North Central MS Junior High West Division Championship

Winona, MS

Complete Results

Licensed to Winona High School - MS    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2017 10:11 PM
           2017 NCM Jr. High West Division Championship - 3/28/2017            
                         Eugene Harris Memorial Track                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winona High School                               13:18.00   13:34.00   10   
     1) Crawford, Mikhiyah 7            2) Ervin, Angel 9                 
     3) Homrighausen, Ambrel 7          4) Gammell, Mary Hope 8           
  2 Charleston High School                                      13:37.00    8   
     1) James, Kelsey 7                 2) Stokes, Mia 7                  
     3) Hayes, Denisha 8                4) Flowers, Adrianna 7            
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winona High School                                9:24.00   10:54.00   10   
     1) Matriasciano, Sam 8             2) Mearett, Syvan 7               
     3) Clark, Tyshaun 7                4) Thompson, Tyshawn 7            
  2 Senatobia Junior High                            11:00.00   11:03.00    8   
     1) Rhone, Koby 8                   2) Taylor, Braxton 8              
     3) Taylor, Bryson 8                4) Williams, Brandon 8            
  3 Charleston High School                                      11:19.00    6   
     1) Ray, Dillion 7                  2) Drain, Laderious 8             
     3) Suggs, Q.T. 7                   4) Davis, Jamarcus 8              
  4 Choctaw County High School                                  11:22.00    4   
     1) Dillinger, Kimble 8             2) Toombs, Landon 7               
     3) Coleman, Tyson 7                4) Bell, Chase 7                  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cashaw, Keyoshia           8 Charleston H           18.51      19.50   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Ebony               8 Charleston H                      19.80   NWI   8   
  3 McMath, Jasmine            7 Winona High                       19.90   NWI   6   
  4 Jennings, Shakerria        8 Charleston H                      20.85   NWI   4   
  5 Moore, Jakayla             7 Winona High                       20.98   NWI   2   
  6 Motley, Tatiana            7 Senatobia Ju                      21.08   NWI   1   
  7 Wallace, Daquariana        7 Winona High                       21.45   NWI 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice             8 Senatobia Ju           18.98      17.98   NWI  1  10   
  2 Blaylock, Derrick          8 Winona High                       19.31   NWI  1   8   
  3 white, jamarion            7 Cleveland Hi                      20.19   NWI  1   6   
  4 Henley, Camron             7 Choctaw Coun                      20.26   NWI  1   4   
  5 Ward, Zaevion              8 Winona High                       20.48   NWI  2   2   
  6 minter, elijah             7 Cleveland Hi                      20.61   NWI  1   1   
  7 Leech, Isaac               8 Winona High                       21.01   NWI  2 
 -- Prince, Markevious         7 Charleston H                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Batteast, JaMichael        7 Charleston H                         NT   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Parish, Mya                8 Choctaw Coun           13.08      13.96   NWI  1  10   
  2 Buckley, Keely             8 Charleston H                      14.09   NWI  1   8   
  3 Johnson, Alyndria          8 Senatobia Ju                      14.22   NWI  1   6   
  4 Belk, Nikia                8 Choctaw Coun                      14.53   NWI  2   4   
  5 renolds, yonique           7 Cleveland Hi                      14.62   NWI  1   2   
  6 Murray, TyKerria           7 Charleston H                      14.68   NWI  2   1   
  7 Moore, Jakayla             7 Winona High                       14.69   NWI  1 
  8 Boclair, Robryanna         7 Charleston H                      14.71   NWI  1 
  9 Dotstry, Kabriya           7 Cleveland Hi                      16.57   NWI  2 
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Allen, Preston             7 Winona High                       12.35   NWI  10   
  2 Cooper, Blake              8 Winona High                       12.38   NWI   8   
  3 baskin, robert             7 Cleveland Hi                      12.60   NWI   6   
  4 Jackson, Lazarick          7 Senatobia Ju                      12.64   NWI   4   
  5 Scofield, Jacorie          7 Senatobia Ju                      12.72   NWI   1.50
  5 Johnson, John              7 Cleveland Hi                      12.72   NWI   1.50
  7 Osborne, Jordan            7 Senatobia Ju                      12.96   NWI 
  8 Jenkins, LyTansil          7 Charleston H                      14.17   NWI 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charleston High School                                       1:58.18   10   
     1) Drain, Ty-Anna 8                2) Reed, Shuntalee 7              
     3) Drain, Te-Anna 8                4) Buckley, Keely 8               
  2 Senatobia Junior High                             2:06.00    2:00.14    8   
     1) Bobo, Tamyra 8                  2) Johnson, Alyndria 8            
     3) Miller, Jalandria 8             4) Tanksley, Sajel 8              
  3 Winona High School                                1:56.08    2:04.50    6   
     1) Garron, Aasjahla 8              2) McMath, Jasmine 7              
     3) Moore, Jakayla 7                4) Crawford, Mikhiyah 7           
  4 Choctaw County High School                                   2:14.00    4   
     1) Belk, Nikia 8                   2) Beeman, Jasmine 7              
     3) Miller, Amber 7                 4) Parish, Mya 8                  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleveland High School                             1:37.91    1:44.14   10   
     1) Johnson, John 7                 2) Kirkham, Joshua 7              
     3) brown, malcom 7                 4) white, jamarion 7              
  2 Winona High School                                1:39.12    1:46.15    8   
     1) Small, Dadarion 8               2) Cooper, Blake 8                
     3) Ward, Zaevion 8                 4) Jones, Joshua 8                
  3 Charleston High School                                       1:55.71    6   
     1) Poole, Dontavious 7             2) Batteast, JaMichael 7          
     3) Suggs, Q.T. 7                   4) Taylor, Clay 7                 
  4 Senatobia Junior High                             1:32.40    2:00.93    4   
     1) Hawkins, Kylin 7                2) Jackson, Lazarick 7            
     3) Osborne, Jordan 7               4) Scofield, Jacorie 7            
 
Event 57  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Chloe               7 Senatobia Ju                    7:33.00   10   
  2 Homrighausen, Ambrel       7 Winona High                     7:54.00    8   
  3 Easley, Kiersen            7 Choctaw Coun                    8:07.00    6   
  4 Ervin, Angel               9 Winona High                     8:12.00    4   
  5 Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun                    8:14.00    2   
  6 Gibson, Shania             7 Charleston H                    9:37.00    1   
  7 Cashaw, Kelcy              8 Charleston H                   10:06.00  
 -- Guyton, Lonneshia          8 Cleveland Hi         6:59.00         NT  
 
Event 63  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mearett, Syvan             7 Winona High                     6:28.00   10   
  2 burge, trevion             7 Cleveland Hi                    6:31.00    8   
  3 William, Leundra           8 Cleveland Hi                    6:32.16    6   
  4 Ray, Dillion               7 Charleston H                    6:32.73    4   
  5 Rhone, Koby                8 Senatobia Ju         6:30.00    6:33.00    2   
  6 Paladino, Ian              7 French Camp          6:35.00    6:34.00    1   
  7 Paladino, Connor           6 French Camp                     6:36.00  
  8 Bell, Chase                7 Choctaw Coun                    6:38.00  
  9 Matriasciano, Sam          8 Winona High                     6:41.00  
 10 Williams, Brandon          8 Senatobia Ju         7:10.00    6:42.00  
 11 Clark, Tyshaun             7 Winona High                     6:45.00  
 12 joe, Samuel                8 Cleveland Hi                    6:46.00  
 13 Cagle, Wes                 7 Choctaw Coun                    7:09.00  
 -- Spencer, Jacob             7 Senatobia Ju                         NT  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charleston High School                                         56.08   10   
     1) Drain, Te-Anna 8                2) Tellis, Keyunna 8              
     3) Reed, Shuntalee 7               4) Buckley, Keely 8               
  2 Senatobia Junior High                               58.00      58.19    8   
     1) Bobo, Tamyra 8                  2) Johnson, Alyndria 8            
     3) Miller, Jalandria 8             4) Tanksley, Sajel 8              
  3 Winona High School                                  54.52    1:00.29    6   
     1) Garron, Aasjahla 8              2) Phillips, Alexis 7             
     3) Moore, Jakayla 7                4) McMath, Jasmine 7              
  4 Choctaw County High School                                   1:02.21    4   
     1) Belk, Nikia 8                   2) Beeman, Jasmine 7              
     3) Miller, Amber 7                 4) Parish, Mya 8                  
 
Event 75  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleveland High School                               47.01      49.09   10   
     1) Johnson, John 7                 2) Kirkham, Joshua 7              
     3) baskin, robert 7                4) dudley, robert 7               
  2 Winona High School                                  47.47      50.16    8   
     1) Small, Dadarion 8               2) Cooper, Blake 8                
     3) Ward, Zaevion 8                 4) Jones, Joshua 8                
  3 Charleston High School                                         52.91    6   
     1) Prince, Markevious 7            2) Suggs, Q.T. 7                  
     3) Taylor, Clay 7                  4) Poole, Dontavious 7            
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobo, Tamyra               8 Senatobia Ju         1:09.91    1:09.95   10   
  2 Miller, Jalandria          8 Senatobia Ju                    1:14.09    8   
  3 Drain, Ty-Anna             8 Charleston H                    1:15.65    6   
  4 Jennings, Shakerria        8 Charleston H                    1:17.71    4   
  5 Hayes, Denisha             8 Charleston H                    1:20.36    2   
  6 Crawford, Mikhiyah         7 Winona High                     1:22.47    1   
  7 morton, makayla            7 Cleveland Hi                    1:22.87  
  8 scott, leadndria           7 Cleveland Hi                    1:25.24  
 
Event 87  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice             8 Senatobia Ju                    1:01.32   10   
  2 Osborne, Jordan            7 Senatobia Ju                    1:01.75    8   
  3 Jenkins, LyTansil          7 Charleston H                    1:02.97    6   
  4 Allen, Preston             7 Winona High                     1:06.07    4   
  5 Coleman, Tyson             7 Choctaw Coun                    1:07.67    2   
  6 Hawkins, Kylin             7 Senatobia Ju                    1:08.84    1   
 -- domonick, hall             7 Cleveland Hi                         DQ  
 -- steel, tyrone              7 Cleveland Hi                         DQ  
 
Event 93  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ebony               8 Charleston H         1:12.10      55.29   10   
  2 Motley, Tatiana            7 Senatobia Ju                      56.01    8   
  3 Boclair, Robryanna         7 Charleston H                    1:00.13    6   
  4 Cashaw, Keyoshia           8 Charleston H         1:04.12    1:03.79    4   
 -- Homrighausen, Ambrel       7 Winona High                          DQ  
 -- Ervin, Angel               9 Winona High                          DQ  
 
Event 99  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poole, Dontavious          7 Charleston H                      50.24   10   
  2 Blaylock, Derrick          8 Winona High                       51.23    8   
  3 white, jamarion            7 Cleveland Hi                      53.36    6   
  4 going, jordan              7 Cleveland Hi                      53.50    4   
  5 Henley, Camron             7 Choctaw Coun                      54.01    2   
  6 Ray, Dillion               7 Charleston H                      59.18    1   
  7 Leech, Isaac               8 Winona High                     1:03.93  
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Kelsey              7 Charleston H                    3:08.34   10   
  2 Grant, Chloe               7 Senatobia Ju                    3:08.43    8   
  3 Flowers, Adrianna          7 Charleston H                    3:11.24    6   
  4 Sowell, Abbie              9 Senatobia Ju                    3:11.52    4   
  5 Gammell, Mary Hope         8 Winona High                     3:14.65    2   
  6 renolds, yonique           7 Cleveland Hi                    3:14.96    1   
  7 Easley, Kiersen            7 Choctaw Coun                    3:20.00  
  8 Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun         3:13.36    3:21.00  
  9 Dotstry, Kabriya           7 Cleveland Hi                    3:54.00  
 
Event 111  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Robert              8 Winona High                     2:34.00   10   
  2 Dillinger, Kimble          8 Choctaw Coun                    2:42.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Tyshawn          7 Winona High                     2:46.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Braxton            8 Senatobia Ju                    2:48.00    4   
  5 Taylor, Bryson             8 Senatobia Ju                    2:50.34    2   
  6 Davis, Jamarcus            8 Charleston H                    2:50.86    1   
  7 burge, trevion             7 Cleveland Hi                    2:51.00  
  8 Toombs, Landon             7 Choctaw Coun                    2:52.00  
  9 Bell, Chase                7 Choctaw Coun                    2:55.00  
 10 leundra, william           7 Cleveland Hi                    3:18.87  
 11 Batteast, JaMichael        7 Charleston H                    3:18.96  
 12 Rhone, Koby                8 Senatobia Ju                    3:19.00  
 
Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Keely             8 Charleston H           30.51      29.85   NWI  1  10   
  2 Parish, Mya                8 Choctaw Coun           29.27      29.89   NWI  1   8   
  3 Tanksley, Sajel            8 Senatobia Ju                      31.09   NWI  1   6   
  4 Belk, Nikia                8 Choctaw Coun                      32.09   NWI  1   4   
  5 scott, leadndria           7 Cleveland Hi                      33.99   NWI  1   2   
  6 morton, makayla            7 Cleveland Hi                      35.70   NWI  1   1   
  7 Drain, Te-Anna             8 Charleston H                      37.03   NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Alyndria          8 Senatobia Ju                      38.38   NWI  2 
 -- Murray, TyKerria           7 Charleston H                         NT   NWI  2 
 
Event 123  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ward, Zaevion              8 Winona High                       24.73   NWI  1  10   
  2 Johnson, John              7 Cleveland Hi                      25.50   NWI  1   8   
  3 baskin, robert             7 Cleveland Hi                      25.91   NWI  1   6   
  4 Jones, Maurice             8 Senatobia Ju                      27.41   NWI  1   4   
  5 Scofield, Jacorie          7 Senatobia Ju                      27.68   NWI  1   2   
  6 Allen, Toi                 7 Winona High                       27.73   NWI  2   1   
  7 Allen, Preston             7 Winona High                       28.73   NWI  2 
  8 Hawkins, Kylin             7 Senatobia Ju                      29.19   NWI  1 
 -- Jenkins, LyTansil          7 Charleston H                         NT   NWI  2 
 
Event 129  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ervin, Angel               9 Winona High                    20:07.00   10   
  2 Gammell, Mary Hope         8 Winona High                    21:41.00    8   
 -- Guyton, Lonneshia          8 Cleveland Hi        14:52.00         NT  
 
Event 131  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Dillion               7 Charleston H                   14:06.00   10   
  2 Paladino, Ian              7 French Camp         14:07.00   14:14.00    8   
  3 Mearett, Syvan             7 Winona High                    14:31.00    6   
  4 joe, Samuel                8 Cleveland Hi                   14:43.00    4   
  5 Matriasciano, Sam          8 Winona High         14:02.00   14:44.00    2   
  6 Cagle, Wes                 7 Choctaw Coun                   15:12.00    1   
  7 Clark, Tyshaun             7 Winona High                    16:18.00  
 -- Spencer, Jacob             7 Senatobia Ju                         NT  
 -- Williams, Brandon          8 Senatobia Ju                         NT  
 
Event 133  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charleston High School                                       5:04.00   10   
     1) Stokes, Mia 7                   2) Goliday, Shaquita 8            
     3) Tellis, Starlett 8              4) Drain, Ty-Anna 8               
  2 Senatobia Junior High                             4:44.00    5:12.00    8   
     1) Bobo, Tamyra 8                  2) Miller, Jalandria 8            
     3) Sowell, Abbie 9                 4) Tanksley, Sajel 8              
  3 Winona High School                                4:49.00    5:36.00    6   
     1) Garron, Aasjahla 8              2) Phillips, Alexis 7             
     3) McMath, Jasmine 7               4) Gammell, Mary Hope 8           
 
Event 139  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleveland High School                             3:46.00    4:23.00   10   
     1) baskin, robert 7                2) burge, trevion 7               
     3) dudley, robert 7                4) steel, tyrone 7                
  2 Charleston High School                                       4:33.00    8   
     1) Prince, Markevious 7            2) Jenkins, LyTansil 7            
     3) Davis, Jamarcus 8               4) Suggs, Q.T. 7                  
  3 Senatobia Junior High                             3:36.00    4:34.00    6   
     1) Hawkins, Kylin 7                2) Osborne, Jordan 7              
     3) Taylor, Braxton 8               4) Taylor, Bryson 8               
  4 Winona High School                                3:56.00    4:40.00    4   
     1) Blaylock, Derrick 8             2) Thompson, Tyshawn 7            
     3) Clark, Tyshaun 7                4) Mearett, Syvan 7               
  5 Choctaw County High School                                   4:45.00    2   
     1) Coleman, Tyson 7                2) Toombs, Landon 7               
     3) Henley, Camron 7                4) Dillinger, Kimble 8            
 
Event 145  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garron, Aasjahla           8 Winona High         12-11.00   13-05.75   NWI  10   
  2 Reed, Shuntalee            7 Charleston H                   13-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Boclair, Robryanna         7 Charleston H                   12-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Stokes, Mia                7 Charleston H                   11-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 scott, leadndria           7 Cleveland Hi                   11-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Wallace, Daquariana        7 Winona High                    10-05.00   NWI   1   
  7 Phillips, Alexis           7 Winona High                     9-09.00   NWI 
  8 Motley, Tatiana            7 Senatobia Ju                    8-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 151  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, John              7 Cleveland Hi                   18-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Maurice             8 Senatobia Ju        17-05.50   17-06.75   NWI   8   
  3 baskin, robert             7 Cleveland Hi                   17-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jones, Joshua              8 Winona High                    16-03.75   NWI   4   
  5 Cross, Robert              8 Winona High                    15-07.75   NWI   2   
  6 Jackson, Lazarick          7 Senatobia Ju                   15-04.75   NWI   1   
  7 Scofield, Jacorie          7 Senatobia Ju                   15-00.00   NWI 
 -- Poole, Dontavious          7 Charleston H                         ND   NWI 
 
Event 157  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Shuntalee            7 Charleston H                    4-04.00   10   
  2 Boclair, Robryanna         7 Charleston H                    4-02.00    8   
  3 Tellis, Keyunna            8 Charleston H                    4-01.00    6   
 
Event 163  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkham, Joshua            7 Cleveland Hi         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Johnson, John              7 Cleveland Hi                    5-00.00    8   
  3 Small, Dadarion            8 Winona High                     4-10.00    6   
  4 Poole, Dontavious          7 Charleston H                    4-08.00    4   
 -- Cross, Robert              8 Winona High                          NH  
 -- Davis, Zeke                7 Charleston H                         NH  
 
Event 169  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cannady, Hubernie          8 Charleston H                   25-00.00   10   
  2 Tellis, Keyunna            8 Charleston H                   21-06.50    8   
  3 Wallace, Daquariana        7 Winona High                    19-05.00    6   
  4 Fair, Anelia               7 Choctaw Coun                   18-05.50    4   
  5 Holloway, Jessica          7 Charleston H                   17-05.00    2   
  6 Miller, Olivia             7 Choctaw Coun                   17-02.50    1   
 
Event 175  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cashaw, Dontavious         8 Charleston H        36-02.75   37-10.00   10   
  2 Bays, Devontae             8 Winona High                    37-08.00    8   
  3 ward, monterrius           7 Cleveland Hi                   37-01.00    6   
  4 Jackson, LaJoshua          8 Senatobia Ju                   34-11.00    4   
  5 Brannon, Jacob             8 Winona High                    27-11.00    2   
  6 Benson, Demarious          8 Senatobia Ju                   27-03.50    1   
  7 Guess, Izavion             7 Winona High                    23-08.00  
  8 Kimble, Maquarious         7 Charleston H                   21-07.00  
  9 Jones, Nikia               8 Senatobia Ju                   20-05.50  
 -- Davis, Zeke                7 Charleston H                         ND  
 
Event 181  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cannady, Hubernie          8 Charleston H                      65-11   10   
  2 Tellis, Keyunna            8 Charleston H                   60-06.50    8   
  3 Bellew, Jenna              8 Choctaw Coun           53-03   51-04.50    6   
  4 Wallace, Daquariana        7 Winona High                       39-07    4   
  5 Holloway, Jessica          7 Charleston H                      39-03    2   
  6 Miller, Olivia             7 Choctaw Coun                      33-01    1   
  7 Fair, Anelia               7 Choctaw Coun                   25-04.50  
 
Event 187  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaJoshua          8 Senatobia Ju                     110-07   10   
  2 Cashaw, Dontavious         8 Charleston H        94-11.50     109-02    8   
  3 Cosby, Tee                 7 Charleston H                     104-06    6   
  4 Bays, Devontae             8 Winona High                       86-00    4   
  5 Brady, Adam                7 Winona High                       83-00    2   
  6 Jones, Nikia               8 Senatobia Ju                      73-08    1   
  7 Guess, Izavion             7 Winona High                       70-10  
  8 Echols, Keundra            7 Senatobia Ju                      47-02  
 -- Davis, Zeke                7 Charleston H                         ND  
 
Event 193  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Drain, Te-Anna             8 Charleston H                   23-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Cashaw, Keyoshia           8 Charleston H                   22-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Motley, Tatiana            7 Senatobia Ju                   18-09.50   NWI   6   
 -- Tellis, Starlett           8 Charleston H                         ND   NWI 
 
Event 199  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nikia               8 Senatobia Ju                   28-01.75   NWI  10   
  2 Jackson, Lazarick          7 Senatobia Ju                   27-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor, Clay               7 Charleston H                   26-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Small, Dadarion            8 Winona High                    22-11.00   NWI   4   
 -- Prince, Markevious         7 Charleston H                         ND   NWI 
 
Event 205  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ebony               8 Charleston H                    5-00.00   10   
 -- Taylor, Keyshunna          8 Charleston H                         NH  
 -- Homrighausen, Ambrel       7 Winona High                          NH  
 -- James, Kelsey              7 Charleston H                         NH  
 
Event 211  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaylock, Derrick          8 Winona High                     8-06.00   10   
  2 Leech, Isaac               8 Winona High                     7-06.00    8   
  3 Rhone, Koby                8 Senatobia Ju         6-06.00   J7-06.00    6   
  4 Drain, Laderious           8 Charleston H         6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  5 Matriasciano, Sam          8 Winona High                    J7-00.00    2   
 -- Taylor, Clay               7 Charleston H                         NH  
 -- Davis, Jamarcus            8 Charleston H                         NH  
 -- Jones, Nikia               8 Senatobia Ju                         NH