Combined All MHSAA Class Boys Virtual Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

All Class Virtual meet. Enjoy each class would be run as a heat in this virtual meet and the finals scored by time or mark.

2018 MHSAA Virtual Team Scores

Calculated as of May 06, 2018

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We took the individual rankings and relay rankings and scored them as a normal meet: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.

1.Pearl HS74
Cedrick Moffett (110H 5 = 5)
Connor White (D 8 = 8)
David Adams (3200m 3 = 3)
Gabriel Harvey (PV 5 = 5)
Jason Collier (PV 9 = 9)
Jaylon Stovall (LJ 8 + TJ 5 = 13)
Relay Team (26)
Tony Mack (1600m 5 = 5)
2.Oxford High School (MS)53
Jaquan Webb (100m 6 + 200m 7 = 13)
Quentin Wilfawn (D 10 = 10)
Relay Team (20)
Tyrese Ivy (200m 2 + 400m 6 = 8)
Walt Johnson (3200m 2 = 2)
3.Clinton High School36.5
Daryon Jackson (LJ 5 = 5)
Jordan Shannon (800m 8 = 8)
Michael Franks (PV 9 = 9)
Relay Team (12)
Rickey Colbert (300H 2.5 = 2.5)
4.Terry High School35
Arturro Bingham (HJ 9 = 9)
Charles Wesley (800m 6 = 6)
DeAndre McGriggs (100m 3 + 400m 10 + TJ 1 = 14)
Relay Team (6)
5.Strayhorn High School29
Cameron Crump (100m 9 + 200m 10 + LJ 10 = 29)
5.Yazoo County High School29
Jesse Henderson (110H 10 + 300H 8 + TJ 10 = 28)
Kenny Gainwell (TJ 1 = 1)
5.Tylertown High School29
Devin Dillon (LJ 6 = 6)
JaRule Melvin (200m 1 = 1)
Kelen Mark (110H 3 + 300H 6 = 9)
Relay Team (13)
8.Starkville High School24
Reese Dunne (800m 1 = 1)
Relay Team (5)
Slater Richardson (1600m 8 + 800m 10 = 18)
9.Oak Grove High School23
Brandon Haynes (100m 3 = 3)
Clay Derrick (1600m 10 + 3200m 5 = 15)
Relay Team (5)
10.Harrison Central HS21
Christopher Hudnall (110H 6 + 300H 10 = 16)
Dayln Anderson (400m 5 = 5)
11.Meridian High School20
Relay Team (14)
Tito Chez Turner (HJ 6 = 6)
12.Hattiesburg High School19.5
Anthony Woodson (300H 1 = 1)
Iven Evans (400m 1 = 1)
Keirston Paige (110H 8 + 300H 2.5 = 10.5)
Relay Team (1)
Zavier Allen (TJ 6 = 6)
13.Madison Central HS16.5
Gabriel Ross (S 3 = 3)
Josh McDonald (PV 2.5 = 2.5)
Justin Bynum (D 4 = 4)
Relay Team (3)
Ronderick King (TJ 4 = 4)
14.Forest Hill High School16
Dante' Brown (100m 9 + 200m 7 = 16)
15.Byhalia High School15
Balies Jones (S 5 = 5)
Corvell Todd (HJ 9 + LJ 1 = 10)
16.Brookhaven High School14
Adrian Lockwood (800m 5 = 5)
Andrew Knott (1600m 1 + 3200m 8 = 9)
16.Pearl River Central High School14
Cole Benoit (1600m 4 + 3200m 10 = 14)
18.Biloxi High School13
Landon Chalden (300H 5 = 5)
Tamrin Hobbs (110H 4 + 300H 4 = 8)
18.Ocean Springs High School13
Beck Guidry (1600m 6 + 3200m 1 = 7)
Relay Team (6)
20.Columbus High School12
Kenneth Martin (LJ 4 + TJ 8 = 12)
20.Mooreville High School12
Dylan Allen (1600m 3 + 3200m 6 + 800m 3 = 12)
22.Raymond High School11.5
Adolphus Butler (400m 3 = 3)
Owen Jordan (HJ 0.25 = 0.25)
Relay Team (8)
Shardarrian Allen (HJ 0.25 = 0.25)
23.Saint Stanislaus High School10.5
Brandon Bordelon (110H 2 = 2)
Taylor Necaise (PV 6 = 6)
William Weber (PV 2.5 = 2.5)
24.Choctaw County High School10
Israel Whitmore (S 10 = 10)
24.George County High School10
Dylan Lawrence (LJ 2 = 2)
Kaya Ludgood (S 8 = 8)
26.Brandon High School9.5
Aaron Fortenberry (PV 2.5 = 2.5)
Austin Bourne (1600m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (5)
27.Canton High School9
Relay Team (6)
Zahlyn McGruder (200m 3 = 3)
28.Amory High School8.5
Relay Team (5)
Trendon Gillon (HJ 3.5 = 3.5)
29.Crystal Springs HS8
Damond Cunningham (100m 3 + 200m 5 = 8)
29.Callaway High School8
Justin Day (400m 8 = 8)
31.South Pike High School7
Bobbeal Ellzey (110H 1 = 1)
Relay Team (6)
32.Gulfport High School6.25
Ginarious Johnson (S 6 = 6)
Tamarcus Garrett (HJ 0.25 = 0.25)
33.South Jones High School6
charles Zickus (D 6 = 6)
34.Rosa Fort High School5
Tony Williams (100m 5 = 5)
34.Senatobia High School5
LaJoshua Jackson (D 5 = 5)
36.Warren Central HS4.25
Jalen Whitaker (S 4 = 4)
Mason Quimby (HJ 0.25 = 0.25)
37.Center Hill High School4
Chris Buford (800m 4 = 4)
37.Southaven High School4
Relay Team (4)
37.Northwest Rankin HS4
Deangelas Baker (200m 4 = 4)
37.Horn Lake High School4
Antonio Izaquirre (3200m 4 = 4)
37.Northeast Lauderdale HS4
Dymon McCory (400m 4 = 4)
42.Lanier High School3.5
Creshawd Bell (HJ 3.5 = 3.5)
42.MS School for the Deaf3.5
Kenmarkis Meeks (HJ 3.5 = 3.5)
42.Pontotoc High School3.5
Jarious Gill (100m 1 = 1)
Shaun Christenson (PV 2.5 = 2.5)
42.Gautier High School3.5
Nicholas Steele (HJ 3.5 = 3.5)
46.Pascagoula High School3
Adam Pani (D 3 = 3)
46.North Pike High School3
Alijah Martin (TJ 3 = 3)
46.Laurel High School3
Relay Team (3)
46.Desoto Central High School3
BJ Sisco (LJ 3 = 3)
46.Germantown High School3
Relay Team (3)
46.Tupelo Christian Prep School3
Brock Kelly (800m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (1)
52.Franklin County HS2
Dominque White (S 2 = 2)
52.South Delta High School2
Kiion Smith (D 2 = 2)
52.West Harrison High School2
Ahmad Gage (400m 2 = 2)
52.Olive Branch High School2
Fabien Lovett (S 1 = 1)
Relay Team (1)
52.East Central High School2
Relay Team (2)
57.Port Gibson High School1
Relay Team (1)
57.Lewisburg High School1
Hakeem Vance (TJ 1 = 1)
57.Winona High School1
Jalyn Phillips (D 1 = 1)


Comments