Licensed to Meridian High School - MS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 07:40 AM
2018 MHS Early Bird Practice Meet - 2/23/2018
Ray Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Jasmine Canton High 12.10 13.16 1 10
2 Matlock, Empress Canton High 13.43 13.58 1 8
3 Jennings, Tatiyana Meridian Hig 13.36 13.59 1 6
4 Sterling, Quatava Quitman High 13.13 13.66 1 5
5 Gowdy, Brianna Meridian Hig 13.90 13.78 1 4
6 Dantzler, Samoya Meridian Blu 14.28 2 3
7 Alford, Labresha Meridian Blu 14.33 2 2
8 Whigham, Malisha Quitman High 14.08 14.38 1 1
9 Blanks, Mercedez Northeast La 13.49 14.61 1
10 Backstrom, Anna Northeast La 14.12 15.26 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Tatiyana Meridian Hig 27.40 27.48 1 10
2 Jimerson, Ty Meridian Hig 27.90 27.98 1 8
3 Winn, Chemyah Canton High 26.95 28.35 1 6
4 Satcher, Zyunna Quitman High 28.41 1 5
5 Alford, Labresha Meridian Blu 30.83 2 4
6 Sterling, Quatava Quitman High 27.67 30.97 1 3
7 Backstrom, Anna Northeast La 29.39 36.56 1 2
8 Burns, Jasmine Canton High 26.00 57.39 1 1
-- Turner, Aridaviya Northeast La NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Tatiyana Meridian Hig 1:02.15 1:02.56 1 10
2 Winn, Chemyah Canton High 1:02.18 1:04.63 1 8
3 Price, Brianna Meridian Blu 1:12.05 1 6
4 Stokes, Shavonna Quitman High 1:19.22 1:20.03 1 5
5 Owens, Tywana Quitman High 1:24.30 1:22.43 1 4
6 Blanks, Mercedez Northeast La 1:25.06 1 3
-- White, Semaji Meridian Blu NT 2
-- McPhail, Sonya Meridian Hig 1:04.81 NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grant, Princess Meridian Hig 2:36.42 2:47.86 1 10
2 Watts, Derika Canton High 2:47.51 3:01.52 1 8
3 Muhummad, Viskiyya Meridian Blu 3:06.56 1 6
4 Gandy, Aacahsha Quitman High 3:52.02 2 5
-- Stokes, Shavonna Quitman High NT 2
-- White, Semaji Meridian Blu NT 2
-- Batiste, Teknetra Meridian Hig 2:39.83 NT 1
-- Hopson, Jessica Northeast La 3:07.14 NT 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grant, Princess Meridian Hig 5:59.52 6:27.95 1 10
2 Watts, Derika Canton High 5:52.71 6:48.75 1 8
3 Batiste, Teknetra Meridian Hig 5:59.28 7:19.28 1 6
4 Monroe, Yolanda Meridian Blu 7:19.66 1 5
5 Jones, Je'Quvanna Quitman High 7:40.83 8:16.41 1 3.50
5 Moore, Bianca Quitman High 8:16.41 2 3.50
-- Muhummad, Viskiyya Meridian Blu NT 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Princess Meridian Hig 13:13.39 14:07.44 10
2 Boatwright, Naomi Meridian Hig 18:53.22 8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landrum, Ladiamond Meridian Hig 17.21 17.62 10
2 Jimerson, Ty Meridian Hig 18.08 19.17 8
3 Thomas, Jalen Meridian Blu 20.09 6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimerson, Ty Meridian Hig 48.83 52.74 10
2 Thomas, Jalen Meridian Blu 54.78 8
3 Poston, Jada Canton High 49.10 56.39 6
4 Hearn, Franchesca Meridian Hig 51.30 59.05 5
5 McCrae, Heavin Quitman High 1:02.76 1:01.60 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canton High School 'A' 53.50 53.56 10
1) Hayes, Hillary 2) Matlock, Empress
3) Potts, Alesia 4) Burns, Jasmine
2 Meridian High School 'A' 49.50 54.06 8
3 Quitman High School 'A' 56.75 6
1) Satcher, Zyunna 2) Bonner, Keriuna
3) Whigham, Malisha 4) Sterling, Quatava
-- Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' NT
1) Backstrom, Anna 2) Blanks, Mercedez
3) Grace, Latajah 4) Munn, Jacaitlyn
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.82 10
2 Canton High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:57.32 8
1) Hayes, Hillary 2) Winn, Chemyah
3) Potts, Alesia 4) Poston, Jada
3 Quitman High School 'A' 1:59.37 6
1) Satcher, Zyunna 2) Bonner, Keriuna
3) Whigham, Malisha 4) Sterling, Quatava
-- Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' NT
1) Backstrom, Anna 2) Blanks, Mercedez
3) Turner, Aridaviya 4) Munn, Jacaitlyn
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:52.47 10
-- Quitman High School 'A' NT
1) Gandy, Aacahsha 2) Lynch, Charity
3) Williams, Delasha 4) Owens, Tywana
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 11:00.00 12:46.09 10
2 Quitman High School 'A' 14:41.83 8
1) Gandy, Aacahsha 2) Lynch, Charity
3) Williams, Delasha 4) Owens, Tywana
-- Meridian Blue 'A' NT
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennings, Tatiyana Meridian Hig 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
-- McCrae, Heavin Quitman High NH
Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landrum, Ladiamond Meridian Hig 14-09.00 14-06.00 10
2 McCrae, Heavin Quitman High 14-04.00 14-00.00 8
3 Hearn, Franchesca Meridian Hig 13-02.00 13-09.00 6
Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Neliyah Quitman High 24-06.00 10
-- Stennis, Kaselyn Meridian Hig 27-08.00 ND
-- Ford, Desaree Meridian Hig ND
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Agee, Shakayla Meridian Hig 73-00 10
2 Howard, Neliyah Quitman High 48-09 8
3 Little, Destiny Meridian Hig 43-07 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGruder, Zahlyn Canton High 10.86 11.01 1 10
2 Mosley, Kino Meridian Hig 11.21 11.21 1 8
3 Gale, Malik Meridian Hig 11.10 11.29 1 6
4 Anderson, Jeremy Canton High 11.10 11.36 1 5
5 Smith, Jaheim Northeast La 11.38 11.62 1 4
6 Smith, Demarcus Quitman High 11.31 11.71 1 3
7 Robinson, keron Northeast La 11.74 12.12 1 2
8 Bester, Rashiem Meridian Blu 11.40 12.21 1 1
9 Wade, Kamarie Meridian Blu 12.23 2
10 Hicks, Brandon Quitman High 12.34 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gale, Malik Meridian Hig 22.20 22.44 1 10
2 Mosley, Kino Meridian Hig 22.64 22.68 1 8
3 McGruder, Zahlyn Canton High 21.84 23.17 1 6
4 Robinson, keron Northeast La 24.30 24.16 1 5
5 Cameron, Takiyal Quitman High 24.95 24.77 1 4
6 Wade, Kamarie Meridian Blu 25.67 2 3
7 Smith, Demarcus Quitman High 24.30 26.63 1 2
8 Drummond, Gerald Northeast La 26.65 2 1
-- Taylor, Tomicrin Canton High 22.50 NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moffitee, Darious Meridian Hig 52.74 51.38 1 10
2 Ollie, Rytravious Canton High 50.78 52.30 1 8
3 Rowe, Lasanto Northeast La 56.69 54.28 1 6
4 Williams, Titus Canton High 53.50 55.77 1 5
5 Pruitt, Phydarrius Quitman High 59.24 57.19 1 4
6 Smith, Lakedric Quitman High 57.45 58.90 1 3
7 Ruffin, Damion Meridian Hig 54.43 1:01.09 1 2
-- McCory, Dymon Northeast La NT 2
-- Wade, Kamarie Meridian Blu NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goss, Denico Canton High 2:15.25 2:15.53 1 10
2 Smith, Tyler Northeast La 2:15.75 2:17.64 1 8
3 Bennett, Anthony Meridian Hig 2:18.55 2 6
4 Moore, Paden Northeast La 2:18.72 1 5
5 Harvey, Labroski Canton High 2:12.00 2:20.88 1 4
6 Carter, Zack Meridian Hig 2:20.00 2:22.59 1 3
7 White, Anthony Meridian Blu 2:29.75 1 2
8 Sterling, Shakell Quitman High 2:38.20 2 1
9 Allen, Eryce Quitman High 2:45.78 2
-- Cole, Sharden Meridian Blu NT 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Kenna Canton High 4:49.60 5:21.70 1 10
2 Martinez, Jose Canton High 5:30.00 5:25.19 1 8
3 Smith, Tyler Northeast La 5:13.99 5:30.08 1 6
4 Cole, Sharden Meridian Blu 5:54.48 1 5
5 White, Anthony Meridian Blu 6:04.33 1 4
6 Boothe, Steven Quitman High 6:10.97 2 3
7 Kelly, Logan Quitman High 6:11.75 1 2
-- Bennett, Anthony Meridian Hig NT 2
-- Carter, Zack Meridian Hig NT 1
-- Brown, Brandon Northeast La NT 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Kenna Canton High 10:40.51 11:33.47 1 10
2 Wright, Marquiz Canton High 11:04.03 11:39.00 1 8
3 Cole, Sharden Meridian Blu 13:19.75 1 6
4 Mosley, Jakarian Northeast La 12:28.39 13:21.89 1 5
5 White, Anthony Meridian Hig 13:27.92 1 4
6 Kelly, Logan Quitman High 13:40.39 2 3
7 Hoover, Dustin Northeast La 15:10.19 2 2
8 McDaniel, Bryson Quitman High 15:14.92 2 1
-- Matthews, Kadrian Meridian Hig NT 1
-- Pearson, Sean Meridian Blu NT 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boler, Xavier Canton High 15.70 16.80 10
2 Ollie, Rytravious Canton High 14.89 17.10 8
3 Boston, Jakobe Meridian Hig 17.10 17.35 6
4 Smith, Jaheim Northeast La 17.44 18.06 5
5 Portis, Jontae Meridian Hig 19.26 4
6 Moss, Corey Northeast La 21.97 23.10 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boler, Xavier Canton High 41.36 42.28 10
2 Travis, Pizarro Canton High 40.61 42.90 8
3 Boston, Jakobe Meridian Hig 43.42 43.20 6
4 Altman, Dwyon Quitman High 48.81 5
5 Portis, Jontae Meridian Hig 48.87 4
6 Moss, Corey Northeast La 52.58 3
7 Johnson, Chaquez Northeast La 49.68 55.26 2
8 Hall, Dyrekas Quitman High 1:15.06 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 43.00 44.50 10
2 Canton High School 'A' 43.50 45.16 8
1) Matthew, Javontae 2) Thomas, Cameron
3) Taylor, Jumarcus 4) Anderson, Jeremy
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 47.28 6
1) Robinson, keron 2) McCory, Dymon
3) Grace, Je Torie 4) Randolph, AJ
4 Quitman High School 'A' 47.33 5
1) Cameron, Takiyal 2) Hicks, Brandon
3) Smith, Demarcus 4) Jordan, Kingston
5 Meridian Blue 'A' 46.10 49.71 4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meridian High School 'A' 1:30.00 1:30.08 10
2 Canton High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:36.65 8
1) Matthew, Javontae 2) Davis, Jaylen
3) Taylor, Jumarcus 4) Taylor, Tomicrin
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 1:37.62 6
1) Robinson, keron 2) Smith, Jaheim
3) Randolph, AJ 4) Hardy, Chris
4 Quitman High School 'A' 1:38.56 5
1) Cameron, Takiyal 2) Hicks, Brandon
3) Smith, Demarcus 4) Jordan, Kingston
5 Meridian Blue 'A' 1:35.00 1:44.31 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 3:43.20 10
1) McCory, Dymon 2) Rowe, Lasanto
3) Moore, Paden 4) Randolph, AJ
2 Meridian High School 'A' 3:30.00 4:14.64 8
3 Quitman High School 'A' 4:30.70 6
1) Sterling, Shakell 2) Altman, Dwyon
3) Pruitt, Phydarrius 4) Smith, Lakedric
4 Meridian Blue 'A' 5:25.11 5
-- Canton High School 'A' 3:32.00 NT
1) Williams, Titus 2) Thomas, Cameron
3) Parker, Decorus 4) Travis, Pizarro
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canton High School 'A' 9:20.00 9:31.75 10
1) Jones, Tadarius 2) Goss, Denico
3) White, Jaden 4) Harvey, Labroski
2 Meridian High School 'A' 9:00.00 9:34.69 8
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 'A' 9:42.16 6
1) Rowe, Lasanto 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Brown, Brandon 4) Hardy, Chris
4 Quitman High School 'A' 10:35.97 5
1) Sterling, Shakell 2) Altman, Dwyon
3) Pruitt, Phydarrius 4) Smith, Lakedric
-- Meridian Blue 'A' NT
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Tito Sanchez Meridian Hig 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Moffitee, Darious Meridian Hig 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Jordan, Kingston Quitman High 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
-- Drummond, Gerald Northeast La NH
-- Anderson, Tyler Northeast La 5-06.00 NH
-- Hicks, Brandon Quitman High NH
Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gale, Malik Meridian Hig 21-00.00 10
2 Bester, Rashiem Meridian Hig 20-06.00 8
3 Jordan, Kingston Quitman High 19-10.00 18-01.00 6
4 Cameron, Takiyal Quitman High 17-05.00 5
5 Harris, Demorian Meridian Blu 17-04.00 4
-- Barron, Jay Northeast La 19-01.00 ND
-- Grace, Je Torie Northeast La ND
Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moffitee, Darious Meridian Hig 44-07.00 42-01.00 10
-- Rowe, Lasanto Northeast La ND
-- Bester, Rashiem Meridian Hig ND
-- Boler, Tydarius Northeast La ND
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Cornelius Canton High 41-10.00 44-04.00 10
2 Stallworth, Cameron Northeast La 41-04.00 39-11.00 8
3 Simmons, Thomas Canton High 38-04.00 38-06.00 6
4 Lee, Antwon Meridian Hig 37-01.00 37-03.00 5
5 Hatten, Latrell Quitman High 37-07.00 35-06.00 4
6 Hopson, Jocoby Northeast La 34-05.00 35-00.00 3
7 Parker, Andrew Quitman High 28-09.00 2
-- Madison, Levi Meridian Hig 37-01.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cosby, Shawn Northeast La 119-03 138-10 10
2 Lee, Antwon Meridian Hig 114-09 125-05 8
3 Jones, Keeland Canton High 97-00 109-10 6
4 Linton, Drew Northeast La 109-07 5
5 Taylor, Jarius Canton High 108-10 104-04 4
6 Madison, Levi Meridian Hig 74-03 103-01 3
7 Leggett, Damion Quitman High 77-01 2
-- Davis, Xavier Quitman High ND
Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian Middle School 115 2) Northeast Middle School 86
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian High School 195 2) Quitman High School 85
3) Canton High School 73 4) Meridian Blue 40
5) D'Iberville High School 15 6) Northeast Lauderdale HS 5
Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeast Middle School 121 2) Meridian Middle School 93
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian High School 175 2) Canton High School 172
3) Northeast Lauderdale HS 111 4) Quitman High School 78
5) Meridian Blue 38