Mississippi High School Week in Review

Featured Meets

Madison Central Track Classic--Meet Full

Madison Central Track Madison, MS
Mar 24, 2018
853 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (132)
100m F 1 1st 12.64 Kennedi Sanders Madison Central HS
200m F 1 1st 24.94 Kennedi Sanders Madison Central HS
200m F 1 2nd 26.24 Kadijah Ramsey Oxford High School (MS)
200m F 2 3rd 26.30 Tytianna Houston Pearl HS
200m F 2 4th 26.42 Tiara Abron Senatobia High School
200m F 2 5th 26.81 Tiana Abron Senatobia High School
200m F 1 6th 26.91 Krystle Hughes Winona High School
200m F 2 7th 27.10 Zykia Cage Greenville HS
200m F 1 8th 27.22 Jasmine Ward Callaway High School
200m F 2 9th 27.44 Kiersten Clark South Panola High School
200m F 6 10th 28.01 Erriona Miller Raymond High School
200m F 1 11th 28.27 Xhiir Burgess Lafayette High School
400m F 1 1st 59.16 Betheny Sanders Madison Central HS
400m F 1 2nd 1:00.89 Jasmine Ward Callaway High School
400m F 1 3rd 1:02.43 Tytianna Houston Pearl HS
800m F 1 1st 2:37.70 Katelyn Rock Oxford High School (MS)
800m F 1 2nd 2:40.12 Jalecia Johnson Pearl HS
800m F 1 3rd 2:42.22 McCall Mullins Oxford High School (MS)
800m F 1 4th 2:43.32 Athena Richardson Senatobia High School
800m F 2 5th 2:44.35 Whitney Schuler Pearl HS
1600m F 1 1st 5:45.62 Clare Pinter Pearl HS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:46.54 Daeja Davis Pearl HS
1600m F 1 3rd 6:08.07 Anna Clark Senatobia High School
1600m F 1 4th 6:14.99 Grace Massey Pearl HS
1600m F 1 5th 6:24.20 Addie Thompson Oxford High School (MS)
3200m F 1 1st 12:39.68 Clare Pinter Pearl HS
3200m F 1 2nd 12:50.81 Daeja Davis Pearl HS
3200m F 1 3rd 13:02.41 Grace Massey Pearl HS
3200m F 1 4th 13:13.26 Anna Clark Senatobia High School
100H F 1 1st 17.50 Gabby Dear Madison Central HS
300H F 1 1st 47.19 Ashley Epps Oxford High School (MS)
300H F 1 2nd 48.70 Ayanna Lindsey Laurel High School
300H F 1 3rd 49.56 Emily Hayward Oxford High School (MS)
4x100m F 1 1st 50.42 Oxford High School (MS)
4x100m F 1 2nd 52.01 Madison Central HS
4x100m F 1 3rd 52.14 Laurel High School
4x100m F 2 4th 52.64 South Panola High School
4x100m F 1 5th 52.94 Raymond High School
4x100m F 1 6th 53.01 Senatobia High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:47.32 Oxford High School (MS)
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:48.31 Laurel High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:50.55 South Panola High School
4x200m F 2 4th 1:51.41 Raymond High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:19.32 Madison Central HS
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:23.05 Callaway High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:28.15 Pearl HS
4x400m F 1 4th 4:31.29 Senatobia High School
4x400m F 1 5th 4:33.19 Oxford High School (MS)
4x400m F 1 6th 4:35.64 Greenville HS
4x800m F 1 1st 11:09.71 Pearl HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:17.80 Senatobia High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:23.23 Oxford High School (MS)
4x800m F 1 4th 11:50.05 Madison Central HS
4x800m F 1 5th 12:06.37 Greenville HS
4x800m F 1 6th 12:18.03 J. F. Kennedy High School
4x800m F 1 7th 12:19.76 Raymond High School
4x800m F 1 8th 12:41.23 Northwest Rankin HS
4x800m F 1 9th 13:11.30 Wingfield High School
4x800m F 1 10th 13:14.61 Callaway High School
4x800m F 1 11th 13:32.67 Simmons High School
4x800m F 1 12th 13:42.33 O'Bannon High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Asia Poe Madison Central HS
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Kyla Johnson Oxford High School (MS)
HJ F 1 3rd 4-10 Crystal Mayes South Panola High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-10 Krystle Hughes Winona High School
HJ F 1 5th 4-8 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
HJ F 1 6th 4-8 Lataria Ellis Winona High School
HJ F 1 7th 4-6 Olivia Knight Pearl HS
HJ F 1 7th 4-6 Victoriah Harvey Pearl HS
HJ F 1 7th 4-6 A'Miracle Davis Callaway High School
HJ F 1 10th 4-4 Athena Richardson Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-0 Asia Poe Madison Central HS
LJ F 1 2nd 16-8 Xhiir Burgess Lafayette High School
LJ F 1 3rd 16-7 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
LJ F 1 4th 16-6 Keandra Horton Raymond High School
LJ F 1 5th 16-0 Krystle Hughes Winona High School
LJ F 1 6th 15-11 Armonie Williams Callaway High School
LJ F 1 7th 15-5 Olivia Mosley Pearl HS
LJ F 1 8th 15-2 Ashlyn Jones Laurel High School
LJ F 1 9th 14-10 Taylor Everett Oxford High School (MS)
LJ F 1 10th 14-6 Olivia Knight Pearl HS
LJ F 1 11th 14-2 Rolanda O'Bannon Raymond High School
LJ F 1 11th 14-2 Lenesha Smith Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 13th 13-8 Athena Richardson Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 14th 13-1 McKenna Goddard Madison Central HS
LJ F 1 15th 12-10 Kendra Sutton Wingfield High School
LJ F 1 16th 12-8 Jorah Lawrence O'Bannon High School
LJ F 1 16th 12-8 D'aizha Landdrum O'Bannon High School
TJ F 1 1st 38-4 Asia Poe Madison Central HS
TJ F 1 2nd 33-2 Mackenzie Carter Northwest Rankin HS
TJ F 1 3rd 32-10 Xhiir Burgess Lafayette High School
TJ F 1 4th 32-1 Gabrielle Davis Callaway High School
TJ F 1 5th 31-5 Kaymen Russell Madison Central HS
TJ F 1 6th 30-5 Akyra Bennett Pearl HS
TJ F 1 7th 28-8 Rolanda O'Bannon Raymond High School
TJ F 1 7th 28-8 Ashlyn Jones Laurel High School
TJ F 1 9th 28-6 Comiah Bryant South Panola High School
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Blaise Seale Madison Central HS
PV F 1 2nd 9-0 Elizabeth Duperier Oxford High School (MS)
PV F 1 3rd 7-6 Anna Lafferty Lafayette High School
PV F 1 4th 7-0 Hailey Mooneyham Lafayette High School
PV F 1 5th 6-6 Sara Giray Lafayette High School
PV F 1 6th 6-0 Kendal Meredith Senatobia High School
D F 1 1st 111-1 Natori Weathersby Winona High School
D F 1 2nd 93-9 Taleisha Johnson Pearl HS
D F 1 3rd 86-1 Kamaya Wilson Simmons High School
D F 1 4th 82-7 Mackenzie Griffith Northwest Rankin HS
D F 1 5th 77-5 Ashley West Raymond High School
D F 1 6th 75-9 Latericka Finchis Winona High School
D F 1 7th 74-7 Jakeria Wilson Senatobia High School
D F 1 8th 72-0 Zharia Metcalf Oxford High School (MS)
D F 1 9th 70-11 Orlandria Trimble Raymond High School
D F 1 10th 70-3 Kira Lewis Simmons High School
D F 1 11th 69-10 Larrishun Lee Raymond High School
D F 1 12th 68-4 Kymyona Walker Pearl HS
D F 1 13th 68-1 April White Wingfield High School
D F 1 14th 67-9 Octavia Jackson South Panola High School
S F 1 1st 34-5 Cierra Branch J. F. Kennedy High School
S F 1 2nd 32-9 Zharia Metcalf Oxford High School (MS)
S F 1 3rd 31-3 Taleisha Johnson Pearl HS
S F 1 4th 28-10.5 Reanna Cooks-Curtis Callaway High School
S F 1 5th 28-8 Kennedy Curry Laurel High School
S F 1 6th 28-7 Tanzania Lloyd J. F. Kennedy High School
S F 1 7th 28-2.5 Ashley West Raymond High School
S F 1 8th 28-1 Larrishun Lee Raymond High School
S F 1 9th 27-9 Latericka Finchis Winona High School
S F 1 10th 27-3.5 Kamaya Wilson Simmons High School
S F 1 11th 26-7 Makayla Sutton Pearl HS
S F 1 12th 26-0 Mackenzie Griffith Northwest Rankin HS
S F 1 13th 25-5 Orlandria Trimble Raymond High School
S F 1 14th 25-0 Joyla Clark O'Bannon High School
S F 1 14th 25-0 April White Wingfield High School
Boys (177)
100m F 1 1st 11.17 Jaquan Webb Oxford High School (MS)
100m F 1 2nd 11.39 Johnnie McDonald Madison Central HS
100m F 1 3rd 11.41 Cameron White Madison Central HS
100m F 2 4th 11.42 LaJarvis Washington Raymond High School
100m F 1 5th 11.43 Deangelas Baker Northwest Rankin HS
200m F 1 1st 22.96 Jaquan Webb Oxford High School (MS)
200m F 1 2nd 23.13 Ladarrius Giles Oxford High School (MS)
200m F 1 3rd 23.36 Thaddeus Lathem J. F. Kennedy High School
400m F 1 1st 51.14 Justin Day Callaway High School
400m F 1 2nd 51.50 Adolphus Butler Raymond High School
400m F 1 3rd 52.71 Thaddeus Lathem J. F. Kennedy High School
400m F 1 4th 52.91 Juqurious Bell Wingfield High School
800m F 1 1st 2:05.33 Patrick Spurgeon Pearl HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:05.76 Daniel Duran Pearl HS
800m F 1 3rd 2:08.22 Kris Nolden Pearl HS
800m F 1 4th 2:10.18 Thomas Mayo Oxford High School (MS)
800m F 1 5th 2:12.20 Bralen Williams Lafayette High School
800m F 1 6th 2:12.61 John Mackey Mitchell Madison Central HS
800m F 2 7th 2:13.78 Zavonte Thompson Callaway High School
800m F 1 8th 2:16.11 Malik Lawson Oxford High School (MS)
800m F 2 9th 2:16.25 Marcus Webster O'Bannon High School
800m F 2 10th 2:16.26 Cain Wilkerson Pisgah High School
800m F 2 11th 2:18.04 Jarmarcus Lofton Laurel High School
800m F 2 12th 2:21.10 Regdricus Jones South Panola High School
800m F 2 13th 2:21.83 NICHOLAS MYERS Wingfield High School
800m F 2 14th 2:22.79 Carlando Crump Senatobia High School
800m F 3 15th 2:23.24 Trevor Hallett Pisgah High School
800m F 2 16th 2:24.85 Logan Strohm Raymond High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:53.75 Patrick Spurgeon Pearl HS
1600m F 1 2nd 4:54.41 John Owen Yoste Oxford High School (MS)
1600m F 1 3rd 4:57.36 Walt Johnson Oxford High School (MS)
1600m F 1 4th 4:59.63 Malik Lawson Oxford High School (MS)
1600m F 1 5th 4:59.98 Gabe Wilcox Madison Central HS
1600m F 1 6th 5:00.50 JiKori James Pearl HS
1600m F 1 7th 5:05.39 Adrian Harris Madison Central HS
1600m F 2 8th 5:21.93 Cain Wilkerson Pisgah High School
1600m F 1 9th 5:23.10 Dj Thomas Pearl HS
1600m F 1 10th 5:26.81 William Turner Madison St. Joseph HS
1600m F 1 11th 5:26.98 Cedric Gardner J. F. Kennedy High School
1600m F 2 12th 5:27.19 ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School
1600m F 2 13th 5:28.93 Hudson Cargile Senatobia High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:26.08 Aden Maddox Pearl HS
3200m F 1 2nd 10:35.92 David Adams Pearl HS
3200m F 1 3rd 10:48.20 Walt Johnson Oxford High School (MS)
3200m F 1 4th 10:55.83 Kenny Shirley Pearl HS
3200m F 1 5th 11:07.51 John Mackey Mitchell Madison Central HS
3200m F 2 6th 11:21.09 Kobe Allen O'Bannon High School
3200m F 1 7th 11:25.30 John Owen Yoste Oxford High School (MS)
3200m F 1 8th 11:39.92 Adrian Harris Madison Central HS
3200m F 2 9th 11:44.77 Keitrich Wade O'Bannon High School
3200m F 1 10th 11:47.37 William Turner Madison St. Joseph HS
3200m F 1 11th 11:48.84 Sam Shelton Oxford High School (MS)
3200m F 1 12th 11:52.39 Logan Strohm Raymond High School
3200m F 1 13th 11:53.87 Dexter Johnson Raymond High School
3200m F 1 14th 11:55.49 Jarquavious Smith O'Bannon High School
3200m F 1 15th 11:58.32 ROBERT HUGHES Wingfield High School
3200m F 1 16th 12:25.82 Davonte Jackson J. F. Kennedy High School
110H F 1 1st 15.49 Cedrick Moffett Pearl HS
110H F 1 2nd 16.29 Kendarius Evans Pearl HS
4x100m F 1 1st 42.59 Oxford High School (MS)
4x100m F 1 2nd 43.05 Pearl HS
4x100m F 1 3rd 43.37 Madison Central HS
4x100m F 1 4th 43.66 Raymond High School
4x100m F 1 5th 44.91 Laurel High School
4x100m F 2 6th 45.13 Northwest Rankin HS
4x200m F 1 1st 1:29.09 Oxford High School (MS)
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:29.85 Pearl HS
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:30.50 Raymond High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:31.84 Madison Central HS
4x200m F 2 5th 1:32.35 Wingfield High School
4x200m F 2 6th 1:34.24 Laurel High School
4x200m F 1 7th 1:34.99 Northwest Rankin HS
4x200m F 2 8th 1:35.23 Simmons High School
4x200m F 3 9th 1:35.53 Winona High School
4x200m F 1 10th 1:35.88 Callaway High School
4x200m F 3 11th 1:36.88 Holmes County Central HS
4x200m F 1 12th 1:37.18 Senatobia High School
4x200m F 3 13th 1:39.72 Greenville HS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:34.05 Oxford High School (MS)
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:38.78 Raymond High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:49.13 Pearl HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:07.55 Oxford High School (MS)
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:23.57 Raymond High School
4x800m F 1 4th 9:31.57 Wingfield High School
4x800m F 1 5th 9:38.49 O'Bannon High School
4x800m F 1 6th 9:40.85 Senatobia High School
4x800m F 1 7th 9:44.25 Callaway High School
4x800m F 1 8th 9:48.22 Simmons High School
4x800m F 1 9th 9:49.08 Northwest Rankin HS
4x800m F 1 10th 9:54.70 Laurel High School
4x800m F 1 11th 9:59.20 J. F. Kennedy High School
4x800m F 1 12th 10:03.53 Greenville HS
4x800m F 1 13th 10:12.38 Pisgah High School
4x800m F 1 14th 10:19.25 South Panola High School
4x800m F 1 15th 10:30.23 Madison St. Joseph HS
4x800m F 1 16th 10:33.30 Lafayette High School
4x800m F 1 17th 10:35.91 Winona High School
4x800m F 1 18th 10:44.04 Holmes County Central HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Detrevian Broome Northwest Rankin HS
HJ F 1 2nd 6-2 Ta'Bias Parks O'Bannon High School
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Andre Mack Madison Central HS
HJ F 1 4th 5-10 Owen Jordan Raymond High School
HJ F 1 5th 5-10 Javorious Dee Raymond High School
HJ F 1 6th 5-8 Shardarrian Allen Raymond High School
HJ F 1 7th 5-8 Alvarez Powell Senatobia High School
HJ F 1 8th 5-6 Griffin Oneill Oxford High School (MS)
HJ F 1 9th 5-4 Chrisshawn Woods Pearl HS
HJ F 1 9th 5-4 Malcolm Gholston Winona High School
HJ F 1 9th 5-4 DeLawrence Coleman J. F. Kennedy High School
HJ F 1 9th 5-4 Marvin Courtney O'Bannon High School
LJ F 1 1st 22-4.5 Jaylon Stovall Pearl HS
LJ F 1 2nd 21-5.5 Tyrese Ivy Oxford High School (MS)
LJ F 1 3rd 20-8 Willie Brown Pearl HS
LJ F 1 4th 19-11.5 Alvarez Powell Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 5th 19-10 Decoria Banks Holmes County Central HS
LJ F 1 5th 19-10 Owen Jordan Raymond High School
LJ F 1 7th 19-5 DeLawrence Coleman J. F. Kennedy High School
LJ F 1 7th 19-5 Byron Pearson Oxford High School (MS)
LJ F 1 9th 19-2 Rodricus MaGee Callaway High School
LJ F 1 10th 19-0.5 Quodarius Crigler Holmes County Central HS
LJ F 1 11th 18-11.5 Blake Calender Pearl HS
LJ F 1 12th 18-11 Maurice Jones Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 13th 18-9.5 Myles Marshall Simmons High School
LJ F 1 14th 18-9 Jaylyn Sanders Winona High School
LJ F 1 15th 18-5 Adonis Clincy Callaway High School
LJ F 1 16th 18-3 Jalen Robinson Senatobia High School
LJ F 1 17th 18-2 Wesley Pegues Oxford High School (MS)
LJ F 1 17th 18-2 Max Harmon Madison St. Joseph HS
LJ F 1 19th 18-0.5 Zion Jessie O'Bannon High School
TJ F 1 1st 42-6.5 Demonte Holliman Pearl HS
TJ F 1 2nd 41-5.5 Tyrik Blakeley Pearl HS
TJ F 1 3rd 39-11 Adonis Clincy Callaway High School
TJ F 1 4th 39-9.5 Brooklyn Wilson Pisgah High School
TJ F 1 4th 39-9.5 Byron Pearson Oxford High School (MS)
TJ F 1 6th 39-6 Detrevian Broome Northwest Rankin HS
TJ F 1 7th 38-8 Wesley Pegues Oxford High School (MS)
TJ F 1 8th 37-6 KeAndres Atknson Wingfield High School
TJ F 1 9th 36-11 Andarious Coffey Winona High School
TJ F 1 10th 36-4 Logan Moore Pisgah High School
PV F 1 1st 13-0 Jason Collier Pearl HS
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Gabriel Harvey Pearl HS
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Josh McDonald Madison Central HS
PV F 1 4th 10-0 Ryan Graham Pearl HS
PV F 1 4th 10-0 Monterrius Jackson Senatobia High School
PV F 1 6th 10-0 Adam Tommasini Madison Central HS
PV F 1 7th 10-0 Dodger Rhone Senatobia High School
PV F 1 8th 9-6 Dalton Murphy Winona High School
PV F 1 8th 9-6 Derrick Blaylock Winona High School
PV F 1 8th 9-6 Bralen Williams Lafayette High School
PV F 1 11th 9-0 Cole Fortner Lafayette High School
PV F 1 11th 9-0 Trevor Hallett Pisgah High School
D F 1 1st 135-6 Quentin Wilfawn Oxford High School (MS)
D F 1 2nd 133-1 Connor White Pearl HS
D F 1 3rd 128-2 Justin Bynum Madison Central HS
D F 1 4th 121-1 Theron Bishop Pearl HS
D F 1 5th 120-11 Jalen Phillips Winona High School
D F 1 6th 117-2 Johnny Jenkins Greenville HS
D F 1 7th 112-8 Juri Glover Madison Central HS
D F 1 8th 111-5 Cade Watkins Pisgah High School
D F 1 9th 111-3 James Cosie Greenville HS
D F 1 10th 111-0 LaJoshua Jackson Senatobia High School
S F 1 1st 47-0 Quentin Wilfawn Oxford High School (MS)
S F 1 2nd 44-1 Gabriel Ross Madison Central HS
S F 1 3rd 44-0 James Cosie Greenville HS
S F 1 4th 42-1.5 Jalen Phillips Winona High School
S F 1 5th 40-5 Wade Thornton South Panola High School
S F 1 6th 39-10 Greg White Callaway High School
S F 1 6th 39-10 Tovell Henderson Senatobia High School
S F 1 8th 39-8.5 Demark Smith Laurel High School
S F 1 9th 39-4 Rasard Straw O'Bannon High School
S F 1 9th 39-4 Justin Lairy Madison Central HS
S F 1 11th 38-7 Justin Bynum Madison Central HS
S F 1 12th 38-2.5 Terry Bishop South Panola High School
S F 1 13th 37-7.5 Marquis Tenner Northwest Rankin HS
S F 1 14th 37-4.5 Johnny Jenkins Greenville HS
S F 1 14th 37-4.5 Jason Sawyer Lafayette High School
S F 1 16th 37-3 TaDarius Noel Raymond High School

Desoto County Track & Field Championships

Center Hill High School Olive Branch, MS
Mar 24, 2018
443 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (83)
100m F 1 1st 12.50 Aaliyah Lacy Southaven High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.64 Kaylen Johnson Center Hill High School
100m F 1 3rd 12.66 Kenia Seals Desoto Central High School
200m F 1 1st 26.29 Aaliyah Lacy Southaven High School
200m F 1 2nd 27.00 Kaylen Johnson Center Hill High School
200m F 2 3rd 27.11 Jada Fortenberry Olive Branch High School
200m F 1 4th 27.51 Shelby Offord Southaven High School
200m F 2 5th 27.87 Eboni Stevenson Southaven High School
200m F 1 6th 28.38 Kyla Johnson Center Hill High School
400m F 1 1st 1:01.14 Aaliyah Lacy Southaven High School
400m F 1 2nd 1:01.57 Shelby Offord Southaven High School
800m F 1 1st 2:25.94 Katelyn Cartwright Hernando High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:27.36 Katelyn Cartwright Hernando High School
1600m F 1 2nd 6:09.23 Bobbi Johnson Center Hill High School
1600m F 1 3rd 6:09.25 Abigail Penfield Center Hill High School
1600m F 2 4th 6:09.43 Chloe Wade Desoto Central High School
1600m F 1 5th 6:15.07 Kathryn Eftink Desoto Central High School
1600m F 1 6th 6:27.82 Sarah Harmon Hernando High School
1600m F 1 7th 6:29.12 Chynna Lee Center Hill High School
3200m F 1 1st 13:39.71 Bobbi Johnson Center Hill High School
100H F 1 1st 15.48 Camaryn McClelland Center Hill High School
100H F 1 2nd 16.80 Kiara Bulloch Desoto Central High School
300H F 1 1st 47.56 Camaryn McClelland Center Hill High School
300H F 1 2nd 50.88 Kelaiah Williams Southaven High School
4x100m F 1 1st 50.05 Center Hill High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 50.92 Desoto Central High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 52.22 Southaven High School
4x100m F 1 4th 54.59 Lake Cormorant High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:47.64 Southaven High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:49.11 Center Hill High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:50.21 Olive Branch High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:18.47 Southaven High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:25.04 Desoto Central High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:32.20 Center Hill High School
4x800m F 1 1st 11:11.84 Desoto Central High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:15.16 Center Hill High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:28.65 Southaven High School
4x800m F 1 4th 12:29.01 Olive Branch High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 Daejah Eddings Desoto Central High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Camryn Terrell Center Hill High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-4 Sarah Hissong Center Hill High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-5 Camaryn McClelland Center Hill High School
LJ F 1 2nd 16-0.5 Jada Fortenberry Olive Branch High School
LJ F 1 3rd 15-9.5 Jada Crutchfield Center Hill High School
LJ F 1 4th 15-4.5 Keirston Stanfield Southaven High School
LJ F 1 6th 14-11.5 Yamileth Piacentini Olive Branch High School
LJ F 1 7th 14-6 Cherikea Patterson Center Hill High School
LJ F 1 8th 14-5 Nicole Wolfe Hernando High School
LJ F 1 9th 14-1 Olivia Powers Southaven High School
LJ F 1 10th 13-2.5 Zariya Perkins Desoto Central High School
LJ F 1 11th 12-11.5 Jordan Cutolo Desoto Central High School
LJ F 1 12th 12-10.5 Kayla Lofton Desoto Central High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-9.5 Camaryn McClelland Center Hill High School
TJ F 1 2nd 30-8 Olivia Powers Southaven High School
TJ F 1 3rd 29-5.5 Charlandria Ambrose Center Hill High School
TJ F 1 4th 29-4 Nicole Wolfe Hernando High School
TJ F 1 5th 28-10 Yamileth Piacentini Olive Branch High School
TJ F 1 6th 28-8 Kayla Lofton Desoto Central High School
TJ F 1 7th 28-2 Cherikea Patterson Center Hill High School
TJ F 1 8th 27-1 Aiyanna Buntyn Desoto Central High School
PV F 1 1st 8-6 Jamyah Graham Center Hill High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-6 Jessica Gibson Center Hill High School
PV F 1 3rd 7-0 Samantha Vo Desoto Central High School
PV F 1 4th 7-0 Landon Bello Center Hill High School
PV F 1 5th 6-6 Amy Walker Desoto Central High School
PV F 1 6th 6-0 Lauren Berry Desoto Central High School
D F 1 1st 85-0 Zakeya Dodson Center Hill High School
D F 1 2nd 81-6 Lindsey Brady Lewisburg High School
D F 1 3rd 79-2 Sarena Shipp Olive Branch High School
D F 1 4th 78-8 Keshuna Byrd Southaven High School
D F 1 5th 69-0 Dinah Pryor Center Hill High School
D F 1 6th 68-4 Morgan Wilcher Center Hill High School
D F 1 7th 66-0 Mary Hansbrough Southaven High School
D F 1 8th 65-10.5 Zoe Hinds Desoto Central High School
D F 1 9th 65-5 Brittney Hughes Olive Branch High School
S F 1 1st 31-3 Keshuna Byrd Southaven High School
S F 1 2nd 29-11 Zoe Hinds Desoto Central High School
S F 1 3rd 29-10 Zakeya Dodson Center Hill High School
S F 1 4th 28-6 Dinah Pryor Center Hill High School
S F 1 5th 28-1 Katie Blackmon Olive Branch High School
S F 1 6th 27-4 Candice Buford Center Hill High School
S F 1 7th 26-5.5 Sarena Shipp Olive Branch High School
S F 1 8th 25-11 Eliyah Miller Desoto Central High School
Boys (65)
200m F 1 1st 23.29 Micah Rogers Horn Lake High School
400m F 1 1st 51.64 Chris Buford Center Hill High School
400m F 1 2nd 53.13 Jadarius Henry Desoto Central High School
400m F 1 3rd 53.33 Asher Marshall Lake Cormorant High School
800m F 1 1st 2:04.40 Preston Burks Hernando High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:12.64 Donovan Gordon Lewisburg High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:13.70 Shon Offord Southaven High School
800m F 1 4th 2:13.96 Chris Buford Center Hill High School
800m F 1 5th 2:15.93 Spencer Daniels Southaven High School
800m F 2 6th 2:17.85 Maxwell Weiss Hernando High School
800m F 1 7th 2:19.67 Charles Wofford Desoto Central High School
800m F 2 8th 2:21.98 Lincoln Hendrix Southaven High School
800m F 2 9th 2:22.34 Justin Davis Hernando High School
800m F 2 10th 2:22.60 Kenny Mccalman Desoto Central High School
800m F 1 11th 2:23.42 James Price Center Hill High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:40.56 Preston Burks Hernando High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:45.68 Antonio Izaquirre Horn Lake High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:58.16 Donovan Gordon Lewisburg High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:05.27 Maxwell Weiss Hernando High School
1600m F 1 5th 5:09.26 Drew Ashley Center Hill High School
1600m F 1 6th 5:13.52 Eric Fritz Southaven High School
1600m F 2 7th 5:19.35 Austin Willcher Horn Lake High School
1600m F 2 8th 5:21.84 Adam Gomez Desoto Central High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:46.73 Antonio Izaquirre Horn Lake High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:31.45 Armond Woodley Southaven High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:31.66 Drew Ashley Center Hill High School
3200m F 1 4th 11:37.27 Eric Fritz Southaven High School
3200m F 1 5th 11:55.98 Adam Gomez Desoto Central High School
3200m F 1 6th 12:06.37 Jacob Rose Southaven High School
3200m F 1 7th 12:12.98 Hunter Mccraw Desoto Central High School
4x100m F 1 1st 44.64 Olive Branch High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 44.93 Horn Lake High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 45.02 Desoto Central High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:34.46 Olive Branch High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:35.62 Horn Lake High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:36.18 Southaven High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:38.33 Lake Cormorant High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:00.81 Center Hill High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:15.52 Southaven High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:20.28 Hernando High School
4x800m F 1 4th 9:33.89 Desoto Central High School
4x800m F 1 5th 11:25.17 Olive Branch High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Kavazea McCain Olive Branch High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-10 Ethen Smith Olive Branch High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-8 Keagan Massey Center Hill High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-8 Vance Hodges Lewisburg High School
HJ F 1 5th 5-6 Adam Stone Desoto Central High School
HJ F 1 6th 5-6 Alton Caver Lewisburg High School
HJ F 1 7th 5-4 Zach Halford Center Hill High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-11.5 BJ Sisco Desoto Central High School
LJ F 1 2nd 19-0.25 Ethen Smith Olive Branch High School
TJ F 1 1st 40-2.5 Ethen Smith Olive Branch High School
TJ F 1 2nd 38-5 Isaiah Saleem Desoto Central High School
TJ F 1 3rd 37-9.5 Kavazea McCain Olive Branch High School
TJ F 1 4th 37-2 Keagan Massey Center Hill High School
TJ F 1 5th 36-0 Payton Davis Lewisburg High School
TJ F 1 6th 35-0.5 Venquez Smith Center Hill High School
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Blake Marsee Desoto Central High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Craig Irving Center Hill High School
PV F 1 3rd 10-0 Cyle Paulino Center Hill High School
PV F 1 4th 9-6 Matthew Burrus Desoto Central High School
S F 1 1st 38-2 David DuVall Center Hill High School
S F 1 2nd 37-11 Jadarius Wilson-Harmon Center Hill High School
S F 1 3rd 36-7 Zay Stephens Horn Lake High School
S F 1 4th 35-1 Apael Garner Olive Branch High School

Blue Big Invitational

Meridian High School Track Meridian, MS
Mar 20, 2018
447 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (46)
200m F 1 1st 28.05 Tatiyana Jennings Meridian High School
3200m F 1 1st 13:41.09 Princess Grant Meridian High School
300H F 1 1st 51.36 Ty Jimerson Meridian High School
4x100m F 1 1st 53.30 Columbus High School
4x100m F 1 1st 54.15 Forest High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:38.49 Meridian High School
4x800m F 1 1st 11:54.64 Meridian High School
4x800m F 1 1st 12:18.77 Forest High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 13:21.83 Columbus High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 14:09.14 Newton High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 13:58.45 Noxubee High School
4x800m F 1 4th 14:32.08 Quitman High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Tatiyana Jennings Meridian High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-6 Janyla Brown Yazoo City High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-6 Labresha Alford Meridian High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-4 Angela White Noxubee High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-4 Aja Black Noxubee High School
LJ F 1 1st 14-4 Franchesca Hearn Meridian High School
LJ F 1 1st 15-6 Ty'Kisalyn Towner Forest High School
LJ F 1 2nd 14-2 Aja Black Noxubee High School
LJ F 1 2nd 14-3 Ja'Dazia Hillie Forest High School
LJ F 1 3rd 14-0 Jakaiyla Rupert Noxubee High School
LJ F 1 3rd 14-0 Janaya Spence Richland High School
LJ F 1 3rd 12-3 Jada Hardy Newton High School
LJ F 1 4th 12-0 Jerica Thames Newton High School
LJ F 1 4th 12-0 Tazmine Hudnall Southeast Lauderdale HS
LJ F 1 5th 13-2 Latajah Grace Northeast Lauderdale HS
LJ F 1 6th 13-0 Heavin McCrae Quitman High School
LJ F 1 7th 12-11 LaDiamond Landrum Meridian High School
LJ F 1 8th 12-10 Makayla White Yazoo City High School
LJ F 1 9th 12-0 Britney Wells Northeast Lauderdale HS
TJ F 1 1st 30-9 Aja Black Noxubee High School
TJ F 1 1st 32-7 Ty'Kisalyn Towner Forest High School
TJ F 1 2nd 28-10 Angela White Noxubee High School
TJ F 1 2nd 27-10 McKinley Ware Newton High School
D F 1 1st 84-11 Jennecer Cotton Noxubee High School
D F 1 1st 77-0 Te'Asia Johnson Forest High School
D F 1 2nd 81-6 Shakayla Agee Meridian High School
D F 1 2nd 68-0 DeJiana Nicks Newton High School
D F 1 3rd 79-5 Natalie Pearson Quitman High School
S F 1 1st 27-3 Aidijah Williams Noxubee High School
S F 1 1st 25-8 Shania Ealy Forest High School
S F 1 2nd 25-9 Taylor Bailey New Hope High School
S F 1 3rd 25-8 Natalie Pearson Quitman High School
S F 1 4th 25-6 Shakayla Agee Meridian High School
S F 1 5th 25-0 Amelia Negrete Richland High School
Boys (62)
100m F 1 1st 11.37 Kino Mosley Meridian High School
200m F 1 1st 22.76 Malik Gale Meridian High School
400m F 1 1st 51.86 Darius Moffite Meridian High School
800m F 3 1st 2:16.98 Demorian Harris Meridian High School
800m F 1 1st 2:18.20 Jamarious Hardy Newton High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:18.52 Tyler Smith Northeast Lauderdale HS
1600m F 3 1st 5:20.94 Jadarius Scott New Hope High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:58.78 Jadarius Scott New Hope High School
3200m F 2 2nd 12:25.80 Ja'Moniy Spires Yazoo City High School
3200m F 1 3rd 12:28.33 Justin Theard Richland High School
4x100m F 1 1st 44.24 Meridian High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:34.54 Meridian High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:38.35 Newton High School
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:37.21 Noxubee High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:39.65 Forest High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:37.61 Columbus High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:38.25 Quitman High School
4x200m F 2 5th 1:38.34 Holmes County Central HS
4x200m F 1 6th 1:38.41 Northeast Lauderdale HS
4x200m F 1 7th 1:39.91 Richland High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:23.84 Meridian High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:29.14 Newton High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:35.16 Northeast Lauderdale HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:18.66 Forest High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 10:18.89 Meridian Blue
4x800m F 1 4th 10:41.53 Columbus High School
4x800m F 2 5th 11:23.30 Noxubee High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Tito Chez Turner Meridian High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Rahmari Payne Newton High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Sivares Snow Newton High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-2 Ty Brewer Meridian High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-6 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-4 Isaiah Patrick Richland High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-4 Tyler Anderson Northeast Lauderdale HS
LJ F 1 1st 22-2 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
LJ F 1 1st 20-1 Geromy Hardy Newton High School
LJ F 1 2nd 21-1 Rashiem Bester Meridian High School
LJ F 1 2nd 20-0 Justice Dear Southeast Lauderdale HS
LJ F 1 3rd 20-5 Malik Gale Meridian High School
LJ F 1 4th 19-11 Quodarius Crigler Holmes County Central HS
LJ F 1 5th 19-10 Decoria Banks Holmes County Central HS
LJ F 1 6th 19-7 MAURICE SULLIVAN Northeast Lauderdale HS
LJ F 1 7th 19-5 Kingston Jordan Quitman High School
LJ F 1 8th 19-2 Jaquarrius Collum Yazoo City High School
LJ F 1 9th 18-11 stone fielder West Lauderdale High School
LJ F 1 10th 18-9 Kendavion Francis Richland High School
LJ F 1 11th 18-6 Percy Green Yazoo City High School
TJ F 1 1st 44-10 Darius Moffite Meridian High School
TJ F 1 2nd 42-5 Kenneth Martin Columbus High School
TJ F 1 3rd 41-6 MAURICE SULLIVAN Northeast Lauderdale HS
TJ F 1 4th 37-6 Rashiem Bester Meridian High School
PV F 1 1st 9-5 Cedrick Owen Meridian High School
D F 1 1st 134-9 Shaun Cosby Northeast Lauderdale HS
D F 1 2nd 125-6 Brandon Harbin Meridian High School
D F 1 3rd 110-8 Antwon Lee Meridian High School
S F 1 1st 44-5 Carlos Smith West Lauderdale High School
S F 1 2nd 42-10 Brandon Harbin Meridian High School
S F 1 3rd 41-11 Malcomn Portue Noxubee High School
S F 1 4th 40-8 Latrell Hatten Quitman High School
S F 1 5th 40-5 Cameron Stallworth Northeast Lauderdale HS
S F 1 6th 37-8 Jocoby Hopson Northeast Lauderdale HS
S F 1 7th 35-5 Micheal Bennett Meridian High School

Long Beach Invitational Track & Field Meet

Long Beach High Long Beach, MS
Mar 22, 2018
693 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (119)
100m F 1 1st 12.23 Destini Pickens Long Beach High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.78 Muonie Pickens Long Beach High School
100m F 1 3rd 12.82 Alexus Hill Hancock High School
200m F 1 1st 25.56 Destini Pickens Long Beach High School
200m F 1 2nd 27.53 Alexus Hill Hancock High School
200m F 3 3rd 27.57 Miranda Laurent Pass Christian High School
200m F 4 4th 28.07 Jaycie Chess Hancock High School
400m F 1 1st 57.56 Destini Pickens Long Beach High School
800m F 1 1st 2:28.82 Lina May Vancleave High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:31.95 Gracie Ferguson D'Iberville High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:37.53 Isabel Leatherman Saint Patrick High School
800m F 1 4th 2:42.80 Shelby Schmitt Hancock High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:58.21 Evelyn Kimball Poplarville High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:58.24 Janelle Johnson Poplarville High School
1600m F 1 3rd 6:01.37 Jordan Pete Saint Patrick High School
1600m F 1 4th 6:03.75 Rylie Moore Our Lady Academy
1600m F 1 5th 6:11.36 Lexi Green George County High School
1600m F 1 6th 6:12.24 Haley Clark Pass Christian High School
1600m F 1 7th 6:14.13 Ashling Osness Long Beach High School
1600m F 1 8th 6:24.27 Karley Wilson Hancock High School
1600m F 1 9th 6:26.14 Kylah Cuevas Long Beach High School
1600m F 1 10th 6:26.36 Dana Tanner George County High School
1600m F 1 11th 6:28.87 Lindsay Kyle Pearl River Central High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:00.45 Lina May Vancleave High School
3200m F 1 2nd 12:31.12 Isabel Leatherman Saint Patrick High School
3200m F 1 3rd 12:32.90 Jordan Pete Saint Patrick High School
3200m F 1 4th 12:58.41 Janelle Johnson Poplarville High School
3200m F 1 5th 13:08.95 Haley Clark Pass Christian High School
3200m F 1 6th 13:13.90 Ashling Osness Long Beach High School
3200m F 1 7th 13:26.10 Amelie Million Saint Patrick High School
100H F 1 1st 16.76 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
100H F 1 2nd 17.32 Jasmyn Holmes Long Beach High School
300H F 1 1st 50.47 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
4x100m F 1 1st 52.35 Long Beach High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 52.91 Hancock High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 53.36 Pascagoula High School
4x100m F 1 4th 53.82 Pass Christian High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:50.52 Long Beach High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:51.75 Pascagoula High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:53.28 Hancock High School
4x200m F 1 4th 1:54.54 George County High School
4x200m F 1 5th 1:54.64 Pass Christian High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:20.33 Long Beach High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:25.07 Pascagoula High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:33.47 George County High School
4x400m F 1 4th 4:35.07 Pass Christian High School
4x800m F 1 1st 11:25.02 Pearl River Central High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:28.63 Long Beach High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:29.58 Hancock High School
4x800m F 1 4th 11:51.64 Poplarville High School
4x800m F 1 5th 12:01.37 Pass Christian High School
4x800m F 1 6th 12:35.37 Pascagoula High School
4x800m F 1 7th 12:56.86 Vancleave High School
4x800m F 1 8th 13:55.74 D'Iberville High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Kamdyn Skinner Pass Christian High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Jastiny Gayden Vancleave High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Americus Knight Long Beach High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-6 Jaycie Chess Hancock High School
HJ F 1 5th 4-6 Quintysha Smith George County High School
HJ F 1 6th 4-6 Trinity Barrett Pascagoula High School
HJ F 1 7th 4-4 Katie Logan Our Lady Academy
HJ F 1 8th 4-4 Ariana Campbell D'Iberville High School
HJ F 1 9th 4-4 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
LJ F 1 1st 15-5 Tytianna Burage Long Beach High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-5 Maria Thompson Hancock High School
LJ F 1 3rd 15-0 Treasure Jones Long Beach High School
LJ F 1 4th 14-7.5 Alexis Rawls Hancock High School
LJ F 1 5th 14-4.5 Trinity Barrett Pascagoula High School
LJ F 1 6th 14-0 Ma'Quira Dantzler Hancock High School
LJ F 1 7th 13-7 Jalyn Anderson Pass Christian High School
LJ F 1 8th 13-4 Camille Pitre Saint Patrick High School
LJ F 1 9th 13-4 Camille Seghers Saint Patrick High School
LJ F 1 10th 13-3 Madison Beets Long Beach High School
LJ F 1 11th 13-0 Morgan Walley Pascagoula High School
LJ F 1 12th 12-3 Taylor Wingo D'Iberville High School
LJ F 1 13th 12-2.5 Shaderia Fairley George County High School
LJ F 1 14th 12-2 Amber Goldman George County High School
LJ F 1 15th 12-1 Aniyah Price Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 1st 34-1 Kamdyn Skinner Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 2nd 33-3 Madelyn Greene Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 3rd 32-10.5 Tytianna Burage Long Beach High School
TJ F 1 4th 32-9.5 Amara Galatas Pass Christian High School
TJ F 1 5th 30-11.5 Alexis Rawls Hancock High School
TJ F 1 6th 30-5 Jasmyn Holmes Long Beach High School
TJ F 1 7th 29-4.5 Trinity Barrett Pascagoula High School
TJ F 1 8th 28-8 Treasure Jones Long Beach High School
TJ F 1 9th 28-5.5 Leila Ransonet Saint Patrick High School
TJ F 1 10th 28-3 Morgan Walley Pascagoula High School
TJ F 1 11th 27-2 Lyric Johnson Hancock High School
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Kendall Pitre Saint Patrick High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-6 Lindsey Kuykendall D'Iberville High School
PV F 1 3rd 8-0 Grace Bradford Our Lady Academy
PV F 1 4th 7-6 Olivia Leatherman Saint Patrick High School
PV F 1 5th 7-6 Mina Tran Pass Christian High School
PV F 1 6th 7-0 Cindy Anweiler Long Beach High School
PV F 1 7th 7-0 Meredith McRaney Our Lady Academy
PV F 1 8th 7-0 Breanna Gipson Hancock High School
PV F 1 9th 6-6 Emma McDaniel George County High School
PV F 1 10th 6-6 Jaycie Chess Hancock High School
PV F 1 11th 6-0 Alexandrea Segura Long Beach High School
PV F 1 11th 6-0 Jolee Johnson Long Beach High School
PV F 1 13th 6-0 Annie Torp Saint Patrick High School
D F 1 1st 99-7.5 Samantha Burkett George County High School
D F 1 2nd 88-1 Taylor Ibele Saint Patrick High School
D F 1 3rd 78-5 Jenna Arenas Long Beach High School
D F 1 4th 73-8 Grace Williams George County High School
D F 1 5th 72-3.5 Samantha Johnson Long Beach High School
D F 1 6th 69-11.5 Jeasonna Alexander Pass Christian High School
D F 1 7th 68-7 Jasia Sherrod Pascagoula High School
S F 1 1st 30-5 Amara Galatas Pass Christian High School
S F 1 2nd 29-2 Taylor Ibele Saint Patrick High School
S F 1 3rd 29-1 Angelique Davison Pascagoula High School
S F 1 4th 28-11 Jenna Arenas Long Beach High School
S F 1 5th 27-8 Aubrani Williams D'Iberville High School
S F 1 6th 27-0 Samantha Burkett George County High School
S F 1 7th 26-6.5 Erin Bennett D'Iberville High School
S F 1 8th 25-10 Camille Newman Pass Christian High School
S F 1 9th 25-8 Alexandria Gonzalez Pascagoula High School
S F 1 10th 25-7 Kinchasa Anderson Pascagoula High School
Boys (133)
100m F 1 1st 10.89 Cory Hawthorne D'Iberville High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.09 Damonta May Pass Christian High School
100m F 2 3rd 11.15 Robin Spanks Saint Stanislaus High School
100m F 1 4th 11.28 james williams Pascagoula High School
100m