forest           5-10.00   J5-08.00    1.50
  7 Stephen Jones                Presbyterian Chr     5-10.00   J5-08.00    1.50
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Ellis                 JA                  11-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Benton Green                 JA                  12-00.00  J12-06.00    8   
  3 Jackson White                Presbyterian Chr    12-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
  4 Harrison Gunter              Presbyterian Chr    10-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Giles Kelly                  Washington          10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Jake Muse                    Jackson Prep        11-06.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Josh Weill                   Jackson Prep        10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  8 Zach Slaughter               Starkville Acad     10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers Carpenter              Jackson Prep        21-11.50   22-06.00   10   
  2 Chauncey Wells               Washington          21-00.00   21-03.00    8   
  3 Jacob Berry                  JA                  20-02.50   20-11.00    6   
  4 Cade Martin                  Presbyterian Chr    20-09.50   20-07.00    5   
  5 Parker Dunaway               Heritage Academy    20-04.00   20-05.50    4   
  6 John Valco                   Washington          19-09.00   20-00.50    3   
  7 Micah Griffin                Presbyterian Chr    19-06.75   19-11.00    2   
  8 Taylor Smith                 Parklane Academy    19-09.00   19-04.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker Dunaway               Heritage Academy    42-05.50   43-11.25   10   
  2 Chauncey Wells               Washington          43-07.75   43-10.75    8   
  3 Matthew Camp                 Madison Ridg.       41-08.25   42-07.75    6   
  4 Jacob Berry                  JA                  41-09.00   42-06.00    5   
  5 Cade Martin                  Presbyterian Chr    40-10.50   42-02.00    4   
  6 Thomas Dunbar                Jackson Prep        38-11.75   40-04.00    3   
  7 Micah Griffin                Presbyterian Chr    38-01.50   40-00.75    2   
  8 Dan Gill                     Parklane Academy    39-10.00   39-01.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby Carpenter              Pillow Academy      40-01.00   45-01.00   10   
  2 Matt Ngo                     Parklane Academy    44-07.00   44-10.50    8   
  3 Brennan Weatherall           Lee - MS            41-05.00   44-00.00    6   
  4 Jordan Dennis                Starkville Acad     42-09.00   43-05.00    5   
  5 Madison Coleman              JA                  38-01.50   43-00.25    4   
  6 Tanner McGowen               Presbyterian Chr    41-08.50   42-03.00    3   
  7 Alex Rimes                   Oak Forest          40-05.50   42-01.00    2   
  8 Landon Frazier               Presbyterian Chr    42-05.00   39-01.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 B. Bass                      Lee - MS            38-02.50     139-03   10   
  2 Alex Rimes                   Oak Forest            142-02     137-08    8   
  3 Brennan Weatherall           Lee - MS            29-11.50     127-04    6   
  4 Brandon Milner               Pillow Academy        133-09     126-06    5   
  5 Collin Stokes                Starkville Acad     28-09.50     117-11    4   
  6 Jared Akers                  East Rankin           106-07     114-03    3   
  7 Hunter Hawkins               Presbyterian Chr      119-03     106-09    2   
  8 Tanner McGowen               Presbyterian Chr      110-02      96-10    1