100 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Wind | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10.59 | 2.4 |
Strayhorn High School
|
2018 |
|
1 | 10.59 | 0.6 |
Forest Hill High School
|
2018 |
|
3 | 10.78 | 0.5 |
Oxford High School (MS)
|
2018 |
|
4 | 10.80 | 0.4 |
Rosa Fort High School
|
2018 |
|
5 | 10.83 | 0.4 |
Crystal Springs HS
|
2018 |
|
6 | 11.27 | 0.1 |
J. F. Kennedy High School
|
2022 |
|
200 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Wind | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21.57 | 0.2 |
Strayhorn High School
|
2018 |
|
2 | 21.60 | 0.0 |
Oxford High School (MS)
|
2018 |
|
2 | 21.60 | -0.1 |
Forest Hill High School
|
2018 |
|
4 | 21.83 | -0.4 |
Crystal Springs HS
|
2018 |
|
5 | 22.20 | -0.1 |
Pontotoc High School
|
2018 |
|
6 | 22.52 | -0.4 |
J. F. Kennedy High School
|
2022 |
|
400 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48.64 |
Terry High School
|
2018 |
|
2 | 49.35 |
Callaway High School
|
2020 |
|
3 | 49.89 |
Northeast Lauderdale HS
|
2021 |
|
4 | 50.59 |
Tylertown High School
|
2018 |
|
5 | 50.62 |
Strayhorn High School
|
2018 |
|
6 | 51.22 |
J. F. Kennedy High School
|
2022 |
|
800 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:59.56 |
Starkville High School
|
2018 |
|
2 | 2:00.83 |
Brookhaven High School
|
2018 |
|
3 | 2:02.69 |
Mooreville High School
|
2019 |
|
4 | 2:02.83 |
Tupelo Christian Prep School
|
2020 |
|
5 | 2:05.33 |
Saint Andrew's HS
|
2019 |
|
6 | 2:06.25 |
North Forrest High School
|
2018 |
|
1600 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:25.38 |
Oak Grove High School
|
2019 |
|
2 | 4:33.42 |
Pearl River Central High School
|
2019 |
|
3 | 4:33.77 |
Mooreville High School
|
2019 |
|
4 | 4:38.41 |
Tupelo Christian Prep School
|
2021 |
|
5 | 4:44.86 |
Leflore County HS
|
2019 |
|
6 | 4:45.88 |
Port Gibson High School
|
2018 |
|
3200 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:50.39 |
Pearl River Central High School
|
2019 |
|
2 | 9:53.29 |
Mooreville High School
|
2019 |
|
3 | 10:05.52 |
Oak Grove High School
|
2019 |
|
4 | 10:23.90 |
East Union High School
|
2018 |
|
5 | 10:24.08 |
Tupelo Christian Prep School
|
2020 |
|
6 | 10:29.07 |
Port Gibson High School
|
2018 |
|
110 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Wind | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14.03 | 0.1 |
Yazoo County High School
|
2018 |
|
2 | 14.18 | -0.1 |
Hattiesburg High School
|
2019 |
|
3 | 14.34 | 0.8 |
Harrison Central HS
|
2019 |
|
4 | 14.86 | 0.3 |
Saint Stanislaus High School
|
2020 |
|
5 | 15.60 | 1.5 |
MS School for the Deaf
|
2019 |
|
6 | 15.77 | -0.5 |
Calhoun City High School
|
2019 |
|
300 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39.29 |
Harrison Central HS
|
2019 |
|
2 | 39.71 |
Yazoo County High School
|
2018 |
|
3 | 40.75 |
Hattiesburg High School
|
2019 |
|
4 | 41.61 |
Newton High School
|
2021 |
|
5 | 41.97 |
Senatobia High School
|
2018 |
|
6 | 43.37 |
MS School for the Deaf
|
2020 |
|
4x100 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 41.94 |
Pearl HS
|
|
2 | 41.99 |
Tylertown High School
|
|
3 | 42.40 |
South Pike High School
|
|
4 | 42.74 |
Canton High School
|
|
5 | 43.69 |
Winona High School
|
|
6 | 45.22 |
MS School for the Deaf
|
|
4x400 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:23.79 |
Meridian High School
|
|
2 | 3:28.52 |
Tylertown High School
|
|
3 | 3:29.11 |
Canton High School
|
|
4 | 3:32.70 |
Leflore County HS
|
|
5 | 3:34.09 |
Raymond High School
|
|
6 | 3:37.91 |
J. F. Kennedy High School
|
|
4x200 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:27.79 |
Oxford High School (MS)
|
|
2 | 1:28.56 |
Raymond High School
|
|
3 | 1:29.77 |
Tylertown High School
|
|
4 | 1:30.04 |
Hattiesburg High School
|
|
5 | 1:31.82 |
Amite County High School
|
|
6 | 1:34.87 |
Simmons High School
|
|
4x800 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:08.57 |
Pearl HS
|
|
2 | 8:32.48 |
Germantown High School
|
|
3 | 8:33.20 |
East Central High School
|
|
4 | 8:34.11 |
Tupelo Christian Prep School
|
|
5 | 8:44.46 |
Saint Andrew's HS
|
|
6 | 8:47.93 |
Newton High School
|
|
Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54-9.75 |
Choctaw County High School
|
2020 |
|
2 | 50-4.25 |
George County High School
|
2020 |
|
3 | 49-1.25 |
Byhalia High School
|
2020 |
|
4 | 47-11 |
Olive Branch High School
|
2018 |
|
5 | 46-4.5 |
Okolona High School
|
2018 |
|
6 | 46-4 |
Walnut High School
|
2018 |
|
Discus
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143-11 |
Oxford High School (MS)
|
2018 |
|
2 | 140-1 |
South Jones High School
|
2020 |
|
3 | 138-8 |
Senatobia High School
|
2021 |
|
4 | 134-2 |
South Delta High School
|
2019 |
|
5 | 128-3 |
Sacred Heart High School
|
2018 |
|
6 | 126-11 |
Jefferson Davis County HS
|
2018 |
|
Long Jump
Rank | Mark | Wind | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24-8.5 |
Strayhorn High School
|
2018 |
|
|
2 | 24-2 |
Pearl HS
|
2018 |
|
|
3 | 23-4 |
Tylertown High School
|
2018 |
|
|
4 | 22-4.5 |
Byhalia High School
|
2018 |
|
|
5 | 21-3.5 |
Olive Branch High School
|
2018 |
|
|
6 | 21-0.5 |
Potts Camp High School
|
2018 |
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Mark | Wind | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47-5.75 |
Yazoo County High School
|
2018 |
|
|
2 | 47-0 |
Columbus High School
|
2018 |
|
|
3 | 46-5 |
Hattiesburg High School
|
2018 |
|
|
4 | 44-0.5 |
Northeast Lauderdale HS
|
2020 |
|
|
5 | 43-2.5 |
Ashland High School
|
2019 |
|
|
6 | 41-3.5 |
Pelahatchie High School
|
2019 |
|
High Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6-8 |
Byhalia High School
|
2018 |
|
1 | 6-8 |
Terry High School
|
2018 |
|
3 | 6-4 |
Gautier High School
|
2018 |
|
3 | 6-4 |
MS School for the Deaf
|
2019 |
|
5 | 6-0 |
Columbia High School
|
2019 |
|
6 | 5-10 |
West Bolivar High School
|
2020 |
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14-0 |
Clinton High School
|
2018 |
|
2 | 13-6 |
Saint Stanislaus High School
|
2019 |
|
3 | 12-3 |
Saint Andrew's HS
|
2021 |
|
4 | 12-0 |
Tupelo Christian Prep School
|
2020 |
|
4 | 12-0 |
Hattiesburg High School
|
2019 |
|
6 | 10-6 |
Pisgah High School
|
2019 |
|