Men 8k Run CC College Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1
William Carey
2:14:20 26:52 18 1 2 3 4 8 29 32
2
Jackson State
2:24:01 28:48 76 5 12 16 21 22 25 37
3
Bethel (Tenn.)
2:25:02 29:00 82 7 14 15 18 28 30 41
4
Alcorn State
2:27:09 29:25 99 10 11 20 27 31 44 46
5
Grambling
2:28:03 29:36 101 6 17 19 23 36
6
Mobile
2:28:27 29:41 106 9 13 24 26 34 39 43
7
Freed-Hardeman
2:49:41 33:56 210 35 40 42 45 48 50 51
8
Ozarks (Ark.)
2:54:41 34:56 219 33 38 47 49 52 53
Men 8km Run CC College Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR-1 William Carey 5:01.7 24:59.8 1
2 Chelimo, Isaac SR-4 William Carey 5:23.3 26:47.3 2
3 Archie, Ryan JR-3 William Carey 5:28.6 27:13.6 3
4 Truett, Patrick SO-2 William Carey 5:31.5 27:27.9 4
5 Almo, D`Ante SR-4 Jackson State 5:32.1 27:30.9 5
6 Harris, Montieco FR-1 Grambling 5:35.3 27:47.0 6
7 Gonzalez, Carlos Bethel (Tenn.) 5:35.8 27:49.6 7
8 Moore, Josh FR-1 William Carey 5:36.4 27:52.2 8
9 Verdin, Colby JR Mobile 5:37.5 27:58.1 9
10 Hennington, Darien JR-3 Alcorn State 5:38.9 28:04.8 10
11 Martinez, Mario JR-3 Alcorn State 5:39.1 28:06.0 11
12 Franklin, Eclecius FR-1 Jackson State 5:40.5 28:13.0 12
13 Guillory, Alex SO Mobile 5:42.4 28:22.0 13
14 Espinoza, Luis Bethel (Tenn.) 5:46.2 28:41.1 14
15 Bradshaw, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:48.0 28:50.0 15
16 Williams, Jacques SO-2 Jackson State 5:48.6 28:52.9 16
17 Smith, Jamael SR-4 Grambling 5:51.6 29:08.2 17
18 Cooper, Brandon SR Bethel (Tenn.) 5:51.8 29:08.8 18
19 Wheeler, Malik JR-3 Grambling 5:53.0 29:14.8 19
20 Kelly, Trevee SR-4 Alcorn State 5:57.1 29:35.4 20
21 Hinds, Ibrahim SR-4 Jackson State 5:58.0 29:39.9 21
22 Aponte, Rahim SO-2 Jackson State 5:59.0 29:44.7 22
23 Morgan, Carlos SO-2 Grambling 5:59.0 29:45.0 23
24 Quinn, Colby FR-1 Mobile 6:01.2 29:55.9 24
25 Johnson, Tommie FR-1 Jackson State 6:03.8 30:08.6 25
26 Delozier, Landon SO Mobile 6:05.3 30:16.1 26
27 Marsaw, Charles JR-3 Alcorn State 6:06.3 30:21.1 27
28 Christiansen, Jeffery Bethel (Tenn.) 6:08.7 30:33.0 28
29 Powell, Jared FR-1 William Carey 6:10.5 30:42.0 29
30 Garza, Jesus FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 6:11.4 30:46.3 30
31 Jefferson, Christopher SO-2 Alcorn State 6:14.6 31:02.4 31
32 Kelly, William SO-2 William Carey 6:14.8 31:03.5 32
33 Cummings, Andrew SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:22.3 31:40.5 33
34 Craft, John SR Mobile 6:25.3 31:55.5 34
35 Currington, Kyle FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 6:26.3 32:00.7 35
36 Love, Wesley FR-1 Grambling 6:27.9 32:08.4 36
37 Crawford, Alex JR-3 Jackson State 6:28.4 32:11.0 37
38 Edwards , Cade FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:28.5 32:11.5 38
39 Holley, Daniel JR Mobile 6:29.2 32:15.0 39
40 Adams, Trent SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 6:34.0 32:38.7 40
41 Leighton, Kyle JR Bethel (Tenn.) 6:36.3 32:50.2 41
42 Crews, Drew JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 6:48.2 33:49.2 42
43 Akey, Conner FR-1 Mobile 6:53.3 34:14.7 43
44 Banks, Jeremy JR-3 Alcorn State 6:54.7 34:21.8 44
45 Murphy, William FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 6:59.0 34:42.9 45
46 Richardson, Devontae SO-2 Alcorn State 7:06.3 35:19.2 46
47 Elder, Robert SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:16.1 36:07.9 47
48 Kasarjian, Kyle FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 7:20.5 36:29.9 48
49 Binns, Sam SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:20.8 36:31.4 49
50 Wallace, Noah SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 7:22.1 36:37.9 50
51 Cornett, Josh SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 7:36.5 37:49.5 51
52 Covington, Christean SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 7:39.5 38:04.3
53 Eibes, Scott SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:40.7 38:10.5 52
54 Carter, Darryl SR-4 Alcorn State 7:45.2 38:32.6
55 Valenzuela , Fernando SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 8:55.3 44:21.6 53
56 Hayes, Joel JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 9:36.7 47:47.1